Skip to main content

Jim Thorpe Area High School honor roll, first marking period, 2018-19 school year

Published December 19. 2018 12:23PM

Jim Thorpe Area High School Principal Thomas W. Lesisko has announced the names of students on the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Principal’s list

Students must achieve a GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 93; at least five grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85.

Grade 12: Tasya Abigail Brown, Kathleen Mary Conway, Tyler Robert DeLucia, Emma Elizabeth-Anne Gavornik, Ginny Nicole George, Kyle Allen Greenfield, Shannon Grace Hogarty, Kevin Louis Jusino, Thomas Aubrey Layden, Jacob M Lippincott, Brielle Constance Long, Debbie Phyllis Loyd, Morgan Elizabeth Mauser, Brooke Victoria McElmoyle, William Daniel Munson, Kyle Spencer Rich, Natalia Grace Richards, Noah Edwin Rodgers, Nathan Michael Rosahac, Jacob Alexander Schwartz, Zachary Marvin Searfoss, Thomas Dalton Sehenuk, Danielle Marissa Shapiro, Saige Marie Sterner, Natalie Paige Terpstra, Jeffrey Colin Tews, Alexandra Uzar, Leanne Paige VanEssendelft

Grade 11: Devon John Bourke, Gianna Elyse Cooper, Victoria Mae DeFazio, Evelyn Ann Flores, Cobe Cameron Frycklund, Crystal Ann Furler, Maille Cailin Galvin, Alexander Dominick Gretzinger, Tyler Michael Hartman, Garett David Holloway, Kaylyn V Joseph, Dylan R Letcher, Shannon Marie McHugh, Devin Christina Megna, Angelimarie Nelson, Kaitlyn Alexandra O’Neil, Raymond Gerard O’Neil, Paul John Onuskanich, Julienne Monique Pheiffer, Nolan Bryce Rehrig, Skylar Victoria Sanchez, William Robert Schwartz, Jashawn Tyrese Sealey, Anna Shigo, Beau Leo Strika, Ian Stefan Susko, Angelo David Testa

Grade 10: Rachel Nicole Alexander, Gianna Marie Barile, Bryan Alfred Paxton Carter, Jason Singh Chiulli, Mia Starr Dailey, Brielle Elizabeth DeCarolis, Corbin Riley Frisvold, Kayleigh Grace Germino, Tanner Daniel Gilliar, Timothy James Loftus, Abigail Rose McGinley, Brandy Lynae Montemuro, Edward Matthew Numrich, Makeda Sol Paderewski, Connor Vincent Rodgers, Autumn Lynn Snyder, Katie Ann Steen, Isabella Marie Stianche, Daniel Austin Teets, Raven Candis Wallace, Heidi E. Washel

Grade nine: Donovan Michael Bierman, Katelynn Marie Bos, Jennifer Boyd, Christian Robert Bradley, Aiden John Clements, Bryan Russell Cox, Maddison Lynn Edwards, Crissa Samantha Epps, Eden Leigh Evans, Ella Morgan Farnell, Edwin Antonio Flores, Abigayle Olivia Hartzel, Gabrielle K. Hauck, Gabriel Joseph Heaney, Leila Grace Hurley, Madison Rose Lange, Justin Albert Lombardo, Shane Christian Mahoney, Brendan Joseph McDermott, Colby James McHugh, Taylor Grace Mordaunt, Izabela Niemirka, Kristin Cierra Pompa, Alexandra Marie Ramey, David Ralph Richards, Carsen Elizabeth Rosenberger, Georgiy Sakharov, Benjamin Noah Seachrist, Skyler Ann Searfoss, Olivia Rose Smelas, Thomas John Smith, Leah Faustina Snisky, Seth Michael Soden

High honor roll

Students must achieve a GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 90; at least three grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85.

Grade 12: Kelsey Marie Carroll, Blake Thomas Killmer, Amber Caylyn Nace, Paul Brian Volovski

Grade 11: Ashley Ann Hill, Joshua Aaron Kauffman, Dominic Logan Madera, Shanise Nathalia Nicholas, Olivia Christine Peterson, Emily Anna Rohlfing, Holly Ann Skrimcovsky

Grade 10: Kieran Patrick Conway, Kaitlyn Christine Day, Gavin William Leight, Samantha Gwen Loughlin, Sophia Theresa Samoleski, Heather Rose Sanders

Grade nine: Max Xavier Allaham, Samantha Coleman, Emma Lynn Connors, James Wade Costlow, Kristopher J Duffy, Callista G. Hauck, Kelli Nicole Hogarty, Ryan Patrick Monahan, Gabrielle Lareina Nunez, Riley Grace Pastor, Hannah C Summers

Honor roll

Students must achieve a GPA weighted average of 87; at least two grades greater or equal to 93; no more than one grade between 75-84.

Grade 12: Coyote-Hill Acevedo, Macayla Elizabeth Almeida, Evan Scott Dart, Levi Everett Evans, Maddison Victoria Franklin, Noel Elizabeth Gablick, Jarrin Joseph Geisinger, Andrew James Gilliar, Margaret Mary Gilliar, Samuel Joseph Hydro, Kiya Shay Jenkins, Kylie Annete Marie Lilly, Christine Marie McLaughlin, Emilio Sebastian Mercado, Matthew John O’Brien, Sarah Marie Rosenberger, Melanie Sepulveda, Jacob Robert Stults, Angelica Uzar, Nolan James Walsh, Chloie Bella Zeppenfelt

Grade 11: Rylee Marie Burke, Ashley Jada Cole, Makayla R Davison, Andrew Eisenhardt, Nicholas Joseph Fayocavitz, Anthony George Getz, Austin Rex Givens, Sabrina Lynn Hicks-Haupt, Ernesto Irizarry, Carol Lynne Keefer, Dolsyn Jeffrey Koehler, Adam Michael Lauer, William Dawson Locke, Brianna Haley Monahan, Thomas Bernard Monboussin, Trinity Renee Murphy, Jayden Taylor Rodgers, Kristen Elizabeth Scott, Noah Michael Snisky, Sean Carl Soden, Emily R Summers

Grade 10: Tessa Grace Bevilacqua, Jessica A Craft, Karsten Marie Gray, Angel Ann Hicks-Haupt, Caiden Patrick Hurley, Antonio Daniel Lopez, Jack Morris, Jayda Rose Pauloski, Alexia Marie Pietkiel, Olivia Mackenzie Rehrig, Luis Angel Rodriguez, Brianna Nicole Swinkowski

Grade nine: Serenity Rita Acevedo, Isabella Louise Acker, Lexie Paige Bernhard, Natalie Paige Bittner, Adriana Rose Bradley, Daphne Malinda Camacho, Timothy Dudak, Connor Matthew Dugan, Amalia Shannon Echevarria, Aidan Phillip Emberger, Ryan Stephen Lienhard, Jada Ann Mahmde, Emily Samantha Martin, Lindsay Marie Martin, Cody Robert Meckes, Megan Elizabeth Miller, Cheyenne Dakota Perrella, Victoria Charmain Ress, Damien James Richebacher, Alexia Nicole Rohrman, McKenzie Alexandra Snyder, Riley Ann Solt, Emma Kaori Spath, Lindsey Michele Ward, Jordyn Marie Welsh

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed