Palmerton's boys and girls and the Northwestern girls picked up sweeps in Colonial League track action on Tuesday.

Blue Mountain

-Jim Thorpe

Blue Mountain swept Jim Thorpe in Schuylkill League action, with the boys falling 82-68 and the girls dropping a 98-52 decision.

The Blue Mountain boys used strong performances in the field events, taking the shot put, discus and javelin en route to the victory. Khaaliq Lynch (100, long jump) was the only multiple event winner for the Olympians

The Blue Mountain girls also did well in the field events, as they too took shot put, javelin and discus wins. Anjelica Poalillo (100, 400, 200) and Courtney Capper (1600, 3200) won multiple events for the Lady Olympians.

BOYS

Blue Mt. 82, Jim Thorpe 68

100 - 1. Khaaliq Lynch (JT) 11.98, 2. Colin Richards (BM), 3. Mike Harleston (JT); 200 - 1. Colin Richards (BM) 23.97, 2. Khaaliq Lynch (JT), 3. Dakota Roberts (BM); 400 - 1. Tristan Dickey (BM) 53.39, 2. Cameron Greenawalt (BM), 3. Sam Gilkes (JT); 800 - 1. Bob Taylor (JT) 2:07.83, 2. Lemuel White (JT), 3. Mike Principe (JT); 1600 - 1. Jake Saxon (JT) 4:58, 2. Jake McGeehan (JT), 3. Christian Fields (JT); 3200 - 1. Jon Condly (JT) 10:44, 2. Derek Mosteller (BM), 3. Stewart Blair (BM); 110HH - 1. Bayne Keitsock (BM) 17.82, 2. Mike Malatak (JT), 3. Alen Dent (JT); 300IH - 1. Bayne Kietsock (BM) 44.68, 2. Mike Malatak (JT), 3. Alan Dent (JT); 400 Relay - 1. Blue Mountain 45.32, 2. Jim Thorpe; 1600 Relay - 1. Blue Mountain (Roberts, Richards, Greenawalt, Dickey) 3:38.7; 3200 Relay - 1. Jim Thorpe (Saxon, Gilkes, Principe, Taylor) 8:57.4; Shot Put - 1. Greg Raudenbush (BM) 49-3, 2. Andy Dohman (BM), 3. Ian Thompson (BM); Discus - 1. Ian Thompson (BM) 142-11, 2. Cody Yackenchick (BM), 3. Chris Yuengling (BM); Javelin - 1. Dylan Bachaert (BM) 149-10, 2. Deonte St. Hill (JT), 3. Cody Yackenchick (BM); Long Jump - 1. Khaaliq Lynch (JT) 19-5 1/2, 2. Sam Gilkes (JT), 3. Luke Fisher (BM); Triple Jump - 1. Mike Harleston (JT) 40-6 , 2. Deonte St. Hill (JT), 3. Luke Fisher (BM); High Jump - 1. Colton Cryts (BM) 6-0, 2. Rayan Green (JT), 3. Dakota Roberts (BM); Pole Vault - 1. Colton Cryts (BM) 12-0, 2. Adrian Dohman (BM), 3. Will Horn (BM).

