Jim Thorpe and Northwestern gained sweeps in track action Tuesday, while trhe Palmerton girls also came up with a big win.

The Olympians downed Jim Thorpe in Schuylkill League action, while the Tigers disposed of Salisbury and Pen Argyl in Colonial League competition.

The Lady Bombers, meanwhile, defeated Bangor in an important Colonial League showdown.

Jim Thorpe-Tamaqua

Jim Thorpe recorded a sweep of Tamaqua in a Schuylkill League Division I matchup.

Mike Harleston posted wins in both the long and triple jumps to lead the Olympians to an 80-70 victory. The Thorpe boys swept four different events, including the 800, 1600,3200 and triple jump. For the Raiders, Tyler Hope (100, javelin) and Eric Hertzog (110 HH, 300 IH) were multiple winners.

In the girls meet, Courtnet Capper claimed three events (800, 1600, 3200) to help the Jim Thorpe girls cruise to a 93-57 win. The Lady Olympians also received multiple wins from Anjelica Poalillo (100, 200) and Devon Matz (100 H, 300 IH). For the Raiders, Maria Streisel had three individual wins (100, high jump, long jump) while Christine Streisel had two (shot, javelin).

BOYS

Jim Thorpe 80, Tamaqua 70

100 - 1. Tyler Hope (T) 11.48, 2. Khaaliq Lynch (JT), 3. Dalton Nunemacher (T); 200 - 1. Khaaliq Lynch (JT) 25.25, 2. Robert Heller (JT), 3. Randy Sanon (JT); 400 - 1. Zachary Oliveria (T) 54.88, 2. Samuel Gilkes (JT), 3. Michael Principe (JT); 800 - 1. Robert Taylor (JT) 2:13, 2. Jake Saxon (JT), 3. Jake McGeehan (JT); 1600 - 1. Jake Saxon (JT) 5:11.72, 2. Christian Fields (JT), 3. Jonathon Condly (JT); 3200 - 1. Jonathon Condly (JT) 9:56, 2. Christian Fields (JT), 3. Jian Gentile (JT); 110 HH - 1. Eric Hertzog (T) 15.42, 2. Jacob Wenzel (T), 3. Michael Malatak (JT); 300 IH - 1. Eric Hertzog (T) 42.66, 2. Michael Malatak (JT), 3. Brock Lehner (JT); 400 relay - Tamaqua 54.88; 1600 relay - Jim Thorpe time n/a; 3200 relay - Jim Thorpe 9:22.8; Shot put - 1. Jacob Wenzel (T) 39-7 1/2, 2. Austin Resch (T), 3. Trevor Skripko (T); Discus - 1. Tyler Skripko (T) 109-6, 2. Ronald Olesnovich (T), 3. Trevor Skripko (T); Javelin - 1. Tyler Hope (T) 185-2, 2. Deonte St. Hill (JT), 3. Zach Zucatti (T); Long jump - 1. Michael Harleston (JT) 19-10, 2. Dalton Nunemacher (T), 3. Khaaliq Lynch (JT); Triple jump - 1. Michael Harleston (JT) 41-6 1/2, 2. Deonte St. Hill (JT), 3. Michael Malatak (JT); High jump - 1. Dalton Nunemacher (T) 5-6, 2. Rayan Green (JT), 3. Derek Keich (T); Pole vault - 1. Smarr (JT) 9-6. 2. Branden Bugge (T), 3. Jake McGeehan (JT).

