Honors for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year at the Penn Kidder Campus of the Jim Thorpe Area School District has been announced as follows:

Honor roll

Grade 3: Travis Benson, Emma Connors, Christian DeFelice, Evan Fedora, Matthew Fezenko, Randi Garner, Matthew Goodhue, Elijah Heckman, Heather Herbott, Kelli Hogarty, Victoria Jamie, Daniel Kempton, Alicia Lombardi, James Lordi, Jada Mahmde, Rachel McFeeley, Kalyn Monroe, Victoria Ress, Emma Rodriquez, Aidin Schlegel-Lucas, Matthew Shapiro, Emma Spath, Jack Trovato, Isabella Verhage, Edward Weaver

Grade 4: Gianna Barile, Sharon Buell, Carissa Burger, Savannah Burns, Jason Chiulli, Jessica Craft, Mia Dailey, Alexander Gajovich-Protich, Luca Gajovich-Protich, Tanner Gilliar, Tamyra Green, Gaitlin Kappel, Rachel Kempton, Alex Malinowski, Jordyn Person, Chelsea Shepherdson

Grade 5: Amelia Bernabucci, Kaili Enslin, Evelyn Flores, Anthony Getz, Chloe Getz, Nicole Huddleston, Carol Keffer, Chrysten Kresge-Righetti, Dylan Letcher, Shanise Nicholas, Kaitlyn O'Neil, Raymond O'Neil, Jessica Reichard, Skylar Sanchez, Emily Summers

Grade 6: Katelyn Avellanet, Katie Conway, Mason Farnell, Ava Gajovich

Protich, Ginny George, Andrew Gilliar, Margaret Gilliar, Kyle Greenfield, Kevin Jusino, Zachary Mauro, Emilio Mercado, William Munson, Joseph Powierski, Destini Richards, Bryce Rivera, Jillian Saltz, Jean-Carlos Sandoval, Kayla Sandoval, Tallulah Szlachta, Haylee Thieling, Alexander Uzar, Angelica Uzar, Marnea Wise

Grade 7: Sarah Berube, Bryan Dinterman, Stephanie Dykas, John Fedora, Sharin Fischer, Jasmine Fonseca, Tirrell George, Zachary Gilliar, Brenna Gutwein, Trevor Keefer, Marissa Miller, Ian Montelius, Shayla Rivera, Taylor Shepherdson, Alyssa Stamets, Katrina Steinberg, Damola Taiwo, Jeremy Vanauken

Grade 8: Andre Cotton-Samuel, Ian Decker, Shawn DiCostanzo, Adam Francia, Dalton Freer, Cody Geiser, Zachary Hess, Caitlin Holt, Justin Jaime, Zebulon Kleintop, Alexandra Kowar, Katie Krom, Desiree McGlynn, Kimberly Morales, Alexys Naranjo, Allison O'Brien, Claire Patire, Danielle Pileggi, Samantha Rivera, Nicole Sandoval, William Steen

Principal's list

Grade 3: James Costlow, Bryan Cox, Eden Evans, Ella Farnell, Marianna Jaramillo, Riley Pastor, Alexandra Ramey, Thomas Smith, Hannah Summers, Anthony Voto

Grade 4: Rebecca Benincasa, Kieran Conway, Brielle DeCarolis, Anabel Dent, Max Flannick, Caitlin McKenna, Philip Mierzejewski, Katie Steen

Grade 5: Victoria DeFazio, Maille Galvin

Grade 6: Keira Carrington, Emily Ertle, Levi Evans, Kaitlyn Hardgrove, Shannon Hogarty, Brielle Long, Shantel Nicholas, Sean Prince, Kyle Rich, Danielle Shapiro, Jeffrey Tews, Leanne Van Essendelft, Ryder Wallace

Grade 7: Rashawna Chambers, Sharon Lucero, Kane Nelson, Jessica Sellare, William Summers, Christopher Williams

Grade 8: Anneliese Dyer, Matthew Elmore, Carolyn Faria, Logan Farnell, Eric Fischer, Christian Gorbea, Destiny Gretzinger, Takumi Hawes, Gabriel Jusino, Cassidy Matthews, Marni Quevedo, Cassandra Repecki, Benjamin Saxon