Palmerton gained a boys and girls sweep in Colonial League track action on Tuesday.

The Bombers defeated both Southern Lehigh and Palisades.

TRACK

Palmerton-So. Lehigh-Palisades

The Palmerton girls took first in five of the seven field events and cruised to a pair of wins to stay undefeated.

Kelsey Hay earned three of those individual wins, capturing all three throwing events, to help the Lady Bombers improve to 8-0. Kristen Romano added two wins, taking both hurdling races.

In the boys meet, Dallas Miata (100, 200), Kevin Seemiller (800, 1600) and Derek Walck (shot, discus) rach won two events to lead a Palerton sweep that upped its record to 5-3.

BOYS

Palmerton 82, Palisades 68

Palmerton 89, So. Lehigh 61

100 - 1. Dallas Miata (Palm) 11.7, 2. Monty Szukics (Palm), 3. Nick Kirsch (SL), 4. Philip Burris (SL), 5. Patrick Campbell (Pali).

200 - 1. Dallas Miata (Palm) 23.8, 2. Tom Dannenhower (Pali), 3. Nick Kirsch (SL), 4. (tie) Patrick Campbell (Pali) and Tony Stanell (Pali).

400 - 1. Collin Bergey (SL) 54.7, 2. Richard Bardell (Pali), 3. Derek Furry (Palm), 4. Zach Watson (Palm), 5. Mike Fargnoli (Pali).

800 - 1. Kevin Seemiller (Palm) 2:07.5, 2. Sage Weikel (Pali), 3. Justin Colletti (Pali), 4. Ryan McGinty (SL), 5. Dan Marant (SL).

1600 - 1. Kevin Seemiller (Palm) 4:50.2, 2. Sage Weikel (Pali), 3. Ryan McGinty (SL), 4. Mike Gouck (SL), 5. Ryan O'Malley (SL).

3200 - 1. Ryan O'Malley (SL) 11:02.4, 2. Collin Blaydon (Pali), 3. David Fitzpatrick (Palm), 4. Mike Scharf (SL), 5. John Achtermann (Palm).

110 HH - 1. Kevin Anderson (SL) 16.7, 2. Travis Wolfe (Palm), 3. Brook Corliss (Pali), 4. Caleb Muscavage (Palm), 5. Jacob Mosebrook (SL).

300 IH - 1. Kevin Anderson (SL) 42.8, 2. Caleb Muscavage (Palm), 3. Travis Wolfe (Palm), 4. Steven Mettin (Pali), 5. Alex Brown (Pali).

400 relay - 1. Palmerton (Dallas Miata, Monty Szukics, Alex Vignone, Travis Wolfe) 45.3, 2. Palisades.

1600 relay - 1. Palisades (Richard Bardell, Tom Dannenhower, Sage Weikel, Justin Colletti) 3:42.7, 2. Southern Lehigh.

3200 relay - 1. Palisades (Richard Bardell, Justin Colletti, Sage Weikel, Collin Blaydon) 8:40.8, 2. Southern Lehigh.

Shot put - 1. Derek Walck (Palm) 43-10 1/2, 2. John Snyder (Palm), 3. Albert Bickowski (Palm), 4. Robert Moyer (SL), 5. Colton Mitchell (Pali)

Discus - 1. Derek Walck (Palm) 116-2, 2. John Snyder (Palm), 3. Robert Moyer (SL), 4. Tyler Glueck (SL), 5. Steve Semmel (Palm).

Javelin - 1. Jesse Snyder (Pali) 145-2, 2. Trevor Kirchner (Palm), 3. Albert Bickowski (Palm), 4. Sam Terlingo (SL), 5. Colton Mitchell (Pali).

Long jump - 1. Rodney Manor (SL) 19-6 1/2, 2. Kyle Jesiolowski (Pali), 3. Derek Furry (Palm), 4. Jesse Snyder (Pali), 5. Alex Vignone (Palm).

Triple jump - 1. Kyle Jesiolowski (Pali) 39-5 , 2. Brad Ehret (Palm), 3. Luke Caughey (Pali), 4. O'Keefe Pastrone (Pali), 5. Derek Furry (Palm).

High jump - 1. Collin Blaydon (Pali) 6-0, 2. Mike Swan (SL), 3. Brad Ehret (Palm), 4. Luke Caughey (Pali), 5. Alan Rockel (SL).

Pole vault - 1. Colton Mitchell (Pali) 12-0, 2. Dustin Hallenbeck (Pali), 3. (tie) Jarred Harry (Palm) and Rodney Manor (SL), 5. Darris Rodrigues (Palm).

