The L. B. Morris Elementary School Second Quarter honor roll of the 2010 / 2011 School Year was announced.

The students are:

Principal's List

3rd Grade - Tyler Hartman, Garett Holloway, Teegan Kunkel, Nolan Rehrig, Anna Shigo, Holly Skrimkovsky.

4th Grade - Ethan Konklin, Aaron Lienhard, Brooke McElmoyle.

5th Grade - Emma Dunbar, Dominique Harris, Alexander Hauck, Heather Locke, Ashley Meyer, Abigail Paul, Nicholas Rosahac, Emelyn Shirley.

6th Grade - Margaret Holloway

7th Grade -Brian DeMarco, Ilse Hassler, Kailee Romanchik, Lilly Snyder, Brianna Waselus.

8th Grade -Gianna Bucci, Lindsay Capper, Johnathan Condly, Emily Kattner, William Kovolenko, Devon Matz, Christopher Miller, Matthew Miller.

Honor Roll

3rd Grade - Grace Baldassano, Brandon Becker, Hannah Buskirk, Isabella Collotty,

Taylor Craigie, Kaleigh Dekis, Kaitlyn Demarco, Cobe Frycklund,

Morning Sky Gould, Pamela Grant, Marley Halliham, Brian Haselden,

Ashley Hill, Autumn Kratzer, William Locke, Dominic Madera,

Sydney McArdle, Kayla McCoy, Kai Mele, Trinity Murphy, Treasurelly Nelson, Paul Onuskanich, Julienne Pheiffer, Alexander Putt, Emily Rohling,

David Rizzo, Dade Schoenberger, William Schwartz, Kristen Scott,

Noah Snisky, Skyler Stabin, Ian Susko, Tyler Szwed, Jason Walck, Chole Wilson.

4th Grade - Sean Bevilacqua, Dominick Bierman, Evan Dart, Ryan Dries, Emma Gavornik,

Samuel Hydro, Christine McLaughlin, Ethan Mordaunt, Jocelyn Phillips, Nathan Rosahac, Jacob Schwartz, Alexander Strauss, Natalie Terpstra,

Zoe Satterthwaite, Zachary Searfoss.

5th Grade - Mikki Bernhard, Cameron Boger, Lucas Boyle, Jacqueline Condly,

Dale Edwards, Christian Gould, Alyssa Gruber, Luke Hartrum, Alexis Hill, Payton Kovac, Alexa Romanchik, Mackenzie Rosenberger, Jason Scott, Gabrielle Stauffer, Megan Steber, Maya Steigerwalt, Michael Turner, Jordan Waselus.

6th Grade - Miranda Antiga, , Jacob Burkhart, Brooke Cope, Cole Frycklund, Dennis Hawk, Madison Hernandez, Lauren Hill, Vincent Isabella, Nicko Jacques,

Maxwell Jones, Kaylee Kovac, Jessica Lauer, Antonio Madera, Brittney Marzen, Tyler McCormick, LauraAnn McDevitt, Kaitlyn Ohl, Jonathan Parramore, Gabriel Rodriquez, Skylar Rutan, Damian Savacool, Derek Scott,

Brendan Silfies, Cassandra Simmons, Sabrina Steigerwalt, Todd Stelling.

7th Grade - Brittney Billman, Kailey Boger, Dylan Bucior, Molly Campbell, Autumn Cope, Marquise Cruz, Hope Damian, David Dorosh, Brian Fasolino, Amber Furler, Jian Qui Gentile, RuiNa Gentile, Corey Guerra, Jerrol Hauck, Emily Leifholt, Daniel Linendoll, Ashlie McCormick, Jordan McElmoyle, Jason Montemuro, Joseph Montesrin, Hannah Mordaunt, Rachel Nicola, Emily Sailer, Kayla Searfoss, Erin Shigo, Alyssa Sylvester.

8th Grade - Joshua Abbott, Emily Allem, Josiah Behrens, Gabrielle Binder, Owen Henniger, Adrina Hightower, Colleen Hoffman, Katarina Kattner, Erin Kelly, Emily Kenna, Nicole Nace, Nicole Reinhart, Dylan Saunders, Emylee Steber, Alex Steigerwalt, Talia Valentini, Makenzie Walck.