Both Marian track teams claimed their division titles by sweeping past Schuylkill Haven Wednesday.

Marian-Schuylkill Haven

With a sweep of Schuylkill Haven, the Marian boys and girls track teams clinched the Schuylkill League Division 2 championships. Both teams finished undefeated in the League with 6-0 records.

The Colts, who won 12 of 17 events, defeated Schuylkill Haven by a score of 96-45. Nico Agosti (200, 400) and Philip Marzen (1600, 3200) were double-event winners for Marian.

In the girls meet, Marian captured 10 events, en route to an 84-57 victory. Christy Digiandomenico won the 100 low hurdles and 300 intermediate hurdles, while Kaylee Ceci took first in the shot put and discus to pace the Fillies.

BOYS

Marian 96, Schuylkill Haven 45

100 - 1. Chris Bruno (M) 11.1, 2. Corey Quirk (M), 3. Lukas Damian (M); 200 - 1. Nico Agosti (M) 23.5, 2. Chris Bruno (M), 3. John Julian (M); 400 - 1. Nico Agosti (M) 52.2, 2. Ryan Karnish (M), 3. Owen Pothering (SH), 800 - 1. Marcus Repella (SH) 2:21, 2. Matt Karnish (M), 3. Owen Pothering (SH); 1600 - 1. Philip Marzen (M) 5:07, 2. Sam Brennan (SH), 3. Nick Hopeck (M); 3200 - 1. Philip Marzen (M) 11:53, 2. Sam Brennan (SH), 3. Nick Hopeck (M); 110 HH - 1. Jason Wilson (SH) 17.4, 2. Mark Mlyneck (M), 3. Adam Seltzer (SH); 300 IH - 1. John Julian (M) 43.3, 2. Jason Wilson (SH), 3. Adam Seltzer (SH); 400 Relay - 1. Marian 45.3; 1600 Relay - 1. Schuylkill Haven 4:07; 3200 Relay - 1. Schuylkill Haven; Shot Put - 1. Noah Fritz (SH) 40-3 , 2. Lukas Damian (M), 3. Corey Quick (M); Discus - 1. Lukas Damian (M) 100-6, 2. Corey Quick (M), 3. Tyler Bertol (SH); Javelin - 1. Corey Quick (M) 153-7, 2. Sam Budusky (M), 3. Lukas Damian (M); Long Jump - 1. Ryan Karnish (M) 18-7 , 2. Sam Budusky (M), 3. Dominic Trimbol (SH); Triple Jump - 1. Sam Budusky (M) 36-4 , 2. Mark Buchinsky (M), 3. Vinny Palladino (SH); High Jump - 1. Dylan Quirk (M) 5-6, 2. Dominic Trimbol (SH), 3. Vinny Palladino (SH).

GIRLS

Marian 84, Schuylkill Haven 57

100 - 1. Jade Wilson (SH) 13.3, 2. Sadie Kosar (M), 3. Kelsey Sisko (SH); 200 - 1. Sadie Kosar (M) 28.3, 2. Grace Boyle (M), 3. Rileigh Evitts (SH); 400 - 1. Emily Pulaski (M) 1:05, 2. Andrea Slotterback (SH), 3. Julie Speciale (SH); 800 - 1. Emily Daniels (SH) 2:44, 2. Emily Sofranko (M), 3. Molly Balliet (M); 1600 - 1. Emily Daniels (SH) 5:57, 2. Emily Sofranko (M), 3. Molly Balliet (M); 3200 - 1. Emily Daniels (SH) 13:41, 2. Chelsea Slappy (SH), 3. Molly Balliet (M); 100 LH - 1. Christy Digiandomenico (M) 17.4, 2. Alex Hutta (M); 3. Chase Moyer (SH); 300 IH - 1. Christy Digiandomenico (M) 48.8, 2. Alex Hutta (M), 3. Rileigh Evitts (SH); 400 Relay - 1. Schuylkill Haven 52.0; 1600 Relay - 1. Marian 4:30; 3200 Relay - 1. Marian 11:42; Shot Put - 1. Kaylee Ceci (M) 29-5 1/2, 2. Monica Baranko (M), 3. Jacqueline McDonald (SH); Discus - 1. Kaylee Ceci (M) 86-0, 2. Emily Pilla (M), 3. Monica Baranko (M); Javelin - 1. Emily Pilla (M) 98-11, 2. Theresa Hillbish (SH), 3. Grace Boyle (M); Long Jump - 1. Jade Wilson (SH) 15-8 1/2, 2. Kelsey Sisko (SH), 3. Marykate Sherkness (M); Triple Jump - 1. Marykate Sherkness (M) 31-9 1/2, 2. Jade Wilson (SH), 3. Andrea Slotterback (SH); High Jump - 1. Andrea Slotterback (SH) 4-10, 2. Marykate Sherkness (M), 3. Christina Gurzinski (M).

Shenandoah-Panther Valley

The Panther Valley boys won 12 of 17 events to take home an 80-53 Schuylkill League Division 2 victory over Shenandoah Valley. Richard Nase paced the Panthers with three individual wins (100, 200, long jump), while Lenny Ogozalek (1600, 3200) and Austin Karnish (800, high jump) won two events apiece.

