Pleasant Valley pulled off a sweep in Mountain Valley Conference track, while Northwestern, Northern Lehigh and Palmerton all split Colonial League tri-meet action on Tuesday.

TRACK AND FIELD

Pleasant Vy.-PM West

Pleasant Valley won 81.5-68.5 in girls action and 83-67 in boys.

Kelecia Harris kept pace with her successfull senior season placing first in the 100 meters and 200 M dash for the Lady Bears.

For Pocono Mountain West's Ramona Benitez dominated in the jumping events, taking first in the long, triple, and high jumps.

In boys competition Kegan Bray kept his strong sprinting going with three first place finishes in the 100 M, 200 M, and 400M dash. Pleasant Valley's Dakota Everett also helped the Bears get the win with two first place finishes in the discus and shot put.

BOYS

Pleasant Vy. 83, PM West 67

100 - 1. Kegan Bray 11.17 (PV), 2. Travon Pugh (PMW), 3. Hiram Woodruff (PV); 200 - 1. Kegan Bray 22.66 (PV), 2. Travon Pugh (PMW), 3. Matt Sheehan (PV); 400 - 1. Kegan Bray 51.69 (PV), 2. Lawrence Robinson (PV), 3. Matt Natale (PV); 800 - 1. John Wathen 2:06.20 (PV), 2. Nicholas Corrales (PV), 3. Joshua Miller (PMW); 1600 - 1. John Wathen 4:53.69 (PV), 2. Chris McClane (PMW), 3. Konrad Kaczmarczyk (PMW); 3200 - 1. Chris McClane (PMW) 10:42.91, 2. Joe Phillips (PV), 3. Konrad Kaczmarczyk (PMW); 110 HH - 1. Shalir Williams 16.07 (PMW), 2. Steven Maas (PV) 17.82, 3. Thomas Wiggins (PMW); 300 IH - 1. Shalir Williams 42.58 (PMW), 2. Niem Nevarez (PV), 3. Maike Masullo (PV); 400 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Josh Perry, Zach Brown, Matt Sheehan, Hiram Woodruff) 45.21; 1600 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain West (Shalir Williams, Leroy Williams, Brandon Quninones, Dwayne Vines 4:18.57; 3200 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Lawrence Robinson, Nicholas Corrales, Noah Fulcomer, John Wathen 8:43.92; Shot Put - 1. Dakota Everett 41-1 (PV), 2. Matt Shelter (PMW), 3. Doslah Nahe (PMW); Discus - 1. Dakota Everett 120-10 (PV), 2. Khalil Walker (PMW), 3. Thomas Gerolimatos (PV); Javelin - 1. Matt Shelter 148-7 (PV), 2. Brandon Leap (PV), 3. Dakota Everett (PV); Long Jump - 1. Dwayne Vines 18-1 (PMW), 2. Kevin Cruz (PV), 3. Marquie Jardine (PMW); Triple Jump - 1. Dwayne Vines 42-9 (PMW), 2. Josh Perry (PV), 3. Max Orsot (PV); High Jump - 1. Shalir Williams 6-4 (PMW), 2. Dakota Everett (PV) 3. Victor Burns (PMW); Pole Vault - 1. Marquei Jardine 10-0 (PMW), 2. Bobby Kitchen (PV), 3. Zach Fuls (PV).

