The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2013-2014 school year has been announced by Robert Vlasaty, principal.

Principal's List

12th grade: Aidan Burke, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Lydia Delong, Olivia Dyer, Samantha Eden, Matthew Egan, Kelsey Follweiler, Nicolas Gaumer, Sophia Hankee, Chelsea Harlan, Alex Hoffner, Jennifer Howell, Zachary Joy, Ryan Klass, Joshua Landsberger, Jessica Lear, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Andrew Oertner, Emily Palansky, Thomas Quigley, Melinda Rex, Jordon Rothrock, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Zacary Schlegel, Cella Schleicher, Christian Skinner, Kyle Smith, Annelise Tarafas, Cassie Toth, Meghan Weil, Brie Williams, Morgan Zellner

11th grade: Laura Beltz, Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Audrey Buss, Gary Dise, Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Jocelyn Filchner, Erin Fleischmann, Makayla Gordon, Joshua Hamm, Jacob Heintzelman, Aaron Hofmann, Taryn Kemmerer, Justin Knecht, Julie Knerr, Kianna Marlatt, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Brigham Minnich, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Justin Obenski, Jessica Olewine, Devan Pepe, Tyler Reimer, Nathaniel Rex, Innacience Rosado, Stephan Scheib, Nina Schnyder, Zebulon Shiffert, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas, Jeremie Tomkins

10th grade: Erika Algard, Jose Avila, Race Barry, Devin Becker, Rebecca Blocker, Jakob Connell, Thomas Dooley, Rebecca Evans, Noah Freudenberger, Sage Hargreaves, Taylor Herman, Nicole Jacoby, Cameron Kates, Gavin Kemery, Beth Kern, Alyssa Lewis, Alexis Merkle, Meghan Miller-Brown, Israel Moore, Zachary Moore-Ohlson, Ashley Mulcahy, Abigail Obenski, Alexis Papay, Daniel Patterson, Zachary Rex, Nicholas Roth, Jacob Sipos, Cheyenne Smith, Kayla Sompel, Phoebe Thomasco, Chelsea Vermeulen

9th grade: Ashley Anderson, Rebecca Barley, Dylan Berger, Michael Berger, Ashton Bevans, Everette Bevans, David Custer, Wyatt Delans, Joseph Egan, Jessica Evans, Ryan Farber, Tanner Filchner, Danielle Gochenauer, Meghan Handwerk, Ryan Hoffer, Breanna Hoffman, Tyler Hoffman, Sara Hunsicker, Karlyna Kemery, Jennifer Knerr, Shelby Kreglow, Maddie Ligenza, Monica Mankos, Nicholas Miller, Lena Morales, Samantha Olewine, Emily Rex, Tyler Roth, Elline Santos, Robert Schaeffer, Jeremy Schmick, Ashleigh Sell, Kiera Shellhammer, Andrea Snyder, Ashley Wilk

High honor roll

12th grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Daniel Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Marc Beleno, Austin Berger, Shannon Deforest, Roberta Ehritz, Hayden Falenwolfe, Jenna Forker, Rachel Hams, Tyler Hughes, Kortney Jones, Nicholas Kaercher, Kelcie Kramer, Dian McKinney, Jeffrey Menjivar, Abigail Messinger, Sandra Moran, Jetmira Mujovic, Travis Nelmes, Bradley Owens, Rebecca Owens, Rachel Pappas, Leah Petre, Marissa Ruth, Abbey Sauerwine, Brook Seyler, Austin Steigerwalt, Benjamin Strohl, Nicholas Szuchyt

11th grade: Bryce Brinker, Melanie Campbell, Alexandra Garcia, Destiny Henry, Amy Hinkle, Brent Novitsky, Scarlet Ojeda, Drake Pristash, Ambur Ringler, Keith Schmidt, Dakota Schweitzer, Tyler Shellhammer, John Taylor, Cheyenne Troxell, Nicholas Young

10th grade: Madison Bellesfield, Ethan Caldwell, Parker Dawe, Briana Decker, Noah Hankee, Cheyenne Mazzocca, Matthew Romig, Nicholas Uebele

9th grade: Brianna Beatty, Quinn Benner, Alyssa Dominguez, Jocilyn Duschak, Anthony Evangelist, Danielle Fleming, Mason Gossy, Annabel Hillegas, Robert Kibler, Jacob F Kistler, Gaige Miller, David Neff, Skye Schaffer, Cassandra Snyder, Taylor Sook, Star Stragratanio, Jaelese Vargas, James Yoder

Honor roll

12th grade: Nicholas Buresh, Wen Chen, Giulia Cozzi, Kody Crotsley, Tyler Dibilio, Keeli Filer, Kaitlyn Foust, Angelique Godown, Julian Gonzalez, Kayla Jones, Samantha Kern, Scott Kulp, Shelby Lewis, Jacob Moser, Shauna Rausch, Megan Reppert, Tayler Rhoades, Gage Rice, Kayla Seibert, Makayla Snyder, Kaitlin Stefanski, Kelsey Stoss, Anthony Stragratanio, Chance Trantham, Mackenzie Witmer

11th grade: Austin Arnold, Brenton Baker, Cassidy Barrett, Joshua Conner, Kaytee Doll, Jonathan Everitt, Ryan Feifel, Derek Ferrer, Alyssa Fritzinger, Quintin George, Katelyn Hugo, Brandon Kresge, Sabrina Lunderman, Nicholas Magliane, Brian Neff, Benjamin Peterson, Edward Reynolds, Ryan Rubio, Brian Scheetz, Chelsea S. Snyder, Nathan Snyder, Anthony Wagner, Melissa Weiss, Jackson Yelinek, Nathan Ziegler

10th grade: Gavin Bachman, Paige Bachman, Kassandra Beller, Kayla Belles, Samantha Brown, Collin Bush, Gage Christ, Calista Church, Veronica Green, Crystal Greiss, Nichole Henritzy, Travis Hoffman, Cole Kovalchick, Jordan Long, Brian Lutz, Evan Meixsell, Cheyenne Schaffer, Crystal Schaller, Haley Schlegel, Brandon Smith, Kasey Wayda, Cassie Zaleski

9th grade: Gavin Bauer, Cody Becker, Dorian Beil, Stephanie Carlo-Padilla, Todd Hartranft, Kellen Hendrix, Katelyn Hughes, Jacob Kistler, Ian McFarland, Jackie Ni, Zion Schellenberg, Kyle Schmoyer, Nicholas Sodl, Jason Troxell, Samantha Wanamaker, Ashley Wilcrout, Uzair Williams