Palmerton proved to be quite successful in its 2012 track and field opener when it swept Wilson and Saucon Valley to end the Warrior boys' 58-meet win streak that dated ack to 2005.

In other action, Pleasant Valley picked up victories in tennis and track to highlight Tuesday's scholastic sports action.

TRACK

Pleasant Vy.-ES North

Pleasant Valley swept East Stroudsburg North in a Mountain Valley Conference meet.

The Bears won the boys meet, 81-69.

Kegan Bray (100, 200, 400) won three events for the Bears while Alex Larkin (1600, 3200) added a pair of firsts.

In the girls meet, Pleasant Valley rolled to a 105-43 victory.

Kelcia Harris had a huge day for the Lady Bears, capturing first place finishes in the 100, 200, long jump and triple jump. Kiasia Dunbar added victories in both hurdle events.

BOYS

Pleasant Vy. 81, ES North 69

100 - 1. Kegan Bray (PV) 11.21,; 2. Zach Dillon (ESN), 3. Ishmel Carter (ESN).

200 - 1. Kegan Bray (PV) 22.31, 2. Fransie Antonie (ESN), 3. Matt Sheehan (PV).

400 - Kegan Bray (PV) 54.15, 2. Jarrel Bobb (ESN), 3. Lawrence Robinson (PV).

800 - 1. John Wathen (PV) 2:13.32, 2. Anthony Ruiz (PV), 3. Nicholas Corrales (PV).

1600 - 1. Alex Larkin (PV) 5:07.02, 2. John Wathen (PV), 3. Anthony Ruiz (PV).

3200 - 1. Alex Larkin (PV) 11:19.37, 2. Anthony Ruiz (PV), 3. Schyler Jacobsen (PV).

400 relay - 1. East Stroudsburg North (Ishmel Carter, Zach Dillon, Fransie Antonie, Zak Philbert) 46.51.

1600 relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Lawrence Robinson, Nicholas Corrales, Kegan Bray, John Wathen) 3:44.44.

3200 relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Noah Fulcomer, Schuyler Jacobsen, Lawrence Robinson, Nicholas Corrales) 9:21.43.

110 HH - 1. Steven Maas, (PV) 18.40, 2. Darion Porter (PV), 3. Tony Cruz (ESN).

300 IH - 1. Lewis Leiterman (PV) 47.57, 2. Darion Porter (PV), 3. Greg Conton (ESN).

Shot put - 1. Joseph Clouse (ESN) 48-9, 2. Nick Roughan (ESN), 3. Dakota Everett (PV).

Discus - 1. Nick Roughan (ESN) 119-1, 2. Julian Anamege (ESN), 3. Dakota Everett (PV).

Javelin - 1. Joseph Clouse (ESN) 147-6, 2. Nick Roughan (ESN), 3. Dakota Everett (PV).

Long jump - 1. Zach Dillon (ESN) 20-0 1/2, 2. Jareel Bobb (ESN), 3. Fransie Antonie (ESN).

Triple jump - Jarrel Bobb (ESN) 41-11, 2. Zach Dillon (ESN), 3. Rodney Rahmine (ESN).

High jump - 1. Tony Cruz (ESN) 5-8, 2. Devon Howard (PV), 3. Kiel Barton (PV).

Pole vault - 1. David Perez (ESN) 10-6, 2. Zach Fuls (PV), 3. Tim Landes (PV).

Pleasant Vy. 105, ES North 43

100 - 1. Kelcia Harris (PV) 12.48, 2. As-sata Hall, (ESN), 3. Melissa Cheong (ESN).

200 - 1. Kelcia Harris (PV) 26.50, 2. As-sata Hall (ESN), 3. Kiara Scott (ESN).

400 - 1. As-sata Hall (ESN) 1:05.63, 2, Stephanie Palmer (PV), 3. Emily Mieles (PV).

800 - 1, Melissa Russo (PV) 2:54.53, 2, Kristen Eberhardt (PV), 3. Samantha Young (PV) .

1600 - Kristen Eberhardt (PV) 6:10.0, 2, Abigail Kaspszyk (PV), 3. Samantha Young (PV).

3200 - 1, Cheyenne Barnes (PV) 14:22.0, 2. Jordan Couttier (ESN).

100 IH - 1. Kiasia Dunbar (PV) 17.11, 2. Cheong, Melissa (ESN). 3 Emily Mieles (PV).

300 IH - 1. Kiasia Dunbar (PV) 50.69, 2. Vivian Falcao (ESN), 3. Harley Carrero (PV).

400 relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Naomi Cayo-Nelson, Jessica Anewalt, Jahni Taylor, Rebecca Sinclair) 57.53.

1600 relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Kiasia Dunbar, Stephanie Palmer, Emily Mieles, Melissa Russo) 4:38.70.

3200 relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Stacy Wojy, Miranda Meloni, Cheyenne Barnes, Stephanie Palmer) 11:44.89.