GIRLS

Jim Thorpe 93, Tamaqua 57

100 - 1. Maria Streisel (T) 13.61, 2. Anjelica Poalillo (JT), 3. Amber Castillo (JT); 200 - 1. Anjelica Poalillo (JT) 29.69, 2. Cat Condly (JT), 3. Amber Castillo (JT), 400 - 1. Anjelica Poalillo (JT) 1:04, 2. Amber Castillo (JT), 3. Cat Condly (JT); 800 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 2:39.75, 2. Alexis Frantz (T), 3. Amy Jaskot (JT); 1600 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 6:08, 2. Alexis Frantz (T), 3. Lindsey Capper (JT); 3200 - 1. Courtney Capper (JT) 14:48, 2. Briana Gehres (JT), 3. Meghann Principe (JT); 100 H - 1. Devon Matz (JT) 18.19, 2. Colleen Hoffman (JT), 3. Rachel Caputo (JT); 300 IH - 1. Devon Matz (JT) 54.6, 2. Rachel Caputo (JT), 3. Rebecca Cressman (JT); 400 relay - Jim Thorpe 57.15; 1600 relay - Jim Thorpe time n/a; 3200 relay - Jim Thorpe 11:44; Shot put - 1. Christine Streisel (T) 38-0, 2. Amanda Solt (T), 3. Hannah Miller (T); Discus - 1. Amanda Solt (T) 86-3 1/2, 2. Allison Pedersen (T), 3. Vanessa Solt (T); Javelin - 1. Christine Streisel (T) 117-0, 2. Paige Demetriades (T), 3. Cat Condly (JT); Long jump - 1. Maria Streisel (T) 16-4, 2. Anjelica Poalillo (JT), 3. Autumn Cope (JT); Triple jump - 1. Maria Donati (JT) 28-2 1/2, 2. Autumn Cope (JT), 3. Hannah Miller (T); High jump - 1. Maria Streisel (T) 4-10, 2. Shannon Green (JT), 3. Rebecca Minehan (T); Pole vault - 1. Rebecca Minehan (T) 8-6, 2. Paige Demetriades (T), 3. Colleen Hoffman (JT).

So. Lehigh-Notre Dame GP-Northern Lehigh

Northern Lehigh tied Notre Dame-GP, 73-73, and fell to Southern Lehigh, 82-64 in the boys meet.

Caleb Johnson won three events for Northern Lehigh, taking the 200, 110 hurdles and high jump.

Josh Landsberger also won an event for the Bulldogs, taking the shot put.

The Northern Lehigh girls lost to both Notre Dame-GP and Southern Lehigh by scores of 107-43 and 104 1/2-44 1/2, respectively.

Jessica Olewine was the only local girl to win on the day. She took first in both the long jump (15-3) and the triple jump (31 ).

BOYS

Notre Dame-GP 73, Northern Lehigh 73

Southern Lehigh 82, Northern Lehigh 64

100 - 1. Matthew Barnett (SL) 11.4, 2. Caleb Johnson (NL), 3. Trent Silfies (SL), 4. Kordell Theadford (ND), 5. Daniel Kelly (ND); 200 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 23.7, 2. Daniel Kelly (ND), 3. Trent Silfies (SL), 4. Daniel Marant (SL), 5. Alex Rand (ND); 400 - 1. Collin Bergy (SL) 53.7, 2. Conor Zeller (SL), 3. Daniel Kelly (ND) and Darien Middaugh (NL), 5. Alex Rand (ND), 800 - 1. Corey Husic (ND) 2:15.0, 2. Darien Middaugh (NL), 3. Issac Mosebrook (SL), 4. Jacob Krafczyk (SL), 5. Mark Folkes (SL); 1600 - 1. Ryan McGinty (SL) 5:06.1, 2. Jack McCambridge (ND), 3. Michael DeLuna (SL), 4. Noah White (SL), 5. Aaron Hoffman (NL); 3200 - 1. Ryan McGinty (SL) 11:12.0, 2. Michael Koons (ND), 3. Michael DeLuna (SL), 4. Gavin Kemery (NL), 5. Ryan Pohl (ND); 110 HH - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 16.4, 2. Daniel. Fulmer (SL), 3. Greg Thompson (SL) and Jacob Mosebrook (SL), 5. Craig Appel (ND); 300 IH - 1. Daniel Fulmer (SL) 43.3, 2. Greg Thompson (SL), 3. Craig Appel (ND), 4. Steve Ticson (ND), 5. Drake Pristash (NL); 400 relay - Southern Lehigh (Jared Schumaker, Alex Reinhardt, Matthew Barnett. Trent Silfies) 46.8; 1600 relay- Southern Lehigh (Collin Bergy, Daniel Fulmer, Daniel Marant, Conor Zellner) 3:50.6; 3200 relay- Southern Lehigh (Mark Folkes, Issac Mosebrook, Jacob Krafczyk, Ryan McGinty) 8:54.9; Shot put - 1. Josh Landberger (NL) 40-6, 2. Jake Lieberman (NL), 3. Lucas Pierce (NL), 4. Nick Buresh (NL), 5. Tyler Glueck (SL); Discus - 1. Tyler Glueck (SL) 109-4, 2. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 3. Dean Fedrizzi (ND), 4. Jacob Moser (NL), 5. Stanton Santos (ND); Javelin - 1. Sean Mulcahy (NL) 140-6, 2. Stanton Santos (ND), 3. Cody Bowman (NL), 4. Alex Hoffner (NL), 5. Dean Fedrizzi (ND); Long jump - 1. Kordell Theadford (ND) 20-8, 2. Miles Brown (ND), 3. Darien Middaugh (NL), 4. Ben Hangey (SL), 5. Brad DiGiovanni (SL); Triple jump - 1. Brad DiGiovanni (SL) 37-2 1/2, 2. Ben Hangey (SL), 3. Floyd Snyder (NL), 4. Tyler Martin (SL), 5. Daniel Kelley (ND); High jump - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 6-4, 2. Reggie Carter (ND), 3. Andrew Myers (ND), 4. Nick Buresh (NL), 5. Aaron Hoffman (NL); Pole vault - 1. Alex Haberern (NL) 8-6.

