Skip to main content

Marian High School announces third quarter Honor Roll students

Published May 01. 2010 09:00AM

Marian High School has announced the names of students on the school Honor Roll for the third Quarter of the 2009-2010 school year.

Distinguished Honors

(93 or above in all major subjects)

Seniors- Julie Baran, Katherine Dodson, Theresa Patten

Juniors - Amanda Ketusky, Rose Sheridan, Michael Moran, Victoria Vadyak

Sophomores - Emily Burger, Timothy Miller, Kaysi McLaughlin, Briana O'Donnell

Freshmen - Samantha Faust, Ryan Karnish, Jessica Horlacher, Nathaniel Keer, Christopher Postupack

First Honors

(90 grade point average, no subject below 87)

Seniors - Dana Dever, Katie Ferrello, Alexander Garber, Thomas Gottstein, Rebecca Hartz, Daniel Lisella, Michael Mulligan, Devin Parambo, Lauren Pupko, Emily Schilling, Chelsea Sheehan, Rebecca Thomas, Matthew YaichJuniors - Katelyn Collevechio, Brandon Dopira, Gillian Ferko, Hilary Furmanchin, Gino Kociolek, Holly Massar, Joseph Meier, Emily Nerino, Sara Pisak, Megan Rubino, Connor Schleicher, Lydia Stianchie, Tierney Sugrue, Christine Valente

Sophomores - Emmarose Boyle, Cory Chilinskas, Matthew Grega, Joseph Hruniuk, Miranda Milillo, Anthony Pilla, Kelly Shober, Shannon Skotek, Katelyn Smulligan, Stephen Valente, Jordan Weber, Kimberly Wilson

Freshmen - Jessica DeLash, Sara Fatula, Tiffany Grutza, Alexandria Hutta, Sabrina Krupko, Nicholas Kweder, Shane Mulligan, Michael Petrole, Dylan Quirk, Damian Richards, Kasey Rossell

Second Honors

(85 GPA, no subject below 82)

Seniors - Taylor Boyce, Sarah Connely, Patrick Crowley, Eric Faust, Kristen Halenar, Justin Huegel, Justin Jacobs, Emily Kennedy, Andrea Kim, Cassandra Klocek, Jacob Knipe, Chelsea Koerbler, Matthew Kufrovich, Jennifer Linkchorst, Regina Marzen, Lauren McNulty, James O'Connor, Abby Owsinski, David Paul, Dylan Rush, Kayla Stanek, Michael Stauffer, Marina Webb, Zachary Zubris

Juniors - Laura Cinicola, Mary Connors, Kaycee Gutsie, Audrey Maff, Corinne Markiewicz, Ciara Mateyak, Taylor Mele, Joseph Novotnak, Emily Oncay, Kathleen Reilly, Dominick Richards, Ashley Shumski, Tyler Zawatski

Sophomores - Nicole Bechtel, Tiffany Bobeck, Thomas Bruno, Joanna Butala, Jeanne Cannon, Haylee Chura, Emily Comensky, Anthony Damiano, Ginger Howe, Ryan Kanick, Patrick Koerbler, Brendan McGowan, Samantha O'Donnell, Henry Piascik, Danielle Tristani, Joseph Walck

Freshmen - Molly Balliet, Mia Casale, Timonty Connors, Emily DeSantis, Anna Marie Duna, Nicholas Goldberg, Anthony Grega, Dylan Hascher, John Julian, Isabella Macoviak, John P. O'Connor, Robert O'Hazzo, Corey Quick, Kara Sedlack, Mary Kate Sherkness, Eric Swankoski, Ricardo Velazquez.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2017

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed

Nearby

Bombers get creative with parade floats

40.8014826, -75.6101867

Some of Palmerton’...

Man faces charges for shooting his dog

40.8014826, -75.6101867

Charges have been...

Extension hosts annual dinner

40.7986942, -75.8104747

The Carbon County Ex...

Reader Photo Galleries