GIRLS

Blue Mt. 98, Jim Thorpe 52

100 - 1. Anjelica Poalillo (JT) 13.75, 2. Colleen Hoffman (JT), 3. Jada Alexis (BM); 200 - 1. Anjelica Poalillo (JT) 28.71, 2. Alexis Juritsch (BM), 3. Darlene McPherson (BM); 400 - 1. Anjelica Poalillo (JT) 1:04.8, 2. Aubrey Abel (BM), 3. Katie Thompson (BM); 800 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 2:40.1, 2. Kayla Tracy (BM), 3. Sarah Brooks (BM); 1600 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 5:52, 2. Sarah Brooks (BM), 3. Shannon Henninger (BM); 3200 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 12:39, 2. Shannon Henninger (BM), 3. Courtney Dukmen (BM); 100HH - 1. Cassie Woleschok (BM) 18.11, 2. Devon Matz (JT), 3. Colleen Hoffman (JT); 300IH - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 49.83. 2. Devon Matz (JT), 3. Shaina Lloyd; 400 Relay - 1. Jim Thorpe (Hoffman, Matz, Cope, McPherson) 54.72, 2. Blue Mountain; 1600 Relay - 1. Blue Mountain (Tracy, Riley, Lloyd, Thompson) 4:29.8, 2. Jim Thorpe; 3200 Relay - 1. Blue Mountain (Tracy, Setlock, Richard, Dukmen) 10:58.4; Shot Put - 1. Carissa Lormier (BM) 32-2 1/2, 2. Hanna Pontician (BM), 3. Emily Lado (BM); Discus - 1. Emily Lado (BM) 102-1, 2. Carissa Lormier (BM), 3. Erin Ebling (BM); Javelin - 1. Carissa Lormier (BM) 114-10, 2. Emiy Lado (BM), 3. Destiny Stauffer (JT); Long Jump - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 15-8, 2. Becca Johnson (BM), 3. Cassie Woleschok (BM); Triple Jump - 1. . Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 34-0, 2. Becca Johnson (BM), 3. Cassie Woleschok (BM); High Jump - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 5-0, 2. Shannon Green (JT), 3. Olivia Shapkovsky (BM); Pole Vault - 1. Jackie Woleschok (BM), 2. Colleen Hoffman (JT), 3. Oliva Shapokovsky (BM).

No. Lehigh, Salisbury at Wilson

The Northern Lehigh boys track team earned a split in their Colonial League tri-meet with Wilson and Salisbury, while the girls returned home with two losses at the hands of their foes. The boys defeated the Falcons in a tight one, 76-74, while falling to the Warriors, 91-55.

Individually, for the guys, Caleb Johnson was the star, as he picked up wins in the four events he was entered in (100, 200, 100 hurdles and the high jump). For the Lady 'Dawgs, Bryanna Tomkins picked up two wins in the 400 and 800, while teammate Jess Olewine bested her field in the triple jump.

BOYS

Wilson 91, No. Lehigh 55

No. Lehigh 76, Salisbury 74

100 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 11.6, 2. Javante Tooley (W), 3. Floyd Snyder (NL), 4. Paul-Sebastian Harris (W), 5. Tyler Ivey (W); 200 - 1. Johnson (NL) 23.6, 2. Harris (W), 3. Zach Miller (S), 4. Nathan Farber (NL), 5. Hunter Helm (W); 400 - 1. Mathew Handley (W) 54.8, 2. Zach Adams (S), 3. Sebastian Belfonti (NL), 4. Ryan Rubio (NL), 5. Izayah Johnson (W); 800 - 1. Kyle Gonoude (S) 2:03.9, 2. Brendan Fritz (W), 3. Handley (W), 4. Joseph Espinal (W), 5. Jason Carne (S); 1600 - 1. Gonoude (S) 4:36.1, 2. Jaryd Flank (W), 3. Bryce Moser (NL), 4. Tommy Walters (S), 5. Kenneth Krasenics (W); 3200 - 1. Flank (W) 10:16.2, 2. Walters (S), 3. Krasenics (W), 4. Gregory Fry (S), 5. Garrett Collins (S); 110 H - 1. Johnson (NL) 17.2, 2. Frederick Coleman (W), 3. Drake Pristash (NL), 4. Daniel Fine (NL), 5. Johnson (W); 300 H - 1. Coleman (W) 44.2, 2. Fine (NL), 3. Pristash (NL), 4. Luke Mette (W), 5. Matthew Gnas (NL); 400 Relay - 1. Wilson (Kerry McCord, Harris, Coleman, Tooley) 45.9, 2. Northern Lehigh, 3. Salisbury; 1600 Relay - 1. Wilson (Johnson, Espinal, Fritz, Handley) 3:47.3, 2. Northern Lehigh, 3. Salisbury; 3200 Relay - 1. Wilson (Mendez, Espinal, Fritz, Handley) 9:56.4, 2. Salisbury; High Jump - 1. Johnson (NL) 5-6, 2. Bryce Fairclough (S), 3. Nathan Troxell (NL), 3. Aaron Hofmann (NL); Pole Vault - 1. Dylan Bonge (S) 11-6, 2. Troy Fritzinger (S), 3. Alex Haberern (NL); Long Jump - 1. Rashaan Herbert (W) 20-6, 2. Tooley (W), 3. Daniel Reichenbach (S), 4. AJ Foulke (S), 5. Floyd Snyder (NL); Triple Jump - 1. Tooley (W) 42-5 , 2. Reichenbach (S), 3. Harris (W), 4. Herbert (W), 5. Daniel Little (W); Shot Put - 1. Gregory Cahill (W) 49-4, 2. Josh Landsberger (NL), 3. Nick Buresh (NL), 4. Joseph Isidore (W), 5. Nathaniel Czarnecki (NL); Discus - 1. Cahill (W) 148-5, 2. Ryan Andrews (S), 3. Cody Bowman (NL), 4. Jacob Moser (NL), 5. Isidore (W); Javelin - 1. Austin Bartholomew (S) 162-11, 2. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 3. Drew Hess (W), 4. Alex Hoffner (NL), 5. Thomas Watters (W).

