Julie Harris, chairman of the Lehighton Halloween Parade Committee, said this year's parade will have six divisions.

Harris announced the line-up for the parade, which will be held at 2 p.m. Saturday. The rain date is 3 p.m. Sunday.

There are six bands in the parade, including the Jim Thorpe High School marching band directed by Eric Flowers which will lead Division VI.

Other bands are the Perseverence Jazz Band, Blue Eagles Alumni Drum and Bugle Corps, Rajah Shriner Oriental Band, City of Bethlehem Bagpipe Band, and Almost Marching Hobo Band.

The grand marshall is Randolph "Randy" Rabenold, of Lehighton, a retired teacher and basketball coach.

The parade line-up is as follows:

Division I

1. Carbon County Sheriff Department.

2. Parade Beggers.

3. Lehighton Police Department.

4. Panther Valley ROTC.

5. Grand Marshall Randy Rabenold.

6. Perseverence Jazz Band.

7. Brownie Troop 3862 (Brownies are the Pick of the Litter).

8. St. Matthew's Preschool (Our Preschoolers are Out of this World).

9. - Cub Pack 145 (Soar Into Scouting).

10. Jim Thorpe National Bank (Join the Winning Team With Your Community Bank).

11. Regional EMS & Critical Care Inc.

Division II

1. Mahoning Township Police Department.

2. Blue Eagles Alumni Drum and Bugle Corps.

3. TNT Studio of Dance.

4. Daisy Troop 3176 (It's Raining, It's Pouring, the Daisy's are Exploring).

5. Committee to Elect Doyle Heffley.

6. Tumble With Denise (Camryn's Ghouls).

7. 1954 Minneapolis Moline Model ZB, Alden Everett.

8. Jack and Jill Preschool Parents Organization (Jack and Jill Jungle Safari).

9. Cub Pack 82 (It's S'Mores and So Much More).

Division III

1. Franklin Township Police Department

2. Rajah Shriner Oriental Band.

3. Cub Pack 187 (Popcorn on Parade).

4. Curious Kids Play & Learn (Curious Kids Little Pumpkins).

5. D. J. Dave & Company (Dave & Co. Boneyard).

6. Daisy Troop 78 (Crows in the Cornfield).

7. Eclectric Circus (Undead Circus)

8. Committee to Elect Ronald Rabenold.

9. Yenser's Tree Farm (Trees for Troops)

10. Jukebox Cruisers Car Club.

Division IV

1. Carbon County Sheriff Department.

2. City of Bethlehem Bagpipe Band.

3. Girl Scout Jr. Troop 3248 (We Are A Great Bunch of Girl Scouts).

4. Happy Holidays - Halloween and Christmas, Ronald Bowman.

5. Mountain Karate Academy.

6. Shrine Club Tin Lizzies.

7. Dance with Kim School of Performing Arts (Shine On).

8. The Obama Campaign.

9. Relay for Life of Lower Carbon County (Carnival for a Cure).

10. Li'l Helping Hands Learn & Play (We Love Our School).

Division V

1. Lehighton Police Department.

2. Almost Marching Hobo Band.

3. Venture Crew 1347 (The Sword Tag Team Society).

4. Cadette Troop 3583 (We Grow Girls Strounger Through Scouting No Matter What Bugs Us).

5. People's E. C. Church (Noah's Ark).

6. Carbon County Lions/Lioness Fair Queen 2012 and her Court.

7. Franklin Township Lions (Festival of Lights).

8. Giant Food Store (Spooktacular Deals).

9. Castle Grill.

10. Althouse Motorsports.

Division VI

1. Police car

2. Jim Thorpe High School Marching Band.

3. Carbon County Republican Committee.

4. Philadelphia Ghostbusters (Who Ya Gonna Call?).

5. Freundt Racing.

6. Raven Racing.

7. American Rental Equipment.

8. Blue Mountain Town & Country Gazette.

9. Mahoning Valley Volunteer Fire Company No. 1.

10. Franklin Township Fire Company.