Jim Thorpe High School principal Thomas W. Lesisko has announced the names of the students on the honor roll for the third marking perior for the 2010-2011 school year. They are as follows:

Principal's list

Grade 12 – Joshua Francis Balliet, Salina Ann Catalano, Matthew P. Curran, Adam Paul Dachowicz, Anna Maria Domingo, Nicole Debra Fischer, Mitchell Cosmo Franko, Erienne Alisabeth Galvin, Mylena Oriel Gilkes, Arielle Mimi Harleman, Steven Edward Hayes, Amelia Grace Herman, Brittany Bridget Holland, Kathryn Marie Jones, Christian Anthony Malave, Cody Lynn Mann, Nicole Diane Mathurin, Terrance Charles Moll, Milton Jonathan Moronta, Michelle Rose Patire, Darian Lee Schick, Thomas John Smyth, Christopher Adam Taptich, and Joshua David Williams

Grade 11 – Erin Marie Bucci, Nathaniel Flick, Mitchell Taylor Hoffman, Danielle Nicole Juracka, Caitlin Marie Liscinski, Geoffry Alfred O'Brien, Mary Loretta Slack, Chelsea Marie Smelas, and Kayla Shawn Susko

Grade 10 – Alyssa Dianna Dachowicz, Avery Marie Day, Kurt Justin Dyer, Rebecca Marie Fentzlaff, Kimberly Rose Ferko, Bronson Myles Ford, TaiXi Anna Gentile, Hailey Marie Hoherchak, Michael Christopher Kalage, Rebecca Lynn Osborne, Heather Ashley Outwater, Amanda Nicole Petrin, Brittany Aurora Scherer, Samantha Helena Sparacio, Patrick Michael Spillman, Sara Kaetlyn Sweet, and Lauren Elizabeth Zurn

Grade 9 – Danielle Becker, Dianara Michaela Bucior, Courtney Lauren Capper, Catherine Eliza Condly, Haley Christine Cope, Bradd Anthony Dent, Maria Ann Donati, Austin Gabriel Faylor, Christian Kenneth Fields, Alex Gerald Haggerty, Jamie Nichole Hartmann, Brandon Michael Huffman, Travis Lee Huschka, Valerie Anna Korsick, Jake Howard McGeehan, Heather E. Moore, Sean Thomas Nanovic, Helen Marie O'Connor, Cayce Marie Pope, Steven M Principe, Michael Scott Rodgers, Casey Raylynne Rodriguez, Christina Marie Slack, Frank William Sparacio, and Erik Dana Stelling

High honor roll

Grade 12 – Katherine Elizabeth Bond, Christopher Edward DeMarco, Evan Michael Drury, Natasha S. Fonseca, Charles Edward Gagliano, Sean Patrick Green, Michael David Haskell, Taylor Morgan Kennedy, Laura Ann Kohutka, Alexandrea Mosteller, Ashley Sophia Nicola, Joshua David Popek, Allison Anne Porembo, Jessica Nicole Witkowski, and Young, Melissa Irene

Grade 11 – Thomas James Baker, Paul Joseph Gallagher Saba, Joshua Charles Guth, Liam Michael Kelly, Melanie Victoria Kirk, Danielle Helen McArdle, Michelle Patricia O'Toole, Shawn Mitchell Pietrzyk, Brittany Michelle Repecki, Philip Robert Schron, and Aindrea Williams

Grade 10 – Shane Bleicher Otto, Nicholas G. Goldberg, Daniel Hartung, Avery Scott Magill, Merisa Lyn Plavin, and Destiny Alexis Stauffer

Grade 9 – Christopher Steven Leifholt, Eugenia A Pavlova, and Alissa Rusbarsky

Honor roll

Grade 12 – James William Denny, April Vergara Francia, Eric Thomas Huntzberry, Jacquelyn A. Jackowski, Kaitlyn Annette Kittle, Dylan Mark Lesisko, Julia Lauren Mason, Kearsen Marie Meckes, Dana Lee Mills-Homsher, Veronica Marge Petrella, Synthya Kathleen Reese, Adam A. Rex, and Jacob L. Tout

Grade 11 – Jordan Elizabeth Behrens, Lisa Marie Cataldo, Brittany Sheri Caufman, Amanda Blair Crandall, Brandon Scott DeMeglio, Caitlin Orpha Henninger, Kristin Jo Lawrence, Harlee Victoria McGill, Yevgeniy Grigoriyevich Revzin, Nathan Lee Ryals, Kensey Marie Shanfelt, Brooke Ann Tworkowsky, Sydney Rose Wernett, and Brandon Michael Wood

Grade 10 – Dylan Mackenzie Bradley, Shannon Rose Green, Kasey Marie Herman, Rebecca Ann Layden, Corey James Ligenza, Bridget Eileen McFadden, Darlene Amanda McPherson, Brian Jay Ohl, Michael Luis Principe, and Brittany Rose Terpstra

Grade 9 – Amber Maribell Castillo, DaraMarie Judith Conte, Mae E. Crouthamel, Robyn Mae Cunningham, Andrew Warren Elmore, Nikki Marie Ennis, Ashley Antoinette Hough, Rudeene Ashleigh Jackson, Molly K. McArdle, Gavrielle Maura Mele, Zena Maria Miceli, Angelica Esther Miller, Zachary Wesley Nace, Brandon J Parramore, Tonya Anne Ritter, Josephine Luair Rodgers, Dylan Jacob Saiani, Justin Michael Saltz, Stephen Thomas Silfies, Jasmyn Maree Strohl, Shane Tyler Sutch, Alexander Jakob Trapp, Kaitlyn Marie Wagner, and Rachel Nicole Walck, and Tyara Adia Wright-Slater