GIRLS

Pleasant Vy. 81.5, PM West 68.5

100 - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 12.40, 2. Johnnay Mims (PMW), 3. Kirston Jones (PV); 200 - 1. Kelecia Harris (PV) 25.76, 2. Jada Davis (PMW), 3. Kirtson Jones (PMW); 400 - 1. Tanisha Blake (PMW) 1:00.09, 2 Stephanie Palmer (PV), 3. Emily Mieles (PV); 800 - 1. Melissa Russo 2:29.55 (PV), 2. Olivia Dunn (PMW, 3. Kristen Eberhardt (PV); 1600 - 1. Kristen Eberhardt 5:47:09 (PV), 2. Skyler Dunham (PMW), 3. Samantha Young (PV); 3200 - 1. Samantha Young 13:15.89 (PV), 2. Skyler Dunham (PMW), 3. Cheyenne Barnes (PV); 100 LH - 1. Ramona Benitez 15.75 (PMW), 2. Kiasia Dunbar (PV), 3. Emily Mieles (PV); 300 IH - 1. Kiasia Dunbar 47.75 (PV), 2. Johnnay (PMW), 3. Harley Carrero; 400 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain West (Maritza Belle, Kirston Jones, Tea Greene, Jennifer Belgrave 51.00; 1600 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain West (Tanisha Blake, Jada Davis, Tea Greene, Jenninfer Belgrave 5:03.61; 3200 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Melissa Russo, Amanda Hoag, Miranda Meloni, Stephanie Palmer 10:33.63; Shot Put - 1. Catherine Stephen 28-1 (PV), 2. Tanisha Blake (PMW), 3. Fabienne Pierre (PMW); Discus - 1. Jessica Welkey 80-0 (PV), 2. Tanisha Blake (PMW), 3. Melanie O'Leary; Javelin - 1. Tyffanie Williams 88-10 (PMW), 2. Alyssa Ulrich (PV), 3. Hannah Bard (PV); Long Jump - 1. Ramonia Benitez 15-7 (PV), 2. Kelecia Harris (PV), 3. Maritza Belle (PMW); Triple Jump - 1. Ramonia Benitez 38-5 (PMW), 2. Kelecia Harris (PV), 3. Normani Marbury; High Jump - 1. Ramona Benitez 5-3 (PV), 2. Kelecia Harris (PV), 3. Maritza Belle (PMW); Pole Vault - 1. Miranda Meloni 7-0 (PV), 2. Courtney Burger (PV), 3. Sarina Tufano (PV).

Northwestern-Wilson-Salisbury

In a Colonial League tri-meet, the Northwestern boys and girls earned a split with Wilson and Salisbury.

The Northwestern boys beat Salisbury 87.33-62.66 and lost to Wilson by a final score of 83-67. Tyler Stelmack led the Tigers with first-place finishes in the 1600 and 3200.

In the girls meet, Northwestern pulled off a 104.4-45.5 victory over Salisbury, while dropping a 79-70 decision to Wilson. Haley Yost's individual wins in the 400 and 800 paced the Tigers.

BOYS

Northwestern 87.33, Salisbury 62.66

Wilson 83, Northwestern 67

100 - 1. Trey Robinson (W) 11.3, 2. Matt Naugle (N), 3. Cameron Richardson (N), 4. (tie) Joe Venusto (N) and Kerry McCord (W) and Sam Healey (W) and Paul Harris (W); 200 - 1. Trey Robinson (W) 23.2, 2. Sam Healey (W), 3. Matt Naugle (N), 4. Cameron Richardson (N), 5. Paul Harris (W); 400 - 1. Amir Stafford (W) 55.3, 2. Matt Handley (W), 3. Sam Healey (W), 4. Trey Robinson (W), 5. Isaiah Mast (S); 800 - 1. Kyle Gonoude (S) 2:12.7, 2. Matt Handley (W), 3. Amir Stafford (W), 4. Dave Olexson (W), 5. Brendan Fritz (W); 1600 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (N) 4:50.1, 2. Kyle Gonoude (S), 3. Jaryd Flank (W), 4. Cody Holder (W), 5. Ryan Cerrone (N); 3200 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (N) 10:13.1, 2. Jaryd Flank (W), 3. Kenny Krasenics (W), 4. Ryan Cerrone (N), 5. Cody Holder (W); 110 HH - 1. Austin Weiss (N) 16.8, 2. Seth Butterfield (S), 3. Bazz Jarjous (N), 4. Javante Tooley (W), 5. Robbie Pelonaro (W); 300 IH - 1. Seth Butterfield (S) 44.0, 2. Austin Weiss (N), 3. Freddy Coleman (W), 4. A.J. Foulke (S), 5. Kerry McCord (W); 400 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Bazz Jarjous, Matt Naugle, Cameron Richardson, Joshua Breckenridge) 46.3, 2. Wilson; 1600 Relay - 1. Wilson (Shane Duraes, Chris Lemar, T.J. Pinkerton, Brendan Fritz) 3:50.3, 2. Northwestern ; 3200 Relay - 1. Wilson (Shane Duraes, Cody Holder, Kenny Krasenics, Jonah Winkler) 9:34.4, 2. Salisbury; Shot Put - 1. Greg Cahill (W) 47-0, 2. Doug Saks (N), 3. John Onukogu (W), 4. John Dolinich (N), 5. Trent Clay (S); Discus - 1. Greg Cahill (W) 13-6, 2. Alex Castellano (N), 3. Joe Crivellaro (W), 4. John Dolinich (N), 5. Alex Partington (N); Javelin - 1. Austin Bartholomew (S) 150-8, 2. Joe Kotula (N), 3. Zach Breidinger (S), 4. Fritz Cadet (W), 5. Trent Clay (S); Long Jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 20-4, 2. Brett Hunsicker (N), 3. Cole Miller (N), 4. Seth Butterfield (S), 5. Jeremy Ettl (N); Triple Jump - 1. Daniel Reichenbach (S) 43-0 1/2, 2. Paull Harris (W), 3. Brett Hunsicker (N), 4. Seth Butterfield (S), 5. Levi Renninger (S); High Jump - 1. Isaiah Mast (S) 5-10, 2. Brett Hunsicker (N), 3. (tie) Daniel Reichenbach (S) and A.J. Foulke (S) and Justin Betz (N) and Javante Tooley (W); Pole Vault - 1. Dave Olexson (W) 11-0, 2. (tie) Nick Hoats (S) and Dylan Bonge (S) and Cole Miller (N), 5. Zach Capps (N).

GIRLS

Northwestern 104.5, Salisbury 45.5

Wilson 79, Northwestern 70

100 - 1. Carli Swiatek (W) 13.1, 2. Ashley Williams (W), 3. Lauren Anderson (N), 4. Amy Everett (N), 5. Brandi Mizack (W); 200 - 1. Lauren Anderson (N) 26.6, 2. Carli Swiatek (W), 3. Brandi Mizack (W), 4. Amy Everett (W), 5. Kaitlyn Toman (S); 400 - 1. Haley Yost (N) 1:05.0, 2. Shea Primrose (W), 3. Lauren Anderson (N), 4. Katrina Hartman (N), 5. Meredith Heydt (S); 800 - 1. Haley Yost (N) 2:27.6, 2. Katrina Hartman (N), 3. Carly Pierce (N), 4. Rachel Sechrist (S), 5. Shea Primrose (W); 1600 - 1. Rachel Cerrone (N) 5:44.2, 2. Natalie Boehm (N), 3. Emma Kemmerer (N), 4. Carly Pierce (N), 5. Kelly Gonoude (S); 3200 - 1. Emma Kemmerer (N) 12:50.0, 2. Natalie Boehm (N), 3. Erin Ondush (N), 4. Lauren Alden (N), 5. Nhi Nguyen (W); 100 LH - 1. Ashley Williams (W) 15.6, 2. Katie Cappuccino (N), 3. Carla Dutt (W), 4. Sami Sostorecz (W), 5. Shantel Townes (W); 300 IH - 1. Ashley Williams (W) 51.7, 2. Carla Dutt (W), 3. Katie Cappuccino (N), 4. Megan Greenberg (S), 5. Casey Carl (W); 400 Relay - 1. Wilson (Morgan Calantoni, Carla Dutt, Brandi Mizack, Carli Swiatek) 52.4, 2. Northwestern; 1600 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Paige Horner, Katrina Hartman, Amy Everett, Haley Yost) 4:33.1, 2. Wilson; 3200 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Natalie Boehm, Rachel Cerrone, Emma Kemmerer, Haley Yost) 11:23.7, 2. Wilson; Shot Put - 1. Gabrielle Carson (W) 33-9 1/2, 2. Jessica Albright (N), 3. Melissa Rozenkranz (W), 4. Cassie O'Donell (W), 5. Angela Young (W); Discus - 1. Melissa Rozenkranz (W) 86-3, 2. Angela Young (W), 3. Gabrielle Carson (W), 4. Jaime Kraky (N), 5. Maddy Undercuffler (S); Javelin - 1. Kennedy Freed (S) 95-1, 2. Dar'Rehl Edwards (W), 3. Cesily Gensits (N), 4. Colette Miller (S), 5. Cyera Heck (W); Long Jump - 1. Carli Swiatek (W) 14-9 1/2, 2. Kaitlyn Toman (S), 3. Holly Szita (S), 4. Shebly Louks (W), 5. Meaghan Enos (S); Triple Jump - 1. Carla Dutt (W) 31-9, 2. Meaghan Enos (S), 3. Shebly Louks (W), 4. Nina Wilson (W), 5. Shaye Smith (W); High Jump - 1. Brandi Mizack (W) 5-0, 2. Lauren Anderson (N), 3. (tie) Holly Szita (S) and Shaye Smith (W), 5. (tie) Alyssa Fox (S) and Meagan Eripret (S); Pole Vault - 1. Kaitlyn Toman (S) 8-0, 2. Leah Kester (N), 3. (tie) Meredith Heydt (S) and Mal Brinley (N).

