Skip to main content

Lehighton Area Middle School announces second marking period honor roll

Published February 18. 2010 05:00PM

Dr. Mark McGalla, Principal at Lehighton Area Middle School announces the Principal's List, Honor Roll, and Honorable Mention for the second marking period.

Principal's List

(95 or high composite average with no grade lower than a 90)

Grade 8: Beddiges, Christi; Cordova, Schyler; Cunfer, Miranda; David, Thatcher; Dorward, Trisha; Farano, Anthony; Farano, James; Frantz, Devin; Hill, Nicholas; Jordan, Jaclyn; McCandless, Max; McGeehan, Matthew; Nagy, Rebecca; Pomposello, Michelle; Rehrig, Atasha; Rivera De Moraes, Luis; Ronemus, Benjamin; Smith, Amy; Strubinger, Catrina; Troutman, Kayla

Grade 7: Andersen, Alana; Blasiak, Brooke; Blauch, Joseph; Breiner, Kirkland; Cerimele, Emily; Cressley, Brandon l; Durishin, Riley; Guckin, Danielle; Guyn, Christopher; Haydt, Michael; Hinkle, Holly; Hoover, Leah; Karpowicz, Brianna; Lawler, Christopher; Perkins, Ellen; Serfass, Craig; Snyder, Shelby

Grade 6: Bailey, Jacob; Baka, Daniel; Bickert, Autumn; Binyon, Hannah; Carpenter, Caleb; Christoff, Zachary; Cook, Susan; Drofich, Christina; Durishin, Tegan; Fairchild, Parker; Giandomenico, Sierra; Hoffner, Jacob; House, Lauren; Hydro, Brody; Jordan, Alyssa; Knappenberger, Joshua; Kramer, Hayden; LeVan, Kirsten; Linaberry, Devon; Manogue, Tyler; Martz, Sara; Miller, Saige; Nalesnik, Cammi; Phelan, Thomas; Rehrig, Jarred; Ronemus, Rene; Salerno, Dante'; Schafer, Andrea; Shupp, Kirsten; Skrincosky, Erik; Teno, Madison; Zwetolitz, Tanner

Grade 5: Banning, Julia; Brownmiller, Tia; Collins, MaryGrace; Dietz, Tyler; Ebbert, Andrew; Eckhart, Matthew; Higgins, Kaitlin; Hutnick, Chelsea; Pantella, Lyssa; Quinones, Rajah; Strubinger, Matthew; Yurasits, Morgan

Honor Roll

(88 - 94.99 percent composite average with no grade lower than an 83)

Grade 8: Armbruster, Lauren; Baker, Dakota; Beck, Elizabeth; Berger, Derek; Burrows, Lauren; Butrie, Allison; Cressley, Robyn; Daniels, Cheyenne; Deibert, Hailey; Didyoung, Drake; Dobrowski, Joseph; Drahos, Brandi; Drumbore, Andrea; Eidem, Skylar; Franklin, Kaitlynne; Freeman, Kyle; Fritz, Daniel; Genther, Thomas; Greenfield, Amanda; Haupt, Brittany; Huntington, Alyssa; Kerschner, Tyler; Knappenberger, Kris; Krum, Dylan; Litchauer, Kamara; Magyar, Maria; Mantz, Emily; Mele, Vincent; Newton, Nicholas; Nothstein, Rebecca; Perkins, Michael; Phelan, Peter; Remaley, Gwendolyn; Rossino, Anthony; Roth, Devin; Schaude, Emily; Scherer, Robert; Schlosser, Austin; Schnell, Nicole; Sevrin, Carissa; Shanton, Samantha; Smith, Makenzie; Steigerwalt, Emily; Steigerwalt, Paige; Stern, Maris; Stilwell, Matthew; Strohl, Sawyer; Troch, Kyle; Weaver, Jena; Wensel, Amie; Wingert, Sara; Youngkin, Thomas; Yurasits, Taylor; Ziegenfuss, Lukas

