The Panther Valley Pre-kindergarten classes will be held July 11 to July 22 from 9 to 11:30 a.m. The bus schedule is as follows:

Pick-up

Bus 1

Lansford

Cortright: 8:36

Old Middle School: 8:38

Jones St.: 8:40

Aquilla: 8:42

Townhouses: 8:44

Coaldale

East and Phillips: 8:20

132 E. Phillips St.: 8:22

6th and High: 8:24

Klines: 8:26

Greenwood St.: 8:28

Miner Street: 8:31

Van

Nesquehoning

Tippets: 8:37

Yard: 8:42

177 Stock St.: 8:45

124 Stock St.: 8:48

2nd Ave.: 8:50

5th Ave.: 8:52

Center St.: 8:54

Bus 2

Summit Hill

378 W. White Bear Dr.: 8:23

117 W. White Bear Dr.: 8:26

Post Office: 8:32

Ludlow and Elm: 8:35

Drop-Off

Bus 1

Lansford

Cortright: 11:53

Old Middle School: 11:51

Jones St.: 11:49

Aquilla: 11:47

Townhouses: 11:45

Coaldale

East & Phillips: 12:05

132 E. Phillips St.: 12:03

6th and High: 12:01

Klines: 11:58

Greenwood St.: 11:54

Miner Street: 11:56

Van

Nesquehoning

Tippets: 11:53

Yard: 11:50

177 Stock St.: 11:47

124 Stock St.: 11:46

2nd Ave.: 11:45

5th Ave.: 11:44

Center St.: 11:41

Bus 2

Summit Hill

378 W. White Bear Dr.: 11:51

117 W. White Bear Dr.: 11:54

Post Office: 11:44

Ludlow and Elm: 11:46

All times are approximate, allow 10 minutes before and after scheduled times.