No. Lehigh-Pen Argyl-So. Lehigh

The Northern Lehigh boys and girls track teams split their Colonial League tri-meet against Pen Argyl and Southern Lehigh.

The Bulldogs edged Southern Lehigh 76-74, while suffering a 79-71 setback at the hands of Pen Argyl.

Caleb Johnson was a triple event winner for Northern Lehigh with individual wins in the 200, 300 intermediate hurdles and high jump. David Getz also tacked on multiple wins in the 110 high hurdles and pole vault, while also running the third leg of the winning 400 relay team.

The Lady Bulldogs defeated Pen Argyl 116-32, but dropped a 91-59 decision to Southern Lehigh.

The Northern Lehigh girls won all three relay events. Jessica Olewine took part in the winning 1600 relay and 3200 relay teams.

BOYS

No. Lehigh 76, Southern Lehigh 74

Pen Argyl 79, No. Lehigh 71

100 - 1. Anthony Gentile (PA) 11.3, 2. Matt Barnett (SL), 3. Caleb Johnson (NL), 4. David Getz (NL), 5. Colin Bergey (SL); 200 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 23.1, 2. Seth Loew (SL), 3. Anthony Gentile (PA), 4. Greg Woerner (PA), 5. Matt Barnett (SL); 400 - 1. Seth Loew (SL) 51.8, 2. Colin Bergey (SL), 3. Greg Woerner (PA), 4. Conor Zellner (SL), 5. Eric Fulmer (SL); 800 - 1. Ryan McGinty (SL) 2:05.2, 2. Zack Bartleson (PA), 3. Darien Middaugh (NL), 4. Zach Mennel (PA), 5. Jacob Krafczyk (SL); 1600 - 1. Dom Brass (SL) 4:54.4, 2. Ryan McGinty (SL), 3. Zack Bartleson (PA), 4. Mike Gouck (SL), 5. Alex Hoffner (NL); 3200 - 1. Dom Brass (SL) 11:15.1, 2. Drew Eckert (PA), 3. Isaac Mosebrook (SL), 4. Cory Wagner (NL), 5. Michael Swart (SL); 110 HH - 1. David Getz (NL) 15.5, 2. Jason Brandt (PA), 3. Dalton Johnson (NL), 4. Jacob Mosebrook (SL), 5. Drake Pristash (NL); 300 IH - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 41.4, 2. Jason Brandt (PA), 3. Greg Thompson (SL), 4. Drayton Budhoo (NL), 5. Daniel Fulmer (SL); 400 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Nate Farber, Michael Gaston, David Getz, Dalton Johnson) 46.3, 2. Pen Argyl; 1600 Relay - 1. Pen Argyl (Anthony Gentile, Greg Woerner, Patrick Leicht, Zach Mennel) 3:41.3, 2. Southern Lehigh; 3200 Relay - 1. Southern Lehigh (Wesley Flack, Trevor Fowler, Mark Folkes, Jacob Krafczyk) 9:40.8, 2. Pen Argyl; Shot Put - 1. Brenton Jacobsen (PA) 39-10, 2. Ahren Eichner (PA), 3. Robert Moyer (SL), 4. Nick Buresh (NL), 5. Zach Savercool (PA); Discus - 1. Abel Boyer (NL) 110-2, 2. Robert Moyer (SL), 3. Tyler Glueck (SL), 4. Jake Moser (NL), 5. Brenton Jacobsen (PA); Javelin - 1. Geoff Beam (PA) 160-0, 2. Cody Bowman (NL), 3. John Sabino (SL), 4. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 5. Alex Hoffner (NL); Long Jump - 1. Josh Houck (PA) 21-1, 2. Jason Brandt (PA), 3. Michael Seremula (NL), 4. Darien Middaugh (NL), 5. Dalton Johnson (NL); Triple Jump - 1. Jason Brandt (PA) 44-0 1/2, 2. Michael Seremula (NL), 3. Josh Houck (PA), 4. Conor Zellner (SL), 5. Armand Giroux (PA); High Jump - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 6-1, 2. Dalton Johnson (NL), 3. Drew Eckert (PA), 4. Aaron Hofmann (NL), 5. Thatcher George (NL); Pole Vault - 1. David Getz (NL) 11-6, 2. Ryan Lobb (PA), 3. Patrick Leicht (PA), 4. Tyler Smith (SL), 5. Alex Haberern (NL).