Shot put - 1. Shannai Jordan-Bruce (ESN) 26-7, 2. Catherine Stephens (PV), 3. Andrea Amaya (ESN).

Discus - 1. Andrea Amaya (ESN) 82-7, 2. Jessica Welkey (PV) , 3. Shannai Jordan-Bruce (ESN).

Javelin - 1. Kennedy Sheeley (PV) 76-5, 2. Alyssa Ulrich (PV), 3. Hannah Bard. (PV).

Long jump - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 16-0 , 2. Melissa Cheong (ESN), 3. Jessica-Ann Lewis (PV).

Triple jump - 1. Kelcia Harris (PV) 34-11 , 2. Kiara Dunbar (PV) 3. Jessica-Ann Lewis, (PV).

High jump - 1. As-sata Hall (ESN) 4-6, 2. Courtney Miller (PV), 3. Melissa Cheong (ESN).

Pole vault - 1. Miranda Meloni (PV) 7-0, 2. Courtney Burger (PV).

Lehighton-PM East

The Lehighton boys track team won 10 of 18 events, including two of three relays, to take home a 77.5-72.5 Mountain Valley Conference victory over Pocono Mountain East.

Tyler Crum led the Indians with a first place finish in the long jump and finished in a first place tie with teammate Nathaniel Kresge in the high jump. Montreo Thompson (100, 400 relay) and Jeremy Zellers (200, 400 relay) also posted multiple wins for Lehighton.

In the girls meet, Pocono Mountain East came away with a 83.75-66.25 MVC victory.

Gwendolyn Remaly paced the Lady Indians with individual firsts in the shot put and discus, while Sage Terembula copped top honors in the 100 and 400 relay.

BOYS

Lehighton 77.5, PM East 72.5

100 - 1. Montreo Thompson (L) 11.2, 2. Tristen Stewart (PME), 3. Tyler Crum (L).

200 - 1. Jeremy Zellers (L) 23.8, 2. Xavier Steverson (PME), 3. Zachary Coleman (L).

400 - 1. Kelvin Duran (PME) 57.0, 2. Norbert Kaminski (PME), 3. Jeffrey Ebbert (L).

800 - 1. Jordan Fry (PME) 2:18.6, 2. Devon Harris (PME), 3. Nicholas Newton (L).

1600 - 1. Adam Larsen (PME) 5:16.0, 2. Aaron Herschlag (PME), 3. Daulton Radler (L).

3200 - 1. Aaron Herschlag (PME) 11:49.9, 2. Adam Larsen (PME), 3. Daulton Radler (L).

110 HH - 1. Ryan Sickler (PME) 16.6, 2. Tremaine Boyd (L), 3. Tyler O'Neil (PME).

300 IH - 1. Tyler O'Neil (PME) 42.1, 2. Ryan Sickler (PME), 3. Tyree Mobley (PME).

400 Relay - 1. Lehighton (Zachary Coleman, Tyler Crum, Jeremey Zellers, Montreo Thompson) 45.5.

1600 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (Joey Fogle, Tristen Stewart, Xavier Steverson, Kelvin Duran) 3:41.2.

3200 Relay - 1. Lehighton (Devin Steigerwalt, Justin Freeby, Nicholas Newton, Jeffrey Ebbert) 9:23.0.

Shot Put - 1. Eric Whiteman (L) 50-6, 2. Levi Haldeman (L), 3. Kyle Whiteman (L).

Discus - 1. Levi Haldeman (L) 135-11, 2. Eric Whiteman (L), 3. Kyle Whiteman (L).

Javelin - 1. Jonathan Strauss (L) 187-11, 2. Jeremy Zellers (L), 3. John Francis (PME).

Long Jump - 1. Tyler Crum (L) 19-7, 2. Dexter Lambert (PME), 3. Adil Mendez (PME).

Triple Jump - 1. Austin Schlosser (L) 35-6 1/2, 2. Ryan Sickler (PME), 3. Anthny Carty (PME).

High Jump - 1. (tie) Tyler Crum (L) and Nathaniel Kresge (L) 5-8, 3. (tie) Tremaine Boyd (L) and Anthony Carty (PME).

Pole Vault - 1. Joey Fogle (PME) 12-6, 2. (tie) Dominik Mystkowski (L) and Jacob George (L).

GIRLS

PM East 83.75, Lehighton 66.25

100 - 1. Sage Terembula (L) 13.1, 2. Kasaundra Barclay (L), 3. Olivia Fogle (PME).

200 - 1. Olivia Fogle (PME) 28.5, 2. Sage Terembula (L), 3. Christina Green (L).

400 - 1. Olivia Fogle (PME) 1:08.0, 2. Marissa Savage (PME), 3. Brooke Blasiak (L).

800 - 1. Laura O'Malley (PME) 2:45.7, 2. Lacey Haldeman (L), 3. Jennifer Farmer (PME).