In the girls meet, Shenandoah Valley won 12 events, including all three relays, en route to a 75-63 victory. Jessica Scotto and Kelsey VanHorn combined for all five Panther Valley first-place finishes on the day. Scotto swept the distance events with wins in the 800, 1600 and 3200, while VanHorn took first in the triple jump and high jump.

BOYS

Panther Valley 80, Shenandoah 53

100 - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 11.8, 2. Jonathan Dixon (SV), 3. Dondre Waith (SV); 200 - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 25.2, 2. Kyle Guers (SV), 3. Blake Florio (SV); 400 - 1. Charles Moore (PV) 58.7, 2. Nate Guldon (SV), 3. Austin Karnish (PV); 1600 - 1. Lenny Ogozalek (PV)5:34, 2. Jimmy Davidson (SV), 3. Mike Lazar (PV); 3200 - 1. Lenny Ogozalek (PV) 12:31, 2. Hui Weilu (SV), 3. Stephen Miscannon (SV); 110 HH - 1. Tommy Twardzik (SV) 19.2, 2. Mike Horan (PV), 3. Steven Reehl (PV); 300 IH - 1. Jonathan Dixon (SV) 47.3, 2. Mike Horan (PV), 3. Tommy Twardzik (SV); 400 Relay - 1. Shenandoah Valley 51.0; 1600 Relay - 1. Panther Valley 4:04.5; 3200 Relay - 1. Panther Valley 10:43; Shot Put - 1. Corey Bowman (SV) 36-1 1/2, 2. Dylan Moyer (PV), 3. Brendan Beshock (PV); Discus - 1. Corey Bowman (SV) 85-10 1/2, 2. Jerdile Castillo (PV), 3. Dylan Moyer (PV); Javelin - 1. Mike Horan (PV) 124-10, 2. Corey Bowman (SV), 3. Christian Pronio (SV); Long Jump - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 17-1, 2. Alex Miscannon (SV), 3. Blake Florio (SV); Triple Jump - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 34-3; High Jump - 1. Austin Karnish (PV) 5-0.

GIRLS

Shenandoah 75, Panther Valley 63

100 - 1. Christina Yodis (SV) 13.7, 2. Abbey Whildin (PV), 3. Erin Evans (PV); 200 - 1. Christina Yodis (SV) 28.6, 2. Abbey Whilden (PV), 3. Erin Evans (PV); 400 - 1. Alaina Demalis (SV) 1:12, 2. Abbey Whildin (PV); 800 - 1. Jessica Scotto (PV) 2:55, 2. Mikayla Davidson (SV), 3. Haley Hammer (SV); 1600 - 1. Jessica Scotto (PV) 6:41, 2. Julia Najera (SV), 3. Jillian Dove (SV); 3200 - 1. Jessoca Scotto (PV) 15:47, 2. Julia Najera (SV), 3. Kehley Taylor (SV); 100 LH - 1. Alexa Jefferis (SV) 18.7, 2. Erin Evans (PV), 3. Macey Markovich (PV); 300 IH - 1. Alexa Jefferis (SV) 57.7, 2. Erin Erins (PV); 400 Relay - 1. Shenandoah Valley 1:00; 1600 Relay - 1. Shenandoah Valley 5:09; 3200 Relay - 1. Shenandoah Valley 14:38; Shot Put - 1. Ahna Huss (SV) 31-2 1/2, 2. Samantha Schuch (PV), 3. Destiney Chromiak (PV); Discus - 1. Ahna Huss (SV) 111-7, 2. Samantha Schuch (PV), 3. Destiney Chromiak (PV); Javelin - 1. Ahna Huss (SV) 85-2, 2. Samantha Schuch (PV), 3. Destiney Chromiak (PV); Long Jump - 1. Alaina Demalis (SV) 12-8, 2. Abbey Whildin (PV), 3. Kelsey VanHorn (PV); Triple Jump - 1. Kelsey VanHorn (PV) 26-2, 2. Macey Markovich (PV); High Jump - 1. Kelsey VanHorn (PV) 4-6, 2. Haley Hammer (SV), 3. Samantha Schuch (PV).

Tamaqua-North Schuylkill

North Schuylkill gained a sweep of Tamaqua in Schuylkill League Division 1 action.

The Raider boys managed just three wins (Eric Hertzog in 110 HH, Jacob Wenzel in shot put, and Zach Zucatti in javelin) in dropping a 107-43 decision.

In the girls meet, Maria Streisel (100, 200) and Alexis Franz (800, 1600) each won multiple events but the Spartans took the win by an 80-65 score.

No other results were provided to the TIMES NEWS.

Jim Thorpe-Pottsville

Both Pottsville teams reached the century mark in cruising to a Schuylkill League Division 1 sweep of Jim Thorpe.

Robert Taylor took the 800 and Rayan Green captured the high jump, but those were the only wins for the Olympian boys, who fell by a 107 1/2-42 1/2 score.

In the girls meet, JT received individual wins from Anjelica Poalillo (400), Courtney Capper (3200), Devon Matz (300 IH) and Colleen Hoffman (pole vault) but dropped a 108-42 decision.

No other information was received by the TIMES NEWS.