Donald W. Snyder, president at Lehigh Carbon Community College, recently announced the Dean's List for the Spring 2011 semester.

Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:

Albrightsville: Liane Krajewski, Richard Krajewski, and Joyce Petaccio.

Andreas: Stephanie Blaker, Benjamin Fink, Charles Hansler, David Mantz, Shelly Rex, and Corynn Wehr.

Barnesville: Rebecca Heiser, Dieter Holman, and Lauren Walsh.

Bowmanstown: EmilyAnn Solt.

Brockton: Brooke Murphy and Zachary Zubris.

Brodheadsville: Robert Plonski.

Coaldale: Sara Allen, Denise Drum, Rosella D'urso, Christopher Gieniec, Alison Henne, David Johnson, Barbara Kohler, Virginia Mastropasqua, Genevieve O'Connell, Matthew Porambo, and Kristina Weaver.

Danielsville: Casey Zuber.

Germansville: Peter Best, Nycole Everett, Shanna Hawke, Abagail Lahue, Karen Maiolo, Bethany Moyer, and Jeremy Rex.

Jim Thorpe: Kerri Ahner, Jean Baier, Joan Baker, James Berger, Thomas Bitsko, Shawn Bradley, John Bretzik, Patrick Crowley.

Krista Del Negro, Lauren DeLeon, Alyson Dunstan, Guy Faylor, Mark Freeby, Denise Fritzinger, Kathy Goldberg, Heather Haskell, Jodi Hinger, Heather Jackson, Krista Lawler.

Amber Lesisko, Sarah Long, Paul Maupin, Michele Mauser, Rachel Miller, Austin Noble, James Quinn, Meghan Reilly, Rachel Rex, Lynn Sheehan, Susan Sprouse, Maryla Stasiewicz, Stephanie Stidham, and Ceaira Swartley.

Kunkletown: Tiffany Sanchez.

Lansford: Billy Ansbach, Joseph Ferko, Donna McClain, and Dennis Smith.

Lehighton: Marko Andrejko, Nancy Barbaro, Victoria Behler, Steven Bennett, Christina Bravo, Craig Brophy, William Donovan, Christine Ferguson, Heather Frankino, Thomas Fritz.

Kacey Galasso, Danielle George, Angel Georgiev, Matthew Gintvainis, Ann Green, Kevin Grover, Nicholas Heist, Jane Howells, Kelly Hudock, Jonathan Kuehner, Sarah Kuehner, Amanda Kuntzman, Andrew Leavitt, Elena Madzhirova, Kristen Marks, MaryJane McBride, Jasmine Morales.

Linda Ohl, Matthew Patrick, Patricia Porcano, George Price, Sarah Putsavage, Ariel Remes, Derrick Rubin, Ann Schlough, Jason Sheckler, Christine Simock, Robin Skrincosky, Amanda Smith, Meaghan Snyder, Anthony Thomas, Jennifer Villa, and April Wilk.

Mahanoy City: Nadine Dobeck, Colette Flamini, and Stacy Kaufman.

Mary D: Linda Edmonds.

McAdoo: Wendy Brogan and Kerissa Dvorak.

Neffs: Wendy Gremling and Emily Steward.

Nesquehoning: Nicholas Bevich, Chloe Floyd, Katie Floyd, Samantha Floyd, Collin Fox, Daniel Lain, Herbert McIntosh, John Pilla, Jennifer Romero, Charleah Sandt, Megan Smith, Nicole Thomas, Alyssa Tirpak, Brooke Tizekker, and Kyle Wenner.

New Ringgold: Kristin Kistler, Robert Oliver, Amanda Sassaman, and Sarah Zehner.

New Tripoli: Adrianna Anders, Stephen Bennett, Katrina Cartwright, Nicole Fedorowicz, Savannah Gibson, Christopher Gulick, Jonathan Hamsher, Mark Jones, Patricia Kern, Kyra Miller, Gabriele Pergosky, Deanna Reinert, Kathleen Rice, David Rivera, Michele Schock, and Michelle Smith.

Palmerton: Shane Becker, John Breiner, Becky Costenbader, Daniel Dalonzo, Carisa Everett, Natalia Faenza, Gina Farquhar, Joshua Haja, Michael Hawk, Tanya Heffelfinger, Jeffrey Hittner, Michele Kereluk, Laura Kmetz, Jacquelynn Kriz, Jennifer Kriz, Sarah Mcguigon, Jacqueline Oberlander, Gary Rex, Matthew Rex, Danielle Rodrigues, Jordan Ruzicka, David Semmel, Mark Shook, Carl Silverstein, Blake Staas, Christina Tomsic, Lorraine Wentz, and Kristin Yaremko.

Parryville: Erick Kresge.

Slatedale: Nicole Czarnecki, and Elizabeth Keiser.

Slatington: Sarah Arndt, Brandon Arrand, Veronica Charles, Robert Deibert, Jennifer Forker, Beth Ann Haas, Barbara Halkias, Timothy Harris, April Heintzelman, Lindsay Hoppes, Shannon Kistler, Karen Koch, Kyle Kutchera.

Emily Lokes, Corrin Mack, Connor McKee, Vanessa Meleski, Justin Molitoris, Marcus Neith, Patricia Nonnemaker, Christopher Sander, Daniel Schultz, Jeremy Smith, Catherine Stroh, Kyle Sweitzer, Mary Veet, Mary-Beth Welsh, Jennifer Wentz, Mary Wismer, and Nicole Worseck.

Summit Hill: Tiffany Billig, Kellie Hibbard, Nicole Irizarry, Maria Motika, Mary Parsons, Kayla Stanek, and Katelyn Zulic.

Tamaqua: Tiffany Billman, Krystal Bradford, Jessica Brobst, Anthony Bumbulsky, Christina Carlino, Bernadine Engleman, Andy George, Kellie Beth Hegarty-Murphy, Kaitlyn Keich, Alexis Klatka, Robert Kupetz.

Brittany Love, Brianne Moyer, Lawrence Murphy, Glenn Rarick, Craig Reed, Heather Schuetrum, Peter Shlanta, Sarai Shupp, Amber Stahler, Catie Stamets, Brittany Stauffer, Elissa Streisel, Andrew Titus, Christi Truskey, Jamie Turner, Elias Valentine, Christopher Wippel, Shellie Witcofsky, and John Zaprazny.

Tuscarora: Nicole Mellor and Ashley Palsgrove.

Walnutport: JonJere Faust, Penny Hoffmann, William Shupp, Dawn Stauffer, Joshua Weidner, and Jessamy Zimmerman.

Weatherly: Autumn DeMoor, Theresa Roldan, and Bethany Scalise.

Weissport: Tanya Pecha.