GIRLS

No. Lehigh 116, Pen Argyl 32

So. Lehigh 91, No. Lehigh 59

100 - 1. Robyn Somers (SL) 13.4, 2. Michelle Moreira (SL), 3. Erika Krawchuk (NL), 4. Abigail Strouse (PA), 5. Amanda Byrne (SL); 200 - 1. Kendall Weedling (SL) 27.6, 2. Robyn Somers (SL), 3. Michelle Moreira (SL), 4. Abigail Strouse (PA), 5. Nicole Horn (NL); 400 - 1. Kendall Weedling (SL) 1:02.3, 2. Shelby White (SL), 3. Dana Musgnung (SL), 4. Jessica Olewine (NL), 5. Annelise Tarafas (NL); 800 - 1. Isamarie Ramos (SL) 2:34.6, 2. Shelby White (SL), 3. Maria McDonald (SL), 4. Bryanna Tomkins (NL), 5. Jessica Olewine (NL); 1600 - 1. Isamarie Ramos (SL) 5:56.1, 2. Meseret Hart (SL), 3. Angelina Biondo (PA), 4. Erika McKay (NL), 5. Samantha Corcoran (NL); 3200 - 1. Angelina Biondo (PA) 13:32.0, 2. Samantha Corcoran (NL), 3. Rachel Hendrix (NL), 4. Erika McKay (NL), 5. Nina Snyder (NL); 100 LH - 1. Nicole Fiscella (SL) 16.7, 2. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 3. Rachel Barnett (NL), 4. Emily Bevans (NL), 5. Caitlin McCormick (NL); 300 IH - 1. Nicole Fiscella (SL) 52.7, 2. Nicole Horn (NL), 3. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 4. Jenna Forrester (SL), 5. Molly Carney (SL); 400 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Rachel Barnett, Dakota Schweitzer, Kelsey Vince, Erika Krawchuk) 57.5; 1600 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Brittani Hertzke, Abbey Sauerwine, Jessica Olewine, Nicole Horn) 4:59.7; 3200 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Jessica Olewine, Bryanna Tomkins, Samantha Corcoran, Erika McKay) 11:17.6, 2. Southern Lehigh; Shot Put - 1. Aimee Oertner (NL) 35-3 , 2. Brianna Prince (SL), 3. Rachel Ferry (SL), 4. Morgan Glemser (SL), 5. Erin Quinn (SL); Discus - 1. Rachel Ferry (SL) 81-10 , 2. Erin Quinn (SL), 3. Aimee Oertner (NL), 4. Brianna Prince (SL), 5. Felicia Wieder (SL); Javelin - 1. Tina Bastardi (NL) 102-6, 2. Morgan Glemser (SL), 3. Aimee Oertner (NL), 4. Rachel Ferry (SL), 5. Emily Zanette (PA); Long Jump - 1. Michelle Moreira (SL) 16-2 1/2, 2. Madeline Cole (SL), 3. Tina Bastardi (NL), 4. Meghan Sunners (SL), 5. Erika Krawchuk (NL); Triple Jump - 1. Meghan Sunners (SL) 31-6 , 2. Aimee Oertner (NL), 3. Erika Mabus (SL), 4. Kathleen Huff (PA); High Jump - 1. Madeline Cole (SL) 5-2, 2. Autumn Stauffer (NL), 3. Eriak Mabus (SL), 4. Rachel Wagner (NL); Pole Vault - 1. Brianna Handwerk (NL) 8-0, 2. Jenna Forrester (SL), 3. (tie) Elizabeth Krincek (PA) and Ellaina Reed (PA), 5. Caitlin McCormick (NL).

