The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year has been announced by Robert Vlasaty, Principal.

Principal's list

12th grade: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Tyler Clark, Anthony Connell, Joshua Eden, Xavier Escobar, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Casey Gavalla, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzalez, Clay Hardy, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Taylor Hoffman, Caleb Johnson, Erika Krawchuk, Trevor Mertz, Emily Moore, Tyler Sellers, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner.

11th grade: Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Lydia Delong, Olivia Dyer, Samantha Eden, Nicolas Gaumer, Chelsea Harlan, Zachary Joy, Kelcie Kramer, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Bradley Owens, Emily Palansky, Thomas Quigley, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Zacary Schlegel, Kyle Smith, Kaitlyn Stefanski, Annalise Tarafas, Morgan Zellner.

10th grade: Laura Beltz, Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Jocelyn Filchner, Erin Fleischman, Alexandra Garcia, Joshua Hamm,

Jacob Heintzelman, Amy Hinkle, Aaron Hofmann, Julie Knerr, Brandon Kresge, Kianna Marlatt, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Brian Neff, Justin Obenski, Jessica Olewine, Matthew Pender, Devan Pepe, Tyler Reimer, Nathaniel Rex, Nina Schnyder, Dakota Schweitzer, Zebulon Shiffert, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas, Jeremie Tomkins.

9th grade: Erika Algard, Jose Avila, Gavin Bachman, Devin Becker, Madison Bellesfield, Rebecca Blocker, Calista Church, Alyzabyth Delong, Thomas Dooley, Rebecca Evans, Taylor Herman, Nicole Jacoby, Gavin Kemery, Beth Kern, Cheyenne Mazzocca, Meghan Miller-Brown, Israel Moore, Ashley Mulcahy, Abigail Obenski, Alexis Papay, Daniel Patterson, Zachary Rex, Nicholas Roth, Crystal Schaller, Jacob Sipos, Kayla Sompel, Phoebe Thomasco, Nicholas Uebele, Chelsea Vermeulen.

High honor roll

12th grade: Christopher Bingert, Lucas Gaston, Austin Golden, Travis Gruber, Aaron Harding, Christopher Hoffman, Jeryd Kern, Kelsey Kuntz, Aurora Manescue, Ryan Martinez, Ruth Milburn, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Drake Steele.

11th grade: Shannon Deforest, Chance Delong, Matthew Egan, Rachel Hams, Jennifer Howell, Ryan Klass, Joshua Landsberger, Jacob Marunich, Dian McKinney, Jeffrey Menjivar, Sandra Moran, Sean Mulcahy, Rebecca Owens, Nicholas Szuchyt, Cassie Toth, Chance Trantham, Tyler Trumbauer, Meghan Weil, Mackenzie Witmer.

10th grade: Brenton Baker, Cassidy Barrett, Audrey Buss, Gary Dise, Quintin George, Makayla Gordon, Katelyn Hugo, Taryn Kemmerer, Justin Knecht, Brent Novitsky, Scarlet Ojeda, Stephan Scheib, Cheyenne Troxell, Rebecca Truitt.

9th grade: Race Barry, Samantha Brown, Ethan Caldwell, Gage Christ, Emily Clements, Noah Freudenberger, Crystal Greiss, Tyler Gruber, Sage Hargreaves, Brett Kern, Jordan Long, Randi McRae, Matthew Romig, Cheyenne Schaffer, Serra Thomason, Jarryd Traca.

Honor roll

12th grade: Tori Beltz, Chad Conklin, Morgan Farber, Kaitlyn Filer, Allexis Fost, Tosha Gaumer, Cody Hallman, Sloan Hawk, Chelsea Heller, Dustin Henritzy, Ty Herzog, William Jones, Crystal Kendig, Amber Kibler, Morgan Kravetz, Daniel Marsh, Sydney Martin, Darien Middaugh, Brittany Moll, Danielle Moser, Sierra Pettebone, Samantha Pryor, Alicia Schlier, Sarah Stein, Brittany Stokes, Jacqueline Taylor, Bryanna Tomkins, Jared Waylen, Thomas Weiss, Tyler Werley.

11th grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Daniel Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Austin Berger, Aidan Burke, Wen Jian Chen, Allen Dailey, Tyler Dibilio, Roberta Ehritz, Kelsey Follweiler, Kaitlyn Foust, Gavin Fricker, Alex Hoffner, Tyler Hughes, Kayla Jones, Scott Kulp, John Kurtz, Jessica Lear, Marissa Marsh, Jetmira Mujovic, Andrew Oertner, Rachel Pappas, Shauna Rausch, Megan Reppert, Gage Rice, Marissa Ruth, Abbey Sauerwine, Cella Schleicher, Kayla Seibert, Christian Skinner, Stephanie Stein, Benjamin Strohl, Brie Williams.

10th grade: Bryce Brinker, Kaytee Doll, Derek Ferrer, Alyssa Fritzinger, Alexis Kalamaris, Drake Pristash, Alicia Stoner, John Taylor, Stratos Tripajis, Jackson Yelinek, Nicholas Young.

9th grade: Kassandra Beller, Kayla Belles, Chad Cederberg, Kyra Daniels, Parker Dawe, Chanel Diaz, Veronica Green, Noah Hankee, Travis Hoffman, Jarett Honea, Shane Hoppes, Cameron Kates, Shyanne Koch, Austin Lancsak, Alyssa Lewis, Evan Meixsell, Alexis Merkle, Zachary Moore-Ohlson, Jordan Moser, Tyler Peters-Hitchcock, Brianna Peterson, Victoria Pittock, Brandon Smith, Cheyenne Smith, Jakob Traca, Yanni Tripajis, Kasey Wayda, Cassie Zaleski.