Saturday, July 12, 2014
     

Weddings

Friday, November 16, 2012

Carissa M. Mace, 129 Pine St., Tamaqua and Thomas E. Robin, 537 Arlington St., Tamaqua.

Janette A. Lee, 243 S. Kennedy Drive, McAdoo, and David C. Korn, 107 W. Biddle St., Gordon.

Maryliss W. Hirsch and Samuel W. Schaffer, 649 Arlington St., Tamaqua.

Thursday, November 8, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Thompson

Caitlin Kuhn, daughter of Richard and Mary Alice Kuhn of Jim Thorpe, was united in marriage to Kevin Thompson, son of Kim and Karen Thompson of Bangor, Pa. on June 23, 2012 at Immaculate Conception Church in Jim Thorpe.

The Rev. James Ward officiated the double ring ceremony. Randall Perry was the organist and Rebekah McFadden was the vocalist.

Given in marriage by her parents, the bride chose her sister, Erin Kuhn, to be her maid of honor.

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Calvin E. Hubbard, 128 Woodbury Drive, Blakeslee, and Karen Hill Balentine, 103 Lake Drive, White Haven.

Nelson Elwood Steigerwalt Jr. and Donna Lynn Goodhile, 2223 Indian Hill Road, Lehighton.

Broc Pollinger and Kerianne Williams, 726 Pocono Road, Albrightsville.

Walter Richard Searfoss, 1753 Upper Nis Hollow Drive, Lehighton, and Pamela Michelle Firkal, 1574 Hemlock Drive, Lehighton.

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Michelle A. Kunkel, 120 Penn St., Tamaqua, and David J. Hartranft, 12 E. Ludlow St., Rear, Summit Hill.

Charlotte R. Bubon and Michael P. Vigoda Jr., 218 East St., Coaldale.

Heather A. Moran and David L. Donadi, 5 Pine St., McAdoo.

Tuesday, November 6, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Semanoff

Rebecca Kagan, daughter of Rita and Alan Kagan of Cherry Hill, N.J. and Jack Semanoff, son of Evelyn and Gene Semanoff of Lehighton, were united in marriage on June 3, 2012 at the Cescaphé Ballroom in Philadelphia.

Rabbi Bradley Bleefeld officiated the ceremony.

Given in marriage by her parents, the bride chose her sisters, Lori Kagan of New York, N.Y. and Jodi Rinehart of Cherry Hill, as her maids of honor.

Monday, November 5, 2012

Philip John Nalesnik and Stacey Marie Antonelli, 154 Briar Lane, Weatherly.

Friday, November 2, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Justin McCutcheon

Amanda deVillers of Mangilao, Guam, and Justin McCutcheon of Tamuning, Guam, were united in marriage on Sept. 22, 2012 at Grace-St. Paul's United Methodist Church in Jim Thorpe.

The Rev. Mark McTrustry of East Palestine, Ohio, officiated the double ring ceremony.

The celebration included a Unity Sand Ceremony and a Celtic Handfasting Ceremony.

Jennifer Mollenkopf was the organist, and Emily Duncan was the vocalist. Readings were done by Gail Lynch and Kellianne Duncan.

Friday, October 26, 2012

Laurie L. Walton, 43 Ryan Ave., Tamaqua, and Nathan W. Oldt, 231 Market St., Tamaqua.

Jolene M. Zelinsky and Frank J. DiMarco, 240 Whitetail Crossing Road, Tamaqua.

Janine M. Moran and Scott D. Hauslyak, 18 Grove St., McAdoo.

Friday, October 26, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Steigerwalt II

Colleen Barry, daughter of Karen and Edward Barry of Pittsburgh, and Dennis Steigerwalt II, son of Dennis Steigerwalt of New Ringgold and Debbie Mullins of West Palm Beach, Fla. were united in marriage on Aug. 25, 2012 at Epiphany Church in Pittsburgh.

Deacon Reynold Wilmer officiated the ceremony. Margaret Campbell was the vocalist.

Given in marriage by her father, the bride chose Megan Barry to be her maid of honor.

Bridesmaids included Katelyn Blackwood, Jamie Cafeo, Anne Campbell O'Neill and Ali Rabinovitz.

Friday, October 26, 2012

Kevin Daniel Heilman, 168 Mahoning Drive East, Lehighton, and Jenelle Lynn Fronheiser, 252 N. Fourth St., Apt. 2, Lehighton.

Nathan Robert Ledford and Summer Rene Reed, 18 Blue Mountain View, Kunkletown.

Frank Stephen Belles, 127 Westminster St., Wilkes-Barre, and Monica Ann Yenchak, 318 Roosevelt St., Exeter.

James Christopher West and Johnna Leigh Yurko, 709 Skye Drive, Box 239, Lake Harmony.

Christopher Robert Kammerdiener and Cherise Christina Hosak, 627 Blose St., Palmerton.