Pleasant Valley, Palmerton and Marian all earned sweeps in track action Monday.

PM East-Pleasant Valley

Pleasant Valley gained a sweep of Pocono Mountain East in Mountain Valley Conference action.

The PV boys used a pair of firsts from Keegan Bray and overall depth to gain a 78-72 win. Bray took the 100 and 200, while the Bears team used a 38-22 advantage in second and third pace points to pull out the victory.

In the girls meet, Kelecia Harris took three events (100, 200, 400) to help lead the Lady Bears to a 77-73 victory. PV used a 13-2 edge in third places to earn the win.

BOYS

Pleasant Valley 78, PM East 72

100 - 1. Keegan Bray (PV) 11.00, 2. Josh Perry (PV), 3. Joey Fogle (PME).

200 - 1. Keegan Bray (PV) 22.60, 2. Doug Harris (PME), 3. Xavier Steverson (PME).

400 - 1. Doug Harris (PME) 52.90, 2. Lawrence Robinson (PV), 3. Richard Forte (PV).

800 - 1. Anthony Ruiz (PV) 2:12.20, 2. Nicholas Corrales (PV), 3. Sekou Sako (PME).

1600 - 1. Alex Price (PME) 4:44.87, 2. Alex Larkin (PV), 3. James Patterson (PV).

3200 - 1. Alex Price (PME) 10:28.72, 2. Alex Larkin (PV), 3. James Patterson (PV).

110 HH - 1. Chad Gleason (PME) 15.58, 2. Jalen Blot (PV), 3. Darion Porter (PV).

300 IH - 1. Tyler O'Niel (PME) 42.87, 2. Jalen Blot (PV), 3. Chad Gleason (PME).

400 relay - Pleasant Valley (Josh Perry, Deonte Dennis, Jalen Blot, Keegan Bray) 45.35.

1600 relay - PM East (Jok Asiyo, Joey Fogle, Doug Harris, Xavier Steverson) 3:32.62.

3200 relay - PM East (Doug Harris, Matt Almonte, Sekou Sako, Alex Price) 8:22.5.

Shot put - 1. Parker Munson (PME) 45-3 , 2. Richard Hargrove (PV), 3. Dekembe Smith (PV).

Discus - 1. Thomas Heath (PV) 122-11, 2. Jacob Fritz (PME), 3. Frankie Lewoc (PV).

Javelin - 1. Brandon Leap (PV) 141-11, 2. Tim Pacheco (PME), 3. Frankie Lewoc (PV).

Long jump - 1. Chad Gleason (PME) 19-1 1/2, 2. Tyree Mobley (PME), 3. Tyler Bentzoni (PV).

Triple jump - 1. Josh Perry (PV) 40-0 , 2. Chad Gleason (PME), 3. Deonte Dennis (PV).

High jump - 1. Tyler Bentzoni (PV) 6-0, 2. Jok Asiyo (PME), 3. Tarik Williams (PV).

Pole vault - 1. Joey Fogle (PME) 10-0, 2. Zach Fuls (PV), 3. Josh Perry (PV).

GIRLS

Pleasant Valley 77, PM East 73

100 - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 12.50, 2. Danielle Wellington (PME), 3. Normani Marbury (PV).

200 - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 26.80, 2. Danielle Wellington (PME), 3. Jessica Anewalt (PV).

400 - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 1:04.40, 2. Jennifer Farmer (PME), 3. Emily Mieles (PV).

800 - 1. Dejuene Campbell (PME) 2:34.84, 2. Abigail Kaspszyk (PV), 3. Melissa Russo (PV).

1600 - 1. Abigail Ross (PME) 5:43.50, 2. Abigail Kaspszyk (PV), 3. Kristen Eberhardt (PV).

3200 - 1. Abigail Ross (PME) 12:46.00, 2. Abigail Kaspszyk (PV), 3. Stacy Wojy (PV).

100 H - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 16.58, 2. Kiasia Dunbar (PV), 3. Alanna Liptak (PV).

300 IH - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 48.69, 2. Kiasia Dunbar (PV), 3. Alanna Liptak (PV).

400 relay - Pleasant Valley (Naomi Cayo-Nelson, Alanna Liptak, Jessica Anewalt, Normani Marbury) 53.06.

1600 relay - PM East (Dejuene Campbell, Tene'Asia Butler, Erin Madison, Danielle Wellington) 4:28.38.

3200 relay - Pleasant Valley (Melissa Russo, Brittany Dunay, Abigail Kaspszyk, Samantha Young) 10:32.28.

Shot put - 1. Jen McKee (PV) 28-10 , 2. Zenia Wilson (PME), 3. Catherine Stephens (PV).

Discus - 1. Jessica Welkey (PV) 85-4 1/2, 2. Zenia Wilson (PME), 3. Jen McKee (PV).

Javelin - 1. Emily Larsen (PME) 80-5, 2. Rachel Mickas (PME), 3. Alyssa Ulrich (PV).

Long jump - 1. Losena Kearse (PV) 15-5, 2. Naomi Cayo-Nelson (PV), 3. Dejuene Campbell (PME).

Triple jump - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 34-1, 2. Kelecia Harris (PV), 3. Losena Kearse (PV).

High jump - 1. Danielle Wellington (PME) 5-2, 2. Rachel Nickas (PME), 3. Danielle Maier (PV).

Pole vault - 1. Rachel Robison (PME) 9-0, 2. Losena Kearse (PV), 3. Erin Taborelli (PME).

Lehighton-PM West

Pocono Mountain West cruised to a Mountain Valley Conference sweep over visiting Lehighton.

The Panther boys had a big 73-14 advantage on the track to earn the victory. The Indians received a pair of wins from Levi Haldeman (discus, javelin).

The West girls won 14 of 18 events to take the meet. For Lehighton, Sarah Keer earned firsts in the shot put and javelin.

BOYS

PM West 111, Lehighton 39

100 - 1. Travon Pugh (PMW) 10.80, 2. Stanley Acosta (PMW), 3. Brandon Quinones (PMW).

200 - 1. Travon Pugh (PMW) 22.72, 2. Jensen Youngblood (PMW), 3. Billy Angst (L).

400 - 1. Jaymaul Williams (PMW) 54.03, 2. Brandon Quinones (PMW), 3. Nate Kresge (L).

800 - 1. Joshua Miller (PMW) 2:05.61, 2. Chris McLane (PMW), 3. Tasche Harris (PMW).

1600 - 1. John Slinger (PMW) 5:01.82, 2. Konrad Kaczmarczyk (PMW), 3. Joshua Miller (PMW).

3200 - 1. Konrad Kaczmarczyk (PMW) 11:28.63, 2. Chris McLane (PMW), 3. Daulton Radler (L).

110 HH - 1. Josiah Evans (L) 15.83, 2. Jared Smith (PMW), 3. Terrell Halsey (PMW).

300 IH - 1. Jensen Youngblood (PMW) 44.60, 2. Shalir Williams (PMW), 3. Noah Schaeffer (L).

400 relay - PM West (Stanley Acosta, Duane Elmore, Raliek Francis, Travon Pugh) 44.22.

1600 relay - Lehighton (Levi Haldeman, Nate Kresge, David Magyar, Jon Rabenold) 3:44.21.

3200 relay - PM West (Tasche Harris, Shariff King-John, Navar Requena, Chase Weiss) 9:31.36.

Shot put - 1. Eric Whiteman (L) 47-7, 2. Joe Murray (PMW), 3. Levi Haldeman (L).

Discus - 1. Levi Haldeman (L) 135-7, 2. Eric Whiteman (L), 3. Kyle Whiteman (L).

Javelin - 1. Levi Haldeman (L) 132-1, 2. Ron Piekarski (L), 3. Cody Tice (PMW).

Long jump - 1. Terrell Halsey (PMW) 18-3 , 2. Dwayne Vines (PMW), 3. Jon Rabenold (L).

Triple jump - 1. Dwayne Vines (PMW) 42-10 1/2, 2. Terrell Halsey (PMW), 3. Jared Smith (PMW).