GIRLS

Salisbury 90, No. Lehigh 60

Wilson 107, No. Lehigh 43

100 - 1. Lindsay Bauer (S) 13.5, 2. Carli Swiatek (W), 3. Erika Krawchuk (NL), 4. Olufiasayo Taiwo (W), 5. Alexis Merkle (NL); 200 - 1. Bauer (S) 28.2, 2. Brandi Mizack (W), 3. Shea Primrose (W), 4. Krawchuk (NL), 5. Raquel Taylor (W); 400 - 1. Bryanna Tomkins (NL) 1:05.2, 2. Sydney Brannon (W), 3. Annelise Tarafas (NL), 4. Meredith Heydt (S), 5. Antonia Messman (W); 800 - 1. Tomkins (NL) 2:38.8, 2. Julia Sjodahl (W), 3. Rachel Sechrist (S), 4. Kelly Gonoude (S), 5. Brigid McAtee (W); 1600 - 1. Madison Brannon (W) 5:34.1, 2. Sydney Brannon (W), 3. Nina Schnyder (NL), 4. Erika McKay (NL), 5. Sechrist (S): 3200 - 1. (tie) M. Brannon (W) 13:33.3, S. Brannon (W) 13:33.3, 3. Schnyder (NL), 4. McKay (NL), 5. Sechrist (S); 100 H - 1. Carla Dutt (W) 17.5, 2. Samantha Sostorecz (W), 3. Shantel Townes (W), 4. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 5. Amy Zamora (S); 300 H - 1. Dutt (W) 52.5, 2. Megan Greenberg (S), 3. Sostorecz (W), 4. Nicole Horn (NL), 5. Handwerk (NL); 400 Relay - 1. Wilson (Casey Carl, Dutt, Mizack, Swiatek) 53.4, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh; 1600 Relay - 1. Wilson (Primrose, Carl, M. Brannon, S. Brannon) 4:44.1, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh; 3200 Relay - 1. Wilson (Primrose, McAtee, Messman, M. Brannon) 11:31.4, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh; Pole Vault - 1. Kaitlin Toman (S) 9-6, 2. Makenzie Groff (S), 3. Caitlin McCormick (NL), 4. Jessica Olewine (NL), 5. Handwerk (NL); Long Jump - 1. Lindsay Bauer (S) 15-5.5, 2. Carli Swiatek (W), 3. Toman (S), 4. Krawchuk (NL), 5. Merkle (NL); Triple Jump - 1. Olewine (NL) 32-9.5, 2. Swiatek (W), 3. Shelby Loucks (W), 4. Dutt (W), 5. Gonoude (S); Shot Put - 1. Mizack (W) 30-9, 2. Emily Bevans (NL), 3. Maddy Undercuffler (S), 4. Cassaundra O'Donnell (W), 5. Isabelle Bubenko (S); Discus - 1. Meagan Eripret (S) 73-2, 2. Undercuffler (S), 3. Bethanee Hodge (W), 4. Hannah Dreyer (W), 5. Kaelyn Fonseca (S); Javelin - 1. Kennedy Freed (S) 105-0, 2. Hodge (W), 3. Emily Hoats (S), 4. Brittany Frantz (S), 5. Kelsey Follweiler (NL).