Palmerton-NDGP-

Palisades

The Blue Bombers came away with splits in their tri-meet with the Crusaders and Pirates as they swept Palisades, but fell to Notre Dame of Green Pond to suffer their first league losses of the season.

In the boys meet, Monty Szukics was a double winner for the Bombers in the 100 and 400 and also anchored the winning 400 and 1600-meter relay teams.

On the girls side, Jessica Pereira won the 100 and 400 for Palmerton, while teammate Kelsey Hay took first place in the javelin and shot put.

BOYS

No. Dame GP 82, Palmerton 68

Palmerton 86, Palisades 64

100 - 1. Monty Szukics (Palm) 10.9; 2. Dallas Miata (Palm), 3. Alex Vignone (Palm) and Juvany George (NDGP), 5. Alex Odle (Palis); 200 - Alex Vignone (Palm) 23.5, 2. Juvany George (NDGP), 3. Trevin Green (Palm), 4. Alex Odle (Palis), 5. Nick Rodriguez (NGP); 400 - 1. Monty Szukics (Palm) 51.5, 2. Alex Stevens (NDGP), 3. Zach Orecchio (Palis), 4. Gerald Pereira (Palm), 5. Richard Bardell (Palis); 800 - 1. David Pruszynski (NDGP) 2:04.8, 2. Sage Weikel (Palis), 3. Cody Grohotolski (Palm), 4. Justin Colletti (Palis), 5. Daniel Weekes (NDGP); 1600 - 1. Eric Busher (NDGP) 4:53.2, 2. Jack McCambridge (NDGP), 3. David Pruszynski (NDGP), 4. Doug Hayduk (Palis), 5. John Achtermann (Palm); 3200 - 1. Eric Busher (NDGP) 10:48.9, 2. Michael Koons (NDGP), 3. Adam Scheirer (NDGP), 4. CollinBlaydon (Palis), 5. David Fitzpatrick (Palm); 110 H - 1. Chris Henley (NDGP) 16.2, 2. Travis Wolfe (Palm), 3. Caleb Muscavage (Palm), 4. Tyler Thomas (NDGP), 5. Gregory Lerch (Palis); 300 IH - 1. Chris Henley (NDGP) 42.1, 2. Caleb Muscavage (Palm), 3. Richard Bartdell (Palis), 4. Austin Shupp (Palm), 5. Travis Wolfe (Palm); 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Travis Wolfe, Dallas Miata, Alex Vignone and Monty Szukics) 44.3, 2. Palisades; 1600 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Cody Grohotolski, Austin Shupp, Gerald Pereira and Monty Szukics) 3:39.2,2. Notre Dame GP; 3200 Relay - 1. Notre Dame GP (David Pruszynski, Mark Rackish, Alex Stevens and Eric Busher) 8:19.8, 2. Palisades; Shot Put - 1. John Snyder (Palm) 45-6, 2. Marcus Reed (NDGP), 3. Jacob Heaton (NDGP), 4. Steve Semmel (Palm), 5. Colton Mitchell (Palis); Discus - 1. Colton Mitchell (Palis) 118-11, 2. John Snyder (Palm), 3. Marcus Reed (NDGP), 4. Steve Semmel (Palm), 5. Joe Rossi (Palis); Javelin - 1. Jesse Snyder (Palis) 155-5, 2. Colton Mitchell (Palis), 3. Marcus Reed (NDGP), 4. Gerald Pereira (Palm), 5. Blake Hoerres (NDGP); Long Jump - 1. Dysean Alexander (NDGP) 20- , 2. Kordell Threadford (NDGP), 3. Jesse Snyder (Palis), 4. Luke Caughey (Palis), 5. Jarred Sacks (Palm); Triple Jump - 1. Dysean Alexander (NDGP) 41-2 , 2. Jarred Sacks (Palm), 3. Juvany Georges (NDGP), 4. Gerald Pereira (Palm), 5. Austin Shupp (Palm); High Jump - 1. P.J. Santos (NDGP) 6-2, 2. Brad Ehret (Palm), 3. Luke Caughey (Palis), 4. Collin Blaydon (Palis), 5. Kyre Bowles (NDGP); Pole Vault - 1. Colton Mitchell (Palis) 12-6, 2. Darris Rodrigues (Palm), 3. Dustin Hallenbeck (Palis), 4. Gareth Messman (NDGP), 5. Lucas Porczynski (Palis).