High jump - 1. Shalir Williams (PMW) 6-3, 2. Jake Boyle (PMW), 3. Josiah Evans (L).

Pole vault - 1. Nick Morosco (PMW) 13-6 , 2. Kevin Dotter (PMW), 3. Matt McFadden (PMW).

GIRLS

PM West 105, Lehighton 44

100 - 1. Johnnay Mims (PMW) 12.04, 2. Natasha Rattigan (PMW), 3. Kirston Jones (PMW).

200 - 1. Jada Davis (PMW) 26.72, 2. (tie) Natasha Rattigan (PMW) and Sage Terembula (L).

400 - 1. Chinellee Reid (PMW) 1:08.79, 2. Yakinah Mosley (PMW), 3. Christi Beddiges (L).

800 - 1. Katie Schickling (PMW) 2:29.98, 2. Lauren McCullion (L), 3. Skyler Dunham (PMW).

1600 - 1. Skyler Dunham (PMW) 6:11.56, 2. Emily Oldt (L), 3. Mary Lapp (PMW).

3200 - 1. Emily Oldt (L) 14:00.00, 2. Nicole Dimitriou (PMW).

100 H - 1. Chelsea Martinez (PMW) 15.83, 2. (tie) Maris Stern (L) and Lauren Michalik (L).

300 IH - 1. Ramonia Benitez (PMW) 49.68, 2. Chelsea Martinez (PMW), 3. Maris Stern (L).

400 relay - PM West (Kirston Jones, Jada Davis, Johnnay Mims, Natasha Rattigan) 51.47.

1600 relay - PM West (Tanisha Blake, Jada Davis, Chelsea Martinez, Chinellee Reid) 4:50.40.

3200 relay - PM West (Alexandria Dimitriou, Nicole Dimitriou, Mary Lapp, Jennifer Belgrave) 11:23.86.

Shot put - 1. Sarah Keer (L) 35-7, 2. Gwen Remaley (L), 3. Jaclyn Susz (PMW).

Discus - 1. Gwen Remaley (L) 103-4, 2. Kaitlin Yocum (PMW), 3. Kim Huey (PMW).

Javelin - 1. Sarah Keer (L) 117-3, 2. Lauren McCullion (L), 3. Jaclyn Susz (PMW).

Long jump - 1. Ramonia Benitez (PMW) 16-3 , 2. Tara Fisher (L), 3. Kamara Litchauer (L).

Triple jump - 1. Ramonia Benitez (PMW) 32-5 1/2, 2. Lauren Michalik (L), 3. Selina Koroma (PMW).

High jump - 1. Ramonia Benitez (PMW) 5-0, 2. Chelsea Martinez (PMW), 3. Lauren Michalik (L).

Pole vault - 1. Brittney Bentham (PMW) 7-6, 2. Ciera Kobal (L), 3. Veronica Hernandez (PMW).

Palmerton-Salisbury-Pen Argyl

The Palmerton girls remained undefeated in the Colonial League by rolling past Pen Argyl.

The Bomber boys also posted a win, edging the Green Knights.

Eleven different Palmerton girls earned individual wins with Kelsey Hay (shot put, javelin) and Lauryn Solt (200, high jump) both gaining a pair.

In the boys meet, the Blue Bombers received firsts from seven different athletes.

BOYS

Palmerton 79 , Pen Argyl 69

100 - 1. Monty Szukics (P) 11.8, 2. Greg Woerner (PA), 3. Derek Furry (P).

200 - 1. Greg Woerner (PA) 24.6, 2. Travis Wolfe (P), 3. Alex Vignone (P).

400 - 1. Joey Wagner (PA) 54.2, 2. Greg Woerner (PA), 3. Zach Watson (P).

800 - 1. Kevin Seemiller (P) 2:12.80, 2. Zach Bartleson (PA), 3. Jarrett Kleintop (P).

1600 - 1. Zach Bartleson (PA) 5:07.60, 2. David Fitzpatrick (P), 3. John Achtermann (P).

3200 - 1. David Fitzpatrick (P) 11:42.50, 2. John Achtermann (P), 3. David Koerber (PA).

