DISTRICT 11 TRACK AND FIELD

At Blue Mountain High School

(Top four finishers + other local finishers; Top two finishers automatically qualify for the PIAA State Meet)

BOYS CLASS AAA

Legend: Bangor (Ban), Bethlehem Catholic (BC), Blue Mountain (BM), Emmaus (Emm), Freedom (Fre), Jim Thorpe (JT), Lehighton (Leh), Nazareth (Naz), Northampton (Nor), Parkland (Park), Pleasant Valley (PlVy), Pottsville (Pot), Stroudsburg (Str), Tamaqua (Tam), Whitehall (Whi), Wilson (Wil).

3200 - 1. Alec Lederer (Nor) 9:40.26 (SQ), 2. Wade White (Ban) 9:44.07 (SQ), 3. Ben Ziegler (Fre) 9:46.28, 4. Jaryd Flank (Wil) 9:54.10; 16. Alex Larkin (PlVy) 10:32.50;

300H - 1. Tyler Horton (BC) 38.46 (SQ), 2. Carter Taylor (Naz) 38.48 (SQ), 3. Freddie Simmons (BC) 38.88 (SQ), 4. Andrew McFarland (Naz) 39.09; 9. Nyiem Nevarez (PlVy) 41.96;

3200 Relay - 1. Parkland (Guetzlaff, Nemeth, DeSilva, Motsko) 8:02.00, 2. Whitehall 8:06.24, 3. Pleasant Valley (Wathen, Larkin, Samuals, Sucic) 8:14.21, Bethlehem Catholic 8:22.59; 7. Jim Thorpe 8:27.68, 11. Lehighton (Steigerwalt, Radler, Rubin, Ebbert) 8:37.73

Shot Put - 1. Kory DeCesaris (Nor) 54-8 (SQ), 2. Bryan Pearson (Ban) 54-1 (SQ), 3. Greg Raudenbush (BM) 50-2, 4. Greg Cahill (Wil) 49-11 ; 14. Jacob Wenzel (Tam) 43-2;

Javelin - 1. Tyler Hope (Tam) 184-5 (SQ), 2. Stephen Laird (Park) 179-0 (SQ), 3. Davonn Willis (Str) 176-6, 4. Brad Klucsarits (Nor) 175-8; 11. Brandon Leap (PlV) 159-7, 12. Zach Zucatti (Tam) 149-11;

Triple Jump - 1. David Clowney (Str) 46-1 1/2 (SQ), 2. AJ Stevens (Pot) 45-11 (SQ), 3. Javante Tooley (Wil) 45-4 1/2 (SQ), 4. Jryi Davis (Ban) 44-6 (SQ); 7. Jahlil Aldridge (PlVy) 43-2 1/2, 14. Michael Harleston (JT) 40-7 ;

High Jump - 1. Donovan Clay (Str) 6-5 (SQ), 2. Griffin Schwab (Naz) 6-5 (SQ), 3. Scott Schlegel (Emm) 6-5 (SQ), 4. Jean Falcon (Whi) 6-3;

BOYS CLASS AA

Legend: Allentown Central Catholic (ACC), Catasauqua (Cat), Mahanoy Area (MA), Marian Catholic (Mar), Minersville (Min), North Schuylkill (NS), Northern Lehigh (NL), Northwestern (NW), Notre Dame Green Pond (NDGP), Palisades (Pali), Palmerton (Palm), Panther Valley (PaVy), Pen Argyl (PA), Salisbury (Sal).

