The Eastern Schuylkill Recreation Commission (ESRC) co-ed summer volleyball league will open its 16th season on Thursday, June 13 at the sand volleyball court located at Black Diamond Park in Coaldale.

This year's league consists of nine teams and approximately 80 players.

All games will be played on Tuesday and Thursday evenings with three matches scheduled per night (5:30, 6:30 and 7:30 p.m.). Each team will play three games per night wil rally-point scoring to 25.

Sandstorm is the defending ESRC Summer Volleyball League Champion.

ESRC Executive Director Jason Boris has released the following rosters and schedules:

LEAGUE ROSTERS

Anything But Net

Abby Owsinski, Taylor Mele, Kayla Stanek, Cassie Klocek, Chelsea Koerbler, Sarah Connely, Laura Cinicola, Kathleen Reilly, Connor Trainer, Kyle Stanek.

Can You Dig It?

Tricia McElmoyle, Tony Kanick, Jeanna McElmoyle, Brendan Kash, Adrienne Blasko, Trish O'Gurek, Geoff Sincavage, Brad Hurley, Shaun Midas, Tyler Rother.

Hope Wreckers

Lauren Hope, Adam Smarr, Erik Krause, Katie Ciccozzi, Jamie Ramer, Lauren Fedor, Wayde Williams.

Intensity

Devan Sweeney, Shannon Green, Anjelica Poalillo, Tyler Krell, Brian Ohl, Benny Mazzella, Kyle Lawrence, Jaclyn Mefford.

Sandstorm

Kyle Nevenglosky, Steven Clemson, Matt Stewart, Cody Sassaman, Christa Mantz, Emily Schilling, Katie Mongi.

Valley Athletic Supply

Jason Boris, Zack Lakitsky, Steve Bennett, Mike Taylor, Mike Streisel, Sarah Paluck, Paige Baddick, Marykate Sherkness.

VBC Tomahawks-High School

Terry Haberman, Jackie Jordan, Tasha Rehrig, Tiff Thompson, Kayla Troutman, Sara Wingert, Maria Magyar, Taylor Yurasits, Michaela Petrucci, Hannah Gilbert, Alana Anderson, Brianna Karpowicz, Holly Hinkle.

VBC Tomahawks-Seniors

T.J. O'Connor, Dallas Seltzer, Tia Rex, Danielle Fake, Cailin McCullion, Marshall Walters, Jessica McCarroll, Mike Towle.

Victorious Secret

Mike Stockmal, Chris Fallabel, Chad Fritzinger, Brittany Homcha, Devin Parambo, Nikki Collevechio, Angela Rutch.

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Thursday, June 13

5:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Intensity

6:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Anything But Net

7:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. VBC Tomahawks-High School

Tuesday, June 18

5:30 – Sandstorm vs. Anything But Net

6:30 – Valley Athletic Supply vs. Intensity

7:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. Can You Dig It?

Thursday, June 20

5:30 – VBC Tomahawks-High School vs. Can You Dig It?

6:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Sandstorm

7:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Valley Athletic Supply

Tuesday, June 25

5:30 – Valley Athletic Supply vs. VBC Tomahawks-High School

6:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. Anything But Net

7:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Intensity

Thursday, June 27

5:30 – Anything But Net vs. Can You Dig It?

6:30 – Victorious Secret vs. VBC Tomahawks-High School

7:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Sandstorm

Tuesday, July 2

5:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Hope Wreckers

6:30 – Valley Athletic Supply vs. Can You Dig It?

7:30 – Sandstorm vs. Intensity

Thursday, July 4

Holiday – No games

Tuesday, July 9

5:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. Sandstorm

6:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. VBC Tomahawks-High School

7:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Anything But Net

Thursday, July 11

5:30 – VBC Tomahawks-High School vs. Intensity

6:30 – Sandstorm vs. Can You Dig It?

7:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Valley Athletic Supply

Tuesday, July 16

5:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Can You Dig It?

6:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. Intensity

7:30 – Valley Athletic Supply vs. Anything But Net

Thursday, July 18

5:30 – Valley Athletic Supply vs. Sandstorm

6:30 – Victorious Secret vs. VBC Tomahawks-Seniors

7:30 – VBC Tomahawks-High School vs. Anything But Net

Tuesday, July 23

5:30 – Anything But Net vs. Intensity

6:30 – Hope Wreckers vs. Valley Athletic Supply

7:30 – Victorious Secret vs. Can You Dig It?

Thursday, July 25

5:30 – VBC Tomahawks-Seniors vs. Hope Wreckers

6:30 – Intensity vs. Can You Dig it?

7:30 – Sandstorm vs. VBC Tomahawks-High School

Tuesday, July 30

Rain Date (if necessary)

Thursday, August 1

PLAYOFFS –

QUARTERFINALS

5:30 – TBA (#3 seed vs. #6 seed)

7:00 – TBA (#2 seed vs. #7 seed)

Tuesday, August 6

PLAYOFFS –

QUARTERFINALS

5:30 – TBA (#4 seed vs. #5 seed)

7:00 – TBA (#1 seed vs. #8 seed)

Thursday, August 8

PLAYOFFS – SEMIFINALS

5:30 – TBA (#2/#7 winner vs. #3/#6 winner)

7:00 – TBA (#1/#8 winner vs. #4/#5 winner)

Thursday, August 13

PLAYOFFS -

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

5:30 – TBA