Northwestern,

So. Lehigh at Bangor

The Lady Tigers breezed to two wins over Southern Lehigh and Bangor in their tri-meet, while the boys' team grabbed a split on the day, defeating the Spartans and dropping one to the Slaters.

Taking multiple wins for the Tigers were three individual athletes, as Cameron Richardson won the 100 and 200 meter dashes, with Lauren Anderson matching the same feat. Haley Yost's dominance in the two long distance races was shown, as she swept the 1600 and 3200 meter runs.

BOYS

Northwestern 93, So. Lehigh 67

Bangor 91, Northwestern 59

100 - 1. Cameron Richardson (NW) 10.8, 2. Trent Silfies (SL), 3. Harry Hall (NW), 4. Phillip Vass (B), 5. Daniel Marant (SL); 200 - 1. Richardson (NW) 22.9, 2. Jryi Davis (B), 3. Marant (SL), 4. Silfies (SL), 5. Hall (NW); 400 - 1. Davis (B) 54.2, 2. Conor Zellner (SL), 3. Justin Kosman (B), 4. Evan Ippolito (B), 5. Eric Fulmer (SL); 800 - 1. Brayden Heller (NW) 2:05.2, 2. Andrew Mitchell (B), 3. Ippolito (B), 4. Ryan McGinty (SL), 5. Isaac Mosebrook (SL); 1600 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 4:36.3, 2. Wade White (B), 3. McGinty (SL), 4. Mitchell (B), 5. Heller (NW); 3200 - 1. White (B) 10:07.3, 2. Stelmack (NW), 3. Charlie Sell (B), 4. Jakob McGowan (B), 5. Collin Furchner (NW); 110 H - 1. Austin Weiss (NW) 15.7, 2. Shavaughn Morris (B), 3. Noah Wing (B), 4. Fulmer (SL), 5. Mosebrook (SL); 300 H - 1. Fulmer (SL) 42.8, 2. Morris (B), 3. Wing (B), 4. Weiss (NW), 5. Alec Fixl (NW); 400 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Frank Dangello, Hall, Joe Venusto, Richardson) 45.6, 2. Bangor, 3. Southern Lehigh; 1600 Relay - 1. Southern Lehigh (Daniel Marant, Fulmer, Mosebrook, ) 3:40.9, 2. Northwestern, 3. Bangor; 3200 Relay - 1. Bangor (Shane Reider, Brandon Tocket, White, Mitchell) 9:00.9, 2. Southern Lehigh, 3. Northwestern; High Jump - 1. Morris (B) 5-10, 2. Alex Bobbyn (NW), 3. Josh Williams (B), 4. Justin Kosman (B), 5. Justin Betz (NW); Pole Vault - 1. Austin Guelich (B) 12-0, 2. Tocket (B), 3. Cole Miller (NW), 4. Tyler Heard (B), 4. Charlie Sell (B); Long Jump - 1. Davis (B) 20-1 1/2, 2. Elon Plummer (B), 3. Miller (NW), 4. Tyler Martin (SL), 5. Kosman (B); Triple Jump - 1. Davis (B) 40-5, 2. Morris (B), 3. Martin (SL), 4. Brad DiGiovanni (SL), 5. Zach Capps (NW); Shot Put - 1. Bryan Pearson (B) 52-6, 2. Shawn Green (B), 3. Michael Clarke (B), 4. Alex Partington (NW), 5. Chet Karpyn (NW); Discus - 1. Pearson (B) 177-9, 2. Partington (NW), 3. Tyler Glueck (SL), 4. Shawn Green (B), 5. John Dolinich (NW); Javelin - 1. Austin Kobordo (NW) 130-1, 2. JP Bittenbender (NW), 3. Michael Clarke (B), 4. Dylan Snyder (NW), 5. Plummer (B).