GIRLS

Palm. 98 1/2, Palisades 51 1/2

Palmerton 96, So. Lehigh 52

100 - 1. Kendall Weedling (SL) 13.0, 2. Casey Rinfret (Palm), 3. Danielle Gehman (Pali), 4. Jessica Pereira (Palm), 5. Michelle Moreira (SL).

200 - 1. Danielle Gehman (Pali) 28.0, 2. Jessica Pereira (Palm), 3. Dana Musgnung (SL), 4. Sarah Andrews (Palm).

400 - 1. Kendall Weedling (SL) 1:00.8, 2. Lindsey Pekurny (Palm), 3. Dana Musgnung (SL), 4. Morgan Mummey (Palm), Brittany Thatcher (Pali).

800 - 1. Maria McDonald (SL) 2:34.7, 2. Jill Farkas (Palm), 3. Kali Yext (SL), 4. Kyla Rodrigues (Palm), 5. Nicole Keler (Pali).

1600 - 1. Laura Keller (Pali) 5:52.8, 2. Andrea Stevko (Palm), 3. Katherine Bishop (SL), 4. Vanessa Evans (Palm), 5. Amanda Fleck (Pali).

3200 - 1. Laura Keller (Pali) 13:03, 2. Andrea Stevko (Palm), 3. Amanda Fleck (Pali), 4. Amanda Mann (Palm).

100 H - 1. Kristen Romano (Palm) 16.5, 2. Meryah Harding (Pali), 3. Nicole Fiscella (SL), 4. Breanna Quinn (Palm), 5. Alexa Rossi (Pali).

300 IH - 1. Kristen Romano (Palm) 52.2, 2. Meryah Harding (Pali), 3. Nicole Fiscella (SL), 4. Jessica Debski (Palm), 5. Breanna Quinn (Palm).

400 relay - 1. Palmerton (Jessica Debski, Jessica Pereira, Casey Rinfret, Kristen Romano) 52.8, 2. Palisades.

1600 relay - 1. Southern Lehigh (Dana Musgnung, Maria McDonald, Michelle Moreira, Kendall Weedling) 4:24.5, 2. Palmerton.

3200 relay - 1. Southern Lehigh (Jenna Weigard, Rebekah Grandfield, Kali Yext, Maria McDonald) 10:39.7, 2. Palmerton.

Shot put - 1. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 34-10, 2. Jen Snyder (Palm), 3. Holly Skibo (Pali), 4. Devin Cox (Pali), 5. AnnaMarie Pontier (Pali).

Discus - 1. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 88-7 1/2, 2. Devin Cox (Pali), 3. AnnaMarie Pontier (Pali), 4. Erin Quinn (SL), 5. Holly Skibo (Pali).

Javelin - 1. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 130-3, 2. AnnaMarie Pontier (Pali), 3. Jen Snyder (Palm), 4. Samantha Smith (Palm), 5. Rachael Ferry (SL).

Long jump - 1. Casey Rinfert (Palm) 15-8, 2. Sophia Herzog (SL), 3. Darby Codd (Pali), 4. Michelle Moreira (SL), 5. Samantha Doherty (Palm).

Triple jump - 1. Morgan Hoferica (Pali) 31-10 1/2, 2. Samantha Doherty (Palm), 3. Madeleine Cole (SL), 4. Meghan Sunners (SL), 5. Allison Greaney (Pali).

High jump - 1. Lauryn Solt (Palm) 5-1, 2. Laura Keller (Pali), 3. (tie) Kalyn Lehr (Palm) and Morgan Hoferica (Pali), 5. Katlyn Gabriel (Pali).

Pole vault - 1. Samantha Doherty (Palm) 8-6, 2. Morgan Hoferica (Pali), 3. Alexa Rossi (Pali), 4. Michayla Doherty (Palm), 5. Emily Adams (Pali).

Northern Lehigh, Saucon Valley-Bangor

The Northern Lehigh boys earned a split in Colonial League action while the Lady Bulldogs were handed a pair of losses.

Aimee Oertner was a double winner in the shot put and triple jump, while Joseph Wirfel won the 200 and 400 dashes.

BOYS

No. Lehigh 90, Saucon Vy. 60

Bangor 99 1/2, No. Lehigh 49 1/2

100 - 1. Josh Wing (B) 11.3, 2. Steven Altorfer (B), 3. Joseph Wirfel (NL), 4. Dalton Johnson (NL), 5. Jared Hagenbach (SV).