110 HH - 1. Jason Brandt (PA) 17.10, 2. Travis Wolfe (P), 3. Caleb Muscavage (P).

300 IH - 1. Caleb Muscavage (P) 45.50, 2. Jason Brandt (PA), 3. Travis Wolfe (P).

400 relay - Palmerton (Dallas Miata, Monty Szukics, Alex Vignone, Travis Wolfe) 46.90.

1600 relay - Pen Argyl 3:48.20.

3200 relay - Palmerton (Josh Evans, Jarrett Kleintop, Sheldon Mann, n/a) 9:57.90.

Shot put - 1. John Snyder (P) 40-9, 2. Derek Walck (P), 3. Albert Bickowski (P).

Discus - 1. Derek Walck (P) 123-7, 2. John Snyder (P), 3. Steve Semmel (P).

Javelin - 1. Geoff Beam (PA) 158-6, 2. Eric Tinney (PA), 3. Trevor Kirchner (P).

Long jump - 1. Jason Brandt (PA) 19-1 1/2, 2. Joey Wagner (PA), 3. Alex Vignone (P).

Triple jump - 1. Jason Brandt (PA) 40-6, 2. Eric Horvath (PA), 3. Josh Houck (PA).

High jump - 1. Brad Ehret (P) 5-4, 2. Albert Bickowski (P).

Pole vault - 1. Austin Witmer (PA) 13-0, 2. (tie) Darris Rodrigues (P), Jarred Harry (P) and Nick Detrick (PA).

GIRLS

Palmerton 114, Pen Argyl 30

100 - 1. Casey Rinfret (P) 13.40, 2. Kristen Romano (P), 3. Jessica Pereira (P).

200 - 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 29.40, 2. Lindsey Pekurny (P), 3. Bridget Diabetta (PA).

400 - 1. Lindsey Pekurny (P) 1:06.90, 2. Bridget Diabetta (PA), 3. Morgan Mummey (P).

800 - 1. Jill Farkas (P) 2:47.30, 2. Kyla Rodrigues (P), 3. Vanessa Evans (P).

1600 - 1. Andrea Stevko (P) 6:16.0, 2. Vanessa Evans (P), 3. Payton Hotz (PA).

3200 - 1. Amanda Mann (P) 16:24.7.

100 H - 1. Kristen Romano (P) 17.70, 2. Breanna Quinn (P).

300 IH - 1. Jessica Debski (P) 55.80, 2. Sara Vough (PA), 3. Breanna Quinn (P).

400 relay - Palmerton (Jessica Debski, Jessica Pereira, Casey Rinfret, Kristen Romano) 55.40.

1600 relay - Palmerton (Michayla Doherty, Kaelyn Englert, Kyla Rodrigues, Andrea Stevko) 5:02.15.

3200 relay - Palmerton (Jill Farkas, Greta Hartsell, Kyla Rodrigues, Andrea Stevko) 11:56.20.

Shot put - 1. Kelsey Hay (P) 33-9 1/2, 2. Jen Snyder (P), 3. Samantha Smith (P).

Discus - 1. Taylor Moyer (PA) 83-3, 2. Kelsey Hay (P), 3. Samantha Smith (P).

Javelin - 1. Kelsey Hay (P) 124-1, 2. Jen Snyder (P), 3. Samantha Smith (P).

Long jump - 1. Sara Vough (PA) 15-6, 2. Casey Rinfret (P), 3. Samantha Doherty (P).

Triple jump - 1. Sara Vough (PA) 32-10, 2. Samantha Doherty (P), 3. Jessica Pereira (P).

High jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 5-0, 2. Sara Vough (PA).

Pole vault - 1. Samantha Doherty (P) 8-6, 2. Sarah Winneberger (PA), 3. Regan Murphy (PA).

Blue Mountain-Jim Thorpe

The Jim Thorpe boys and girls both won only two events in dropping Schuylkill League meets to Blue Mountain.

The Olympians boys gained wins from Jon Fritz (300 IH) and Ben Moore (javelin) while the JT girls received firsts from Ashley Nicola (200) and Mylena Gilkes (400).

