The following students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Northampton Community College. The honor is reserved for students who have completed a minimum of 6 credits and achieved at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale in the spring 2017 semester.

Local students include:

Albrightsville: Beth Ansari, Alan Dent, Lance Douglas, Kelsea Feliciano, Sonialee Fellows, Alexis Gorman, Anthony Kelly, Johnna Lawrence, Michael Pennington, Jessica Saltz, Alyssa Ulrich, Anthony Zangara

Brodheadsville: Gregory Alois, Jillian Cotter, Shelsea Gonzalez, Karen Marks, Ariel Mejia, Christopher Miller, Matthew Pierce, Catherine Stephens, Grant Wagner, Shannon Young

Cherryville: Sandra Abdullah, Eman Kassis

Danielsville: Luke Abarca, Tiffany Albert, Ryan Ball, Hailey Carson, Bonnie Danubio, Tori Frable, Samantha Gaydos, Conlan Keefe, Rachel Lederer, Brandon Martinez, Lucas O’Donnell, Ty Taschler

Effort: Ashlee Anewalt, Katherine Barone, Kemal Beskovic, Mark Bowermaster, Bryan Brown, Michael Caprista, Sydney Caprista, Virginia Casiano, Michael Chiesa, Christian Chong, Cheyenne Clark, Megan Clarke, Jesse Colon, Julio Colon, Angelica Cruci, Kristina Dale, Jesika DeDonato, Sarah DeLucca, Bridgette Deveney, James Fenton, Amanda Flyte, Ciara Fredericks, Michelle Getz, Megan Haney, Brian Jansen, Mary Katherine Lento, Samantha Major, Kristyne Mannhaupt, Samantha Marshall, Amber Merriweather, Kathleen Morrison, Samantha Moss, McKenna ORourke, Katherine Safiejko, Kailee Schmidt, David Stewart, Ellen Talimci, Nicole Vazquez, Waleska Ventura, Aleksandra Woloszyn, Gonzalo Zermeno

Gilbert: Brittany Green, McKenna Sickels

Jim Thorpe: Susan McCartney

Kresgeville: Julie Gang, Camryn Roos, Leah Stuyck

Kunkletown: Jessica Altemose, Kenneth Ard, Timothy Beers, Jessica Bentzoni, Stephanie Blum, Suzanne Bongiovanni, Mackenzie Borger, Courtney Burger, Christian Carrier, Matthew Ciszak, Marwa Elanwar, Michael Formato, Rosa Gioia, Arthur Harris, Theresa Innes, Lukasz Jasionek, Michelle Johnson, Andrew Krock, Edward Lillman, Paul Mastronardi, Jade Mennella, Jessica Morrone, Jonathan Mostafa, Alyssa Rapatski, Catherine Riley, Angelica Squier, Sarah Szmaciasz, Seth Todora, Brittany Tomaszewski, Elise Tomaszewski, Marissa Ziev

Lehighton: Patricia Kachmar, Emily Mriss, Jonique Pace, William Shearer, Jason Snyder

New Ringgold: Emmeline Knowlan

New Tripoli: Amanda Ebeling, Susan Spencer

Palmerton: Jessica Bergeron, Austin Buchiane, Scott Hawk, Lyndsey Nemeth, Amy Rehrig, Samantha Schwenk, Samantha Smith

Reeders: Anastasia Bernard, Brooke DePompe, Mariah Mejias

Saylorsburg: Zachary Azzalina, Ashley Benedict, Jennifer Berger, Amanda Berwick, Amanda Braccia, Katelyn Broadt, Timothy Carrier, Alaina Chaszar, Chelsea Cook, Courtney Cook, Danielle Cotumaccio, Cyndel Crawford, Katherine Dann, Mickey Davidson, Justin Delp, Emily Enderes, Nicole Fougere, Susie Franks, John Gillenkirk, Jason Gilmore, Brandi Haley, Heather Holzmann, Taylor Iovino, Victoria Izzi, Ashley Klostermann, Allison Kohler, Nataliya Kulynych, Stephen Maurer, Katelyn Olsen, Pamela Oswald, Sultan Ozturk, Jessica Penna, Amy Perez, Kayleigh Peters, Samantha Philipps, Breena Quier, Robert Scheuerer, Marjorie Schultz, Harry Sexton, Melony Soto, Shannon Straley, Von Streubel, Emma-Jo Tanzillo, Christian Trauger, Jessica Trout, Nicole Wean, Anna Wendlinger, Brittany Werner, Tanya Williams

Slatington: Lauren Hammer, Kelsey Kuntz, Autumn Watters

Walnutport: Ginna Berfield, Katrina Christoff, Jamie Collo, Jessica Collo, Jessee Dunbar, Michaela Ebert, Elizabeth Ehrig, Kristin Giniewski, Paisley Hoffman, Charles Khouly, Jackie Miller, Katelyn Minnich, Justina Neff, Matthew Nikisher, Michael Rex, Ashley Rinker, Justin Schultes, Amanda Schultz, Thomas Sparling, Stephanie Turpin, Donna White, Jeremy Zimmerman