The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the second marking period of the

2011-2012 school year has been announced by Mr. Robert Vlasaty, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Tyler Adams, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Damien Bower, Heather Chandler, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Taren Fritzinger, David Getz, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Joelle Tomkins, Rachel Wagner, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams.

11th Grade: Dustin Allen, Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Joshua Eden, Xavier Escobar, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Lucas Gaston, Nicole Gill, Clarissa Gonzalez, Julian Gonzalez, Cody Hallman, Clay Hardy, Sloan Hawk, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Ty Herzog, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Caleb Johnson, Ruth, Milburn, Danielle Moser, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Allan Sipos, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner, Jared Waylen.

10th Grade: Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Lydia Delong, Nicolas Gaumer, Alex Hoffner, Kaelah Horwath, Kelcie Kramer, Marissa Marsh, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Bradley Owens, Rachel Pappas, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Annelise Tarafas.

9th Grade: Brenton Baker, Laura Beltz, Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Alyxzandrya Delong,

Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Erin Fleischmann, Quintin George, Makayla Gordon, Joshua Hamm, Jacob Heintzleman, Aaron Hofmann, Julie Knerr, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Scarlet Ojeda, Jessica Olewine, Matthew Pender, Devan Pepe, Tyler Reimer, Nathaniel Rex, Nina Schnyder, Zebulon Shiffert, Paige Slack, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas, Jeremie Tomkins.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Kirk Bender, Michelle Bingert, Emily Buss, Morgane Danish, Brittany Everett, Devin Glose, Rebecca Howell, Alyssa Lancsak, Aimee Oertner, Kaylee Owens, H. Vaughn Reese.

11th Grade: Anthony Connell, Morgan Farber, Siarra Fogle, Casey Gavalla, Alex Haberern, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Megan Kutchera, Sydney Martin, Ryan Martinez, Rachael Moore, Samantha Pryor, Harlee Schaffer, Tyler Sellers, Shawn Shupp, Lauren Zellner.

10th Grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Austin Berger, Matthew Egan, Gavin Fricker, Rachel Hams, Zachary Joy, Joshua Landsberger, Jacob Marunich, Thomas Quigley, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Tyler Trumbauer.

9th Grade: Audrey Buss, Melanie Campbell, Kaytee Doll, Jocelyn Filchner, Alexandra Garcia, Destiny Henry, Taryn Kemmerer, Justin Knecht, Brandon Kresge, Kianna Marlett, Justin Obenski, Stephan Scheib, Keith Schmidt, Dakota Schweitzer, Cheyenne Shannon, Shayla Smith, John Taylor .

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Yajaira Alvarez, Samantha Baker, Kiana Bellesfield, James Bilger, Richard Blong, Abel Boyer, Lauren Brown, Stephanie Chalk, Khalil Coleman, Nicholas Demko, Karla Figueroa, Joshua Fleming, Taylor Fliszar, Allie Fritzinger, Michael Gaston, Thatcher George, Laura Grammes, Kevin Heberling, Nicole Hendershot, Kellie Hunsicker, Billie Johnson, Menno Lavigne, Brandon Loch, Ryan Perkowski, Joshua Pristash, Elaina Rehrig, Brandon Rothrock, Josuhua Ruth, Ricardo Sandoval, Michael Seremula, Joel Seyler, Luke Whiteman, Callie Zaleski.

11th Grade: Christopher Bingert, Kayla Brensinger, Teague Deibert, Kendall Eckhart, Allexis Fost, Tosha Gaumer, Tyler George, Austin Golden, Marcus Hardiman, Thomas Harlan, Alana Hein, Dustin Henritzy, Nicole Horn, Crystal Kendig, Lekota Koch, Erika Krawchuk, Kelsey Kuntz, Daniel Marsh, Brittany Moll, Emily Moore, Janel Park, Jessica Pavolko, Sierra Pettebone, Christina Raubenhold, Alicia Schlier, Sarah Stein, Bryanna Tomkins, Tyler Werley. Kristina White.

10th Grade: Alexis Barrett, Marc Beleno, Wen Jian Chen, Shannon Deforest, Tyler Dibilio, Angelique Godown, Sophia Hankee, Chelsea Harlan, Jennifer Howell, Tyler Hughes, Kortney Jones, Ryan Klass, Jessica Lear, Andrew Oertner, Rebecca Owens, Emily Palansky, Megan Reppert, Gage Rice, Marissa Ruth, Cella Schleicher, Brook Seyler, Kyle Smith, Stephanie Stein, Chance Trantham, Meghan Weil, Mackenzie Witmer, Morgan Zellner.

9th Grade: Anna Barnett, Cassidy Barrett, Bryce Brinker, Olivia Burke, Joshua Connor, Gary Dise, Katelyn Hugo, Sabrina Lunderman, Brigham Minnich, Brent Novitsky, Drake Pristash, Ryan Rubio, Stratos Tripajis, Melissa Weiss, Jackson Yelinek.