3200 - 1. Brendan Shearn (NS) 9:17.31 (SQ), 2. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 10:08.83 (SQ), 3. John Miller (ACC) 10:16.40, 4. Tommy Walters (Sal) 10:18.16; 5. Patrick Stroebel (NW) 10:46.05, 9. Collin Furchner (NW) 10:54.15, 10. Philip Marzen (Mar) 11:03.96, 12. Gavin Kemery (NL) 11:05.36, 13. David Fitzpatrick (Palm) 11:13.03;

300H - 1. Austin Shupp (Palm) 39.29 (SQ), 2. Daniel McSurdy (NS) 39.73 (SQ), 3. Josh Pisko (ACC) 41.73, 4. John Jullian (Mar) 43.05; 8. Alec Fixl (NW) 44.12, 10. Dylan Snyder (NW) 45.28, 12. Adam Moyer (Palm) 46.38, 14. Drake Pristash (NL) 46.56, 15. James Kolbush (Mar) 46.63;

3200 Relay - 1. Minersville (Horn, Smack, Miller, Hinkel) 8:17.60 (SQ), 2. North Schuylkill 8:22.35 (SQ), 3. Catasauqua 8:37.22, 4. Notre Dame GP 8:45.96; other local finishers: 5. Northern Lehigh (Moser, Kemery, Hofmann, Middaugh) 8:51.17, 8. Northwestern 9:04. 43, 9. Panther Valley (Moore, Horan, Ogozalek, Karnish) 9:12.14

Discus - 1. Tyler Cavenas (MA) 149-9 (SQ), 2. Alex Partington (NW) 141-1 (SQ), 3. Rocco Mason (ACC) 129-6, 4. John Snyder (Palm) 128-10; 5. Jon Anthony (Palm) 124-2, 7. Corry Quick (Mar) 114-11, 11. Jake Moser (NL) 106-04, 13. Lucas Damian (Mar) 104-01, 15. John Dolinich (NW) 100-11;

Triple Jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (Sal) 46-11 (SQ), 2. Jarred Sacks (Palm) 44-5 (SQ), 3. Dan Stola (NDGP) 44-2 1/2 (SQ), 4. Gerald Pereira (Palm) 43-3 ; 16. Mark Burshinski (Mar) 37-8 ;

High Jump - 1. Reggie Carter (NDGP) 6-6 (SQ), 2. Brad Ehret (Palm) 6-4 (SQ), 3. Caleb Johnson (NL) 6-2, 4T. Larry McNeil (MA) 5-8, 4T. Devin Ramsden (Pali) 5-8; 8T. Richard Nase (PaVy) 5-8, 8T. Spencer Hay (Palm) 5-8, 12T. Brendan Lutton (Palm) 5-4, 12T. Alex Bobbyn (NW) 5-4;

Pole Vault - 1. Dylan Bonge (Sal) 13-0 (SQ), 2. Darris Rodrigues (Palm) 13-0 (SQ), 3. Ryan Lobb (PA) 12-6, 4. Ty Kern (Cat) 12-6; 8. Zachary Capps (NW) 11-0, 9. Logan Blasiak (Palm) 10-6;

GIRLS CLASS AAA

Legend: Allentown Central Catholic (ACC), Bangor (Ban), Bethlehem Catholic (BC), Blue Mountain (BM), Easton (Eas), Emmaus (Emm), Jim Thorpe (JT), Lehighton (Leh), Nazareth (Naz), Northwestern (NW), Palmerton (Palm), Parkland (Park), Pleasant Valley (PlVy), Pottsville (Pot), Stroudsburg (Str).

3200 - 1. Paige Stoner (Pot) 10:58.60 (SQ), 2. Mikayla Stoudt (Park) 11:11.26 (SQ), 3. Haley Yost (NW) 11:17.23, 4. Samantha Young (PlVy) 11:23.73, 10. Rachele Cerrone (NW) 11:40.80, 14. Carly Pierce (NW) 11:56.81.

300H - 1. Lexi Reightler (BC) 44.85 (SQ), 2. Emmy Geis (ACC) 45.40 (SQ), 3. Allyson Stitzer (Naz) 46.77, 4. Maria Justus (Emm) 46.84;

3200 Relay - 1. Northwestern Lehigh (Sabrina Mertz, Carly Pierce, Rachele Cerrone, Haley Yost) 9:28.64 (SQ), 2. Parkland 9:30.89 (SQ), 3. Emmaus 9:43.29, 4. Pleasant Valley (Jen Mickens, Samantha Young, Melissa Russo, Kaitlyn Smith) 9:44.51; 8. Palmerton (Kyla Rodrigues, Monica Wood, Jaclyn Wood, Morgan Mummey) 10:06.23;