GIRLS

Notre Dame-GP 107, Northern Lehigh 43

So. Lehigh 104 1/2, Northern Lehigh 44 1/2

100 - 1. Kylie Schmitt (SL) and Katelyn Bergy (SL) 14.2, 3. Katie Aquilina (ND), 4. Erika Krawchuk (NL) and Sarah Marks (SL); 200 - 1. Katelyn Bergy (SL) 28.3, 2. Robyn Somers (SL), 3. Delaney Jordan (ND), 4. Olivia Simone (ND), 5. Kylie Schmitt (SL); 400 - 1. Delaney Jordan (ND) 1:03.8, 2. Shelby White (SL), 3. Olivia Simone (ND), 4. Dana Musgnung (SL), 5. Katie Aquilina (ND); 800 - 1. Isamarie Ramos (SL) 2:32.1, 2. Christina Scartelli (ND), 3. Nicole Gibki (ND), 4. Bryanna Tomkins (NL), 5. Erika Edwards (ND); 1600 - 1. Katie Downing (ND) 5:44.5, 2. Isamarie Ramos (SL), 3. Christina Scartelli (ND), 4. Julie Knerr (NL), 5. Katherine Bishop (SL); 3200 - 1. Katie Downing (ND) 13:26, 2. Shelby White (SL), 3. Keely Welsh (SL), 4. Erika McKay (NL), 5. Nina Schnyder (NL); 100H - 1. Lauren Berticcu (SL) 18.2, 2. Katherine Garofalo (ND), 3. Alexis Sherman (ND), 4. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 5. Mary Patterson (SL). 300 - 1. Lauren Bertucci (SL) 50.9, 2. Jen Scartelli (ND), 3. Alexis Merkle (NL), 4. Katherine Garofalo (ND), 5. Nicole Horn (NL); 400 relay - Southern Lehigh (Sarah Marks, Katelyn Bergy, Robyn Somers, Kylie Schmitt) 55.6; 1600 relay - Notre Dame GP (Amanda Megee, Katherine Garofalo, Jen Scartelli, Delaney Jordan) 5:02.2; 3200 relay - Southern Lehigh (Maria McDonald, Dana Musgnung, Shelby White, Isamarie Ramos) 10:35.6; Shot put - 1. Brianna Prince (SL) 30-1, 2. Jordon Grant (ND), 3. Rachael Ferry (SL), 4. Emily Bevans (NL), 5. Morgan Glemser (SL); Discus - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND) 93-8, 2. Rachael Ferry (SL), 3. Brianna Prince (SL), 4. Vanessa Kovacs (SL), 5. Kendra Smith (NL); Javelin - 1. Rachael Ferry (SL) 89-3, 2. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND), 3. Morgan Glemser (SL), 4. M'Kenna Murphy (ND), 5. Emily Bevans (NL); Long jump - 1. Jessica Olewine (NL) 15-3, 2. Alexis Merkle (NL), 3. Michelle Moreira (SL), 4. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND), 5. Erika Krawchuk (NL); Triple jump - 1. Jessica Olewine (NL) 31-0 , 2. Meghan Sunners (SL), 3. Julie Romich (ND), 4. Laura Young (ND); High jump - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND) 5-0, 2. Autumn Stauffer (NL), 3. Julie Romich (ND), 4. Madeline Talihan (ND), 5. Kelly Quinn (SL) and Danielle Renner (SL); Pole Vault - 1. Jenna Forrester (SL) 7-6, 2. Rachel Feil (ND), 3. Sara Prager (ND), 4. Caitlin McCormick (NL), Brianna Handwerk (NL) and Jessica Olewine (NL).