GIRLS

No. Dame GP 77, Palmerton 73

Palmerton 90, Palisades 60

100 - 1. Jessica Pereira (Palm) and Amy Kester (NDGP) 121.6, 3. Jess Debski (Palm) and Danielle Gehman (Palis), 5. Kaelyn Englert (Palm); 200 - 1. Amy Kester (NDGP) 27.0, 2. Danielle Gehman (Palis), 3. Laryn Solt (Palm), 4. Joey Noonan (Palis), 5. Anna Dainauski (NDGP); 400 - 1. Jessica Pereira (Palm) 1:01.1, 2. Anna Robinson (Palis), 3. Lindsey Pekurney (Palm), 4. Erika Edwards (NDGP), 5. Colleen Kelly (NDGP); 800 - 1. Erika Edwards (NDGP) 2:33.1, 2. Christina Scartelli (NDGP), 3. Katie Downing (NDGP), 4. Anna Robinson (Palis), 5. Jaclyn Wood (Palm); 1600 - 1. Katie Downing (NDGP) 5:54.1, 2. Christina Scartelli (NDGP), 3. Andrea Stevko (Palm), 4. Hannah Gouck (Palis), 5. Amanda Mann (Palm); 3200 - 1. Andrea Stevko (Palm) 12:46.7, 2. Katie Downing (NDGP) , 3. Ashleigh Lesko (NDGP), 4. Rachel Constant (NDGP), 5. Amanda Mann (Palm); 100 LH - 1. Alexa Rossi (Palis) and Meryah Harding (Palis) 16.9, 3. Jess Debski (Palm), 4. Breanna Quinn (Palm), 5. Jen Scartelli (NDGP); 300 IH - 1. Amy Kester (NDGP) 46.6, 2. Jess Debski (Palm), 3. Arissa Snyder (Palm), 4. Emily Odle (Palis), 5. Jensen Vieczorek (Palis); 400 Relay - 1. Palisades (Danielle Gehman, Darby Codd, Alexa Rossi and Emily Odle) 51.6, 2. Palmerton; 1600 Relay - 1. Palisades (Danielle Gehman, Darby Codd, Emily Odle and Anna Robinson) 4:17.0, 2. Notre Dame GP; 3200 Relay - 1. Notre Dame GP (Erika Edwards, Christina Scartelli, Katie Downing and Ashleigh Lesko) 10:29.7, 2. Palmerton; Shot Put - 1. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 36.2, 2. Jennifer Snyder (Palm), 3. Holly Skibo (Palis), 4. Emelie Meinhart (Palm), 5. Elizabeth King (Palis); Discus - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (NDGP) 95-7, 2. Kelsey Hay (Palm), 3. Jennifer Snyder (Palm), 4. Holly Skibo (Palis), 5. Emelie Meinhart (Palm); Javelin - 1. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 111-1, 2. Jennifer Snyder (Palm), 3. Mary Paige Nesfeder (NDGP), 4. AnnaMarie Pontier (Palis), 5. Rebeccah Glovas (NDGP); Long Jump - 1. Amy Kester (NDGP) 15-3, 2. Mary Paige Nesfeder (NDGP), 3. Macie Hourt (Palm), 4. Darby Codd (Palis), 5. Shelby Codd (Palis); Triple Jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (Palm) 33-8, 2. Jessica Pereira (Palm), 3. Alexa Rossi (Palis), 4. Macie Hourt (Palm), 5. Colleen Kelly (NDGP); High Jump - 1. Mary Paige Nesfeder (NDGP) 5-2, 2. Karli Blanchard (Palis), 3. Lauryn Solt (Palm), 4. Shelby Codd (Palis), 5. Anna Dainauski (NDGP); Pole Vault - 1. Alexa Rossi (Palis) 8-6, 2. Sara Prager (NDGP), 3. Rachel Constant (NDGP), 4. Michayla Doherty (Palm), 5. Andrea Cooney (Palis).

