Dr. Mark McGalla, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School, announces the Honor Roll for fourth and final marking period of the 2011-12 school year.

Principal's list

(95 or higher composite average with no grade lower than a 90)

Grade 8: Jacob Bailey, Daniel Baka, Abigail Bartron, Jenna Beck, Miranda Beers, Autumn Bickert, Hannah Binyon, Eric Budinger, Caleb Carpenter, Zachary Christoff, Wyatt Clements, Susan Cook, Bryant Dailey, Christina Drofich, Tegan Durishin, Connor Fabian, Parker Fairchild, Julia Fisher, Connor Frey, Haley Haggerty, Brock Heckman, Jacob Hoffner, Lauren House, Joclyn Hunsicker, Brody Hydro, Alyssa Jordan, Joshua Knappenberger, Kirsten LeVan, Devon Linaberry, Candace Malkowicz, Tyler Manogue, Sara Martz, Matthew Miller, Samantha Muffley, Cammi Nalesnik, Megan Nanovic, Thomas Phelan, Jarred Rehrig, Rene Ronemus, Alessandra Rossino, Dante' Salerno, Andrea Schafer, Kelly Schneck, Tonya Sheckler, Brandon Stuckley, Madison Teno, Tanner Zwetolitz

Grade 7: Tia Brownmiller, MaryGrace Collins, Andrew Ebbert, Matthew Eckhart, Kaitlin Higgins, Chelsea Hutnick, Elise Johnston, McKenna Knappenberger, Lucas Kovach, Sara Marshall, Jessica Ripkey, Nicole Salerno, Morgan Steigerwalt, Lauren Wentz, Morgan Yurasits, Pengcheng Zhang

Grade 6: Aubrey Blasiak, Shae Blasiak, Michael Bongiorno, Lindsey Bowman, Savanna Buchinsky, Caine Carpenter, Piper DeMatte, Nica Devlin, Lily Fasching, Dane Frantz, Julia Frey, Thera Hibbler, Breanna Hoffner, Alexander Karpowicz, Courtney Keegan-Smith, Nathan Kemmerer, Patrick Lawler, Alyssa Matika, Grace Obert, Joseph Petit-Clair, Matthew Petit-Clair, Nathan Petit-Clair, Tyler Steigerwalt, Kayla Stubits, Anthony Tavella, Nolan Wentz

Grade 5: Isabella Baka, Samantha Banning, Mason Barndt, Evan Beers, Daniel Brown, Lillian Brown, Madison DeLuca, Elizabeth Eckhart, Olivia Frendt, Jessica Hess, Hunter Highland, Lucas Hoffner, Addison Howland, Jack Kogut, Brenna Long, Emma McClafferty, Emily Miller, Cara Palumbo, Chris Whiteman, Shane Williams, Jordyn Zwetolitz

Honor roll

(88-94.99 composite average with no grade lower than an 83)

Grade 8: Kyley Bandholz, Seth Bednar, Ashley Botek, Terry Buss, Benjamin Cordova, Emily Corza, Allison DeKorte, Trevor Dobrowski, Alison Dolinsky, Kenneth Dotter, Luke Fisher, Autumn Frey, Trent Frey, Sean Green, Michael Hickman, Olivia Hine, Zachary Kemmerer, Brian Kesek, Dylan Kleintop, Dustin Koons, Christopher Kurdziel, Amanda Loudon, Lacie McCabe, Megan McCullion, Nicholas McGeehan, Dana Mertz, Saige Miller, Haley Moyer, Jonique Pace, Sean Paterson, Jennifer Plocinik, Megan Pomposello, Emma Sawyer, Samantha Schanowolf, Hannah Schatz, Adriana Scherer, Dylan Serfass, Kirsten Shupp, Erik Skrincosky, Jonathan Smith, Brittney Smith, Hali Steigerwalt, Derrick Sterling, Morgan Stoffey, Kendalynn Vega, Taya Wentz, David Whiteman, Shelby Winter

Grade 7: Julia Banning, Michael Blacketter, Tyler Borger, Kristyn Bryfogle, Donovan Buchinsky, Narcisa Coombe, Steven Counterman, Erika Cruver, Tyler Dietz, Adreanna Eickhoff, Cera Gaston, Cassandra Gower, Tanner Haydt, Melanie Kachmar, Angelica Kercsmar, Kaitlyn Kistler, Kyle Krempasky, Michael Mayernik, Lyssa Pantella, Rajah Quinones, Alexandra Rehnert, Courtney Rehrig, Erik Reichard, Shawn Rutcosky, Grace Shanton, Ty Sharrow, Nicholas Skrincosky, Kendyl Snyder, Haley Steigerwalt, Matthew Strubinger, Gabriel Wagner, Jada Whiteman, Kira Williams