Northwestern-Salisbury-

Pen Argyl

The Northwestern boys and girls both cruised to a Colonial League sweep of Salisbury and Pen Argyl.

In the boys meet, Austin Weiss took both hurdling events and tied for first in the high jump to help the Tigers reach 100 points against both opponents. Cam Richardson added wins in the 100 and 200 while Northwestern also captured all three relay races.

In the girls meet, Northwestern swept easily. Lauren Anderson (100M/200M), Haley Yost (800M/1600M) and Katie Cappuccino (100H/300H) each won two events on the day.

BOYS

Northwestern 111 1/2, Salisbury 38 1/2

Northwestern 110, Pen Argyl 40

100 - 1. Cameron Richardson (NW) 11.7, 2. Harry Hall (NW), 3. Patrick Leicht (PA), 4. Zach Miller (S), 5. Nathan Gillette (PA); 200 - 1. Cameron Richardson (NW) 24.0, 2. Harry Hall (NW), 3. Zach Miller (S), 4. Nathan Gillette (PA), 5. Chris Muller (PA); 400 - 1. Alex Bobbyn (NW) 59.3, 2. Travis Stout (NW), 3. Austin Fitzgerald (NW), 4. Nathan Gillette (PA), 5. Jonathan Haaf (NW); 800 - 1. Kyle Gonoude (S) 2:10.5 (S), 2. Brayden Heller (NW), 3. Jason Carne (S), 4. Ty Smith (PA), 5. Joey Duffy (NW); 1600 - 1. Kyle Gonoude (S) 4:45.3, 2. Tyler Stelmack (NW), 3. Tommy Walters (S), 4. Collin Furchner (NW), 5. Ty Smith (PA); 3200 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 11:05.5, 2. Tommy Walters (S), 3. Collin Furchner (NW), 4. Cullen King (PA), 5. Patrick Golden (S); 110 HH - 1. Austin Weiss (NW) 16.6, 2. Austin Kobordo (NW), 3. Alec Fixl (NW), 4. Brett Schillinger (NW), 5. Gabriel Powell (S); 300 IH - 1. Austin Weiss (NW) 45.3, 2. Alec Fixl (NW) and Josh Houck (PA), 4. Jake Gillette (PA), 5. Brett Schillinger (NW); 400 relay - Northwestern (Frank Dangello, Harry Hall, Joe Venusto, Cameron Richardson) 49.7; 1600 relay - Northwestern (Alex Bobbyn, Travis Stout, Brayden Heller, Tyler Stelmack) 3:57.1; 3200 relay - Northwestern (Tyler Stelmack, Patrick Strobel, Collin Furchner, Brayden Heller) 9:09; Shot put - 1. John Dolinich (NW) 39-11 , 2. Chet Karpyn (NW), 3. Brady Mutton (PA), 4. Alex Partington (NW), 5. Joshua Salamone (PA); Discus - 1. Alex Partington (NW) 138-2, 2. John Dolinich (NW), 3. Daniel Yeisley (PA), 4. Joshua Salamone (PA), 5. Logan Renninger (S); Javelin - 1. Zach Breidinger (S) 131-10, 2. Cole Miller (NW), 3. Austin Bartholomew (S), 4. Michael DePaolo (PA), 5. Joshua Salamone (PA); Long jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 20-7 1/2, 2. Josh Houck (PA), 3. Cole Miller (NW), 4. Austin Kobordo (NW), 5. Michael DePaolo (PA); Triple jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 44-7 , 2. Josh Houck (PA), 3. Armand Giroux (PA), 4. Mark Benson (PA), 5. Kristopher Wentzel (PA); High jump - 1. Austin Weiss (NW), Joshua Salamone (PA) and Justin Betz (NW) 5-4, 4. AJ Foulke (S), Armand Giroux (PA), Joey Duffy (NW), Ryan McCann (NW) and Bryce Faircloud (S); Pole vault - 1. Ryan Lobb (PA) and Patrick Leicht (PA) 11-6, 3. Cole Miller (NW) and Dylan Bonge (S), 5. Zach Capps (NW).