200 - 1. Wirfel (NL) 23.3, 2. Ryan Havens (B), 3. Christopher Voag (SV), 4. Altorfer (B), 5. Hagenbach (SV).

400 - 1. Wirfel (NL) 52.8, 2. Spencer Felix (SV), 3. Colin Boyle (B), 4. Mark Johnson (B), 5. Cody Dockry (B).

800 - 1. Darien Middaugh (NL) 2:09.5, 2. Garrett Powell (SV), 3. John Kelly (B), 4. Jameson Packer (SV), 5. Greg Samuals (B).

1600 - 1. Wade White (B) 4:54, 2. Nathan Fritzinger (SV), 3. Timothy DeSario (B), 4. Michael Sutherland (SV), 5. Powell (SV).

3200 - 1. Sutherland (SV) 10:59, 2. Nicholas Patti (B), 3. Andrew Stauffer (SV), 4. Cory Wagner (NL), 5. Jeremy Leidich (SV).

110 HH - 1. Chrisson Bradley (B) 15.50, 2. David Getz (NL), 3. Dan Falcone (B), 4. D. Johnson (NL), 4. Pedro Garcia (B).

300 IH - 1. D. Falcone (B) 41.10, 2. Caleb Johnson (NL), 3. Kyle Lascelle (SV), 4. Bradley (B), 5. Michael Hofmann (NL).

400 Relay - 1. Bangor (Altorfer, D. Falcone, Ryan Havens, Jonah Ruggierio) 46.20, 2. Northern Lehigh.

1600 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (D. Getz, C. Johnson, D. Middaugh, Shawn Parisi) 3:43.50, 2. Bangor.

3200 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Fritzinger, Jameson Packer, Powell, Stauffer) 9:02.0, 2. Bangor.

Shot Put - 1. Bryan Pearson (B) 42-11, 2. Michael Onjack (B), 3. Kyle Heiser (NL), 4. Brandon Mauro (B), 5. Marcos Flores (SV).

Discus - 1. Pearson (B) 162-5.75, 2. Andrew Romeo (B), 3. Kenny Solt (SV), 4. Kyle Greenawald (NL), 5. Flores (SV).

Javelin - 1. Russ Horn (B) 164-1, 2. Wirfel (NL), 3. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 4. Ian Haddad (B), 5. Brody Minnich (NL).

Long Jump - 1. Bradley (B) 19-10.5, 2. Josh Wing (B), 3. Jryi Davis (B), 4. Middaugh (NL), 5. Mike Seremula (NL).

Triple Jump - 1. Wing (B) 30-10.5, 2. Seremula (NL), 3. Davis (B), 4. Samuel Poli (SV), 5. Michael Paskewicz (SV).

High Jump - 1. Dalton Johnson (NL) 5-10, 2. C. Johnson (NL), 2. Bradley (B), 2. Isaac Martin (SV), 2. Wing (B), 2. Garcia (B).

Pole Vault - 1. Drew Nicholas (B) 14-0, 2. Spencer Beaver (SV), 3. Kyle Wagner (NL), 4. Jeremy McGowan (NL), 4. Austin Guelich (B).

GIRLS

Bangor 103, No. 46

Saucon Vy. 90, No. Lehigh 60

100 - 1. Alyssa Lombardo (SV) 12.2, 2. Christelle Reglas (B), 3. Amanda Falcone (B), 4. Meghan Ruggierio (B), 5. Erika Krawchuk (NL).

200 - 1. Lombardo (SV) 25.4, 2. Reglas (B), 3. Falcone (B), 4. Jamie Williams (B), 5. Katie Kennedy (SV).

400 - 1. Lombardo (SV) 59.7, 2. Sarah Kish (SV), 3. Lauren Lambert (B), 4. Bridget Gilmore (SV), 5. Timmi Fiske (NL).

800 - 1. Lainie Smith (SV) 2:31, 2. Kish (SV), 3. Kim Kelly (SV), 4. Marissa Fornaro (B), 5. Virginia Cobb (B).

1600 - 1. Smith (SV) 5:23, 2. Kelly (SV), 3. Meredith Colton (B), 4. Sam Corcoran (NL), 5. Kristen Ferrani (SV).

3200 - 1. Megan Stack (SV) 12:41, 2. Colton (B), 3. Corcoran (NL), 4. Ferrani (SV), 5. Kelly (SV).

100 HH - 1. Hailey Martin (B) 17.70, 2. Victoria Uebele (NL), 3. Nicole Mautino (SV), 4. Ruggierio (B), 5. Samantha Hay (B).

