Over 370 participants took part in the 23rd annual Chris and Kevin Truskey Memorial Run / Walk held Saturday at the Tuscarora State Park in Barnesville. The event consisted of a 5K run or walk and a 10K run.

Organizers said fair skies and warmer weather help to draw in the large crowd.

Claiming first place in the female division during the 10K was Tracy Yutko of Tamaqua with a time of 49:56.

Johnathan Condly, a Jim Thorpe native, was the overall male winner during the 5K with a time of 17:31.

Brad Clemson, Tamaqua, was first in the 13 and under, 5K division, with a time of 20:13.

5K Run:

Overall Winners: Male: 1. Johnathan Condly, Jim Thorpe, 17:31; Female: 1. Paige Stoner, Pottsville, 18:48.

13 and under Division: Male: 1. Brad Clemson, Tamaqua, 20:13; 2. Levi Halye, Schuylkill Haven, 20:20; 3. Blase Carr, Blue Mountain XC, 21:14; 4. Matthew McCormick, North Schuylkill, 21:17; 5. Derian Stianche, Tamaqua XC, 21:39. Female: 1. Brinn DeAngelo, North Schuylkill XC, 22:41; 2. Kailee Carroll, Tamaqua XC, 22:58; 3. Madalyn Frasch, Conrad Weiser, 23:56; 4. Janette Kabana, Tamaqua XC, 24:02; 5. Brenna Nagle, Pottsville XC, 24:06.

14-18 Division: Male: 1. Sam Ramsay, Conrad Weiser, 17:34; 2. Tyler Ravert, Wernersville, 17:53; 3. Drew Gantert, Conrad Weiser, 17:54; 4. Justin Welkie, Pottsville, 17:58; 5. Michael Blacketter, Lehighton, 17:59. Female: 1. Abagail Warner, North Schuylkill XC, 20:19; 2. Kirsten Lebo, Conrad Weiser, 20:48; 3. Jenifer Beers, Lehighton Area XC, 21:47; 4. Gabrielle DiRenzo, Pottsville XC, 21:50; 5. Courtney Dukmen, Blue Mountain XC, 22:08.

19-24 Division: Male: 1. Nick Andrejow, Coplay, 23:40; 2. Shawn Hutta, Highwood USA LLC, 26:57. Female: 1. Sarah Hahner, Pottsville, 24:55; 2. Christi Truskey, Tamaqua, 40:38.

25-29 Division: Male: 1. Shane Clauser, Pottsville, 18:35; 2. Jake Marushak, LAHS XC, 23:11. Female: 1. Candin Fox, Mahanoy Area, 24:31; 2. Carrie Baxter, Nesquehoning, 29:03.

30-34 Division: Male: 1. Jesse Murphy, Hummelstown, 20:31; 2. Brett Slivka, Nesquehoning, 23:59; 3. Nicholas Weschler, Tamaqua, 25:48. Female: 1. Lacey Gonzalez, Lansford, 26:01; 2. Jennifer Tracy, Lehighton Area XC, 27:36.

35-39 Division: Male: 1. Rich Kunkel, York Haven, 20:20; 2. Matt Kline, Phoenixville, 21:51; 3. Randy McCormick, Ashland, 22:18. Female: 1. Elizabeth Neifers, Orwigsburg, 25:31; 2. Liz Hein, Cumbola, 26:09.

40-44 Division: Male: 1. Jason Setlock, Middleport, 20:58; 2. Brian Sengler, Barnesville, 23:28; 3. Anthony Giandomenico, 23:36. Female: 1. Michelle Kanger, Tamaqua, 28:26; 2. Kelly Lindenmuth, Ashland, 30-35.

45-49 Division: Male: 1. Thomas Kanger, Tamaqua XC, 20:20; 2. Tom Levkulic, Orwigsburg, 21:03; 3. Steve Linden, Ashland, 28:17. Female: 1. Megan Frantz, Tamaqua, 30:49; 2. Maureen Duffy-Guy, Tamaqua, 34:25.

