The L.B. Morris honor roll has been announced for the second marking period at the Jim Thorpe school.

The honor students are:

Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Dominick Bierman, Christine McLaughlin, Rebecca Ripley, Justin Romanuski, Thomas Sehenuk, Natalie Terpstra, Adiah Balliet, Kathryn Costigan, Karissa Downey, Emily Duane, Trevor Hickey,

Samuel Hydro, Aaron Leinhard, Sadie Mooney, Amber Nace, Jacob Schwartz, Zachary Searfoss,

Alex Strauss, Nathan Thamarus, Sean Bevilazqua, Hunter Buskirk, Nathan DeMarco,

Tamara Encarnacion, Sage Hukka, Morgan Mauser, Ethan Mordaunt, Robert Renode,

Zoe Satterthwaite. Saige Sterner, Magdalen Trunfio.

4th Grade

Christian Gould, Dominique Harris, Abigail Paul, Anthony Pompa, Lucas Boyle, Alexa Romanchik,

Cameron Boger, Andrew Cressman, Heather Locke, Ricky Sarau, Alec Smith, Jacqueline Condly, Emma Dunbar, Alexis Hill, Payton Kovac, Angelimarie Nelson, Nicholas Rosahac, Jason Scott.

5th Grade

David Bowen, Madison Hernandez, Derek Joyce, Nick Porembo, Todd Stelling, Brooke Cope,

Vincent Isabella, Nicko Jacques, Sierra Locke, Antonio Madera, Brittney Marzen, Derek Scott, Brendan Silfies, Kaitlin Feller, Cole Frycklund, Brittany Graver, Lauren Hill, Kaitlyn Ohl, Skylar Rutan, Bergen Scheckler, Owen Snisky.

6th Grade

Kailey Boger, Marquise Cruz, Trent Dempsey. Ilse Hassler, Robert Heller, Jordan McElmoyle,

Derrick Pope, Kailee Romanchik, Diane Feller, Marissa Bourke, Autumn Cope, RuiNa Gentile,

Hope Damian, Brian DeMarco, David Dorosh, Brian Fasolino, Jian Qiu Gentile, Rachel Nicola,

James Donahue, Alec Lauer, Lilly Snyder, Alyssa Sylvester, Randy Michlovsky.

7th Grade

Zachary Bowman, Adrian Brady, Johnathan Condly, Matthew Dreher, Keith Grant, Katarina Kattner, Emily Kenna, Lindsey McArdle, Christopher Miller, Nicole Nace, Jackson Potash, Emylee Steber, Elizabeth Strauss, Jeanna Struble, Deric Tomasovich, Makenzie Walck.

8th Grade

Danielle Becker, Dianara Bucior, Courtney Capper, Catherine Condly, Nikki Ennis, Jake McGeehan,

Gavrielle Mele, Sean Nanovic, Cayce Pope, Tonya Ritter, Stephen Silfies, Jesse Smith, Jasmyn Strohl.

Principal's List

3rd Grade

Emma Gavornik, Ethan Konklin, Nathan Rosahoc, Brooke McElmoyle, Jocelyn Phillips,

Alexandra Whalen.

4th Grade

Alexander Hauck, Emelyn Shirley, Ashley Meyer.

5th Grade

Margaret Holloway, Kayley Kovac, Jessica Lauer.

6th Grade

Emily Leifholt, Joseph Montesron.

7th Grade

Joshua Abbott, Josiah Behrens, Lindsey Capper, Emily Kattner, Erin Kelly, William Kovolenko,

Devon Matz, Matthew Miller, Nicole Reinhart, Talia Valentini.

8th Grade

Haley Cope, Alex Haggerty, Brandon Huffman, James McHugh, Frank Sparacio, Erik Stelling,

Kaitlyn Wagner.