The Panther Valley Elementary School has announced the recipients of the Students of the Month awards for November, December and January.

Certificates of Achievements were presented to students in grades 1-5. Each student also received a Student of the Month Magnet and a "Kids Are Special" bumper sticker. Students realize that it is a very special achievement and strive to achieve this recognition.

November

Grade 1: Gage Stevens, Hailey White, Taylor Crampsie, Jade Lutz, Chase Weaver, Alyssa Kroeger, Emily Kemmerer.

Grade 2: Nataly Kerestes, Autumn Shields, Salena Sobrado, Abbi Kerestes, Molly White, Izabella Bochicchio, Ella Burns.

Grade 3: De'Antay Alston, Erika Zimmerman, Brett Goldberg, Camron Ragin, Tyler Lamp, Hannah Kane, Ashley Scheitrum.

Grade 4: Jacqueline Kokinda, Antonio Perilli, Anthony Ellis, Kya Norwood, Jacob Boyle, Jason Lin.

Grade 5: Chrystiana Brettle, Falon Smith, Jenna Dubosky, Mason Malloy, Alena Vogt.

Mrs. Peter's Class: Barry Grammes.

Ms. Forbes' Class: Zackary Englehart.

December

Grade 1: Ryleigh Walker, Julia Romankow, Angelina Fernandez, Malakei Deanne, Melania Brown, Alex Woodward, Jayden Wright.

Grade 2: Aiden Rohrbach, Tristan Willis, Matthew Machalik, John Ruzicka, David McAndrew, Arnold Middleton, Michael Valentine.

Grade 3: Chloe Englert, Rory Berk, Molly Flynn, Marissa Bonetsky, Madison Malloy, Zachary Kleinhagen, Kamryn Tetreault.

Grade 4: Logan Polak, Kayla Little, Dylan DeHart, Molly Jones, Caleb Brown, Patrick Boyle.

Grade 5: Blake Morgans, Jeffery Moretti, Olivia Dacey, Tyler Hardy, Deanna Founds.

Mrs. Peter's Class: Kelsey McCullough.

January

Grade 1: Narayana Norwood, Kylie Skodacek, Carson Surotchak, Marcus Drakeford, Jordan Mitchell, Kayla Strauss, Brooklyn Cochran.

Grade 2: Logan Zenon, Selena Bauder, Madison Henthorne, Chloe Kruslicky, Edward Evans, Juliana Gjoca.

Grade 3: Leroy Stevens, Jessica Cabrera, Caleb McDermott, Nicholas Staines, Wyatt Mumich, Jocylin Mattern.

Grade 4: Riley Wehr, William Mahoney, Derek Moore, Mallory Gould, Elizabeth Surotchak, Giovanna Cellini.

Grade 5: Molly O'Connell, Dylan Kurtz, Rebecca Miller, Claire Kokinda, Omar Echevarria.