The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year has been announced by Robert Vlasaty, principal.

Principal's list

12th grade: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Tyler Clark, Joshua Eden, Xavier Escobar, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Lucas Gaston, Casey Gavalla, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzalez, Aaron Harding, Clay Hardy, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Christopher Hoffman, Caleb Johnson, Erika Krawchuk, Sydney Martin, Darien Middaugh, Ruth Milburn, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Brittany Stokes, Cory John Wagner, Jared Waylen.

11th grade: Nicholas Buresh, Aidan Burke, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Lydia Delong, Olivia Dyer, Samantha Eden, Roberta Ehritz, Nicolas Gaumer, Rachel Hams, Alex Hoffner, Zachary Joy, Ryan Klass, Kelcie Kramer, Scott Kulp, Joshua Landsberger, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Bradley Owens, Rebecca Owens, Jayden Peters, Thomas Quigley, Megan Reppert, Zacary Schlegel, Kyle Smith, Kaitlyn Stefanski, Annalise Tarafas, Cassie Toth, Chance Trantham.

10th grade: Laura Beltz, Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Audrey Buss, Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Jocelyn Filchner, Erin Fleischman, Alexandra Garcia, Mikayla Gordon, Joshua Hamm, Jacob Heintzelman, Amy Hinkle, Aaron Hofmann, Julie Knerr, Kianna Marlatt, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Justin Obenski, Scarlet Ojeda, Jessica Olewine, Matthew Pender, Devan Pepe, Nathaniel Rex, Nina Schnyder, Dakota Schweitzer, Zebulon Shiffert, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas, Jeremie Tomkins, Jackson Yelinek.

Ninth grade: Erika Algard, Jose Avila, Gavin Bachman, Race Barry, Devin Becker, Madison Bellesfield, Rebecca Blocker, Alyzabyth Delong, Thomas Dooley, Rebecca Evans, Noah Freudenberger, Travis Hoffman, Nicole Jacoby, Cameron Kates, Gavin Kemery, Beth Kern, Cheyenne Mazzocca, Randi McRae, Meghan Miller-Brown, Israel Moore, Abigail Obenski, Alexis Papay, Daniel Patterson, Zachary Rex, Cheyenne Schaffer, Crystal Schaller, Jacob Sipos, Kayla Sompel, Phoebe Thomasco, Serra Thomason, Chelsea Vermeulen.

High honor roll

12th grade: Christopher Bingert, Anthony Connell, Kendall Eckhart, Jessica Gilbert, Austin Golden, Travis Gruber, Cody Hallman, Sloan Hawk, Dustin Henritzy, Ty Herzog, Taylor Hoffman, William Jones, Crystal Kendig, Ryan Martinez, Brittany Moll, Emily Moore, Jessica Pavolko, Lucas Pierce, Tyler Sellers, Drake Steele, Tyler Werley.

11th grade: Alexandra Abbruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Austin Berger, Shannon Deforest, Chance Delong, Matthew Egan, Chelsea Harlan, Jennifer Howell, Marissa Marsh, Dian McKinney, Sandra Moran, Andrew Oertner, Emily Palansky, Rachel Pappas, Melinda Rex, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Stephanie Stein, Kelsey Stoss, Mackenzie Witmer, Morgan Zellner.

10th grade: Austin Arnold, Cassidy Barrett, Melanie Campbell, Gary Dise, Kaytee Doll, Quintin George, Katelyn Hugo, Taryn Kemmerer, Justin Knecht, Brandon Kresge, Brent Novitsky, Stephan Scheib, John Taylor, Cheyenne Troxell.

Ninth grade: Samantha Brown, Ethan Caldwell, Emily Clements, Crystal Greiss, Tyler Gruber, Taylor Herman, Jarett Honea, Brett Kern, Alexis Merkle, Ashley Mulcahy, Nicholas Roth, David Shupp, Tyler Smith, Jakob Traca, Yanni Tripajis, Nicholas Uebele, Kasey Wayda.

Honor roll

12th grade: Tori Beltz, Chad Conklin, Morgan Farber, Kaitlyn Filer, Jacob Fisher, Allexis Fost, Tosha Gaumer, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Alex Haberern, Alana Hein, Alycia Hertzke, Erin Hewitt, Amber Kibler, Morgan Kravetz, Kelsey Kuntz, Aurora Manescu, Trevor Mertz, Amber Newhard, Sierra Pettebone, Samantha Pryor, Christine Raubenhold, Olivia Reed, Alicia Schlier, Kristopher Seiler, Shawn Shupp, Allan Sipos, Kyle Stein, Sarah Stein, Jacqueline Taylor, Kenneth Thornton.

11th grade: Daniel Abruzzi, Marc Beleno, Wen Jian Chen, Allen Dailey, Kelsey Follweiler,

Kaitlyn Foust, Gavin Fricker, Angelique Godown, Sophia Hankee, Tyler Hughes, Kayla Jones, Samantha Kern, John Kurtz, Jessica Lear, Jeffery Menjivar, Abigail Messinger, Jacob Moser, Shauna Rausch, Gage Rice, Tatiana Rodriguez, Cella Schleicher, Brook Seyler, Christian Skinner, Makayla Snyder, Benjamin Strohl, Nicholas Szuchyt, Tyler Trumbauer, Meghan Weil.

10th grade: Brenton Baker, Bryce Brinker, Olivia Burke, Joshua Connor, Jonathan Everitt, Derek Ferrer, Alyssa Fritzinger, Matthew Kern, Taylor Kipp, Tanner Lenskold, Drake Pristash, Innacience Rosado, Ryan Rubio, Cheyenne Shannon, Rebecca Truitt, Anthony Wagner, Nicholas Young.

Ninth grade: Paige Bachman, Kassandra Beller, Kylie Bergey, Chad Cederberg, Gage Christ, Calista Church, Parker Dawe, Chanel Diaz, Veronica Green, Ashley Handwerk, Noah Hankee, Kaitlyn Harding, Sage Hargreaves, Abigail Hillegas, Shane Hoppes, Austin Lancsak, Alyssa Lewis, Evan Meixsell, Zachary Moore-Ohlson, Hayley Pavolko, Tyler Peters-Hitchcock, Brianna Peterson, Victoria Pittock, Matthew Romig, Brandon Smith, Cheyenne Smith, Cassie Zaleski.