GIRLS

Northwestern 105 4/5, Salisbury 44 1/5

Northwestern 137 1/2, Pen Argyl 12 1/2

100 - 1. Lauren Anderson (NW) 13.4, 2. Sabrina Mertz (NW), 3. Lindsay Bauer (S), 4. Amy Everett (NW), 5. Abigail Strouse (PA); 200 - 1. Lauren Anderson (NW) 29.1, 2. Sabrina Mertz (NW), 3. Lindsay Bauer (S), 4. Nicole Burns (NW), 5. Raegan Axt (NW); 400 - 1. Jen Hallingstad (NW) 1:12.5, 2. Shania Alotta (NW), 3. Catherine Kittle (NW), 4. Dana Evans (PA), 5. Mehgan Male (PA); 800 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 2:31.8, 2. Angela Motolese (NW), 3. Rachel Sechrist (S), 4. Kelly Gonoude (S), 5. Rachel Mikols (NW); 1600 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 5:55.8, 2. Rachel Cerrone (NW), 3. Kelly Gonoude (S), 4. Angelina Biondo (PA), 5. Rachel Mikols (NW); 3200 - 1. Rachel Cerrone (NW) 12:39, 2. Haley Yost (NW), 3. Angelina Biondo (PA), 4. Katrina Hartman (NW), 5. Angela Motolese (NW); 100H - 1. Katie Cappuccino (NW) 17.4, 2. Liz Iobst (NW), 3. Shelby Clymer (NW), 4. Kylee Lobb (PA), 5. Paige Horner (NW); 300H - 1. Katie Cappuccino (NW) 55.2, 2. Liz Iobst (NW), 3. Megan Greenberg (S), 4. Shelby Clymer (NW), 5. Megan Landrigan (NW); 400 relay - Northwestern (Amy Everett, McKenzi Divers, Lauren Anderson, Sabrina Mertz) 55.6; 1600 relay - Salisbury (Megan Greenberg, Meredith Heydt, Madison Ritz, Rachel Sechrist) and Northwestern (Amy Everett, Jennifer Hallingstad, Sabrina Mertz, McKenzi Divers) 5:06; 3200 relay - Northwestern (Angela Motolese, Carly Pierce, Rachel Cerrone, Haley Yost) 11:11.2; Shot put - 1. Hannah Masenheimer (NW) 28 1/2, 2. Jamie Kraky (NW), 3. Vanessa Blose (NW), 4. Maddy Undercuffler (S), 5. Emily Hoats (S); Discus - 1. Trista Cunningham (NW) 91-2, 2. Hannah Masenheimer (NW), 3. Kaelyn Fonseca (S), 4. Meghan Luczkowiak (PA), 5. Maddy Undercuffler (S); Javelin - 1. Kennedy Freed (S) 97-6, 2. Hannah Masenheimer (NW), 3. Emily Hoats (S), 4. Trista Cunningham (NW), 5. Maddy Undercuffler (S); Long jump - 1. Lindsay Bauer (S) 14-8 1/2, 2. Kaitlin Toman (S), 3. Trista Cunningham (NW), 4. Kassandra Kilanowski (NW), 5. Grace Baker (NW); Triple jump - 1. Kelly Gonoude (S) 29-10 , 2. Meaghan Enos (S), 3. Kassandra Kilanowski (NW), 4. Caitlin Harris (NW), 5. Nicole Burns (NW); High jump - 1. Holly Szita (S) 4-10, 2. Meagan Eripret (S), 3. Kylee Lobb (PA), 4. Sydney Utesch (S), Jordan Veppert (NW), Abigail Sanders (NW), Megan Landrigan (NW) and Taylor Slack (NW); Pole vault - 1. Kaitlin Toman (S) 8-0, 2. Kari Schulteis (NW) and Dana Evans (PA), 4. Makenzie Groff (S), Elizabeth Krincek (PA), and Mallory Brinley (NW).