BOYS

Blue Mountain 106, Jim Thorpe 35

100 - 1. Matt Hisculla (BM) 11.5, 2. Justin Gilfillan (BM), 3. Rylan Van Pelt (BM).

200 - 1. Justin Gilfillan (BM) 23.9, 2. Matt Lasacalla (BM), 3. Scott Lignore (JT).

400 - 1. Robert Breslin (BM) 53.8, 2. Scott Lignore (JT), 3. Tristan Dickes (BM).

800 - 1. Matt Tothero (BM) 2:06.9, 2. Robert Taylor (JT), 3. Lemuel White (JT).

1600 - 1. Sam Kattner (BM) 5:00, 2. Bryan Schaeffer (BM), 3. Josh Abbott (JT).

3200 - 1. Sam Kattner (BM) 11:07, 2. Bryan Schaeffer (BM), 3. Josh Abbott (JT).

110 HH - 1. Ricky Jones (BM) 16.8, 2. Phil Schron (JT), 3. Jon Fritz (JT).

300 IH - 1. Jon Fritz (JT) 43.0, 2. Ricky Jones (BM), 3. D.J. Jones (BM).

400 relay - Blue Mountain (Van Pelt, Gilfilin, Jones, Lascala) 45.2.

1600 relay - Blue Mountain (Dickey, Kramer, Tothera, Brestin) 3:44.6.

3200 relay - Blue Mountain (Kanter, Breslin, Dickey, Tothero) 9:00.

Shot put - 1. Greg Raudenbush (BM) 40-10 1/2, 2. Andrew Dohmann (BM), 3. Dante Lynch (JT).

Discus - 1. Ian Thompson (BM) 122-9, 2. Tyler Mangold (JT), 3. Pat Beers (JT).

Javelin - 1. Ben Moore (JT) 170-5, 2. Jake Stout (BM), 3. Tyler Hartranft (BM).

Long jump - 1. Kyle Laughlin (BM) 20-5 1/2, 2. Josh Dean (JT), 3. Shane Edwards (JT).

Triple jump - 1. Kyle Laughlin (BM) 43-2 1/2, 2. Mark Travor (BM), 3. Shane Edwards (JT).

High jump - 1. Kyle Laughlin (BM) 6-2, 2. Colton Crytis (BM), 3. Khaaliq Lynch (JT).

GIRLS

Blue Mountain 110, Jim Thorpe 31

100 - 1. Brianna Ronzon (BM) 13.0, 2. Ashley Nicola (JT), 3. Madison Riegel (BM).

200 - 1. Ashley Nicola (JT) 27.5, 2. Tori Stramada (BM), 3. Aindrea Williams (JT).

400 - 1. Mylena Gilkes (JT) 1:04, 2. Jill Grapsky (BM), 3. Audrey Keily (BM).

800 - 1. Alexa Yoder (BM) 2:37.7, 2. Kayla Susko (JT), 3. Jackie Woleschok (BM).

1600 - 1. Alexa Yoden (BM) 5:58, 2. Jackie Boran (BM), 3. Jeanna McElmoyle (JT).

3200 - 1. Jessie Setlock (BM) 13:01, 2. Jeanna McElmoyle (JT), 3. Erin Bucci (JT).

100 H - 1. Brianna Ronzon (BM) 16.0, 2. Sam Harlan (JT), 3. Whitney Boyer (BM).

300 IH - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 49.9, 2. Whitney Boyer (BM), 3. Jessica Moyer (BM).

400 relay - Blue Mountain (Riegel, Moyer, Stramara, Rauenzahn) 51.4.

1600 relay - Blue Mounatin (Yoder, Rauenzahn, Wofoshock, Stramara) 4:16.3.

3200 relay - Blue Mountain (Hammer, Boran, Foster, Setlock) 10:47.1

Shot put - 1. Daniel Juritsch (BM) 30-9, 2. Megan McLaughlin (BM), 3. Hannah Pantician (BM).

Discus - 1. Carissa Lorimer (BM) 96-3, 2. Emily Lado (BM), 3. Ellyn Tomko (JT).