300 H - 1. Vianna Crowly (B) 53.50, 2. Nicole Horn (NL), 3. Martin (B), 4. Mautino (SV), 5. S. Hay (B).

400 Relay - 1. Bangor (A. Falcone, Stephanie Hahn, Reglas, Ruggiero) 52.90, 2. Northern Lehigh, 3. Saucon Valley.

1600 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (S. DaSilva, Gilmore, Kennedy, Kish) 4:23.0, 2. Bangor.

3200 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Ferrani, Kelly, Kish, Alessandra Pazzaglia) 11:55,0, 2. Bangor.

Shot Put - 1. Aimee Oertner (NL) 31-11, 2. Sara Baab (SV), 3. Stani Schiavone (B), 4. Lauren Oertner (NL), 5. Mya Roberson (B).

Discus - 1. Jasmine Vass (B) 94-00, 2. A. Oertner (NL), 3. Roberson (B), 4. Baab (SV), 5. Schiavone (B).

Javelin - 1. Sonya Josephson (NL) 117-7, 2. Vass (B), 3. Tina Bastardi (NL), 4. Stephanie Hahn (B), 5. Kelsey Payung (SV).

Long Jump - 1. Reglas (B) 16-3.75, 2. Cheyenne Dailey (B), 3. A. Falcone (B), 4. Venus Fontenez (SV), 5. Lauren Zellner (NL).

Triple Jump - 1. A. Oertner (NL) 30-6.75, 2. Emma Schanzenbach (SV), 3. Ruggierio (B), 4. Michelle Salvemini (B), 5. Julie Brossman (B).

High Jump - 1. Autumn Stauffer (NL) 4-8, 2. Schanzenbach (SV), 3. Martin (B), 4. Bastardi (NL), 4. E. Krawchuk (NL).

Pole Vault - 1. Michelle Salvemini (B) 8-6, 2. Taryn Koch (SV), 3. Caitlin Hoffert (SV), 4. Kaitlin Goy (SV), 5. Caitlin McCormick (NL).

N'western-Salisbury-Notre Dame (GP)

The Northwestern girls swept Salisbury and Notre Dame, while the Tigers boys lost both meets.

Northwestern's Tyler Stelmack won both boys distance runs (1600, 3200). Teammate Haley Yost won two events (800, 1600) in the girls meet.

BOYS

Notre Dame 93, Northwestern 56

Salisbury 82, Northwestern 68

100 - 1. Alex Foulke (S) 11.4, 2. Juvany Georges (ND), 3. Kyree Bowles (ND), 4. Ben Snyder (NW), 5. Nick Rodriguez (ND)

200 - 1. Foulke (S) 23.6, 2. Dakota McKelley (S), 3. Matthew Naugle (NW), 4. Snyder (NW), 5. Rodrgiguez (ND).

400 - 1. Foulke (S) 51.6, 2. David Petrik (ND), 3. Naugle (NW), Shaun Bell (ND), 5. Mark Rackish (ND).

800 - 1. Eric Busher (ND) 2:13.2, 2. David Pruszynski (ND), 3. Daniel Weekes (ND), 4. Anthony Rivera (ND), 5. Shane Galbraith (S)

1600 - 1. Tyler Stelmack (NW) 4:46.1, 2. Patrick Strobel (NW) 5:05.3, 3. Busher (ND), 4. Adam Scheirer (ND), 5. Mitchel Evans (NW).

3200 - 1. Stelmack (NW) 10:38.4, 2. Stobel (NW), 3. Ryan Cerrone (NW), 4. Alex Stevens (ND), 5. Tommy Walters (S).

110 HH - 1. Fred Lutz (ND) 16.6, 2. Bobby Clymer (NW), 3. Ken Rivardo (ND), 4. Michael O'Sullivan (ND), 5. Max Molseed (S).

300 - 1. Rivardo (ND) 44.6, 2. Molseed (S), 3. Clymer (NW), 4. Seth Butterfield (S), 5. Lutz (ND).

400 Relay - 1. Salisbury (Michael Abraham, Trent Clay, McKelley, Justin McLaughlin) 48.1, 2. Notre Dame, 3. Northwestern

1600 Relay - 1. Notre Dame (Bowles, Rich Jordan, Petrik, Rackish) 3:48.1, 2. Salisbury, 3. Northwestern.

3200 Relay - 1. Notre Dame 9Pruszynski, Rackish, Stevens, Weekes) 8:53.0.

Shot Put - 1. Corey Belletiere (S) 46.4, 2. Douglas Saks (NW), 3. Anthony Ross (ND), 4. David Tirpak (NW), 5. Tyler Waterman (S).

