The Carbon County Veterans Day Parade will be held at 2 p.m. Sunday, Nov. 10 (rain date, Sunday, Nov. 17) in Lehighton.

The parade, honoring all those that have served in the United States Armed Forces for their service and sacrifice, will have five divisions.

The reviewing stand will be in front of the Clyde R. Houser Borough Annex on North Third Street.

Free American flags sponsored by the Lehighton United Veterans Organization are available at the reviewing stand for all children while supplies last.

Registration for participants will be located on Ninth and Coal Streets and starts at 12:30 p.m. All participants must be in place by 1:30 p.m.

The parade line-up is as follows:

Division 1

Lehighton Police Dept. Sgt. Joe Lawrence and Mayor Donald Rehrig; The Pennsylvania State Police Mounted Patrol Unit.

United Veterans Organization Honor Guard, Lehighton; Lehighton Area High School Indian Pride Band; Parade Grand Marshal, Todd Kriner;

Post 314 Marshal, Floyd C. Brown; American Legion Post 314; American Legion Post 314, Sons of the American Legion; American Legion Post Auxiliary 314.

VFW District Commander, Jim McRell; AMVETS Elwood Miller Post 106, Commander Bob Rehnert; Carbon County Veterans Affairs, director Henry Desrosiers; State Representative Doyle Heffley; Carbon County Lions Lioness Fair Association, Fair Queen and Court, Boy Scout Troop 187; Cub Scout Pack 82; Girl Scout Junior Troop 3248; Stan Zabo's Antique Cars; Carbon County Commissioner Wayne Nothstein; Lehighton Fire Department; and Regional EMS and Critical Care.

Division 2

Palmerton United Veterans Organization Color Guard; Perseverance Jazz Band; Post 269 Marshal, Command Sgt. Major Daniel Dailey; American Legion Post 269, Joe Plechavy 1942 World War II Jeep; Pete Holthause, 2-Ton Military Transport Truck; Larry E. Long, World War II Jeep; American Legion Post 269 officials.

Mike Marino M36A2 Military Cargo Truck; R.W. Fritzinger VFW Post 7215 Ladies Auxiliary; Commissioner and Mrs. Tom J. Gerhard; Carbon County Sheriff's Office, Sheriff Dwight Nothstein; Cub Scout Pack 41; Boy Scout Troop 20; and West End Fire Company No. 2.

Division 3

Panther Valley JROTC Color Guard and Battalion; Panther Valley High School Marching Band; Navy Club of Carbon County Marshal, Anthony J. Onichmowski; Navy Club of Carbon County, Ship 260; American Legion Post 316.

Nesquehoning United Veterans Organization; Rajah Shrine Oriental Band; Carbon County Shrine Club; Forks of the Delaware Tin Lizzies.

American Legion Post 123 Riders; Lansford American Fire Company No. 1; Summit Hill Diligence Fire Company No. 1; and New Columbus Fire Company.

Division 4

American Legion Post 304 Color Guard; Jim Thorpe Olympian High School Band; Post 304 Marshal Francis C. O'Donnell; Disabled American Veterans van, Post 304 Members; Penn-Kidder VFW Post 294; VFW Post 294 Marshal, Michael Kuzo.

Detachment 1, 131 Transportation Co. Pennsylvania Army National Guard; Cub Scout Pack 597; Yenser's Tree Farm; Jukebox Cruisers Car Club; Pennsylvania Spyder Riders; Mahoning Valley Volunteer Fire Company No. 1; and Jim Thorpe Fire Company.

Division 5

Schuylkill-Carbon Marine Corps League, Detachment 626 Color Guard; Weatherly Area High School Band; Carbon County American Legion Inter-Post Commander, Tom Keener; Vietnam Veterans Organization of Carbon County Post 1 Marshal, Dennis J, Ockenhouse.

Vietnam Veterans Organization of Carbon County Color Guard; Boyle Williams Post 383 & VFW Memorial Post 8225; Boy Scout Troop 62; Girl Scout Junior Troop No. 3248; mid-Atlantic Historical Group.

Gregory A. Badger Musical Act, Air Calliope; Leiby's Carriage Service; Parryville Volunteer Fire Company No. 2; and Bowmanstown Volunteer Fire Company.