The Northern Senior High School honor roll for the fifth marking period of the 2009-2010 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Evan Biegley, Tyler Brunner, Joshua Caley, Devon Caton, Jessica Delong, Taylor Farber, Christian Freudenberger, Ryan Fronheiser, Kelsey Gallagher, Joshua Gyory, Laurel Horwith, Chelsea Humanick, Stephen Irwin, Ryan Kislow, Regina Krupa, Ashley Mayberry, Nicholas Moore, Alexa Muhr, Gerald Nero, Brandi Owens, Stephanie Pryor, Aaron Rarick, Erica Rauch, Jocelyn Rodrigues, Amanda Schippers, Christian Schmoyer, Marlena Schnyder, Angela Segan, Sarah Sullivan, Jessica Szucht, Julie Wagaman, Nicole Worseck.

11th Grade: Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Justin Boger, Nicole Czarnecki, Kyasia Day, Samantha Dillion, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Michael Hofmann, Sonya Josephson, Joshua Malaska, Chad Mazepa, Justin Molitoris, Ian Moslet, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Brittany Peters, Kristi Pfrom, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Scott Showak, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Tamara Stubits, Logan Thomson, Jill Zeiser.

10th Grade: Tyler Adams, Rachel Barnett, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz,

Kirk Bender, James Bilger, Michelle Bingert, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, David Getz, Devin Glose, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, H. Vaughn Reese, Jinessa Rutt, Samantha Ryan, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Nicholas Valentini, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams, Calli Zaleski.

9th Grade: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Joshua Eden, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Nicole Gill, Austin Golden, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Darien Middaugh, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Cory Jo Wagner.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Jessica Buzinski, Justin Chamberlain, Kasondra Drake, Robert Hahn, Patrick Herman, Megan Hildebrand, Kody Hoffman, Megan Howells, Sean Knapp, Rikki Mcrae, Brandon Mohrey,

Adam Sigley, Ashley Solderitz, Dana Suozzo, Deanna Suozzo, Taylor Trapp, Nicole Williams.

11th Grade: Kelsey Antonition, Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, George Billie, Michael Buresh, Lucas Dise, Carly Gavalla, Jacob Kern, Zachary Knecht, Kaitlyn Kressler, Dakota Lichtenwalner,

Casey McCarroll, Brody Minnich, Katelyn Peters, Bryan Puskas, Kristin Reynolds, Daniel Ruth, Victoria Uebele, Kyle Wehr.

10th Grade: Kiana Bellesfield, Stephanie Chalk, Heather Chandler, Angelic Cintron, Brittany Everett, Taylor Fliszar, Taren Fritzinger, Laura Grammes, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Alan Lorah, Brandon Lunderman, Aimee Oertner, Kaylee Owens, Nicole Pitosky, Channing Shiffert, Rachel Wagner.

9th Grade: Morgan Farber, Tosha Gaumer, Casey Gavalla, Travis Gruber, Cody Hallman, Aaron Harding, Ty Herzog, Christopher Hoffman, Nicole Horn, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Emily Moore, Danielle Moser, Jessica Pavolko, Samantha Pryor, Harlee Schaffer, Emerald Snyder, Ashlee Uebele.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Ethan Anderson, Amy Benninger, Jennifer Bet, Ashten Brinker, Adam Delong, Dylan Fatzinger, Tara Frye, Rachael Getz, Tia Hartranft, Sara Hausman, William Hawk, Craemer Hedash, Andrew Hoch, Dion Jones, Miranda Kirchner, Connor Knapp, Brittani Konek, Kyle Kremposky, Magdelena Levan, Zion Moore, Brittany Peters, Marcie Reimer, Drew Rice, Chelsea Schneider, Corey Snyder, Stephanie Strohl.

11th Grade: Katrina Bergey, Erika Bowman, Dillion Carlton, Kaytie Church, Amanda Eck, Jade Fatzinger, Jenna Freed, Matthew Gill, Samantha Gill, Clinton Haas, Krista Harakal, Robert Haydt, Colin Hedash, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, John Hudicka, Lynzi Johnson, Marcus Kremposky, Maria Lear, Amy Peters Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Amanda Reppert, Luke Senko, Kayla Sigley, Eric Snyder, Mary Sosa, Ashley Varilek, Courtney Werley.

10th Grade: Kyle Baumann, Damien Bower, Abel Boyer, Emily Buss, Morgane Danish, Joshua Fleming, Kevin Heberling, Brittani Hertzke, Dylan Hofmann, Kelli Hunsicker, Dalton Johnson, Morgan Kemmerer, Alyssa Lancsak, Brandon Loch Ashley Matos, Ashley Olewine, Ryan Perkowski, Elaina Rehrig, Tyler Schlegel, Michael Seremula, Joel Seyler, Jordan Szkapiak, Tayna Tuggle, Taylor Vrabel.

9th Grade: Dustin Allen, Nicholas Barber, Tori Beltz, Kayla Brensinger, Tyler Clark, Siarra Fogle, Sarah Frantz, Lucas Gaston, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Alex Haberern, Brianna Handwerk, Erin Hewitt, Taylor Hoffman, Amber Kibler, Jacquelynn Marlow, Sydney Martin, Ruth Milburn, Rachael Moore, Olivia Reed, Zachary Ritz, Allan Sipos, Drake Steele, Jacqueline Taylor, Bryanna Tomkins, Kelsey Vince, Jared Waylen.