Schnecksville - Lehigh Carbon Community College's (LCCC) Acting President, Dr. Ann D. Bieber, recently announced the dean's list for the spring 2013 semester.

Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve dean's list status. They include:

Albrightsville: Roger Emery, Kaela Green, Sean Leslie, Nicholas Pappas, Jayme Streff, Stephany Villalta, and Aren Woods

Andreas: Justin Balliet, Stacey Faust, Emily Hansler, and Victoria White

Aquashicola: Kimberly Komala

Ashfield: Jordan Burbage

Auburn: Erika Stone and Michelle Svenson

Barnesville: Alesia Casler, Amber Casserly, Andrew Faust, Taylor Kozie, and Colleen Miller

Beaver Meadows: David Walker

Bowmanstown: Garrett Scott

Brockton: Brianne Curvey and Riana Dankulich

Brodheadsville: Jacqueline Giuliano

Coaldale: Tristynn Eckhart, Zackary King, and Carmen Tubens

Danielsville: Steven Brady and Samantha White

Germansville: Sarah Andrews, Kailyn Bachman, Corissa Belnoski, Louis Dasher, Andrew Demkovitz, Carol Estrella, Nycole Everett, Shanna Hawke, Marcia Hoffman, Annamaria Ventresca, and Michele Weiss

Gilbertsville: John Sartor

Hometown: Desiree Smith

Jim Thorpe: Kerri Ahner, Jordan Behrens, James Berger, Jason Capper, Lisa Cataldo, Jolie Elliott, Nicole Fischer, Chloe Floyd, Kimberly Horowitz, Alexander Humphries.

Michael Kratzer, Eric Marzen, Denise Onuskanich, Michael O'Toole Jr., Shawn Pietrzyk, Ashley Roos, Victoria Schrader, Kathleen Schulz, and Marie Schwartz

Kunkletown: Jessica Augustine and Debbie Whitmore

Lansford: Justin Fincham, Marley Geusic, Virginia Hyland, Brianna Jones, Lyndsay Kusko, Mary Leonzi, Charles Romito, Nicole Schminkey, Marissa Webb, and Jennifer Weikel

Lehighton: Marni Ackernecht, Jean Andrew, Kali Andrew, Megan Leanne Baker, Melissa Barndt, Jennifer Bartron, Samantha Bechtel, Karli Binder, Lonnie Christoff, Bradly Eaton, Adrian Eckley, Anthony Feller, Thomas Fritz, Angel Georgiev, Stephanie Gohsler, Donavan Green, Aubrey Hahn, Kristy Hahn, Stacey Kerschner, Daniel Knappenberger, Rowan Laitila, Matthew Leaver, Tammy Leaver, Bethany Leonard, Ahmet Letif, Jenna Licini, Elena Madzhirova, Kristen Marks, Jennifer Maroney, Brandon Mertz, Ashley Miller, Alanya Moyer, Joshua Noecker.

Meghan Ott, Tanya Pecha, Dustin Pettit, Elizabeth Reichard, Jake Rocco, Amber Rodgers, Kristen Romano, Scott Sauchinitz, Wendy Scherer, Cathryn Sheeran, Robin Skrincosky, Alexis Smith, Adam Snyder, Jarrett Weitknecht, and Paula Werner

Mahanoy City: Judith Rodriguez, Brandon Schwank, and William Wirtz Jr.

Nesquehoning: Richard Abel, Ian Horton, Daniel Lain, Nicole Matula, Megan Smith, Tammy Weaver, Kelly Willingham, John York, and Susan Yuricheck

New Philadelphia: Lori Webber

New Ringgold: Emily Billet Diaz, Katie Billig, Brianna Boyle, Derek Eifert, Gabriel Eifert, Laura McKeta, and Abigail Strouse

New Tripoli: Dustin Badesso, Vincent Dipietro, Sharon Duncan, Sandra Engler, Jessa Fritzges, Bryan Gensits, Amber Hamm, Christian Harding, Katrina Hartman, Leah Hartman, Marc Khalil, Alexandria Lerner, Jennifer Malay, Courtney Mengel, Bruce Paden, Ann Pergosky, Luke Pergosky, Katie Rausch, Cody Reinert, Bryan Seidel, Kristin Senick, Michelle Smith, and Kaleen Suter

Palmerton: Wendi Bartholomew, Aaron Berger, Cassandra Berger, Brenda Bognar, Angela Devlin, Jacqueline Frohnheiser, Lorra Haydt, Nicole Henry, David Herpai.

Michele Kistler, Jessica Kriz, Scott Krock, Leanne Leavens, Alexander Miller, Brandyn Miller, Sierra Miller, Katie Pielmeier, Rebecca Renninger, Gary Rex, Jr., Paxton Ruzicka, Jennifer Shinsky, Amber Wargo, and Marlo Wargo

Parryville: James Ricketts

Slatington: Dominic Barone, Terri Berger, Ariel Bruchak, Emily Buss, Walter Cannady, Heather Chandler, Jaclyn Christman, Christopher Cope, Summer Davies, Shana Dimmick, Angela Estrella, Angela Hams, Timothy Harris, Sherri Hawk, Robert Haydt, Lindsay Hoppes, Courtney Kiegler.

Richard Lesko, Alysha Mahoney, Connor McKee, Vanessa Meleski, Michael Miller, Taylor Miller, Amy Peters, Brittany Peters, Roger Reinhart, Maggie Sauerwine, Raven Schrantz, Jessica Schultz.

Michael Turoscy, Rachel Wagner, Kristin Wagner-Mann, Jennifer Wentz, Patricia White, Matthew Williams, Mary Wismer, and Wayne Zwickle

Summit Hill: Maggie Appleby, Brittany Cunfer, Kristen Kresge, Colleen Taylor, and John Taylor

Tamaqua: Dana Ansbach, Pamela Dumond, Marissa Guardascione, Travis Hill, Robert Karman, William Knappenberger, Maryann Kopp, Pamela Kulick, Alyssa Lewis, Demetrius Lopresti.

Ashley Matalavage, Matthew McAloose, Jodie Mosley, Anthony Richards, Jenna Schlosser, Devin Smith, Timothy Taylor, Emily Thompson, Kyle Wenner, Benjamin Wommer, and Naomi Wommer

Tuscarora: Jennifer Kabana and Celena Steffy

Walnutport: Brenda Beck, Alicia Creyer, Nicole Doble, Danita Goode, Denise Ladd, Caroline Malin, Mitzi-Jo McElhenney, Vickie Ryba, Ashley Solderitz, and Casey Zuber

Weatherly: Autumn DeMoor and Ruthann Getten