1600 - 1. Abigail Ross (PME) 5:53.0, 2. Emily Ross (PME), 3. Jennifer Beers (L).

3200 - 1. Abigail Ross (PME) 12:46.0, 2. Jennifer Beers (L), 3. Emily Ross (PME).

100 LH - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 16.2, 2. Janee Andrews (PME), 3. Maris Stern (L).

300 IH - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 47.6, 2. Maris Stern (L), 3. Haley Coleman (L).

400 Relay - 1. Lehighton (Sage Terembula, Kasaundra Barclay, Lacey Haldeman, Amelia Waibel) 54.3.

1600 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (Janee Andrews, Erin Madison, Jennifer Farmer, Olivia Fogle) 4:34.5.

3200 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (Abigail Ross, Emily Ross, Jennifer Farmer, Laura O'Malley) 11:21.0.

Shot Put - 1. Gwendolyn Remaley (L) 34-0, 2. Rachel Nickas (PME), 3. Zenia Wilson (PME).

Discus - 1. Gwendolyn Remaley (L) 96-3 1/2, 2. Zenia Wilson (PME), 3. Alyssa Smale (PME).

Javelin - 1. Danielle Fake (L) 86-7, 2. Rachel Nickas (PME), 3. Kasaundra Barclay (L).

Long Jump - 1. Riley Durishin (L) 13-10, 2. Erica Koutch (L), 3. Kamara Litchauer (L).

Triple Jump - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 33-6, 2. Riley Durishin (L), 3. Lauren Michalik (L).

High Jump - 1. Rachel Nickas (PME) 4-10, 2. (tie) Celina Fital (L) and Riley Durishin (L) and Erica Koutch (L).

Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Robison (PME) 11-0, 2. Ciera Kobal (L), 3. (tie) Laura O'Malley (PME) and Mallory Dorward (L) and Mollie Higgins (PME) and Rosa Lebron (PME).

Palmerton-Saucon Valley-Wilson

The Bombers disposed of Wilson 80-69 and defeated Saucon Valley 81-69. Monty Szukics was a triple-event winner with first-place finishes in the 100, 200 and 400. He also took part in the winning 400 relay team.

The Warriors have won the league title and league meet five straight years.

The Palmerton girls knocked off Wilson by a final score of 91-59 and defeated Saucon Valley 97-53. Jessica Pereira captured individual firsts in the 100, 200 and triple jump, while also anchoring the Lady Bombers' winning 400 relay team.

BOYS

Palmeron 80, Wilson 69

Palmerton 81, Saucon Valley 69

Wilson 96, Saucon Valley 54

100 - 1. Monty Szukics (P) 11.0, 2. Trey Robinson (W), 3. Alex Vignone (P), 4. Sam Healey (W), 5. Javante Tooley (W).

200 - 1. Monty Szukics (P) 23.0, 2. Alex Vignone (P), 3. Trevin Green (P), 4. (tie) Trey Robinson (W) and Paul Harris (W).

400 - 1. Monty Szukics (P) 51.4, 2. Trey Robinson (W), 3. Matt Handley (W), 4. Owen Yeager (SV), 5. Dave Olexson (W).

800 - 1. Matt Handley (W) 2:08.5, 2. Cody Grohotolski (P), 3. Nathan Fritzinger (SV), 4. Garrett Powell (SV), 5. Shane Duraes (W).

1600 - 1. Jaryd Flank (W) 4:53.2, 2. Nathan Fritzinger (SV), 3. Garrett Powell (SV), 4. Patrick Jackson (SV), 5. Cody Holder (W).

3200 - 1. Jaryd Flank (W) 10:29.8, 2. Michael Sutherland (SV), 3. Kenny Krasenics (W), 4. David Fitzpatrick (P), 5. Cody Holder (W).

110 HH - 1. Travis Wolfe (P) 16.6, 2. Isaac Martin (SV), 3. Caleb Muscavage (P), 4. Freddy Coleman (W), 5. Christopher Magan (SV).

300 IH - 1. Isaac Martin (SV) 42.9, 2. Caleb Muscavage (P), 3. Austin Shupp (P), 4. Gerald Pereira (P), 5. (tie) Freddy Coleman (W) and Christopher Magan (SV).

400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Monty Szukics, Alex Vignone, Travis Wolfe, Dallas Miata) 45.5, 2. Wilson, 3. Saucon Valley.

1600 Relay - 1. Wilson (Paul Harris, Kerry McCord, T.J. Pinkerton, Trey Robinson) 3:45.2, 2. Palmerton, 3. Saucon Valley.

3200 Relay - 1. Wilson (Shane Duraes, Matt Handley, Dave Olexson, Amir Stafford) 8:59.8, 2. Saucon Valley, 3. Palmerton.

Shot Put - 1. John Snyder (P) 46-3, 2. John Amber (SV), 3. Greg Cahill (W), 4. John Onukogu (W), 5. Marcos Flores (SV).

Discus - 1. Kenny Solt (SV) 138-5, 2. John Snyder (P), 3. Steve Semmel (P), 4. Greg Cahill (W), 5. John Amber (SV).

Javelin - 1. Charlie Bowman (W) 144-2, 2. John Amber (SV), 3. Fritz Cadet (W), 4. Kenny Solt (SV), 5. T.J. Watters (W).

Long Jump - 1. Alex Vignone (P) 18-11, 2. Jarred Sacks (P), 3. Rashaan Herbert (W), 4. Thomas Brozoski (SV), 5. Javante Tooley (W).

Triple Jump - 1. Jarred Sacks (P) 41-5 , 2. Austin Shupp (P), 3. Gerald Pereira (P), 4. Paul Harris (W), 5. Samuel Poli (SV).

High Jump - 1. Javante Tooley (W) 5-8, 2. Isaac Martin (SV), 3. Michael Paskewicz (SV), 4. (tie) Rashaan Herbert (W) and Samuel Polo (SV).

Pole Vault - 1. (tie) Spencer Beaver (SV) and Dave Olexson (W) 11-6, 3. Darris Rodrigues (P), 4. (tie) Maxwell Daniel (SV) and James Burke (SV).

GIRLS

Palmerton 91, Wilson 59

Palmerton 97, Saucon Valley 53

Wilson 90, Saucon Valley 60

100 - 1. Jessica Pereira (P) 13.2, 2.Carli Swiatek (W), 3. Jess Debski (P), 4. Brandi Mizack (W), 5. Arissa Snyder (P).

200 - 1. Jessica Pereira (P) 27.8, 2. Carli Swiatek (W), 3. Lindsey Pekurny (P), 4. Brandi Mizack (W), 5. Arissa Snyder (P).

400 - 1. Lindsey Pekurny (P) 1:03.8, 2. Shea Primrose (W), 3. Morgan Mummey (P), 4. Emma Smiley (SV), 5. Michayla Doherty (P).

800 - 1. Elizabeth Chikotas (SV) 2:26.1, 2. Caroline Trimble (SV), 3. Vanessa (P), 4. Shea Primrose (W), 5. Kyla Rodrigues (P).

1600 - 1. Elizabeth Chikotas (SV) 5:17.1, 2. Brigette McAtee (W), 3. Andrea Stevko (P), 4. Caroline Trimble (SV), 5. Kyla Rodrigues (P).

3200 - 1. Andrea Stevko (P) 13:02.2, 2. Alexandra Evangelista (SV), 3. Alessandra Pazzaglia (SV), 4. Emily Hoff (SV), 5. Nhi Nguyen (W).

100 LH - 1. Ashley Williams (W) 17.5, 2. Carla Dutt (W), 3. Sami Sostorecz (W), 4. Shantel Townes (W), 5. Caitlin Hoffert (SV).

300 IH - 1. Carla Dutt (W) 52.9, 2. Jess Debski (P), 3. Casey Carl (W), 4. Ashley Williams (W), 5. Arissa Snyder (P).

400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Kaelyn Englert, Lindsey Pekurny, Lauryn Solt, Jessica Pereira) 53.4, 2. Wilson, 3. Saucon Valley.

1600 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Kaelyn Englert, Morgan Mummey, Jess Debski, Lindsey Pekurny) 4:36.1, 2. Wilson, 3. Saucon Valley.

3200 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Caroline Trimble, Alexandra Evangelista, Katie Kennedy, Elizabeth Chikotas) 11:07.3, 2. Palmerton, 3. Wilson.

Shot Put - 1. Kelsey Hay (P) 36-7 1/2, 2. Gabrielle Carson (W), 3. Jennifer Snyder (P), 4. Cassie O'Donnell (W), 5. Melissa Rozenkranz (W).

Discus - 1. Angela Young (W) 82-11, Melissa Rozenkranz (W), 3. Kelsey Hay (P), 4. Gabrielle Carson (W), 5. Emelie Meinhart (P).

Javelin - 1. Kelsey Payung (SV) 92-8, 2. Kelsey Hay (P), 3. Jennifer Snyder (P), 4. Susanne Neher (SV), 5. Dar'Rehl Edwards (W).

Long Jump - 1. Emma Schanzenbach (SV) 13-3 1/2, 2. Michayla Doherty (P), 3. Grace Spirk (SV), 4. Jordan Taylor (SV), Kalyn Lehr (P).

Triple Jump - 1. Jessica Pereira (P) 32-2 1/2, 2. Carla Dutt (W), 3. Emma Schanzenbach (SV), 4. Lauryn Solt (P), 5. Nina Wilson (W).

High Jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (P) 4-10, 2. Brandi Mizack (W), 3. Shaye Smith (W), 4. Emma Schanzenbach (SV), Kayln Lehr (P).

Pole Vault - 1. (tie) Taryn Koch (SV) and Michayla Doherty (P) 8-0, 3, Kaitlin Goy (SV), 4. Sami Sostorecz (W), 5. Casey Carl (W).

Northwestern-No. Dame-So. Lehigh

Northwestern's boys and girls both dropped a pair of decisions in a three-team Colonial League meet.

In the boys meet, the Tigers lost to Notre Dame, 95-55, and Southern Lehigh, 80-70.

Tyler Stemack won both the 1600 and 3200 meter runs to lead Northwestern. Joe Kotula (javelin) and Zach Copps (pole vault) were the only other individual winners for the Tigers.

In the girls meet, Northqwestern lost to Notre Dame, 86.5-63.5, and to Southern Lehigh,77.5-72.5.

Haley Yost (800, 1600) had a pair of first for the Lady Tigers. Natalie Boehm (3200), Jessica Albright (shot) and Leah Kester (pole vault) also won events.

BOYS

Notre Dame 95, Northwestern 55

So. Lehigh 80, Northwestern 70

Notre Dame 82, So. Lehigh 68

100 - 1. Matt Barnett (SL) 11.4, 2. Juvany Georges (ND), 3. Colin Bergey (SL), 4. Matt Naugle (NW), 5. Kordell Threadford (ND).

200 - 1. Seth Loew (SL) 23.5, 2. Matt Naugle (NW), 3. Kordell Threadford (ND), 4. Colin Bergey (SL), 5. Matt Barnett (SL)

400 - 1. Seth Loew (SL) 52.9, 2. Colin Bergey (SL), 3. Mark Rackish (ND), 4. Shaun Ball (ND), 5. Matt Kim (SL).

800 - 1. Eric Busher (ND) 2:07.9, 2. Ryan McGinty (SL), 3. Alex Stevens (ND), 4. Daniel Weeks (ND), 5. Jacob Krafczyk (SL).

1600 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 5:00.9, 2. Eric Busher (ND), 3. Ryan McGinty (SL), 4. Dom Brass (SL), 5. Jack McCambridge (ND).

3200 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 10:42.1, 2. David Pruszynski (ND), 3. Dom Brass (SL), 4. Michael Koons (ND), 5. Patrick Stroebel (NW).

110 HH - 1. Chris Henley (ND) 16.5, 2. Austin Weiss (NW), 3. Bazz Jarjous (NW), 4. Daniel Fulmer (SL) 5. Jacob Mosebrook (SL).

300 IH - 1. Chris Henley (ND) 44.5, 2. Austin Weiss (NW), 3. Daniel Fulmer (SL), 4. Jake Meluskey (SL), 5. Christian Snyder (NW).

400 relay - 1. Northwestern (Joshua Breckenridge, Matt Naugle, Bazz Jarjous, Joe Venusto) 48.1, 2. So. Lehigh, 3. Notre Dame.

1600 relay - 1. Notre Dame (Mark Rackish, Shaun Ball, David Prusynski, Alex Stevens) 3:30.0, 2. So. Lehigh, 3. Northwestern.

3200 relay - 1. So. Lehigh (Jacob Krafczyk, Dom Brass, Seth Loew, Ryan McGinty) 8:30.3, 2. Notre Dame, 3. Northwestern.

Shot put - 1. Doug Saks (NW) 42-1 1/2, 2. Marcus Reed (ND), 3. Jacob Heaton (ND), 4. Robert Moyer (SL) 5. Alex Partington (NW).

Discus - 1. Tyler Glueck (SL) 115-10, 2. Marcus Reed (ND), 3. Alex Castellano (NW), 4. Robert Moyer (SL), 5. Alex Partington (NW).

Javelin - 1. Joe Kotula (NW) 134-4 1/2, 2. John Sabino (SL), 3. Marcus Reed (ND), 4. Blake Hoerres (ND), 5. Brandon Toala (NW).

Long jump - 1. Dysean Alexander (ND) 20-2 , 2. Kordell Threadford (ND), 3. Brett Hunsicker (NW), 4. Jeremy Ettl (NW), 5. Jake Meluskey (SL).

Triple jump - 1. Dysean Alexander (ND) 39-10 , 2. Juvany Georges (ND), 3. Matt Kim (SL), 4. Connor Hughes (ND), 5. Jeremy Ettl (NW).

High jump - 1. PJ Santos (ND) 6-0, 2. Mike Swan (SL), 3. Justin Betz (NW), 4. Austin Weiss (NW), 5. Connor Hughes (ND).

Pole vault - 1. Zach Copps (NW) 10-0, 2. Gareth Messman (ND), 3. Tyler Smith (SL), 4. Kyle Rex (NW), 5. Cole Miller (NW).

GIRLS

Notre Dame 86.5, Northwestern 63.5

So. Lehigh 77.5, Northwestern 72.5

Notre Dame 83, So. Lehigh 67

100 - 1. Amy Kester (ND) 12.8, 2. Amy Everett (NW), 3. Kendall Weedling (SL), 4. Michelle Moreira (SL), 5. Lauren Anderson (NW).

200 - 1. Amy Kester (ND) 26.6, 2. Michelle Moreira (SL), 3. Lauren Anderson (NW), 4. Robyn Somers (SL), 5. Dana Musgnung (SL).

400 - 1. Kendall Weedling (SL), 1:01.0, 2. (tie) Colleen Kelly (ND), and Erika Edwards (ND), 4. (tie) Amanda McGee (ND) and Katrina Hartman (NW)

800 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 2:25.2, 2. Christina Scartelli (ND), 3. Isamarie Ramos (SL), 4. Carly Pierce (NW), 5. Kalie Yext (SL).

1600 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 5:42.1, 2. Katie Downing (ND), 3. Isamarie Ramos (SL), 4. Emma Kemmerer (NW), 5. Ashleigh Lesko (ND).

3200 - 1. Natalie Boehm (NW) 12:12.4, 2. Emma Kemmerer (NW), 3. Rachel Cerrone (NW), 4. Katie Downing (ND), 5. Ashleigh Lesko (ND).

110 LH - 1. Nicole Fiscello (SL) 17.4, 2. Katherine Garofalo (ND), 3. Alexis Sherman (ND), 4. Jen Scartelli (ND), 5. Paige Horner (NW).

300 IH - 1. 1. Amy Kester (ND) 48.5, 2. Nicole Fiscello (SL), 3. Jen Scartelli (ND), 4. Alexis Sherman (ND), 5. Paige Horner (NW).

400 relay - 1. Notre Dame (Natalie Prager, Rachel Constant, Sara Pranger, Anna Dainauski) 57.7, 2. Northwestern, 3. So. Lehigh.

1600 relay - 1. So. Lehigh (Michelle Moreira, Isamarie Ramos, Dana Musgnung, Kendall Weedling) 4:24.1, 2. Notre Dame, 3. Northwestern

3200 relay - 1. Northwestern (Natlie Boehm, Emma Kemmerer, Carly Pierce, Rachel Cerrone) 10:08.2, 2. Notre Dame, 3. So. Lehigh

Shut put - 1. Jessica Albright (NW) 27-9, 2. Brianna Prince (SL), 3. Rachel Ferry (SL), 4. Erin Quinn (SL), 5. Morgan Glemser (SL).

Discus - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND) 102-0, 2. Erin Quinn (SL), 3. Erin Gollie (SL), 4. Rachel Ferry (SL), 5. Brianna Prince (SL).

Javelin - 1. Morgan Glemser (SL) 88-8, 2. Hannah Beville (NW), 3. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND), Rebecca Glovas (ND), 5. Rachel Ferry (SL).

Long jump - 1. Michelle Moreira (SL) 15-11 , 2, Amy Kester (ND), 3. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND), 4. Meghan Sunners (SL), 5. Jenna Forrester (SL).

Triple jump - 1. Meghan Sunners (SL) 31-5 , 2. Mal Brinley (NW), Colleen Kelly (ND), 4. Erika Mabus (SL), Laura Young (ND).

High jump - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND) 4-10, 2. Madeline Cole (SL), 3. Colleen Kelly (ND), 4. Lauren Anderson (NW), 5. Paige Horner (NW)

Pole vault - 1. Leah Kester (NW) 8-0, 2. Mal Brinley (NW), 3. Sara Pranger (SL), 4. Rachel Constant (SL), 5. (tie) Kari Ann Schulters (NW) and Danielle Rener (SL).

Salisbury-No. Lehigh-

Bangor

The Northern Lehigh boys and girls team both split its Colonial League tri-meet with Bangor and Slaisbury.

Both Bulldog teams defeated Salisbury but lost to Bangor.

Caleb Johnson posted three wins in the boys meet, claiming the 200, 300 IH and high jump. Nolehi also received wins from David Getz (110 HH) and Sean Mulcahy (javelin).

Five different Lady Bulldogs earned first-place finishes. They included Bryanna Tomkins (800), Nicole Horn (300 IH), Aimee Oertner (shot), Tina Bastardi (javelin) and Autumn Stauffer (high jump).

BOYS

No. Lehigh 94, Salisbury 56

Bangor 86 1/2, N. Lehigh 62 1/2

Bangor 102 , Salisbury 47

100 - 1. Josh Wing (B) 11.80, 2. Michael Gaston (NL), 3. Dalton Johnson (NL) and Ryan Havens (B), 5. AJ Foulke (S).

200 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 23.70, 2. Jryi Davis (B), 3. Ryan Havens (B), 4. Michael O'Dell (B), 5. Kirk Bender (NL).

400 - 1. Jryi Davis (B) 54.10, 2. Darien Middaugh (NL), 3. Kirk Bender (NL), 4. Cody Dockry (B), 5. Sam Bushmin (B).

800 - 1. Andrew Mitchell (B) 2:12.1, 2. Nicholas Patti (B), 3. Darien Middaugh (NL), 4. Jason Crane (S), 5. Bryce Moser (NL).

1600 - 1. Wade White (B) 4:52.7, 2. Kyle Gonoude (S), 3. Tommy Walters (S), 4. Charlie Sell (B), 5. Garrett Collins (S).

3200 - 1. Wade White (B) 10:47.1, 2. Tommy Walters (S), 3. Charlie Sell (B), 4. Cory Wagner (NL), 5. Kyle Gonoude (S).

110 HH - 1. David Getz (NL) 16.50, 2. Dalton Johnson (NL), 3. Shavaughn Morris (B), 4. Seth Butterfield (S), 5. Jordan Williams (B).

300 IH - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 42.10, 2. Jordan Williams (B), 3. Seth Butterfield (S), 4. Shavaughn Morris (B), 5. Tyler Anema (B).

400 relay - Bangor (Jonah Ruggiero, Ryan Havens, Elon Plummer, Josh Wing) 46.50, 2. Northern Lehigh.

1600 relay - Northern Lehigh (Caleb Johnson, Darien Middaugh, Sebastian Belfonti, Luke Whiteman) 3:43.7, 2. Bangor, 3. Salisbury.

3200 relay - 1. Bangor (Justin Bright, Cody Dockry, Andrew Mitchell) 9:08, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh.

Shot put - 1. Bryan Pearson (B) 47-2 1/2, 2. Michael Onjack (B), 3. Ricky Flowers (B), 4. Andrew Romeo (B), 5. Tyler Waterman (S).

Discus - 1. Bryan Pearson (B) 163-3, 2. Andrew Romeo (B), 3. Kyle Greenawald (NL), 4. Abel Boyer (NL), 5. Nick Buresh (NL).

Javelin - 1. Sean Mulcahy (NL) 154-10, 2. Zach Breidinger (S), 3. Austin Bartholomew (S), 4. Robert Naylor (B), 5. Cory Nystrand (B).

Long jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 19-1 1/2, 2. Darien Middaugh (NL), 3. Jryi Davis (B), 4. Michael Seremula (NL), 5. William Talero (B).

Triple jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 41-0, 2. Michael Seremula (NL), 3. Jryi Davis (B), 4. Shavaughn Morris (B), 5. Isaiah Mast (S).

High jump - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 6-0, 2. Dalton Johnson (NL), 3. Isaiah Mast (S), 4. Daniel Reichenbach (S), Shavaughn Morris (B) and Josh Wing (B).

Pole vault - 1. Nick Hoats (S) 10-0 , 2. David Getz (NL), 3. Dylan Bonge (S), 4. Tyler Heard (B).

GIRLS

No. Lehigh 76, Salisbury 67

Bangor 101 1/6, No. Lehigh 48 5/6

Bangor 116, Salisbury 32

100 - 1. Christelle Reglas (B) 13.20, 2. Amanda Falcone (B), 3. Colleen Enos (S), 4. Rachel Sechrist (S), 5. Erika Krawchuk (NL).

200 - 1. Christelle Reglas (B) 27.0, 2. Amanda Falcone (B), 3. Colleen Enos (S), 4. Crystal Lucena (B), 5. Nicole Horn (NL).

400 - 1. Lauren Lambert (B) 1:06.40, 2. Tiffany Fry (B), 3. Meredith Heydt (S), 4. Brittani Hertzke (NL), 5. Abbey Sauerwine (NL).

800 - 1. Bryanna Tomkins (NL) 2:41.0, 2. Jessica Olewine (NL), 3. Virginia Cobb (B), 4. Cassie Peace (S), 5. Olivia Fraunfelter (B).

1600 - 1. Meredith Colton (B) 5:38.4, 2. Kelly Gonoude (S), 3. Erika McKay (NL), 4. Virginia Cobb (B).

3200 - 1. Meredith Colton (B) 12:31.8, 2. Rachel Hendrix (NL), 3. Erika McKay (NL), 4. Alexa Bartel (S), 5. Nina Schnyder (NL).

100 LH - 1. Meghan Ruggierio (B) 17.5, 2. Hailey Martin (B), 3. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 4. Rachel Barnett (NL).

300 IH - 1. Nicole Horn (NL) 53.30, 2. Vianna Crowly (B), 3. Megan Greenberg (S), 4. Hailey Martin (B), 5. Brianna Handwerk (NL).

400 relay - 1. Bangor (Amanda Falcone, Meghan Ruggierio, Sarah Defrranco, Christelle Reglas) 54.50, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh.