Discus - 1. Belletiere (S) 118-10, 2. Ross (ND), 3. Phil Schiebel (NW), 4. Tirpak (NW), 5. Alex Partington (NW).

Javelin - 1. Ross (ND) 136-10, 2. Clay (S), 3. Zach Breidinger (S), 4. Tirpak (NW), 5. John Dolinich (NW)

Long Jumo - 1. Reichanebach (S) 19-4, 2. Thomas Tyler (ND), 3. Dysean Alexander (ND), 4. PJ Santos (ND), Brett Hunsicker (NW).

Triple Jump - 1. Reichenbach (S) 41-9, 2. Georges (ND), 3. Connor Hughes (ND), 4. Hunsicker (NW), 5. Noah Miller (ND).

High Jump - 1. Reichenbach (S) 5-6, 2. Hughes (ND), 3. Santos (ND), 4. Clymer (NW), 5. Isaiah Mast (S).

Pole Vault - 1. Zachary Capps (NW) 10-0, 2. Gareth Messman (ND), 3. Nick Hoats (S), 4. Lewis Ritz (S), 5. Dylan Bonge (S).

GIRLS

Northwestern 78, Notre Dame 72

Northwestern 96, Salisbury 50

100 - 1. Amy Kester (ND) 13.6, 2. Hailey Kester (S), 3. Tori Black (NW), 4. Colleen Enos (S), 5. Anna Dainauski (ND).

200 - 1. A. Kester (ND) 27.4, 2. Dainauski (ND), 3. Monica Pechanec (ND), 4. Natalie Prager (ND), 5. Adrienne Dietrich (NW).

400 - 1. A. Kester (ND) 1:03.7, 2. Katrina Hartman (NW0, 3. Colleen Kelly (ND), 4. Alex Rutt (S), 5. Amanda Megee (ND).

800 - 1. Haley Yost (NW) 2:31.0, 2. Kelly (ND), 3. Erika Edwards (ND), 4. Kaylyn Fonseca (S), 5. Brianna Kuplen (S).

1600 - 1. Yost (NW) 5:28.0, 2. Katie Downing (ND), 3. E. Edwards (ND), 4. Taylor Gonoude (S), 5. Natalie Boehm (NW).

3200 - 1. Boehm (NW) 12:35.0, 2. Gonoude (S), 3. Emma Kemmerer (NW), 4. Downing (ND), 5. Kim Edwards (ND).

100 HH - 1. Alexis Sherman (ND) 20.0, 2. Katherine Garofalo (ND), 3. Paige Horner (NW).

300 H - 1. A. Kester (ND) 51.6, 2. Horner (NW), 3. Garofalo (ND), 4. Sherman (ND), 5. Caileigh Landrigan (NW).

400 Relay - 1. Salisbury (H. Kester, Amanda Reichenbach, Rutt, Enos) 55.7, 2. Northwestern, 3. Notre Dame.

1600 Relay - 1. Notre Dame (E. Edwards, Kelly, A. Kester, Megee) 4:33.9, 2. Northwestern, 3. Salisbury.

3200 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Nicole Colucci, Raven Freund, Horner, Alex Lerner) 11:01.0, 2. Notre Dame, 3. Salisbury.

Shot Put - 1. Sarah Murray (NW) 31-9, 2. Nycole Everett (NW), 3. Hannah Bittner (NW), 4. Tammy Lenhart (NW), 5. Mary Paige Nesfeder (ND).

Discus - 1. Nesfeder (ND) 8 9-1, 2. Everett (NW), 3. Lenhart (NW), 4. Murrary (NW), 5. Julie Creveling (S).

Javelin - 1. Kennedy Freed (S) 92-0, 2. Murray (NW), 3. Bittner (NW), 4. Lauren Rivera (NW), 5. Hannah Beville (NW).

Long Jump - 1. Black (NW) 14-11 1/2, 2. Jenny Gulick (NW), 3. Reichenbach (S), 4. Dainauski (ND), 5. Brinley Mal (NW).

Triple Jump - 1. Reichenbach (S) 31-1 1/2, 2. Black (NW), 3. Ally Williams (ND), 4. Kacy Houser (NW), 5. Nicole Cassar (S).

High Jump - 1. Nesfeder (ND) 5-1, 2. Williams (ND), 3. Cassar (S), 4. Everett (NW), 5. Jenn Groller (NW).

Pole Vault - 1. Pechanec (ND) 11-9, 2. H. Kester (S), 3. Leah Kester (NW), 4. tie Sara Prage (ND), Rachel Constant (ND).