Monday, August 31, 2015
     

Weddings

Thursday, April 28, 2011

Janet E. Lichtenwalner, 25 Frankford Ave., Tamaqua R.D., and William B. Jones, 300 W. Maple St., Dallastown, York County.

Thursday, April 28, 2011

Ryan Stewart Hedrick and Lori Rose Weis, 136 S. Kittatinny Rd., Lehighton.

Terence Patrick Bonner, 15 E. Center St., Nesquehoning, and Erin Elizabeth Shober, 670 E. White Bear Drive, Summit Hill.

Daniel Christopher Murray and Larissa Marie Perri, 323 E. Fell St., Summit Hill.

Roscoe Harrison Wildrick Jr. and Ashlee Melissa Seip, 206 Lansford Court, Lansford.

Tuesday, April 26, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Ohlsen

Becca Schmoyer, daughter of John and Karen Schmoyer of Wyomissing, Pa., and Matthew Ohlsen, son of Dave and Cindy Henritzy, Lehighton, and the late John Ohlsen, were united in marriage on Dec. 26, 2010 at the home of his parents.

The Rev. Ellyn Kravette, Brodheadsville, officiated the double ring ceremony.

The bride was given in marriage by her father.

The ceremony was followed by a reception at the bridegroom's parents' home, attended by immediate family and friends.

The couple honeymooned in Cancun, Mexico.

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Alison M. Sleva, 15 Red Mountain Lane, New Ringgold, and Joshua D. Ney, 105 Royer St., New Ringgold.

Constance M. Martin and Christopher G. Brown, 257 Jimmy Lane, New Ringgold.

Katherine E. Strausser, 133 Coal St., Cumbola, and Timothy K. Slane, 14 Community Square, Pottsville.

Kristen L. Kondash, 25 S. Cleveland St., McAdoo, and Thomas M. Johnson Jr., 123 Rear N. Sheridan St., McAdoo.

Monday, April 25, 2011

Kyle David Holman and Kelly Elizabeth McElroy, 604 E. Second St., Weatherly.

Manuel Jose Rivera and Amanda Eleanor Kiernan, 128 Penn Forest Drive, Albrightsville.

Daryl Asa Rex and Angela Lynne Moyer, 437 E. Abbott St., Lansford.

Friday, April 22, 2011

Brian Thomas Herman and Amanda Kathleen Hiller, 51 Penn Spring Drive, Jim Thorpe.

Matthew Aaron Minnich and April Renee Rehrig, 440 Coal St., Lehighton.

Donald Paul Serfass and Bonnie Lou Dunbar, 231 Nick Lane, Lehighton.

Daniel B. Mendolia and Jaime Lynne Strohl, 215 S. Second St., Lehighton.

William Lewis Vogel and Maureen Marie Novitsky, 145 Columbia Ave., Palmerton.

Monday, April 18, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua C. Smale

Jodi Lee Arner, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Larry Arner, Palmerton, became the bride of Joshua Cory Smale, son of Mr. and Mrs. Peter Smale, also of Palmerton, on Oct. 9, 2010 at St. John's Lutheran Church in Palmerton.

The Rev. Jody Neifert performed the double ring ceremony. Randall Perry, Jim Thorpe, was the organist, while Yvonne Caton of Slatington and Lauren Strohl of Palmerton, were the vocalists.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Rebecca L. Turner and Matthew R. Follmer, 36 Meadow Ave., Tamaqua R.D.

Sharon R. Palko, 1916 N. 15th St., Reading, formerly of Middleport, and Frank Lupia, 3221 Eisenbrown Rd., Reading.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua C. Smale

Jodi Lee Arner, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Larry Arner, Palmerton, became the bride of Joshua Cory Smale, son of Mr. and Mrs. Peter Smale, also of Palmerton, on Oct. 9, 2010 at St. John's Lutheran Church in Palmerton.

The Rev. Jody Neifert performed the double ring ceremony. Randall Perry, Jim Thorpe, was the organist, while Yvonne Caton of Slatington and Lauren Strohl of Palmerton, were the vocalists.

Friday, April 8, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Witner

Rachel A. Selert, daughter of Robert and Michele Selert, Packer Township, and Jeremy D. Witner, son of Brian and Janet Witner, Weatherly, were united in marriage by the Rev. Robert von Frisch in a double ring ceremony at St. Matthew's Lutheran Church, Packer Township on Oct. 9, 2010.

Given in marriage by her father, the bride chose Katie Miller, Weatherly, as her maid of honor and Jennifer Neal, York, Pa. as her matron of honor.