GIRLS

Northwestern 90, So. Lehigh 60

Northwestern 105, Bangor 45

100 - 1. Lauren Anderson (NW) 12.5, 2. Sabrina Mertz (NW), 3. Robyn Somers (SL), 4. Crystal Lucena (B), 5. Megan Ruggiero (B); 200 - 1. Anderson (NW) 26.6, 2. Somers (SL), 3. Mertz (NW), 4. Lucena (B), 5. Emily Boyle (B); 400 - 1. Mertz (NW) 1:02.1, 2. Isamarie Ramos (SL), 3. Shelby White (SL), 4. Boyle (B), 5. Grace Baker (NW); 800 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 2:25.1, 2. Ramos (SL), 3. Rachel Cerrone (NW), 4. Samantha Hallet (B), 5. Angela Motolese (NW); 1600 - 1. Yost (NW) 5:36.9, 2. Cerrone (NW), 3. Meredith Colton (B), 4. Carly Pierce (NW), 5. Virginia Cobb (B); 3200 - 1. Pierce (NW) 12:14.2, 2. Yost (NW), 3. Cerrone (NW), 4. Colton (B), 5. Meseret Hart (SL); 300 H - 1. Lauren Bertucci (SL) 50.6, 2. Elizabeth Iobst (NW), 3. Alexis Gawelko (NW), 4. Katie Cappuccino (NW), 5. Megan Ruggiero (B); 400 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Amy Everett, McKenzi Divers, Anderson, Mertz) 52.2, 2. Southern Lehigh, 3. Bangor; 1600 Relay - 1. Southern Lehigh ( , Moreira, Musgnung, Ramos) 4:26.9, 2. Northwestern, 3. Bangor; 3200 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Motolese, Pierce, Cerrone, Yost) 10:08.3, 2. Southern Lehigh, 3. Bangor; High Jump - 1. Vianna Crowly (B) 4-8, 2. Madeleine Cole (SL), 3. Sara Jones (NW), 3. Alexis Gawelko (NW), 3. Taylor Slack (NW); Pole Vault - 1. Jenna Forrester (SL) 9-0, 2. Grace Baker (NW), 3. Kari Schulteis (NW), 3. Mallory Brinley (NW), 3. Julie Dunham (SL); Long Jump - 1. Trista Cunningham (NW) 15-1, 2, Michelle Moreira (SL), 3. Lucena (B), 4. Cheyenne Dailey (B), 5. Emily Howell (B); Triple Jump - 1. Meghan Sunners (SL) 30-11, 2. Cole (SL), 3. Dailey (B), 4. Brinley (NW), 5. Lauren Zengulis (B); Shot Put - 1. Brianna Prince (SL) 34-0, 2. Morgan McCollian (B), 3. Cunningham (NW), 4. Rachael Ferry (SL), 5. Jessica Wain (B); Discus - 1. McCollian (B) 98-5, 2. Cunningham (NW), 3. Jasmine Vass (B), 4. Ferry (SL), 5. Prince (SL); Javelin – 1. Vass (B) 115-8, 2. Hannah Masenheimer (NW), 3. Ferry (SL), 4. Cunningham (NW), 5. Morgan Glemser (SL).