Javelin - 1. Madison Riegal (BM) 115-5, 2. Kelsey Thompson (BM), 3. Elaine Kimmel (BM).

Long jump - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 15-1, 2. Ashley Nicola (JT), 3. Anjelica Poallilo (JT).

Triple jump - 1. Tori Stromora (BM) 34-0 1/2, 2. Taylor Moyer (BM), 3. Cassie Woleschok (BM).

High jump - 1. Whitney Boyer (BM) 5-0, 2. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM), 3. Samantha Harlan (JT).

Marian-Mahanoy Area

Marian swept Mahanoy Area in Schuylkill League action.

Bobby Kelly had three firsts (110 HH, 300 IH, triple jump) for the Colts, who had a 53-34 advantage on the track, while Dylan Quirk added a pair of wins (100, 200).

The Fillies had different girls win individual events with Kellie Linkchorst (100 H, 300 IH) and Emma Boyle (400, javelin) both taking a pair of firsts.

BOYS

Marian 80, Mahanoy Area 65

100 - 1. Quirk (M) 11.64, 2. Martin (M), 3. Baker (MA).

200 - 1. Quirk (M) 24.3, 2. Martin (M), 3. Grega (M).

400 - 1. Grega (M) 55.3, 2. n/a (MA), 3. n/a (MA).

800 - 1. Swokel (MA) 2:13, 2. Marzen (M), 3. Schlecher (M).

1600 - 1. Marzen (M) 5:13, 2. Wells (MA), 3. n/a (MA).

3200 - 1. Wells (MA), 2. Marzen (M), 3. Schlecher (M).

110 HH - 1. Kelly (M) 16.6, 2. Fegley (MA), 3. Baker (MA).

300 IH - 1. Kelly (M) 44.1, 2. Julian (M), 3. Baker (MA).

400 relay - Mahanoy Area 48.5.

1600 relay - Marian 3:42.

3200 relay - Mahanoy Area 9:33.

Shot put - 1. Cavenas (MA) 40-11, 2. n/a (MA), 3. McGowen (M).

Discus - 1. Baranowsky (M) 133-10, 2. Moran (MA), 3. Cavenas (MA).

Javelin - 1. Quick (M) 150-8, 2. Shickora (M), 3. n/a (MA).

Long jump - 1. Goodman (MA) 18-11, 2. Whiteko (M), 3. Shickora (M).

Triple jump - 1. Kelly (M) 39-8, 2. Goodman (MA), 3. Whiteko (M).

High jump - 1. Kesler (MA) 5-4, 2. Rutch (M).

Pole vault - 1. n/a (MA), 2. n/a (MA).

GIRLS

Marian 76, Mahanoy Area 65

100 - 1. Hutta (M) 13.2, 2. Rosas (MA), 3. Generring (MA).

200 - 1. Rosas (MA) 27.78, 2. Hutta (M), 3. Generring (MA).

400 - 1. E. Boyle (M) 1:08, 2. Kalinecio (MA), 3. n/a (MA).

800 - 1. Safranko (M) 2:54, 2. O'Donnell (M), 3. Scheeler (MA).

1600 - 1. Markiewicz (M) 6:06, 2. McCarthy (MA), 3. O'Donnell (M).

3200 - 1. McCarthy (MA) 13:36, 2. Balliet (M), 3. Mahmond (MA).

100 H - 1. Linkchorst (M) 18.3, 2. Reilly (M), 3. Gurzinski (M).

300 IH - 1. Linkchorst (M) 52.7, 2. Reilly (M), 3. Digiandomenico (M).

400 relay - Mahanoy Area 54.0.

1600 relay - Marian 4:40.

3200 relay - Marian 11:59.

Shot put - 1. Maff (M) 30-2, 2. Ferko (M), 3. Styka (MA).

Discus - 1. Ferko (M) 106-0, 2. Tazlor (MA), 3. Annie (MA).

Javelin - 1. E. Boyle (M) 74-4, 2. Harchor (MA), 3. n/a (MA).

Long jump - 1. Rosas (MA) 15-0, 2. n/a (MA), 3. n/a (MA).

Triple jump - 1. G. Boyle (M) 30-9, 2. Fitzian (MA), 3. Collevechio (M).

