Skip to main content

Weatherly HS honor roll for fourth period

Published June 12. 2013 05:03PM

Weatherly Area High School Principal Stuart Tripler has released the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period.

Distinguished Honor Roll: Students must achieve a 95 average or better with no grade below 90.

Freshmen: Shelby Berger, Dillon Bizarre, Julya Generoso, Jacquelyn Gillott, Alexis Hartz, Muskan Khatiwala, Megan Moon, Joshua Naegele, Ashley Nunez, Frank Shor, Andrew Solonoski, Cyrick Thomas, Olivia Winheld

Sophomores: Madeline Aurisano, Jenna Bartel, Deanna Campion, Samantha Hartz, Brett Kelly, Catherine Maleski, Michael Matriko, Kelly Parker, Emily Plitnick, Jessica Polchin, Megan Ray

Juniors: Dominique Adamczyk, Courtney Dickson, Brittney Isom, Stephanie Jamgochian, Rachel Moon, Sarah Peiser, Cassidy Piskorick, Katelyn Priore, Shannon Sarosky, Kirsten Ursta

Seniors: Jessica Adamczyk, Michael Baade, Devon Bizarre, Elaina Busher, Sarah Castillo, Heather Cichowic, Kali Coll, Erin Dougherty, Lindsay Douglas, Michael Embick, Karlee Hinkle, Maura Kelly, Karly Lindemuth, Krista Lutzick, Laura Palmer, Katharine Ray, Suzanne Reigle, Katlin Vack, Jaquiline Watkins

First Honors: Students must achieve a 90 average or better with no grade below 85.

Freshmen: Timothy Busher, Luke Figas, Casey Grover, Chester Gunderman, Kimberly Harrisson, Christina Holland, Fabiana Hudock, Allyson Isom, Megan McClintock, Michael Nemshick, Kyle Osifat, Katlyn Sernak, Olivia Sipler, Aaron Zullick

Sophomores: Tea Heister, Shaman Klynowsky, Brianna McCardle, Luke Reiner, Jennifer Stank

Juniors: Angela Brill, Kelly Fisher, Kayla Harrisson, Cheyanne Wallish

Seniors: Bryan Benedict, Alexis Berger, Amanda Caravella, Courtney Coxe, Amber Dolinsky, Jessica Donner, Tara Galada, Sara Heister, Ashley Hoffman, Brittany Lowman, Dylan McDonald, Jared Nyer, Vanessa Richeson, Jordan Suveg, Charlie Wallish, Miranda White

Second Honors: Students must achieve an 85 average or better with no grade below 80.

Freshmen: Kevin Dougherty, Morgan Mengle, Lee Nyer, Shai'Anne Perkins, Shelby Schlauch, Eric Shellock, Jacob Sirkot, Thomas Suveg

Sophomores: Derek Coombs, Tristen Decker, Kenneth Eroh, Tyler Johnson, Catherine Strizak, Larissa Weston

Juniors: Adam Capone, Bree Hoffman, Melissa Hollrigl, Curtis Krum, Timothy Lash, Carol Mader-Seltner, Sabrina Molinaro, Joshua Reiner, John Strizak

Seniors: Joseph Haganey, Cody Hoffman, Ashley Hunsinger, Dakota Klynowsky, Philomena Maleski, Joshua Rusnock, Terrence Shellock

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2017

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed

Nearby

Faith Alive UMC hosts ‘Revival on Purpose!’

40.804927, -75.656958

Faith Alive UMC, 678...

Pumpkin social in Tamaqua

40.7986307, -75.9683447

Zion Lutheran Church...

Feed the People hosts Halloween celebration

40.830215, -75.88356

Feed the People is h...

STEP-Up Tamaqua to meet Monday

40.798347, -75.970851

STEP-Up Tamaqua will...

Reader Photo Galleries