Skip to main content

Jim Thorpe Area High School honor roll, fourth marking period, 2018-19 school year

Published June 25. 2019 12:48PM

Jim Thorpe Area High School Principal Thomas W. Lesisko has announced the names of students on the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-19 school year:

Principal’s list

A GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 93; at least 5 grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85

Grade 12: Kelsey Marie Carroll, Kathleen Mary Conway, Margaret Mary Gilliar, Kyle Allen Greenfield, Shannon Grace Hogarty, Kevin Louis Jusino, Brielle Constance Long, Debbie Phyllis Loyd, Brooke Victoria McElmoyle, William Daniel Munson, Natalia Grace Richards, Noah Edwin Rodgers, Nathan Michael Rosahac, Andrew James Rusbarsky, Jillian Hannah Saltz, Thomas Dalton Sehenuk, Danielle Marissa Shapiro, Saige Marie Sterner, Natalie Paige Terpstra, Alexandra Uzar, Angelica Uzar, Leanne Paige Van Essendelft

Grade 11: Devon John Bourke, Victoria Mae DeFazio, Andrew Eisenhardt, Cobe Cameron Frycklund, Maille Cailin Galvin, Joshua Aaron Kauffman, Kaitlyn Alexandra O’Neil, Raymond Gerard O’Neil, Julienne Monique Pfeiffer, Nolan Bryce Rehrig, Holly Ann Skrimcovsky, Cloey Lynn Sterling, Ian Stefan Susko, Angelo David Testa

Grade 10: Rachel Nicole Alexander, Gianna Marie Barile, Bryan Alfred Paxton Carter, Kieran Patrick Conway, Mia Starr Dailey, Brielle Elizabeth DeCarolis, Mia Desiree Estevez Leyba, Corbin Riley Frisvold, Kayleigh Grace Germino, Tanner Daniel Gilliar, Karsten Marie Gray, Timothy James Loftus, Samantha Gwen Loughlin, Abigail Rose McGinley, Brandy Lynae Montemuro, Jack Morris, Edward Matthew Numrich, Makeda Sol Paderewski, Connor Vincent Rodgers, Sophia Theresa Samoleski, Heather Rose Sanders, Katie Ann Steen, Isabella Marie Stianche, Daniel Austin Teets, Raven Candis Wallace, Heidi E. Washel

Grade 9: Max Xavier Allaham, Lexie Paige Bernhard, Katelynn Marie Bos, Jennifer Boyd, Christian Robert Bradley, Maddison Lynn Edwards, Crissa Samantha Epps, Eden Leigh Evans, Ella Morgan Farnell, Serenity Hope Gerhart, Abigayle Olivia Hartzel, Callista G. Hauck, Gabrielle K. Hauck, Kelli Nicole Hogarty, Madison Rose Lange, Ryan Stephen Lienhard, Shane Christian Mahoney, Brendan Joseph McDermott, Trevor Matthew Napoli, Cheyenne Dakota Perrella, Kristin Cierra Pompa, Alexandra Marie Ramey, Victoria Charmain Ress, David Ralph Richards, Megan Marie Rosahac, Carsen Elizabeth Rosenberger, Taylor Mackenzie Saba, Georgiy Sakharov, Benjamin Noah Seachrist, Skyler Ann Searfoss, Olivia Rose Smelas, Thomas John Smith, Leah Faustina Snisky, McKenzie Alexandra Snyder, Seth Michael Soden, Ava Lynn Trine, Kaylinn Jade Trine, Lindsey Michele Ward, Jordyn Marie Welsh

High honor roll

A GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 90; at least 3 grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85

Grade 12: Macayla Elizabeth Almeida, Trevor Patrick Benson, Tasya Abigail Brown, Tamara Encarnacion, Andrew James Gilliar, Blake Thomas Killmer, Jacob Alexander Schwartz

Grade 11: Evelyn Ann Flores, Chloe Irene Getz, Garett David Holloway, Paul John Onuskanich, Anna Shigo, Miranda Rose Ziegenfus

Grade 10: Joseph Edison Gilligan

Grade 9: Kristopher J Duffy, Gabriel Joseph Heaney, Leila Grace Hurley, Justin Albert Lombardo, Jada Ann Mahmde, Colby James McHugh, Megan Elizabeth Miller, Taylor Grace Mordaunt, Izabela Niemirka, Gabrielle Lareina Nunez, Riley Ann Solt

Honor roll

A GPA weighted average of 87; at least 2 grades greater or equal to 93; no more than 1 grade between 75-84

Grade 12: Hunter James Buskirk, Timothy Michael Donohoe, Maddison Victoria Franklin, Emma Elizabeth-Anne Gavornik, Ginny Nicole George, Thomas Aubrey Layden, Aaron Scott Lienhard, Chase Ryan Lynd, Khael Christina Matias, Morgan Elizabeth Mauser, Amber Caylyn Nace, Shantel Sylvia Nicholas, Kyle Spencer Rich, Sarah Marie Rosenberger, Nicholas Rodolfo Schafer, Dawson F Schriner, Zachary Marvin Searfoss, Jeffrey Colin Tews, Haylee Elizabeth Thieling, Paul Brian Volovski

Grade 11: Makena Riley Boger, Hannah Lee Buskirk, Taylor Marie Craigie, Crystal Ann Furler, Alexander Dominick Gretzinger, Kaylyn V. Joseph, Carol Lynne Keefer, Dylan R. Letcher, William Dawson Locke, John Donato McCabe, Shannon Marie McHugh, Thomas Bernard Monboussin, Shanise Nathalia Nicholas, Olivia Christine Peterson, Hager Grace Rodgers, Jayden Taylor Rodgers, Dakota Stormee Schriner, William Robert Schwartz, Sean Carl Soden, Emma Rose Steinmetz, Emily R Summers

Grade 10: Kimberley Ann Andrews, Kendra Marie Boger, Jason Singh Chiulli, Christopher Thomson Condly, Jessica A Craft, Sheliya Ya’el Davis, Kaitlyn Christine Day, Natalie Garritano, Trista Peyton Gehris, Caiden Patrick Hurley, Nicole Emily Ivan, Vincent Henry Paolino, Jayda Rose Pauloski, Olivia Mackenzie Rehrig, Autumn Lynn Snyder, Brianna Nicole Swinkowski, Bradyn Douglas Thompson

Grade 9: Donovan Michael Bierman, Adriana Rose Bradley, Aiden John Clements, Samantha Coleman, Emma Lynn Connors, Bryan Russell Cox, Timothy Dudak, Aidan Phillip Emberger, Randi Mya Garner, Jaiden Andrew Hodge, Cody Robert Meckes, Ryan Patrick Monahan, Olivia Grace Renode, Damien James Richebacher, Colin Joseph Shedaker, Emma Kaori Spath, Alana Patrice Wolfinger

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed