Skip to main content

Jim Thorpe High School honor roll, second quarter, 2018-19

Published March 12. 2019 12:54PM

Jim Thorpe Area High School Principal Thomas W. Lesisko has announced the names of students on the honor roll and principal’s list for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year. Principal’s list honors are earned by having a GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 93, at least five grades greater or equal to 93 and no grade lower than 85. High honor roll are those earning a GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 90, at least three grades greater or equal to 93 and no grade lower than 85. Honor roll are those students earning a GPA weighted average of 87, at least two grades greater or equal to 93 and no more than one grade between 75-84.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Tasya Abigail Brown, Kelsey Marie Carroll, Kathleen Mary Conway, Levi Everett Evans, Emma Elizabeth-Anne Gavornik, Kyle Allen Greenfield, Kevin Louis Jusino, Thomas Aubrey Layden, Brielle Constance Long, Debbie Phyllis Loyd, William Daniel Munson, Kyle Spencer Rich, Natalia Grace Richards, Nathan Michael Rosahac, Zachary Marvin Searfoss, Danielle Marissa Shapiro, Saige Marie Sterner, Natalie Paige Terpstra, Jeffrey Colin Tews, Alexandra Uzar, Leanne Paige VanEssendelft

Grade 11: Victoria Mae DeFazio, Cobe Cameron Frycklund, Maille Cailin Galvin, Alexander Dominick Gretzinger, Tyler Michael Hartman, Garett David Holloway, Kaylyn V Joseph, Carol Lynne Keefer, Dylan R Letcher, Shannon Marie McHugh, Kaitlyn Alexandra O’Neil, Raymond Gerard O’Neil, Paul John Onuskanich, Julienne Monique Pheiffer, Nolan Bryce Rehrig, William Robert Schwartz, Anna Shigo, Holly Ann Skrimcovsky, Ian Stefan Susko, Angelo David Testa

Grade 10: Rachel Nicole Alexander, Gianna Marie Barile, Bryan Alfred Paxton Carter, Jason Singh Chiulli, Jessica A Craft, Mia Starr Dailey, Kaitlyn Christine Day, Brielle Elizabeth DeCarolis, Corbin Riley Frisvold, Trista Peyton Gehris, Kayleigh Grace Germino, Tanner Daniel Gilliar, Karsten Marie Gray, Timothy James Loftus, Samantha Gwen Loughlin, Abigail Rose McGinley, Brandy Lynae Montemuro, Jack Morris, Edward Matthew Numrich, Makeda Sol Paderewski, Jayda Rose Pauloski, Connor Vincent Rodgers, Heather Rose Sanders, Katie Ann Steen, Isabella Marie Stianche, Daniel Austin Teets, Raven Candis Wallace, Heidi E. Washel

Grade 9: Donovan Michael Bierman, Katelynn Marie Bos, Jennifer Boyd, Christian Robert Bradley, Laura Joyce Clarke, Aiden John Clements, Maddison Lynn Edwards, Crissa Samantha Epps, Eden Leigh Evans, Edwin Antonio Flores, Abigayle Olivia Hartzel, Gabrielle K. Hauck, Gabriel Joseph Heaney, Kelli Nichole Hogarty, Leila Grace Hurley, Madison Rose Lange, Shane Christian Mahoney, Brendan Joseph McDermott, Ryan Patrick Monahan, Taylor Grace Mordaunt, Trevor Matthew Napoli, Gabrielle Lareina Nunez, Kristin Cierra Pompa, Alexandra Marie Ramey, David Ralph Richards, Carsen Elizabeth Rosenberger, Georgiy Sakharov, Benjamin Noah Seachrist, Skyler Ann Searfoss, Olivia Rose Smelas, Thomas John Smith, McKenzie Alexandra Snyder, Seth Michael Soden

High honor roll

Grade 12: Tamara Encarnacion, Andrew James Gilliar, Brandon Allen Greenfield, Kiya Shay Jenkins, Jacob M Lippincott, Amber Caylyn Nace, Nicholas Rodolfo Schafer, Paul Brian Volovski

Grade 11: Devon John Bourke, Andrew Eisenhardt, Evelyn Ann Flores, Olivia Christine Peterson, Skylar Victoria Sanchez, Beau Leo Strika

Grade 10: Christopher Thomson Condly, Kieran Patrick Conway, Sheliya Ya’el Davis, Caiden Patrick Hurley, Nicole Emily Ivan, Sophia Theresa Samoleski, Autumn Lynn Snyder, Bradyn Douglas Thompson

Grade 9: Max Xavier Allaham, Natalie Bittner, Samantha Coleman, Serenity Hope Gerhart, Callista G. Hauck, Justin Albert Lombardo, Jada Ann Mahmde, Emily Samantha Martin, Cody Robert Meckes, Riley Grace Pastor, Victoria Charmain Ress, Taylor Mackenzie Saba, Emma Kaori Spath

Honor roll

Grade 12: Coyote-Hill Acevedo, Trevor Patrick Benson, Dominick Matthew Bierman, Tyler Robert DeLucia, Timothy Michael Donohoe, Maddison Victoria Franklin, Jarrin Joseph Geisinger, Ginny Nicole George, Shannon Grace Hogarty, Samuel Joseph Hydro, Blake Thomas Killmer, Khael Christina Matias, Morgan Elizabeth Mauser, Brooke Victoria McElmoyle, Noah Edwin Rodgers, Jacob Alexander Schwartz, Thomas Dalton Sehenuk, Chloie Bella Zeppenfelt

Grade 11: Crystal Ann Furler, Chloe Irene Getz, Sabrina Lynn Hicks-Haupt, John Donato McCabe, Thomas Bernard Monboussin, Noah Michael Snisky, Cloey Lynn Sterling, Miranda Rose Ziegenfus

Grade 10: Allan James Bailor, Tessa Grace Bevilacqua, Kendra Marie Boger, Mia Desiree Estevez Leyba, Natalie Garritano, Joseph Edison Gilligan, Gavin William Leight, Alex Malinowski, Christy Anne McLean, Philip Mierzejewski, Luis Angel Rodriguez, Brianna Nicole Swinkowski, Angelina Julie Zangara

Grade 9: Lexie Paige Bernhard, Adriana Rose Bradley, Bryan Russell Cox, Kristopher J Duffy, Ella Morgan Farnell, Ryan Stephen Lienhard, Colby James McHugh, Megan Elizabeth Miller, Alexia Nicole Rohrman, Megan Marie Rosahac, Colin Joseph Shedaker, Leah Faustina Snisky, Riley Ann Solt, Ava Lynn Trine, Kaylinn Jade Trine, Lindsey Michele Ward

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

June 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed