The 2013 Tamaqua Area Adult Winter Basketball League, sponsored by the Eastern Schuylkill Recreation Commission (ESRC), will tip-off its season on Wednesday, Jan. 30, at the Tamaqua Elementary School gymnasium.

All league games will take place on Wednesday evenings and will be held in the Tamaqua Elementary School gym and the Tamaqua Area Athletic Center.

Three games will be placed each night, with tip-off times scheduled for approximately 6:15, 7:15 and 8:15 p.m.

This year's league has seven teams and Ryan's Oil & Heating is the three-time defending League Champion.

ESRC Executive Director Jason Boris has released the following rosters and schedules:

LEAGUE ROSTERS

Batter's Box

Aaron Mantz, Bejtullah Mehmeti, Erick Trabal, Tom Miller, Shaun Midas, Andrew Michalik, Brock Mitchell, Jason Vazquez.

Cuz-N-Joe's

Pat Sharkey, Nolan Sword, Mark Ferentz, Brandon DeCosmo, Bob Broyan, Soko Mujovic, Mike Malloy, Joe Evancho, Dino Deritis, Eric Dion, Damien Dolan.

Joey B's/Joe's Place

Andy Steinmetz, Travis Fink, Mike Kravetz, Zach Heller, Danny Adams, Zach Tofany, Avery Weber, Jim Parsons, Tom Kresge, Zach Freed, Joe Vlossak.

Lucky's Deli

Ed Michalik, Bill Cuff, Nick Reese, Nick Sajone, Damien Lewis, Nicoli Varga, Corey Scheeler, Eric Carter, Jack Bushinsky, Mike Reese.

Ryan's Oil & Heating

Jeff Peel, Joe Schaeffer, Kieran Conway, Jeff Krusinsky, Jon Scheuer, Shawn Tray, Ted Styka, Mike Stankiewitch.

Shawn's Construction

Chris Rhubright, Brad O'Donnell, Jason Derr, Chris Decker, Brad Hurley, Tom Toth, Matt Murphy, Joe Tamagini, Steve Haldeman, Dennis McGinley, Brian O'Donnell.

Vesuvio's

Mike DeMarco, Mark Scarcella, Danny Maguschack, Joe Madochick, Ibis Saracina, Carlos Rivas, John Natt, J.J. Reinmiller, Naveen Mohiuddin.

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Wednesday, January 30

(at Tamaqua Elementary Gym)

6:15 – Joey B's/Joe's Place vs. Lucky's Deli

7:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Batter's Box

8:15 – Ryan's Oil & Heating vs. Shawn's Construction

Bye – Vesuvio's

Wednesday, February 6

(at Tamaqua Elementary Gym)

6:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Shawn's Construction

7:15 – Batter's Box vs. Lucky's Deli

8:15 – Joey B's/Joe's Place vs. Vesuvio's

Bye – Ryan's Oil & Heating

Wednesday, February 13

(at Tamaqua Elementary Gym)

6:15 – Batter's Box vs. Vesuvio's

7:15 – Lucky's Deli vs. Shawn's Construction

8:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Ryan's Oil & Heating

Bye – Joey B's/Joe's Place

Wednesday, February 20

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

6:15 – Lucky's Deli vs. Ryan's Oil & Heating

7:15 – Shawn's Construction vs. Vesuvio's

8:15 – Batter's Box vs. Joey B's/Joe's Place

Bye – Cuz-N-Joe's

Wednesday, February 27

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

6:15 – Joey B's/Joe's Place vs. Shawn's Construction

7:15 – Ryan's Oil & Heating vs. Vesuvio's

8:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Lucky's Deli

Bye – Batter's Box

Wednesday, March 6

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

6:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Vesuvio's

7:15 – Joey B's/Joe's Place vs. Ryan's Oil & Heating

8:15 – Batter's Box vs. Shawn's Construction

Bye – Lucky's Deli

Wednesday, March 13

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

6:15 – Batter's Box vs. Ryan's Oil & Heating

7:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's vs. Joey B's/Joe's Place

8:15 – Lucky's Deli vs. Vesuvio's

Bye –Shawn's Construction

Wednesday, March 20

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

6:30 – #3 vs. #6

7:30 – #4 vs. #5

Byes – #1 and #2

Wednesday, March 27

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

PLAYOFFS

SEMIFINALS

6:30 – #1 vs. #4/#5 winner

7:30 – #2 vs. #3/#6 winner

Wednesday, April 3

(at Tamaqua Athletic Center)

PLAYOFFS

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

7:00 – TBA