Javelin - 1. Sarah Keer (Leh) 122-11 (SQ), 2. Jasmine Vass (Ban) 122-8 (SQ), 3. Sabreena Strauch (Palm) 119-8, 4. Carissa Lorimer (BM) 119-1; 5. Catherine Condly (JT) 114-5, 14. Kasaundra Barclay (Leh) 96-6, 16. Megan McCullion (Leh) 82-10;

Long Jump - 1. Elizabeth Rauenzahn (BM) 17-11 1/2 (SQ), 2. Jordan Luciano (Eas) 17-6 (SQ), 3. Kaitlyn Remely (Naz) 17-4 (SQ), 4. Aspen Gaita (Str) 17-4 (SQ); 8. Riley Durishin (Leh) 16-6;

GIRLS CLASS AA

Legend: Catasauqua (Cat), Marian Catholic (Mar), Minersville (Min), North Schuylkill (NS), Northern Lehigh (NL), Notre Dame Green Pond (NDGP), Palisades (Pali), Panther Valley (PaVy), Pen Argyl (PA), Salisbury (Sal), Saucon Valley (SaVy, Shenandoah Valley (ShVy), Tamaqua (Tam), Wilson (Wil).

3200 - 1. Elizabeth Chikotas (SaVy) 11:03.57 (SQ), 2. Sydney Brannon (Wil) 12:32.39 (SQ), 3. Madison Brannon (Wil) 12:40.91, 4. Angelina Biono (PA) 12:47.59, 7. Erika McKay (NL) 13:10.80, 13. Nina Schnyder (NL) 13:33.70, 14. Molly Balliet (Mar) 13:35.47.

300H - 1. Carla Dutt (Wil) 48.26 (SQ), 2. Christy Digiandomenico (Mar) 48.77 (SQ), 3. Alexandria Hutta (Mar) 49.13, 4. Jennifer Scartelli (NDGP) 50.47;

3200 Relay - 1. Notre Dame GP (Downing, Gibiki, Edwards, Scartelli) 9:47.95 (SQ), 2. Saucon Valley 10:01.22 (SQ), 3. Wilson 10:18.77, 4. Minersville 10:27.74; 5. Northern Lehigh (Rachel Hendrix, Nina Snyder, Erika Mckay, Ryanna Tomkins) 10:48.50;

Shot Put - 1. Christine Streisel (Tam) 39-5 (SQ); 2. Amanda Solt (Tam) 36-8 1/2 (SQ), 3. Carter Green (NS) 35-11 1/2, 4. Trinity Henderson (Cat) 34-10 ; 9. Kaylee Ceci (Mar) 29-11 1/2, 14. Hannah Miller (Tam) 28-0,

Discus - 1. Carter Green (NS) 152-7 (SQ), 2. Ahna Huss (ShVy) 122-00 (SQ), 3. Mary Paige Nesfeder (NDGP) (SQ), 4. Amanda Solt (Tam) 102-03; 6. Kaylee Ceci (Mar) 87-8, 8. Samantha Schuch (PaVy) 84-10, 10. Emily Pilla (Mar) 77-6, 11. Monica Baranko (Mar) 74-11;

Long Jump - 1. Maria Streisel (Tam) 17-7 1/2 (SQ), 2. Lindsay Bauer (Sal) 17-4 1/2 (SQ), 3. Carli Swiatek (Wil) 16-6 , 4. Kaitlyn Toman (Sal) 16-00 1/2; 6. Jessica Olewine (NL) 15-7, 7. Alexis Merkle (NL) 15-5 1/2,

Pole Vault - 1. Kaitlyn Toman (Sal) 11-0 (SQ), 2. Alexa Rossi (Pali) 10-9 (SQ), 3. Rebecca Minehan (Tam) 10-0, 4T. Rachel Feil (NDGP) 9-0, 4T. Taryn Koch (SaVy) 9-0; 6. Paige Demetriades (Tam) 9-0, 9T. Morgan Boyle (Tam) 8-0.