Ten TIMES NEWS Area gridders will take the field for the Red team when the McDonald's All-Star Football Classic kicks off on Thursday, June 21 at Nazareth's Andrew Leh Stadium at 7 p.m.

East Stroudsburg North's Chuck Dailey will coach the Red team, while Nazareth's Rob Melosky will coach the Gold.

Local players on the Red team are Northern Lehigh's Kyle Greenawald, Trevor Yashur and Kyle Wasilkowski; Pleasant Valley's Robert Getz, Northwestern Lehigh's Ty Cunningham, Peyton Bachman and Andrew Deutsch; Palmerton's Aaron Cook and Lehighton's Feliciano Agosto and Michael Balliet.

Gold Team

(Northampton County plus Phillipsburg)

Linebackers - Jared Powell, Easton; Andrew Klotz, Freedom; Rob Waterson, Phillipsburg; Zach Miller, Pen Argyl; Nick Goffredo, Pius X; Stephen Font-Toomer, Liberty; Pat Douglas, Pius X.

Wide receivers - Mike Harris, Liberty; Andrew Bridgeforth, Nazareth; Matt Camilletti, Pius X; Domoree Hill, Freedom; Ryan Hester, Bangor; Zach Holubowski, Northampton; Dan Shepherd, Nazareth; Devon Jones, Liberty.

Running backs - Dylan Evans, Pen Argyl; Eddie Elliott, Freedom; Nick Derea, Pius X; Josh Wing, Bangor.

Quarterbacks - Jim McCarthy, Liberty; Conor Gum, Pen Argyl.

Defensive backs PJ Santos, Notre Dame; Sam Bacon, Pius X; Chevrick Graham, Easton; Joe Moyer, Phillipsburg; Dysean Alexander, Notre Dame.

Defensive linemen - Chris Chioffe, Phillipsburg; Ahmad McFarland, Liberty; Joe Crivellaro, Wilson; Ryan Pysher, Bangor; Robert Naylor, Bangor; Kory Cherry, Freedom; Adonis Cannon, Pius X.

Offensive linemen - Brian Brune, Nazareth; Ian Diehl, Northampton; Tarrek Lee, Freedom; Andrew Romeo, Bangor; Jose Rojas, Easton; David Wilke, Nazareth; Nick Tuerk, Nazareth; Justin Welch, Saucon Valley; JT Krincek, Pen Argyl.

Centers - Joseph Walsh, Nazareth; Kirby Mutton, Pen Argyl.

Kickers - Connor Hughes, Notre Dame; Chris Roubik, Easton.

Red Team

(Lehigh, Carbon and Monroe Counties)

Defensive ends - Joe Clouse, East Stroudsburg North; Julian Anamege, East Stroudsburg North; Derek Oswald, Emmaus; Devon Mirabal, East Stroudsburg North; Glen Kleiber, Pocono Mountain West; Robert Moyer, Southern Lehigh; Kyle Greenawald, Northern Lehigh.

Running backs - Khalel Artis, Emmaus; Andrew Brome, Stroudsburg; Michael Williams, Whitehall; Robert Getz, Pleasant Valley; Trevor Yashur, Northern Lehigh; Tariq Butler, East Stroudsburg South; Andrew Harris, Whitehall.

Wide receivers - Sa'Quon Burton, Catasauqua; Peyton Bachman, Northwestern; Marquis Harp, East Stroudsburg South; Ryan Sickler, Pocono Mountain East; Dwayne Vines, Pocono Mountain West; Jake DeJohn, Pocono Mountain East; Ben Kloepping, Stroudsburg.

Linebackers - Ty Cunningham, Northwestern; Tito Rodriguez, East Stroudsburg South; Aaron Cook, Palmerton; Cade Mileger, Pocono Mountain East; Grant Belanger, Pocono Mountain East; Jacob Fritz, Pocono Mountain East; Josh Macleod, Emmaus.

Defensive backs - Trevon Pugh, Pocono Mountain West; Javaughn Patterson, Stroudsburg; RJ Taylor, Central Catholic; Darius Gonzalez, Stroudsburg.

Quarterbacks - Tyler Edmund, Southern Lehigh; Feliciano Agosto, Lehighton.

Offensive linemen - Dominic Singleton, Allen; Cody Laubach, Emmaus; Brian Auvil, Emmaus; Kyle Wasilkowski, Northern Lehigh; Tyler Countess, Emmaus; Chris Yazigi, Whitehall; Liam Hughes, Stroudsburg; Nick Roughan, East Stroudsburg North.

Tight ends - Ronnie Savoia, Stroudsburg; Nate Hoenl, Whitehall; Mike Turrell, Parkland.

Center - Kyle Gill, East Stroudsburg South.

Nose guard - Michael Balliet, Lehighton.

Kicker - Andrew Deutsch, Northwestern.