Grade 7: Andrew, Allison; Andrews, Kelsey; Applegate, Abigail; Beers, Jenifer; Brougher, Maeann; Christman, Cole; Collins, Kyle; Colon, Maria; Dorward, Mallory; Everett, Sophia; Frey, Troy; Gornick, Joshua; Graver, Britani; Howarth, Dezerae; Kesek, Amanda; Kinsella, Stephanie; Knappenberger, Kacie; Kroboth, Nathan; Kunkle, Tori; Lehman, Rayann; Mausteller, Bret; Michalik, Marissa; Niehoff, Brady; Pados, Mitchell; Petrucci, Michaela; Rupell, Jonathan; Ruzicka, Thomas; Schaeffer, Riley; Schaude, Mary; Shanton, Matthew; Snyder, Emily; Strausberger, Sabrina; Strubeck, Kayla; Walbert, Madeline; Weiss, Falyn; Williams, Tyler

Grade 6: Bandholz, Kyley; Bartron, Abigail; Beck, Jenna; Bednar, Seth; Beers, Miranda; Berger, Logan; Clark, Cassidy; Clements, Wyatt; Cordova, Benjamin; Dailey, Bryant; DeKorte, Allison; Dobrowski, Trevor; Dunbar, Tyler; Fabian, Connor; Fisher, Julia; Fisher, Luke; Fox, Kyana; Freeby, Marissa; Frey, Autumn; Frey, Connor; Greenfield, Matthew; Haggerty, Haley; Heery, Joseph; Hickman, Michael; Hine, Olivia; Hunsicker, Joclyn; Junglas, Thomas; Kemmerer, Zachary; Kleintop, Dylan; Kovach, Gregory; Kurdziel, Christopher; Linendoll, Daniel; Malkowicz, Candace; McCabe, Lacie; McGeehan, Nicholas; Miller, Matthew; Moyer, Haley; Nanovic, Megan; Pomposello, Megan; Rivera DeMoraes, Nicholas; Rossino, Alessandra; Schatz, Hannah; Schneck, Kelly; Serfass, Sara; Sheckler, Tonya; Smith, Alyssa; Smith, Brittney; Steigerwalt, Hali; Sterling, Derrick; Stuckley, Brandon; Wentz, Tristan; Whiteman, David

Grade 5: Barndt, Alexis; Benner, Mark; Bokan, Frank; Cokrlija, Haris; Cruver, Erika; Deem, Elaine; Eckman, Joshua; Eickhoff, Adreanna; Elkhyati, Zachariah; Gaston, Cera; Gigliotti, Kaitlyn; Haydt, Tanner; Johnston, Elise; Kachmar, Melanie; Keiser, Brianna; Knappenberger, McKenna; Kovach, Lucas; Krempasky, Kyle; Krum, Gavin; Lorenzo, Antonio; Marsh, Janessa Colleen; Marshall, Sara; Mayernik, Michael; Mele, Damian; Moerder, Ryan; Moser, Destiny; Pados, Michael; Ripkey, Jessica; Ruch, Brandon; Salerno, Nicole; Scherer, Kayley; Shanton, Grace; Sherwood, Kascelia; Solt, Evan; Steigerwalt, Haley; Steigerwalt, Morgan; Thomas, Savannah; Traylor, Autumn Renee; Wagner, Gabriel; Wagner, Mya; Wentz, Lauren; Zerbe, Colby

Honorable Mention

(80 to 87.99 percent composite average with no grade lower than a 75)

Grade 8: Begel, Bradford; Binder, Kelsey; Bittenbender, Jennifer; Brownmiller, Kurtis; Carnish, Sebastian; Cramer, Matthew; DeFiore, Joey; Eremus, Raeanne; Farrow, Amresse; Gerber, Dakota; Glanz, Kaylee; Greene, Jeremy; Ivory, Tia; Kuklentz, Katelyn; Kunkle, Aaron; Kurtz, Daniel; Laczo, Kayla; Light, Elizabeth; McDevitt, Nicole Leigh-Veronic; McLaughlin, Kendall Marie; Nansteel, Cylie Kristine; Rankovich, Alexander Z.; Rex, Zachary James; Roth, Hunter Thomas; Schaeffer, Nicholas William; Schlier, Zachary Brandon; Seltzer, Tanner James; Smith, Brittni Amanda; Verrastro, Paige Elizabeth; Wagner, Jonathan Tyler; Wentland, Michael Paul; Wentz, Tyler Michael; Williams, Jacob Roy; Windbeck, Christopher Michael