BOYS TENNIS

Tamaqua-Palmerton

Palmerton swept Tamaqua with straight set wins in all five matches, en route to a 5-0 victory.

Tyler Snyder, Spencer Shigo and Richard Roselli posted singles victories to lead the Bombers.

Palmerton 5, Tamaqua 0

SINGLES

Tyler Snyder (P) def. Joey Binder 6-0, 6-4; Spencer Shigo (P) def. Chris Gardiner 6-1, 6-0; Richard Roselli (P) def. Scott Zellner 6-3, 6-1.

DOUBLES

Kevin Dayton/Ty Green (P) def. Tyler Krell/C.J. Shellhamer 6-4, 7-5; Hunter Roberts/Tony Gardo (P) def. Ed Krell/Sam Depue 6-2, 6-2.

BASEBALL

Blue Mt.-Tamaqua

Jake Cryts led Blue Mountain on the mound and at the plate, as the Eagles posted an 8-4 Schuylkill League Division 1 victory over Tamaqua on Monday.

Cryts had three hits, including a solo home run in the sixth inning, in addition to two runs and an RBI. He also pitched a complete game victory, while striking out 10 Blue Raiders. J.R. Kirchner also tacked on two hits for Blue Mountain.

Tamaqua (3-7), which was plagued by six errors, was paced by Tanner Kehl (two hits, one run, one RBI).

Kosciolek had five strikeouts in the losing effort.

Blue Mt. 010 322 0 - 8 9 2

Tamaqua 020 101 0 - 4 5 6

Cryts and Harding; Kosciolek, Hosler (7) and Matsago. W - Cryts. L - Kosciolek. HR: BM - Cryts (6th, none on).

Marian-Weatherly

Marian scored 12 runs, Weatherly committed 12 errors, and the rest was history was the Colts posted a 12-0 Schuylkill League Division 3 victory over the Wreckers on Monday.

Mike Cataldo had two hits and two RBI for Marian, while Brendan McGowan also tacked on two hits for the Colts. Anthony Pilla added two RBI and Ron Kosar belted a two-run homer in the top of the third inning.

For Weatherly, Brett Stallone had a triple and Christian Hinkle laced a double.

Marian 113 25 - 12 8 2

Weatherly 000 00 - 0 4 12

Cataldo and Kosar; K. Hinkle, McCroy (4), C. Hinkle (5) and Miallo, Hoffman (5). W - Cataldo. L - K. Hinkle. HR: M - Kosar (3rd, one on).