50-54 Division: Male: 1. Craig Lowthert, Port Carbon, 19:58; 2. Michael Liptock, Pottsville, 22:18; 3. Tony Smarr, Pottsville, 26:07. Female: 1. Susan Truskey, Tamaqua, 33:49; 2. Jennie Raudenbush, Schuylkill Haven, 33:58.

55-59 Division: Male: 1. Dave Holmes, Mahanoy Area XC, 24:25; 2. Dale Martin, Tamaqua, 27:07; 3. Bob Hahner, Pottsville, 27:16. Female: 1. Mary Ellen Francis, Tamaqua, 39:57.

60-69 Division: Male: 1. James Manzick, Pottsville, 22:37; 2. Gary Dobias, Palmerton, 26:39; 3. Donald Coombe, Hamburg, 28:15.

70 and over Division: Male: 1. Terry Derk, Dauphin, 27:59; 2. Richard Graber, Bethlehem, 35:39. Female: 1. Catherine Shade, Reading, 41:48.

10K Run:

Overall Winners: Male: 1. Justin O'Brien, Orwigsburg, 38:35. Female: 1. Tracy Yutko, Tamaqua, 49:56.

14-18 Division: Male: 1. Zachary Nase, Jim Thorpe, 51:15. Female: 1. Goldie Nicotra, Wernersville, 58:40.

19-24 Division: Male: 1. John Jasko, Palmerton, 42:15; 2. Billy Fazio, Mahanoy City, 50:25; 3. David Frederick, New Ringgold, 54:03. Female: 1. Erin Techentine, Barnesville, 56:14.

25-29 Division: Male: 1. Joe Yutko, Mahanoy Area XC, 46:08; 2. John Kiapes, Seltzer, 52-50; 3. Dave Frederickson, Slatington, 54:21. Female: 1. Amanda Miller, Northampton, 57:47; 2. Bonnie Natt, Drums, 1:02:49

30-34 Division: Male: 1. Nick Miskar, Frackville, 48:15. Female: 1. Christine Newton, Minersville, 55:07; 2. Jennifer Murphy, Lansford, 1:01:15.

35-39 Division: Male: 1. Mike Carriglitto, Pottstown, 39:45; 2. Gennaro Landi, Bethlehem, 52:52; 3. John Guth, Bangor, 1:16:23. Female: 1. Jennifer Shober, Andreas, 53:35; 2. Yvonne Gavalis, Highwood USA LLC, 58:08.

40-44 Division: Male: 1. Gary Clemson Jr., Tamaqua, 44:28; 2. Robert Boyce, Tamaqua, 54:14; 3. John Kostick, Port Carbon, 54:55. Female: 1. Jennifer Huttgren, Arlington, Va., 50-19.

45-49 Division: Male: 1. Ed Tite, Nesquehoning, 49:18; 2. Guy Steich, Sinking Spring, 1:04:59. Female: 1. Lora Krum, Lehighton, 55:13.

50-54 Division: Male: 1. Michael Davis, Sinking Spring, 47:35; 2. Russell Lang, Pottsville, 54:30; 3. George Sanchez, Tamaqua, 55:22.

55-59 Division: Male: 1. Doug Miller, Grantham, 49:15; 2. Dave McSherry, Camp Hill, 55:09. Female: 1. Donna Ornosky, Birdsboro, 1:04:08.

60-69 Division: Male: 1. Maxim Furek, Mocanaqua, 44:57; 2. Rick Hueholt, Berwick, 58:28. Female: None.

5K Walk:

Overall Winners: Male: 1. James Hopper Jr., Bloomsburg, 39:49; 2. Cada Cunningham, Barnesville, 49:42; 3. "Bud'' Vernon Gold, Highwood USA LLC, 52.29. Female: 1. (tie) Betty McCall, Summit Hill, and Vera Koin, Lehighton, 44:25; 3. Grace Kinder, Tamaqua, 46-38.