Grade 7: Bandholz, Kyrsten; Blakeslee, Mikayla; Crum, Tyler; David, Spence; Edsall, Lauren; Fital, Celina; Freeby, Troy; Geary, Joshua; Gilbert, Deron; Gilbert, Hannah; Haberman, Evan; Heffelfinger, Amber; Hensley, Alexis; Higgins, Gary; Hinkle, Devin; Hoppes, Lexus; Kacsur, Derek; Knappenberger, Naomi; Laub, Bailey; Malay, Madison; McCabe, Hunter; Mertz, Klarissa; Miller, Destinee; Morales, Theresa; Mystkowski, Dominik; Nothstein, Melissa; Obert, Abigail; Parsons, Samantha; Ramirez, Alan; Schanowolf, Christopher; Scott, Brooke; Smith, Aleigh; Williams, Noah; Yackanicz, Dakota

Grade 6: Ahner, Kaylyn; Amill, Samantha; Barrett, Austin; Binder, Cassie; Bollinger, Holly; Botek, Ashley; Corza, Emily; Cramer, Nicholas; David, Taylor; Dolinsky, Alison; Dorward, Kira; Dotter, Kenneth; Fordyce, Tieler J; Frey, Trent; Graver, Richard; Green, Sean; Greene, Hunter; Heckman, Brock; Hottenstein, Matthew; Keiper, Holly; Kesek, Brian; Koons, Dustin; Larrimore, Gabrielle; Marks, Joseph; McCullion, Megan; Paterson, Sean; Plocinik, Jennifer; Rex, Shelby; Salinas, Jessica; Sawyer, Emma; Serfass, Dylan; Shannon, Brittany; Smith, Alexander; Snyder, Joscelyn; Stoffey, Morgan; Strohl, Michael; Strohl, Tyler; Walters, Sarah

Grade 5: Adamitis, James; Armbruster, Allison; Arnold, Jack; Asmann, Eliza; Ayala-Santiago, Johmar; Balak, Aleshia; Blacketter, Michael; Blisard, Luke; Bryfogle, Kristyn; Buchinsky, Donovan; Clay, Tori; Clifford, Cheyenne; Dailey, Heavenly; Didyoung, Perry; Guyn, Cameron; Haupt, Collin; Henning, Eugene; Herman, Jonathan; Hofacker, Nathan; Hudock, Jocelyn; Keer, Daniel; Kistler, Kaitlyn; Kuneck, Ezekiel; Lambert, Samantha; Love, Ashley; Maehrer, Rebekah; McNeil-Roman, Anthony; Mertz, Kylie; Miller, Brittany; Moultrie, Destinie; Neff, Ezra; Pettit, Cheyenne; Pfeifer, Paige; Recica, Rachael; Rehrig, Courtney; Reichard, Erik; Schock, Dylan; Schrantz, Nicholas; Skrincosky, Nicholas; Smith, Karissa; Snyder, Sydney; Strausberger, Mason; Strohl, Chad; Tonkin, Abigail; Vorholy, Isairi; Walker, Daisy; Whiteman, Jada; Williams, Kira; Zehner, Gavin; Zehner, Zachary

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2017

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed

Nearby

Faith Alive UMC hosts ‘Revival on Purpose!’

40.804927, -75.656958

Faith Alive UMC, 678...

Pumpkin social in Tamaqua

40.7986307, -75.9683447

Zion Lutheran Church...

Feed the People hosts Halloween celebration

40.830215, -75.88356

Feed the People is h...

STEP-Up Tamaqua to meet Monday

40.798347, -75.970851

STEP-Up Tamaqua will...

Reader Photo Galleries