Grade 6: Justin Ahner, Codi Balliet, Calina Boni, Hailie Brosky, Avery Deem, Jennifer Dobrowski, Brenna Drazek, Chelsea Eckhart, Ashton George, Emily Haberman, Kaitlyn Hunsicker, Kira Kuehner, Hunter Laub, Devlin Lord, Juliann Mertz, Mason Neff, Amanda Passiglia, Alivia Paules, Stephanie Reph, Jackson Schaeffer, Cody Scherer, Brandon Schnell, Dylan Sitarchyk, Kiara Smith, Amanda Steigerwalt, Joshua Stoffey, Kyle Strohl, Kristina Trilli

Grade 5: Emily Barkanic, Emily Bartron, Brooke Focht, Elizabeth Gulich, Shain Hrusovsky, Alexandra Hydro, Ethan Kish, Emily Kleintop, Grace Lienhard, Jagur Lynn, Victor McCandless, Ally McGinley, Isabelle Meckes, Haley Nahf, Ryan Nametko, Morgan Neumann, Logan Pagotto, Alexis Pantella, Brian Petricone, Alexander Potts, Amya Quinones, Mackenzie Sabatino, Audrey Schaeffer, Alex Schwab, Tyler Shupp, Alexander Slaw, Alyssa Smale, Natalie Smith, Tyler Sweeney, Shawn Truhe

Honorable mention

(90-87.99 composite average with no grade lower than a 75)

Grade 8: Samantha Amill, Austin Barrett, Jillian Beck, Tyler Cann, Nicholas Cramer, Taylor David, Kira Dorward, Tyler Dunbar, Larry Eck, Kyana Fox, Gabrielle Fritzinger, Zachery Haberman, Randy Hoffman, Holly Keiper, Gregory Kovach, Joseph Marks, Bradley May, Sarah Parsons, Sydney Pasternak, Matthew Reeser, Shelby Rex, Alexis Ruch, Jessica Salinas, Kayla Searfoss, Brittany Shannon, Ethan Slaw, Alexander Smith, Alyssa Smith, Joscelyn Snyder, Tyler Strohl, Jeremy Zacek

Grade 7: Aubree Ahner, Aleshia Balak, Alexis Barndt, Frank Bokan, Jenna Broadt, Cheyenne Clifford, Joshua Eckman, Edward Eidem, Zachariah Elkhyati, Hunter Focht, Matthew Gillespie, Brianna Keiser, Gavin Krum, Tyrine Lee, Sessa Lenhardt, Ashley Love, Damian Mele, Brittany Miller, Ryan Moerder, Ezra Neff, Mataya Neff, Michael Pados, Karissa Smith, John Stafiniak, Chad Strohl, Savannah Thomas, Abigail Tonkin, Autumn Traylor, Mya Wagner, Daisy Walker, Gavin Zehner, Colby Zerbe

Grade 6: Matthew Abernathy, Vanessa Ahner, Kevin Andrew, Madison Andrews, Hannah Appleton, Carly Arthur, Tyler Beck, Elena Beckett, Dylan Bell, Lynzi Binder, Michelle Bozilesky, Cameron Christman, Deanna Christman, Kimberly Danowski, Ethan Dubble, Owen Everett, Emmanuel George, Zeke Green, Trevon Hauser, Sean Heery, Kalli Hildebrant, Tate Koch, Jordan Lichtenwalner, Barry Lower, Erin McGinley, Kira Mertz, Hailee Pernsley, Maura Phelan, Mitchell Quigley, Brett Reeser, Cheyenne Remes, Lauren Serbel, Samantha Smalley, Aaron Smith, Tionne Smith, Ciera Steigerwalt, Collin Troxell, Sierra Walck, Mackenzie Winter, Amanda Yoder, Jack Zimmerman

Grade 5: Anastasia Blihar, Shealynn Buchert, Lindsay Carrigan, Jordan Cook, Simon Costello, Charles Daniels, Daniel Devitt, Jacob Frisvold, Rhiannah Funk, Joshua Gandy, Dustin Godin, Alex Hawk, Breanna Keiser, Jacob Knappenberger, Kelsey Knappenberger, Sidney Kraftician, Scott Kuzma, Alexis LaRochelle, Samuel MaholickTeressa Marsh, Amanda Mathisen, Benjamin Mathisen, Dyson Messinger, Michael Miller, Tyler Motzkus, Malynda Peabody, Miranda Pettit, Joshua Pickerin, Jason Pryce, Jonathan Rehrig, Justice Schlier, Gavin Sherer, Rhylee Sherwood, Carly Shook, Alison Steigerwalt, Cheyenne Stoss, Kendra Strohl, Gabriela Szozda, Antoinette Verta, McKenzie Weidensaul, Gage Whiteman, Emily Williams, Cameron Zerbe