The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2010-2011 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Dennis Billie, George Billie, Richard Blong, Justin Boger, Samantha Dillon, Lucas Dise, Shane Ehrich, Marcio Foote, Jenna Freed, Carly Gavalla, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Nicole Hendershot, Michael Hofmann, John Hudicka, Sonya Josephson, Jacob Kern, Maria Lear, Payton Marunich, Ian Moslet, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Brittany Peters, Katelyn Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Bryan Puskas, Kirsten Rutt, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Luke Senko, Raymond Smith, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Logan Thomson, Victoria Uebele, Kyle Wehr, April Whiteman, Jill Zeiser, Samantha Zuercher, Stephanie Zuercher.

11th Grade: Tyler Adams, Kimberly Bayer, Kiana Bellesfield, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, Michelle Bingert, Damien Bower, Able Boyer Emily Buss, Juan Cabrera, Heather, Chandler, Angelic Cintron, Samantha Corcoran, Morgane Danish, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Taylor Fliszar, Taren Fritzinger, David Getz, Laura Grammes,Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Kevin Heberling, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Alan Lorah, Michael Miller, Aimee Oertner, Branden Papay, Nicole Pitosky, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine, Tyler Schlegel, Kyle Schomp, Joel Seyler, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Brandon Weider, Luke Whiteman, Matthew Williams, Joshua Yelinek. 10th Grade: Dustin Allen, Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzales, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Clay Hardy, Sloan Hawk, Connor Hedash, Rachael Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Darien Middaugh, Ruth Milburn, Jessica Pavolko, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory Jo Wagner, Jared Waylen.

9th Grade: Alexandria Abruzzi, Austin Berger, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Matthew Egan, Gavin Fricker, Nicolas Gaumer, Angelique Godown, Rachel Hams, Alex Hoffner, Kaelah Horwath, Tyler Hughes, Zachary Joy, Morgan Konek, Kelcie Kramer, Marissa Marsh, Caitlin McCormick, Jeffrey Menjivar, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Bradley Owens, Thomas Quigley, Marissa Ruth, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Kaitlin Stefanski, Austin Steigerwalt, Benjamin Strohl, Annelise Tarafas, Cassie Toth.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Anthony Devenuta, Trevor Dottery, Matthew Gill, Carson Groller, Kayla Haefele, Angela Hams, Robert Haydt, Kyle Heiser, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, Zachary Knecht, Marcus Kremposky, Kaitlyn Kressler, Thomas Krupa, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Chad Mazepa, Casey McCarroll, Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Amanda Reppert, Andrew Ruth, Jonathan Scrak, Scott Showak, Kayla Sigley, Eric Snyder, Tamara Stubits, Ashley Varilek, Courtney Werley.

11th Grade: Christina Bastardi, Samantha Baumann, James Bilger, Stephanie Chalk, Nicholas Demko, Brittany Everett, Devin Glose, Dylan Hoffman, Rebecca Howell, Kelli Hunsicker, Dalton Johnson, Morgan Kemmerer, Alyssa Lancsak, Brandon Loch, Kaylee Owens, Ryan Perkowski, Elaina Rehrig, Joelle Tomkins, Nicholas Valentini, Rachel Wagner.

10th Grade: Christopher Bingert, Sarah Christopher Bingert, Sarah Frantz, Casey Gavalla, Clarrissa Gonzelez, Cody Hallman, Ty Herzog, Christopher Hoffman, Justice Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Lekota Koch, Sydney Martin, Emily Moore, Rachael Moore, Janel Park, Sierra Pettebone, Allan Sipos, Sarah Stein, Benjamin Yenser, Lauren Zellner.

9th Grade: Alexis Barrett, Marc Beleno, Carissa Blessing, Nicholas Buresh, Aidan Burke, Chance Delong, Hayden Falenwolfe, Sophia Hankee, Chelsea Harlan, Joshua Landsberger, Jacob Marunich, Shane Messick, Jetmtira Mujovic, Sean Mulcahy, Travis Nelmes, Andrew Oertner, Emily Palansky, Rachel Pappas, Shauna Rausch, Megan Reppert, Jacob Satterlee, Kayla Seibert,

Brook Seyler, Alexander Sheridan, Kule Smith, Ashley Torres, Chance Trantham, Tyler Trumbauer, Theodore Young, Morgan Zellner.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Troy Blessing, Erika Bowman, Emily Christman, Kaytie Church, Nicole Czarnecki, Austin Danish, Samantha Gill, David Goodhile, Katelyn Gregory, Clinton Haas, Tyler Kane, Shana Krum, Joshua Malaska, Savannah Marlowe, Chelcie Meixsell, Paige Mohrey Kristin Reynolds, Daniel Ruth, Austin Steigerwalt, Jordan Waylen, Lyndsey Williams, Jordan Zellner.

11th Grade: Lauren Arrand, Rachel Barnett, Lauren Brown, Kayla Burton, Karla Figueroa, Timmi Fiske, Joshua Fleming, Evan Haas, Zane Heller, Billie Johnson, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Meaghen Kern, Cheyenne Kressley, Breanna Labrador, Christian Lenhart, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Ashley Matos, Shawn Parisi, Jamey Pollock, Joshua Pristash, H. Vaugh Reese, Michael Rooney, Michael Seremula, Channing Shiffert, Cameron Skinner, Angelique Steigerwalt, Brooke Wagner, Megan Zuzo.

10th Grade: Andrew Afflerbach, Kayla Brensinger, Tyler Clark, Xavier Escobar, Siarra Fogle, Lucas Gaston, Tyler George, Austin Golden, Travis Gruber, Alex Haberern, Dustin Henritzy, Nicole Horn, Kelsey Kuntz, Tylor Lenskold, Julia Makl, Daniel Marsh, Danielle Moser, Amber Newhard, Alexandria Oertner, Calvin Ortiz, Ngan Phung, Samantha Pryor, Christina Raubenold, Zachary Ritz, Harlee Schaffer, Alicia Schlier, Shawn Shupp, Tyler Werley.

9th Grade: Victor Berrios, Allen Dailey, Lydia Delong, Tyler Dibilio, Samantha Eden, Sebastian Grady, Kortney Jones, Brittany Kern, Ryan Klass, Scott Kulp, Jessica Lear, Abigail Leitgeib, Diane McKinney, Abigail Messinger, Jacob Moser, Sydney Reese, Christian Skinner, Austin Stevens, Nicholas Szuchyt, Meghan Weil, Ronald Wenz, Patrick Zimmerman.