Lawrence B. Morris Elementary School in Jim Thorpe has announced the honors list for the third quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Honor roll

Third grade

Tyler Adamitis, Emily Highland, Caiden Hurley, Thomas Kenny, Christopher Strauss, Katrina Trine, Tessa Bevilacqua, Luke Donohoe, Philip Gullone, Gavin Leight, Zayne Husar, Meadow Mastrianni, Joshua McKeever, Jayda Pauloski, Madison Racine, Connor Rodgers, Haileigh Siegfried, Daniel Teets, Bradyn Thompson, Anthony Antiga, Jared Joyce, Jacob McCauley, Jaden Shubeck, John Toohey, Raven Wallace, David Winters, Allan Bailor, Christopher Condly, Edward Numrich, Autumn Snyder, Hailey Weaver

Fourth grade

Crystal Furler, Dominic Madera, Emily Rohlfing, Ashley Hill, Olivia Peterson, Holly Skrimcovsky, Samantha Lawler, Garett Holloway, Joseph Kamieniecki, Kayla McCoy, Kai Mele, Noah Snisky, Pamela Grant, Sydney McArdle, Julienne Pheiffer, Anna Shigo, Ian Susko, Marley Hallihan, Brian Haselden

Fifth grade

Hunter Buskirk, Emma Gavornik, Zachary Searfoss, Natalie Terpstra, Jocelyn Phillips, Kingsley Ehling, Brooke McElmoyle, Dominick Bierman, Nathan Rosahac, Makenzie Baird, Alaina Bedford, Hannah Hawblitz, Christine McLaughlin, Rebecca Ripley, Noah Rodgers, Jacob Schwartz, Jacquelyn Capria, Samantha Dudzinski

Sixth grade

Heather Locke, Nick Rosahac, Ronald Bower, Lucas Boyle, Jacqueline Condly, Alexander Hauck, Abigail Paul, Anthony Pompa, Mackenzie Rosenberger, Jason Scott, Austin Sheckler, Alec Smith, Megan Steber, Michael Turner, Emma Dunbar, Sarah Gabel, Alyssa Gruber, Dominque Harris, Jonathan Knecht, Devon Lignore, Shawn O'Toole, Alexa Romanchik, Mikki Bernhard, Cameron Boger, Alexandra McGinley, Cheyenne Meckes, Tucker Mertz, Keenan Mieczkowski, Leah Twesten

Seventh grade

Ashlee Ahner, Miranda Antiga, David Bowen, Cameron Condly, Leah Detweiler, Lauren Donati, John Gavornik, Madison Hernandez, Aaron Joyce, Derek Joyce, Jessica Lauer, Antonio Madera, Gordon Mooney, Kaitlyn Ohl, Jonathan Parramore, Cameron Price, Skylar Rutan, Brenden Silfies, Veronica Smith, Shane Valick, Rachel Wittig

Eighth grade

Marissa Bourke, Luke Carter, Autumn Cope, Brian DeMarco, Meghan Donohoe, Amber Furler, Kylee Gahman, Jian Qui Gentile, RuiNa Gentile, Chloe Marx, Jordan McElmoyle, Joseph Montesrin, Hannah Mordaunt, Emily Sailer, Natalie Seaner, Erin Shigo, Lilly Snyder, Brianna Waselus

Principal's list

Third grade

Kyle Kim, Mildred Carter, Brandy Montemuro, Preston Trower, Bryan Carter, Abigail McGinley, Darren Zheng

Fourth grade

William Locke, Cobe Frycklund, Tyler Hartman, Skyler Stabin, Nolan Rehrig, Teegan Kunkel

Fifth grade

Ethan Konklin, Aaron Lienhard

Sixth grade

Jordan Waselus, Kayley Kovac

Seventh grade

Brendan Carroll, Cole Frycklund, Lauren Hill, Margaret Holloway, Danielle Kattner, Sierra Locke, Brittney Marzen, Nicholas Porembo, Derek Scott, Todd Stelling

Eighth grade

David Dorosh, Ilse Hassler, Emily Leifholt, Kailee Romanchick