Palmerton-Bangor-Saucon Vy.

The Lady Bombers rolled, picking up wins over Bangor and Saucon Valley by scores of 88-62 and 106.5-43.5, respectively.

Palmerton had multiple event winners with Jessica Periera (100, 400) and Lauryn Solt (Long Jump, triple Jump, High Jump) controlling the jumping events.

The boy Bombers split on the day by thumping Saucon Valley while losing a tight one to Bangor. Austin Shupp won all four of the events he competed in. He took home the 200-meter dash, both hurdles events, and was a member of the winning 400-meter relay team. Relay teammates Alex Vignone (100M) and Gerald Pereira (400M) also won individual events.

The results were received in a team-versus-team format and no times were included for the second-place finishers. Therefore it was not possible to figure out who finished second.

BOYS

Palmerton 113, Saucon Valley 37

Bangor 77 1/2, Palmerton 72 1/2

100 - 1. Alex Vignone (P) 11.7. 200 - 1. Austin Shupp (P) 25.1. 400 - 1. Gerald Pereira (P) 55.6. 800 - 1. A. Mitchell (B) 2:14. 1600 - 1. A. Mitchell (B) 4:55. 3200 - 1. W. White (B) 10:28. 110H - 1. Austin Shupp (P) 15.7. 300H - 1. Austin Shupp (P) 43.2. 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Appelbaum, Shupp, Vignone, Pereira) 47.12. 1600 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Nosti, Eckhart, Shivone, Seiler) 4:06. 3200 Relay - 1. Bangor (White, Tocket, Ippolito, Mitchell) 9:25. Shot Put - 1. J. Amber (SV) 46-4. Discus - 1. B. Pearson (B) 188-7. Javelin - 1. E. Plummer (B) 145-3. Long Jump - 1. Jarred Sacks (P) 19-3. Triple Jump - 1. J. Davis (B) 41-0. High Jump - 1. Brad Ehret (P) 5-10. Pole Vault - 1. Darris Rodriquez (P) 12-0.

GIRLS

Palmerton 88, Bangor 62

Palmerton 106.5, Saucon Vy.43.5

100 - 1, Jessica Pereira (P) 12.9; 200 - 1. Kaelyn Englert (P) 29.5; 400- 1. Jessica Pereira (P) 1:03.5; 800 - 1. Kayla Rodrigues (P) 2:42; 1600 - 1. E. Chikotas (SV) 5:31; 3200 - 1. E. Chikotas (SV) 11:32; 110 HH - 1 . M. Ruggiero (B) 17.9; 300 IH -1. Arissa Snyder (P) 54.3; 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Kaelyn Englert, Jessica Pereria, Brianna Doherty, Lauryn Solt) 53.69; 1600 Relay - 1. Palmerton (J. Debski, M. Mummey, J. Wood, J. Tracy) 4:58.6; 3200 Relay 1. Saucon Valley (E. Chikotas, C. Trimble, K. Lysek, E. Smiley) 10:57; Shot Put - 1. M. McCollian (SV) 34-4; Discus - 1. M. McCollian (SV) 34-4; Javelin -1. J. Vass (B) 121-4; Long Jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 14-7; Triple Jump- 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 32-4; High Jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 4-10; Pole Vault - 1. M. Doherty (P) 7-6.

Schuylkill Haven

-Panther Valley

Schuylkill Haven rolled to a Schuylkill League Division II sweep of Panther Valley.

The Hurricane boys received multiple firsts from Charles Moore (400, 3200), Jason Wilson (110, 300 hurdles) and Kris Svenson (long, triple jumps) to gain an 89-52 victory. PV's Richard Nase recorded two firsts, winning the 100 and high jump.

In the girls meet, Panther Valley's Abbey Whildn broke the tape in the 100 and 400 but Haven rolled to a 118-19 win. The Hurricanes had multiple wins from KelseySisko (200, long jump), Emily Daniels (800, 1600) and Jacqueline McDonals (shot, discus).

