The Northern Senior High School honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Alyssa Arnold, Seth Bergeris-Courtright, Troy Blessing, Richard Blong, Nicole Czarnecki, Samantha Dillon, Samantha Gill, Jonathan Haab, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, Michael Hofmann, John Hudicka, Alison Ingles, Sonya Josephson, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Savananah Marlowe, Payton Marunich, Justin Molitoris, Kristy Pfrom, Destiny Phillips, Megan Rex, Kristin Reynolds, Amanda Schaller, Kristi Seiler, Kayla Sigley, Shelby Snyder, Tamara Stubits, Jill Zeiser.

11th Grade: Rachel Barnett, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, David Getz, Devin Glose, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Kelli Hunsicker, Eleni Kalamaris, Kirsten Leskowich, Aimee Oertner, H. Vaughn Reese, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Taylor Vrabel, Rachel Wagner, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams, Joshua Yelinek.

10th Grade: Christopher Bingert, Courtney Blocker, Kayla Brensinger, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Cody Hallman, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Sydney Martin, Ruth Milburn, Samantha Peters, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner, Jared Waylen, Kristina White, Benjamin Yenser.

9th Grade: Marc Beleno, Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Nicolas Gaumer, Angelique Godown, Zachary Joy, Morgan Konek, Kelcie Kramer, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Rebecca Owens, Thomas Quigley, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Annelise Tarafas, Amber Treadwell, Tyler Trumbauer.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Kelsey Antonition, Scott Bechtel, Justin Boger, Michael ABuresh, Jenna Freed, Carly Gavalla, Matthew Gill, Krista Harakal, Kyle Heiser, Nicole Hendershot Jacob Kern, Marcus Kremposky, Kaitlyn Kressler, Maria Lear, Joshua Malaska, Ian Moslet, Nathan Newhard, Lauren, Oertner, Amy Peters, Katelyn Peters, Carter Rankin, Schott Showak, Raymond Smith, Trent Smith, Eric Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Logan Thomson, Lindsey Williams, Stephanie Zuercher.

11th Grade: Samantha Baker, Kiana Bellesfield, James Bilger, Heather Chandler, Angelic Cintron, Morgane Danish, Rider Decker, Joshua Fleming, Taylor Fliszar, Rebecca Howell, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Cheyenne Kressley, Christopher Lefrancois, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, Kaylee, Owens, Shawn Parisi, Ryan Perkowski, Arie Prickler, Jinessa Rutt,

Tyler Schlegel, Joelle Tomkins, Nicholas Valentini.

10th Grade: Dustin Allen, Sarah Frantz, Casey Gavalla, Tyler George, Nicole Gill, Austin Golden, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Sloan Hawk, Christopher Hoffman, Justice Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Julia Makl, Daniel Marsh, Ryan Martinez, Trevor Mertz, Darien Middaugh, Rachael Moore, Jessica Pavolko, Samanth Pryor, Shawn, Shupp.

9th Grade: Alexander Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Aidan Burke, Matthew Egan, Hayden Falenwolfe, Rachel Hams, Chelsea Harlan, Alex Hoffner, Shyann Irizarry, Brittany Kern, Samantha Kern, Ryan Klass, Joshua Landsberger, Diane McKinney, Jeffrey Menjivar, Jacob Moser, Andrew Oertner, Bradley Owens, Emily Palansky, Gage Rice, Kayla Seibert, Brook Seyler, Christian Skinner, Kaitlin Stefanski, Stephanie Stein, Chance Trantham, Meghan Weil.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Mariah Barber, Katrina Bergey, Christopher Cope, Kyasia Day, Anthony Devenuta, Tyler Eschbach, Jade Fatzinger, Zachary Frace, Alexa Gernert, David Goodhile, Angela Hams, Robert Hanzlik, Lynzi Johnson, Zachary Knecht, Thomas Krupa, Justin Malaska, Brody Minnich, Matthew Prickler, Bryan Puskas, Cody Remaley, Daniel Ruth, Jonathan Scrak, Luke Senko,

Victoria Uebele, Kyle Wagner, Tashuara Washington, Samantha Zuercher.

11th Grade: Lauren Arrand, Samantha Baumann, Michelle Bingert, Abel Boyer, Emily Buss, Juan Cabrera, Justin Chamorro, Nicholas Demko, Karla Figueroa, Megan Filchner, Timmi Fiske, Michael Gaston Thatcher George, Laura Grammes, Brittany Green, Evan Haas, Kevin Heberling, Zane Heller, Dalton Johnson, Nicole Kaercher, Dustin Keich, Morgan Kemmerer, Alyssa Lancsak, Brandon Loch, Elaina Rehrig, Michael Seremula, Ryan Trexler, Luke Whiteman.

10th Grade: Austin Babinchak, Tori Beltz, Sabrina Blanco, Lindsey Buskirk, Tyler Clark, Mark Davis, Kendall Echkart, Jacob Fisher, Siarra Fogle, Lucas Gaston, Travis Gruber, Alex Haberern, Alana Hein, Nicole Horn, Megan Kutchera, Tylor Lenskold, Aurora Manescu ,Emily Moore, Danielle Moser, Sierra Pettebone, Christina Raubenhold, Harlee Schaffer, Kaitlin Scherer, Tyler Sellers, Evan Shoemaker, Allan Sipos, Drake Steele, Sarah Stein, Brittany Stokes, Tyler Werley,

9th Grade: Carissa Blessing, Wen Jian Chen, Tyler Dibilio, Kelsey Follweiler, Gavin Fricker, Sophia Hankee, Jennifer Howell, Stephen Ingles, Nicholas Kaercher, Shelby Lewis, Rachel Pappas, Jermaine Parker, Shauna Raushc, Sydney Reese, Seth Reichenbach, Melinda Rex, Kyle Smith, Austin Steigerwalt, Asutin Stevens, Kelsey Stoss, Anthony Stragratanio, Nicholas Szuchyt, Cassie Toth, Brie Williams, Morgan Zellner.