1600 relay - 1. Bangor (Vianna Crowley, Sarah Defrranco, Tiffany Frey, Samantha Hay) 4:41.2, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northern Lehigh.

3200 relay - 1. Bangor (Olivia Pierce, Vianna Crowly, Virginia Cobb, Meredith Colton) 13:47, 2. Northern Lehigh.

Shot put - 1. Aimee Oertner (NL) 32-3, 2. Jasmine Vass (B), 3. Morgan McCollian (B), 4. Mya Roberson (B), 5. Kennedy Freed (S).

Discus - 1. Jasmine Vass (B) 92-5, 2. Aimee Oertner (NL), 3. Mya Roberson (B), 4. Morgan McCollian (B), 5. Liz Frankenfield (B).

Javelin - 1. Tina Bastardi (NL) 104-11, 2. Jasmine Vass (B), 3. Kennedy Freed (S), 4. Aimee Oertner (NL), 5. Morgan McCollian (B).

Long jump - 1. Christelle Reglas (B) 15-8 1/2, 2. Meghan Ruggiero (B), 3. Amanda Falcone (B), 4. Rachel Barnett (NL), 5. Holly Szita (S).

Triple jump - 1. Michelle Salvemini (B) 32-0, 2. Aimee Oertner (NL), 3. Brianna Vaughn (B), 4. Holly Szita (S), 5. Meaghan Enos (S).

High jump - 1. Autumn Stauffer (NL) 5-0, 2. Holly Szita (S), 3. Hailey Martin (B), 4. Meagan Eripret (S), 5. Sarah Defrranco (B), Jenn Francescon (B) and Rachel Wagner (NL).

Pole vault - 1. Kaitlyn Toman (S) 7-6, 2. Cassie Peace (S), Caitlin McCormick (NL) and Janessa Capozzolo (B), 5. Meredith Heydt (S).

TENNIS

Pleasant Vy.-Lehighton

Pleasant Valley swept singles play on its way to a 6-1 Mountain Valley Conference victory over Lehighton.

The Bears' Vince Voulo, Jon White and Jon Walmach all cruised to straight set wins in singles play.

The only win for Lehighton (0-5) came from Nick Mantz and James Sverchak in a pro set doubles match.

Pleasant Vy. 6, Lehighton 1

SINGLES

Vince Voulo (PV) def. Nick Mantz, 6-1, 6-2; Jon White (PV) def. James Sverchek, 6-0, 6-1; Jon Walmach (PV) def. Justin Ziegenfuss, 6-0, 6-4.

DOUBLES

Mantz/Sverchek (L) def. Noah Soltis/Eric Ammarann, 8-1; Kyle Tamarez/Lou Bravo (PV) def. Graham Strauss/Stephanie Slaw, 6-0, 6-1; Stevie Berry/Mike Hughart (PV) def. Peter Phelen/Chris Windbeck, 6-1, 6-2; James Osinski/Jeff Olah (PV) def. Lauren Burroughs/Emily Cerimele, 8-4.

PM West-Jim Thorpe

Pocono Mountain West defeated Jim Thorpe, 4-1, in a non-league match.

Kyle Bacher picked up the only win for the Olympians (1-4) when he rallied for a 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 decision at No. 3 singles.

PM West 4, Jim Thorpe 1

SINGLES

Colin Strunk (PMW) def. Corey Ligenza, 6-4, 6-2; Isiah Torres (PMW) def. Kyle Lawrence, 6-3, 6-2; Kyle Bacher (JT) def. George Del a Cruz, 2-6, 6-2, 6-3.

DOUBLES

Joe Princetta/Oscar Orbreshi (PMW) def. Shane Bleicher-Otto/Dalton Becker, 6-4, 6-3; Rezwane Sarker/ Justin Gladston (PMW) def. Zach Nace/Brandon Huffman, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3.

GIRLS SOCCER

PM East-Lehighton

Jasmin Lalin and Alyssa Simeone both had hat tricks for Pocono Mountain East in an 8-0 Mountain Valley Conference win over Lehighton.

Kayla Troutman had four saves in goal for the Indians as the Cards outshot the Tribe 12-0.

BASEBALL

Panther Vy.-Nativity

Nativity took a no-hitter into the seventh inning, en route to a 9-0 victory over Panther Valley.

PV's Colton Black singled in the top of the seventh to break up the no-hit bid.

Taylor Luckenbill had three hits (including a solo homer) and three RBI for the Hilltoppers. Bryar White added two hits and five RBI, which was punctuated by a grand slam in the sixth.

Freshman Collin Luckenbill picked up the mound win with 5.1 innings of no-hit ball with five strikeouts.

Panther VY. 000 000 0 - 0 1 3

Nativity 001 035 x - 9 9 0

Ogozalek, McArdle (4) and Black; McGovern, Yordy (5) and Foster. W - McGovern. L - Ogozalek. HR: N - Luckenbill (3rd, none on), White (6th, three on).