The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the second marking period of the 2013-2014 school year has been announced by Robert Vlasaty, principal.

Principal's list

12th grade: Nicholas Buresh, Aidan Burke, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance DeLong, Lydia DeLong, Olivia Dyer, Samantha Eden, Nicolas Gaumer, Julian Gonzalez, Chelsea Harlan, Zachary Joy, Kelcie Kramer, Jessica Lear, Marissa Marsh, Dian McKinney, Jeffrey Menjivar, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Andrew Oertner, Emily Palansky, Thomas Quigley, Jordon Rothrock, Zacary Schlegel, Cella Schleicher, Nicholas Szuchyt, Annelise Tarafas, Cassie Toth, Meghan Weil, Brie Williams, Morgan Zellner.

11th grade: Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Audrey Buss, Gary Dise, Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Jocelyn Filchner, Erin Fleischmann, Alexandra Garcia, Makayla Gordon, Jacob Heintzelman, Aaron Hofmann, Taryn Kemmerer, Jusin Knecht, Julie Knerr, Kianna Marlatt, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Justin Obenski, Jessica Olewine, Devan Pepe, Nathaniel Rex, Stephan Scheib, Nina Schnyder, Zebulon Shiffert, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas.

10th grade: Erika Algard, Jose Avila, Race Barry, Devin Becker, Rebecca Blocker, Briana Decker, Thomas Dooley, Rebecca Evans, Noah Freudenberger, Sage Hargreaves, Taylor Herman, Gavin Kemery, Beth Kern, Alyssa Lewis, Alexis Merkle, Meghan Miller-Brown, Israel Moore, Zachary Moore-Ohlson, Ashley Mulcahy, Abigail Obenski, Alexis Papay, Zachary Rex, Nicholas Roth, Jacob Sipos, Kayla Sompel, Phoebe Thomasco, Chelsea Vermeulen.

9th grade: Rebecca Barley, Dylan Berger, Michael Berger, Ashton Bevans, Everette Bevans, David Custer, Wyatt Delans, Joseph Egan, Jessica Evans, Ryan Farber, Danielle Gochenauer, Meghan Handwerk, Breanna Hoffman, Tyler Hoffman, Sara Hunsicker, Thomas Irvin, Karlyna Kemery, Robert Kibler, Jennifer Knerr, Shelby Kreglow, Maddie Ligenza, Monica Mankos, Nicholas Miller, Lena Morales, Abril Murillo, Samantha Olewine, Emily Rex, Elline Santos, Jeremy Schmick, Kiera Shellhammer, Andrea Snyder, Ashley Wilk.

High honor roll

12th grade: Austin Berger, Tyler Dibilio, Matthew Egan, Roberta Ehritz, Hayden Falenwolfe, Kelsey Follweiler, Rachel Hams, Sophia Hankee, Alex Hoffner, Jennifer Howell, Tyler Hughes, Ryan Klass, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Rebecca Owens, Rachel Pappas, Melinda Rex, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Kyle Smith.

11th grade: Austin Arnold, Laura Beltz, Joshua Hamm, Destiny Henry, Amy Hinkle, Brent Novitsky, Drake Pristash, Tyler Reimer, Innacience Rosado, Dakota Schweitzer, Cheyenne Shannon, Tyler Shellhammer, John Taylor, Jeremie Tomkins, Cheyenne Troxell.

10th grade: Samantha Brown, Ethan Caldwell, Jakob Connell, Nicole Jacoby, Cameron Kates, Joseph Mackaravitz, Cheyenne Mazzocca, Daniel Patterson.

9th Grade: Ashley Anderson, Quinn Benner, Jocilyn Duschak, Tanner Filchner, Mason Gossy, Ryan Hoffer, Katelyn Hughes, Jacob F Kistler, Jacki Ni, Tyler Roth, Skye Schaffer, Ashleigh Sell, Star Stragratanio.

Honor roll

12th grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Giulia Cozzi, Shannon DeForest, Jenna Forker, Kaitlyn Foust, Kayla Jones, Kortney Jones, John Kurtz, Joshua Landsberger, Abigail Messinger, Travis Nelmes, Bradley Owens, Leah Petre, Shauna Rausch, Megan Reppert, Gage Rice, Brook Seyler, Christian Skinner, Kaitlin Stefanski, Austin Steigerwalt, Kelsey Stoss, Amber Treadwell, Tyler Trumbauer.

11th grade: Jamil Alejandro, Brenton Baker, Cassidy Barrett, Bryce Brinker, Ryan Feifel, Derek Ferrer, Katelyn Hugo, Alexis Kalamaris, Brandon Kresge, Alexandra Krotzer, Tanner Lenskold, Ryan Lunderman, Sabrina Lunderman, Brigham Minnich, Scarlet Ojeda, Benjamin Peterson, Keith Schmidt, Chelsea Snyder, Nathan Snyder, Rebecca Truitt, Anthony Wagner, Melissa Weiss, Jackson Yelinek, Nicholas Young.

10th grade: Gage Christ, Calista Church, Crystal Greiss, Noah Hankee, Nichole Henritzy, Travis Hoffman, Jarett Honea, Dale Kern, Shyanne Koch, Randi McRae, Evan Meixsell, Matthew Romig, Crystal Schaller, David Shupp, Cheyenne Smith, Kasey Wayda, Holly Yoder.

9th grade: Gavin Bauer, Danielle Fleming, Annabel Hillegas, Gaige Miller, Lindsey Rice, Robert Schaeffer, Zion Schellenberg, Kyle Schmoyer, Cassandra Snyder, Taylor Sook.