High jump - 1. Scheeler (MA) 4-6, 2. Casserly (MA), 3. Markiewicz (M).

Shenandoah-Panther Valley

Shenandoah swept Panther Valley in Schuylkill League action.

The Panther boys received three firsts from Dylan Smith in the throws but still dropped an 82-42 decision. Josh Vega also has wins in the 100 and 200.

In the girls meet, Marley Mikovich took the long jump and high jump in PV's 96-29 setback.

BOYS

Shenandoah 82, Panther Valley 42

100 - 1. J. Vega (PV) 11.6, 2. E. Whalen (SV).

200 - 1. J. Vega (PV) 23.9, 2. E. Whalen (SV).

400 - 1. Jefferies (SV) 1:02.5, 2. S. Malliett (PV), 3. L. Ogozalek (PV).

800 - 1. Z. Lewis (SV) 2:27.0, 2. S. McGeehan (PV).

1600 - 1. S. Dziedziak (SV) 5:25.0, 2. J. Davidson (SV), 3. A. Karnish (PV).

3200 - 1. Dziedziak (SV) 12;01, 2. J. Davidson (SV), 3. L. Ogozalek (PV).

110 HH - 1. N. Merva (SV) 18.3, 2. T. Twardzik (SV), 3. M. Horan (PV).

300 IH - 1. B. Moyer (SV) 44.6, 2. Merva (SV), 3. Twardzik (SV).

400 relay - Not run.

1600 relay - Shenandoah (Jefferies, Twardzik, Whalen, Moyer) 4:12.9.

3200 relay - Not run.

Shot put - 1. D. Smith (PV) 34-4 1/2, 2. Bowman (SV), 3. J. Dulaney (PV).

Discus - 1. D. Smith (PV) 118-8, 2. Z. Lewis (SV), 3. R. Knipper (PV).

Javelin - 1. D. Smith (PV) 130-5, 2. Merva (SV), 3. Bowman (SV).

Long jump - 1. M. Jeffries (SV) 16-11, 2. M. Aungst (PV), 3. S. Malliett (PV).

Triple jump - 1. B. Morgan (SV) 36-9.

High jump - 1. B. Moyer (SV) 5-6, 2. Z. Lewis (SV), 3. M. Aungst (PV).

GIRLS

Shenandoah 96, Panther Valley 29

100 - 1. C. Yodis (SV) 14.0, 2. O. Markovich (PV), 3. R. Krapf (PV).

200 - 1. Yodis (SV) 28.8, 2. R. Krapf (PV), 3. Najunas (SV).

400 - 1. DeAngelo (SV) 1:14.7, 2. Davidson (SV).

800 - 1. DeAngelo (SV) 3:04, 2. S. Davidson (SV), 3. M. Davidson (SV).

1600 - 1. Dove (SV) 6:50.0, 2. Carduff (SV).

3200 - 1. Dove (SV) 17:24.0, 2. Carduff (SV).

100 H - 1. A. Jefferies (SV) 18.7, 2. S. Blum (PV), 3. A. Stocker (PV).

300 IH - 1. S. Blum (PV) 54.8, 2. A. Stocker (PV), 3. A. Jeffries (SV).

400 relay - Shenandoah (Davidson, Yodis, Davidson, Najunas) 1:00.1.

1600 relay - Shenandoah (Najunas, Davidson, Yodis, DeAngelo) 4:56.7.

3200 relay - Shenandoah (DeAngelo, Dove, Jefferies, Carduff) 13:28.3.

Shot put - 1. A. Huss (SV) 29-1, 2. N. Sacco (SV), 3. M. Carduff (SV).

Discus - 1. A. Huss (SV) 114-1, 2. N. Sacco (SV), 3. J. Dove (SV).

Javelin - 1. A. Huss (SV) 95-1, 2. N. Sacco (SV), 3. M. Davidson (SV).

Long jump - 1. M. Mikovich (PV) 12-5, 2. A. Jefferies (SV).

Triple jump - 1. Not contested.

High jump - 1. M. Mikovich (PV) 4-2.