Palisades, Pen Argyl at Palmerton

The Palmerton track teams managed to sweep through both Palisades and Pen Argyl in a Colonial League tri-meet.

Individual winners highlighted the efforts of the Blue Bombers on both sides of the track, as Lauryn Solt and Austin Shupp led the way. Solt nabbed firsts in the high jump, long and triple jumps, while Shupp swept through the two hurdling events and dashed to a 200 win, as well.

Jessica Pereira continued to dominate the sprints, taking the 100 and 200 wins, while John Snyder (shot put and discus) and Jarred Sacks (long and triple jumps) both grabbed two wins to aid in the winning ways.

BOYS

Palmerton 93, Palisades 57

Palmerton 98, Pen Argyl 52

100 - 1. Alex Odle (Pali) 11.4, 2. Alex Vignone (Palm), 3. Gerald Pereira (Palm), 4. Patrick Leicht (PA), 5. Patrick Guerro (PA); 200 - 1. Austin Shupp (Palm) 23.2, 2. Odle (Pali), 3. Nathan Gillette (PA), 4. Devin Ramsden (Pali), 5. Harley Appelbaum (Palm); 400 - 1. Pereira (Palm) 53.2, 2. Zach Mennel (PA), 3. Nate Eckhart (Palm), 4. Gillette (PA), 5. Chase Orrechio (Pali); 800 - 1. Mennel (PA) 2:12.8, 2. Shaun Seiler (Palm), 3. Matthew Moninghoff (Pali), 4. Joe Hamm (Pali), 5. Doug Hayduk (Pali); 1600 - 1. Seiler (Palm) 4:56.5, 2. Hayduk (Pali), 3. Farese (Pali), 4. David Fitzpatrick (Palm), 5. Moninghoff (Pali); 3200 - 1. Cole Garr (Pali) 11:09.0, 2. Cullen King (PA), 3. Zach Svetik (Palm), 4. Farese (Pali), 5. Harry Thoman (Pali); 110 H - 1. Shupp (Palm) 15.8, 2. Gregory Lerch (Pali), 3. Alex Brown (Pali), 4. Ryan Lobb (PA), 5. Adam Moyer (Palm); 300 H - 1. Shupp (Palm) 42.0, 2. Lerch (Pali), 3. Brown (Pali), 4. Josh Houck (PA), 5. Moyer (Palm); 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Appelbaum, Shupp, Vignone, Pereira) 45.24, 2. Palisades, 3. Pen Argyl; 1600 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Andrew Nosti, Eckhart, Dominic Shivone, Seiler) 3:50.4, 2. Pen Argyl, 3. Palisades; 3200 Relay - 1. Palisades (Gordon, Monninghoff, Orrechio, Hayduk) 9:05.4, 2. Pen Argyl; High Jump - 1. Brad Ehret (Palm) 6-0, 2. Spencer Hay (Palm), 3. Ramsden (Pali), 4. Caughey (Pali), 5. Joshua Salamone (PA); Pole Vault - 1. Darris Rodrigues (Palm) 12-0, 2. Lobb (PA), 3. Leicht (PA), 4. Logan Blasiak (Palm), 5. Cory DeLong (Pali), 5. Leon Kubek (Pali); Long Jump - 1. Jarred Sacks (Palm) 19-10, 2. Vignone (Palm), 3. Jesse Snyder (Pali), 4. Houck (PA), 5. Jesiolowski (Pali); Triple Jump - 1. Sacks (Palm) 42-7.5, 2. Houck (PA), 3. Ramsden (Pali), 4. Jesiolowski (Pali), 5. Caughey (Pali); Shot Put - 1. John Snyder (Palm) 43-7, 2. Brenton Jacobsen (PA), 3. Brady Mutton (PA), 4. Salamone (PA), 5. Daniel Yeisley (PA); Discus - 1. Snyder (Palm) 135-8, 2. Jon Anthony (Palm), 3. Jacobsen (PA), 4. Nate Silfies (Palm), 5. Sacks (Palm); Javelin - 1. Jesse Snyder (Pali) 153-0, 2. Pereira (Palm), 3. Salamone (PA), 4. Jacobsen (PA), 5. Silfies (Palm).

