Saturday, April 19, 2014
     

Weddings

Monday, June 7, 2010

Corinna A. Cusatis and James E. Braden, 28 S. Cleveland St., McAdoo.

Karen Ann Vidzicki and Sean Ryan McMenamin, 506 Whitetail Circle, New Ringgold.

Vanessa L. Fleurant and Michael E. McCormick, 15 Main St., Middleport.

Casey L. Cox and Ryan J. Heffelfinger, 823 Penn Drive, Tamaqua R.D.

Holly M. Vrablick and Francis P. Boyle Jr., 33 W. Lehigh St., Coaldale.

Andrea J. Marrin and Arthur E. Youmans, 41 W. Howard Ave., Coaldale.

Jennifer L. Yachera and Jeremy Schlauch, 33 W. Brush St., Nuremberg.

Friday, June 4, 2010
Patrick M. Boyle and Lauren E. Campanelli

The engagement of Lauren Elizabeth Campanelli to Patrick Michael Boyle, has been announced by her parents.

The bride-to-be is the daughter of Richard and Patricia Campanelli of Langhorne. She is a 2003 graduate of Neshaminy High School and a 2007 graduate of Villanova University, where she earned a bachelor of science degree in biology.

She is also a 2009 graduate of Arcadia University, where she earned a master's of medical science. She is employed as a physician's assistant at Children's National Medical Center in Washington, D.C.

Friday, May 28, 2010

Vanessa Lynn Norris and Michael Richard Koshmieder, 227 rear E. Blaine St., McAdoo.

Maryann E. Proudlock and John L. Cole, 503 N. Railroad St., Tamaqua.

Jacquelyn M. Willing, 500 Lombard St., Tamaqua, and Christopher A. Hartz, 307 Willing St., Tamaqua.

Amy L. Trout and Scott R. Nunemacher, 116 Lizard Creek Road, Andreas, West Penn Township.

Gina M. Chiplonia and John R. Wircek Jr., 1171 Valley of Lakes, Hazleton.

Rachel A. Leskoven and Gerlad E. Zellers, 20 Fourth St., Apt. 3, Kelayres.

Friday, May 28, 2010

Richard Paul Sawyer III and Trina Marie Zimmerman, 222 White St., Floor 2, Weissport.

Jason Lee Weimert and Khrissy Ann Heller, 501 Center Ave., Jim Thorpe.

Arthur Edward Murch III, 60 Mill Rod, Box 115, Aquashicola, and Lorie Marie Strohl, 235 Lonesome Lane, Palmerton.

Robert William Bernabucci and Danielle Valerie Hricak, 30 Chinook Trail, Box 2157, Albrightsville.

Timothy Paul Hunsicker and Valerie Jo Koch, 236 Carbon St., Lehighton.

Jeremie Michael Stoss, 111 Fourth St., Slatington, and Peggy Rose Feinour, 4023 Perry Court West,Daniels-ville.

Monday, May 24, 2010

Roger Thomas Ahner and Arlene Tanya Buss, 217 White St., Weissport.

John James Nickerson Sr. and Pamela Jo Houtz, 4145 Fireline Rd., Box 88, Aquashicola.

Stephen Elwood Snyder and Lisa Ann Graul, 183 Indian Trail Rd., Jim Thorpe.

Daniel John Derr, 105 W. Railroad St., Nesquehoning, and Tara Joy Kocher, 278 N. Ninth St., Lehighton.

Nicholas Collura and Kaitlin Marie Reilly, 4312 Main St., Apt. 308, Philadelphia.

Jonathan Scott Steigerwalt and Kay Ann Knappenberger, 851 Delaware Ave., Palmerton.

Thursday, May 20, 2010
Ryan Eric Boyle and Sarah Ann Stashefski

Sarah Ann Stashefski, of Lansdale, and Ryan Eric Boyle, of Allentown, along with their parents, have announced their engagement.

The bride-to-be is the daughter of Conrad and Bernadette Stashefski of Lansdale. She is a 2001 graduate of Lansdale Catholic High School and a 2005 graduate of De Sales University, where she earned a bachelor's degree in elementary and special education.

She is currently employed as a first-grade teacher at Our Lady of the Angels Academy in Lansford.

Friday, May 14, 2010

Keith Leonard Knappenberger and Sherry Lynn Crews, 305 Unionville Rd., Jim Thorpe.

Zachary Alan Steigerwalt and Laurel Lynn Evans, 680 Penn Drive, Tamaqua.

James David Kravelk and Donna Marie Katz, 61 Rhume St., Nesquehoning.

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Renee Marie Austerberry and Edward Joseph Hunt III, 125D Coal St., Cumbola, Blythe Township.

Coreen M. Trusky and John B. Koehler, 548 Arlington St., Tamaqua.

Christine A. Titus, 627 Fairview St., Tamaqua, and Eric Scott Zizelmann, 105 S. Elizabeth St., Tamaqua.

Jessica A. Marmas and Theodore W. Keich, 182 Troxell Valley Road, Andreas, West Penn Township.

Amy Rose Miller and Daniel Lynn Richards, 527 W. Centre St., Mahanoy City.

Sherleen R. Harker and Robert L. Saint James, 194 Fourth St., Oneida, East Union Township.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Matthew Thomas Veron, 1500 Cherry Hill Rd., Palmerton, and Lindsey Marie Yorke, 16 Deertrail Lane, Nesquehoning.

Ryan James Campbell and Elizabeth Susan Seo, 2055 Station St., Lehighton.

Robert Charles Ault and Crystal Ann Moore, 146 Oak Drive, Apt. 8, Lehighton.

Keith Richard Simmons and Cindy Louise Easton, 6615 Interchange Rd., Lehighton.

Corey Allen Kalucki and Clarence Rosal Bumanglac, 48 Sweet Brier Lane, Jim Thorpe.

Barry James Christman and Connie Ann Blauch, 591 Mahoning Drive East, Lehighton.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010
Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Herman

Kristin O'Donnell, daughter of Donna O'Donnell of Jim Thorpe and Francis "Dubber" O'Donnell of Jacksonville Beach, Fla., became the bride of Jacob Herman, son of Timothy and Patricia Herman, also of Jim Thorpe, on Dec. 19, 2009 at Immaculate Conception Church in Jim Thorpe.

The Rev. James Ward officiated at the double ring ceremony. Vocalists were Rebekah McFadden and Kathryn McKeon. Kristine Betz was the organist.