Jim Thorpe School District announced the students who have attainted honor roll for the first marking period.

Principal's list: A GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 93; at least 5 grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85.

Grade 12 – Keith Scott Blackwell, Erin Marie Bucci, Conner Scott Ennis, Paul Joseph Gallagher Saba, Mitchell Taylor Hoffman, Eizel Inoa, Danielle Nicole Juracka, Liam Michael Kelly, Benjamin Robert Moore, Geoffry Alfred O'Brien, Michelle Patricia O'Toole, Shawn Mitchell Pietrzyk, Victoria A Rios, Nathan Lee Ryals, Mary Loretta Slack, Chelsea Marie Smelas, Kayla Shawn Susko and Brandon Michael Wood,

Grade 11 – Alyssa Dianna Dachowicz, Bronson Myles Ford, TaiXi Anna Gentile, Nicholas G. Goldberg, Tara Marie Hartman, Hailey Marie Hoherchak, Michael Christopher Kalage, Bridget Eileen McFadden, Brian Jay Ohl, Rebecca Lynn Osborne, Heather Ashley Outwater, Jacqueline Marie Palmieri, Monica Perez, Amanda Nicole Petrin, Michael Luis Principe, Garrett Raymond Rizzo, Meeghan Amelia Rossi, Sara Kaetlyn Sweet, Brittany Rose Terpstra and Lauren Elizabeth Zurn,

Grade 10 – Courtney Lauren Capper, Haley Christine Cope, Alex Gerald Haggerty, Jamie Nichole Hartmann, Brandon Michael Huffman, Sean Thomas Nanovic, Gina Marie Rodriguez, Christina Marie Slack, and Anthony S. Wilkins,

Grade 9 – Victoria Elizabeth Asbrock, Josiah White Harlan Behrens, Gabrielle Marie Binder, Gianna Leigh Bucci, Lindsay Maura Capper, Rachael Jade Caputo, Riley K Carroll, Johnathan Thomas Condly, AnnaMarie Fiducia, Nathaniel Connor Fields, Samuel Osgood Gilkes, Emily Elizabeth Kattner, Erin Michelle Kelly, William Kovolenko, Andrew David Lowin, Devon Amelia Matz, Nicole Marie Merriman, Matthew Dewitt Miller, Jacob Mark Saxon, Monica Christine Silny, Alyssa Marie Smith and Makenzie Ann Walck,

High Honor Roll: A GPA weighted average greater than or equal to 90; at least 3 grades greater or equal to 93; no grade lower than 85.

Grade 12 – Jordan Elizabeth Behrens, Lisa Marie Cataldo, Megan Elizabeth Cataldo, Amanda Blair Crandall, Jade Alyce Elliott, Jeanna Tracy McElmoyle, Caitlyn Marjorie Montelius and Sydney Rose Wernett,

Grade 11 – Shane Bleicher Otto, Avery Marie Day, Kurt Justin Dyer, Kimberly Rose Ferko, Christian Tyler-James Gavornik, Kaela D. Green, Dominique Olivia Griffin, Connor James Gunsser, Daniel Hartung, Nicole Taylor Murphy, Merisa Lyn Plavin, Brittany Aurora Scherer and Patrick Michael Spillman,

Grade 10 – Danielle Becker, Amber Maribell Castillo, Bradd Anthony Dent, Nikki Marie Ennis, Christian Kenneth Fields, Briana Cheri Hurd, Valerie Anna Korsick, Gavrielle Maura Mele, Frank William Sparacio, Jasmyn Maree Strohl, and Kaitlyn Marie Wagner,

Grade 9 Joshua Sean Abbott, Colton A Hallock, Colleen Shelby Hoffman, Renata Lawrence, John Paul Lowin, Nicole Ruth Nace, Roman Raytsis, Kayla Lynn Stone, and Lauren VanEssendelft,

Honor Roll: A GPA weighted average of 87; at least 2 grades greater or equal to 93; no more than 1 grade between 75-84

Grade 12 – Thana Egyirba Annan, Thomas James Baker, Christopher Boyd, Alvaro Cañzares, Brittany Sheri Caufman, Kimberly Nicole Dean, Victoria Grace DeVries, Monica Lynn Eckley, Tiffany Tomasina Erney, Warren Amadeus Esch, Nathaniel Flick, Joshua Charles Guth, Caitlin Marie Liscinski, Danielle Helen McArdle, Chasity Mosteller, Thomas Edwin Ohl, Brittany Michelle Repecki, Yevgeniy Grigoriyevich Revzin, Celeste Christina Robinson, Jennifer Shawna Rusbarsky, Danielle Lisa Santapaola, Erica Nicole Smith, Ashley Taylor Tillou, Brooke Ann Tworkowsky and Aindrea Williams,

Grade 11 – Ashley Rebecca Balliet, Dalton Lee Becker, Dylan Mackenzie Bradley, Austin Glenn Coakley, Kasey Marie Herman, Franco Lawrence Iapino, Ashley Nicole Kelly, TeeJay Leffew, Desi Lui, Avery Scott Magill, Amber Christine Marx, Benny Andrea Mazzella, Darlene Amanda McPherson, Michael Anthony Munoz, Lucien Herman Nocelli, Samantha Helena Sparacio, Alexander Stephen TaBois and Nickolas Joseph Wehr,

Grade 10 – Jenna Aurea Adorno, Melissa Nicole Caputo, Catherine Elizabeth Condly, DaraMarie Judith Conte, Robyn Mae Cunningham, Mariah Iris Diaz, Maria Ann Donati, Amy Marie Jaskot, ChunJiao Lin, Zena Maria Miceli, Steven M Principe, Michael Scott Rodgers, Casey Raylynne Rodriguez, Alissa Rusbarsky, Stephen Thomas Silfies, Erik Dana Stelling and Rachel Nicole Walck,

Grade 9 – Emily Marie Allem, Dylan Edward Coons, Brittany Isabela Doughty, Matthew James Dreher, Kayla Marie Forman, Keith Wesley Grant, Lindsey Marie McArdle, Sarah E Newton, Jackson James Potash, Dylan Thomas Saunders and Alex Michael Steigerwalt,