BOYS

Schuy.Haven 89, Panther Vy.52

100 - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 12.6, 2. Jason Wilson (SH), 3. Blake Handling (SH); 200 - 1. Dominic Trimboli (SH) 26.2, 2. Anthony German (PV), 3. Owen Pothering (SH); 400 - 1. Charles Moore (PV) 1:02.9, 2. Brendan Beshock (PV), 3. Owen Pothering (SH); 800 - 1. Marcus Repella (SH) 2:40, 2. Mike Lazar (PV), 3. Jake Ligenza (PV); 1600 - 1. Charles Moore (PV) 5:59.7, 2. Marcus Repella (SH), 3. Mike Lazar (PV); 3200 - 1. Sam Brennan (SH) 12:01, 2. Lenny Ogozalek (PV), 3. Matt Renninger (SH); 110 HH - 1. Jason Wilson (SH) 17.8, 2. Adam Seltzer (SH), 3. Mike Horan (PV); 300 IH - 1. Jason Wilson (SH) 50.3, 2. Adam Seltzer (SH), 3. Mike Horan (PV); 400 relay - Schuylkill Haven 55.5; 1600 relay - Panther Valley 4:22, 3200 relay - Schuylkill Haven 10:17.6; Shot put - 1. Noah Fritz (SH) 38-2, 2. Ray Dampman (SH), 3. Jerdill Castillo (PV), Discus - 1. Noah Fritz (SH) 90-7, 2. Jerdill Castillo (PV), 3. Ray Dampman (SH); Javelin - 1. Ray Dampman (SH) 109-0, 2, Derek Kane (SH), 3. Mike Horan (PV); Long jump - 1. Kris Svenson (SH) 16-5, 2. Richard Nase (PV), 3. Dominic Trimboli (SH); Triple jump - 1. Kris Svenson (SH) 38-3, 2. Richard Nase (PV), 3. Vinny Palladino (SH); High jump - 1. Richard Nase (PV) 5-4, 2. Dominic Trimboli (SH), 3. Derek Kane (SH).

GIRLS

Schuy.Haven 118, Panther Vy. 19

100 - 1. Abbey Whildin (PV) 14.2, 2. Kelsey Sisko (SH), 3. Jade Wilson (SH); 200 - 1. Kelsey Sisko (SH) 31.8, 2. Erin Evans (PV), 3. Savannah Ofray (SH), 400 - 1. Abbey Whildin (PV) 1:16.0, 2. Rileigh Evitts (SH), 3. Andrea Slotterback (SH); 800 - 1. Emily Daniels (SH) 3:00, 2. Chelsea Slappey (SH), 3. Brittany Howley (SH); 1600 - 1. Emily Daniels (SH) 6:38, 2. Chelsea Slappey (SH), 3. Brittany Howley (SH); 3200 - 1. n/a (SH) 15:45; 100 H - 1. Chase Moyer (SH) 19.9, 2. Jenn Mattern (SH), 3. Theresa Hillbish (SH); 300 IH - 1. n/a (SH) 59.9, 2. Jenn Mattern (SH), 3. Chase Moyer (SH); 400 relay - Schuylkill Haven 58.9; 1600 relay - Schuylkill Haven 5:41; 3200 relay - Schuylkill Haven 13:19; Shot put - 1. Jacqueline McDonald (SH) 23-6, 2. Sarah Foster (SH), 3. Mary Tusko (SH); Discus - 1. Jacqueline McDonald (SH) 79-0, 2. Mary Tusko (SH), 3. Sarah Foster (SH); Javelin - 1. Theresa Hillbish (SH) 78-2, 2. Sam Schuch (PV), 3. Savannah Ofray (SH); Long jump - 1. Kelsey Sisko (SH) 14-3, 2. Jade Wilson (SH), 3. Madalyn Huffman (SH); Triple jump - 1. Andrea Slotterback (SH) 29-4, 2. Jade Wilson (SH), 3. Rileigh Evitts (SH); High jump - 1. Savannah Ofray (SH) 4-6, 2. Kelsey VanHorn (PV).