GIRLS

Palmerton 80, Palisades 70

Palmerton 128, Pen Argyl 22

100 - 1. Jessica Pereira (Palm) 12.8, 2. Mary Ramsden (Pali), 3. Brianna Doherty (Palm), 4. Danielle Gehman (Pali), 5. Emily Odle (Pali); 200 - 1. Pereira (Palm) 26.6, 2. Ramsden (Pali), 3. Doherty (Palm), 4. Gehman (Pali), 5. Kaelyn Englert (Palm); 400 - 1. Anna Robinson (Pali) 1:01.4, 2. Jaclyn Wood (Palm), 3. Kyla Rodrigues (Palm), 4. Morgan Mummey (Palm), 5. Ally Badman (Pali); 800 - 1. Robinson (Pali) 2:31.6, 2. Monica Wood (Palm), 3. Jaclyn Wood (Palm), 4. Rodrigues (Palm), 5. Regan Murphy (Pali); 1600 - 1. M. Wood (Palm) 5:51.6, 2. Angelina Biondo (PA), 3. Amanda Fleck (Pali), 4. Murphy (PA), 5. Kelly Westermann (Palm); 3200 - 1. Biondo (PA) 13:24.6, 2. Fleck (Pali), 3. Westermann (Palm), 4. Amanda Mann (Palm), 5. Brittany Lorish (Pali); 100 H - 1. Alexa Rossi (Pali) 16.8, 2. Arissa Snyder (Palm), 3. Kylee Lobb (PA), 4. Lily Cooper (Pali), 5. Angel Marotta (PA); 300 H - 1. Emily Odle (Pali) 52.1, 2. Snyder (Palm), 3. Cooper (Pali), 4. Jenna Creed (Palm), 5. Jensen Vieczorek (Pali); 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Englert, Pereira, B. Doherty, Lauryn Solt) 50.3, 2. Palisades, 3. Pen Argyl; 1600 Relay - 1. Palisades (Gehman, Badman, Odle, Robinson) 4:17.5, 2. Palmerton, 3. Pen Argyl; 3200 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Rodrigues, M. Wood, Morgan Mummey, J. Wood) 11:07.7, 2. Palisades, 3. Pen Argyl; High Jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (Palm) 4-10, 2. Shelby Codd (Pali), 3. Joey Noonan (Pali), 4. Badman (Pali), 5. (tie) Macie Hourt (Palm), Karli Blanchard (Pali); Pole Vault - 1. Alexa Rossi (Pali) 10-7, 2. Dana Evans (PA), 2. M. Doherty (Palm), 2. Englert (Palm), 5. Jackie Tracy (Palm); Long Jump - 1. Solt (Palm) 15-0, 2. Katlyn Gabriel (Pali), 3. Ramsden (Pali), 4. Sydney Bartone (Pali), 5. B. Doherty (Palm); Triple Jump - 1. Solt (Palm) 34-5 1/2, 2. Rossi (Pali), 3. Ma. Mummey (Palm), 4. Codd (Pali), 5. Bartone (Pali); Shot Put - 1. Chantal Poniktera (Pali) 33-1.75, 2. Emelie Meinhart (Palm), 3. Odle (Pali), 4. Trish DelGuerico (Pali), 5. Sabreena Strauch (Palm); Discus - 1. Meinhart (Palm) 85-6, 2. Kayla Hill (PA), 3. Poniktera (Pali), 4. Alyssa Knitter (PA), 5. Julie Samuels (Pali); Javelin - 1. Strauch (Palm) 104-1, 2. Ashley Keebler (Pali), 3. Lila Goodhile (Palm), 4. Emily Zanette (PA), 5. Madison Brader (Pali).