District 11 Track and Field Championships

Girls 100

AA 1. Alyssa Lombardo (SaVy) 12.65 sq, 2. JaAshia Page (JT) 12.91 sq, 3. Abby Frey (LHS) 12.92, 4. Ashley Nicola (JT) 13.15, 5. Arielle Brown (Cat) 13.18, 6. Amelia Herman (JT) 13.57;

AAA 1. Danielle Smith (Whi) 12.44 sq, 2. Johnnay Mims (PMW) 12.81 sq, 3. Isha Schultz (Str) 12.98, 4. Ayanna Powell (Bang) 13.00, 5. Iris Burch (Die) 13.05, 6. Dominique Homer (ESS) 13.15;

Boys 100

AA 1. Carl St. Hill (JT) 11.42 sq, 2. Zack Lakitsky (Tam) 11.45 sq, 3. Cody Remaley (NL) 11.46, 4. Jacob Moyer (ShVy) 11.65, 5. Dan Ressler (Cat) 11.68, 6. Alex Foulke (Sal) 11.75;

AAA 1. Andre Williams (Park) 11.02 sq, 2. Darius Webb (Free) 11.25 sq, 3. Joseph Williams (All) 11.27, 4. Eric Fiore (Whi) 11.39, 5. Trevor German (NW) 11.42, 6. Quindell Anderson (Die) 11.52;

Girls 100 Hurdles

AA 1. Vanessa Rimbey (LHS) 15.42 sq, 2. Margaret O'Keefe (NS) 15.47 sq, 3. Erica Meichtry (Sal) 16.06, 4. Kaitlyn McSurdy (NS) 16.76, 5. Samantha Harlan (JT) 16,89, 6. Heather Brown (Pali) 17,07;

AAA 1. Dominique Best (All) 15.37 sq, 2. Elizabeth Walker (East) 15.97 sq, 3. Sarah Garner (Whi) 16.07, 4. Alicia Smith (Pott) 16.47, 5. Erin Madison (PME) 16.63, 6. Alex Carter (Lib) 16.67;

Boys 110 Hurdles

AA 1. Dave Fehr (PG) 15.92 sq, 2. Dannu Merva (ShVy) 16.14 sq, 3. James Douglas (Pali) 16.42, 4. William Merring (NDGP) 16.52, 5. Troy Anewalt (Palm) 16.72, 6. Tyler Horton (BC) 17.14;

AAA 1. Kuwan Scott (Wil) 14.42 sq, 2. Andre Williams (Park) 14.52 sq, 3. Darius Webb (Free) 15.24, 4. Dan Cason (ESS) 15.74, 5. Dan Benkoski (Str) 15.94, 6. Conner Tench (Park) 15.94;

Girls 1600

AA 1. Allison Constant (NDGP) 5:08.84 sq, 2. Amber Carroll (Tam) 5:13.58 sq, 3. Sarah Braun (BC) 5:17.28 sq, 4. Megan Stack (SaVy) 5:21.52, 5. Kayla Susko (JT) 5:39.46, 6. Christa Irzinski (BC) 5:40.81;

AAA 1. Amy Darlington (Lib) 5:04.20 sq, 2. Hannah Fuller (Naz) 5:05.98 sq, 3. Amanda Faust (Emm) 5:06.50 sq, 4. Alyssa Kennedy (ESN) 5:10.96 sq, 5. Brianna Faust (Emm) 5:11.47 sq, 6. Christina Faust (Emm) 5:12.28 sq, 7. Lindsay Kerr (NW) 5:13.04 sq;

Boys 1600

AA 1. Jon Merwine (BC) 4:31.67 sq, 2. Zach Fleming (NL) 4:32.99 sq, 3. Logan Jacoby (SH) 4:33.37, 4. Dennis Peterson (Sal) 4:38.51, 5. Bryan Megee (NDGP) 4:41.64, 6. Jaryth Bollinger (Cat) 4:41.78;

AAA 1. Kevin Boylan (Naz) 4:25.92, sq, 2. Steve Leonhardt (Whi) 4:27.76, sq, 3. Josh Ehret (Free) 4:28.99, 4. Austin Semmel (Park) 4:29.42, 5. David Strauss (Park) 4:33.02, 6. Justin Berger (Wil) 4:35.83;

Girls 400

AA 1. Alyssa Lombardo (SaVy) 56.51 sq, 2. Margaret O'Keefe (NS) 58.27 sq, 3. Amy Kester (59.31 sq, 4. Mimi Teter (NS) 1:00.97, 5. Sarah Kish (SaVy) 1:01.24, 6. Wynnie Green (Palm) 1:01.47;

AAA 1. Kenesha Brown (East) 57.94 sq, 2. Iris Burch (Die) 59.14 sq, 3. Kianna Tucker (Str) 59.77, 4. Tanisha Blake (PMW) 1:00.51, 5. Kendall Weedling (SL) 1:00.57, 6. Damirah Graham (East) 1:00.92;

Boys 400

AA 1. Kareem Mickens (JT) 50.90 sq, 2. Alex Foulke (Sal) 51.39 sq, 3. Michael Donlan (NDGP) 51.57, 4. Robert Leeson (BC) 51.90, 5. Paul Martin (Mar) 52.40, 6. Robert Kirk (NDGP) 53.10;

AAA 1. Christian Malone (Whi) 50.35 sq, 2. Andre Bridgeforth (Naz) 50.55 sq, 3. Hector McClue (ESN) 50.72, 4. Kadeem Pankey (East) 51.69, 5. Matt Abbate (SL) 51.72, 6. William Higgins (Wil) 52.15;

Girls 400 Relay

AA 1. Jim Thorpe (Amelia Herman, Hilary Reis, Ashley Nicola, JaAshia Page) 49.74 sq (new district record), 2. Tamaqua (Samantha Digilio, Maria Streisel, Kayla Hope, Brittany Hill) 50.14 sq, 3. Lehighton (Carista Schweizer, Abby Frey, JordynHomyak, Vanessa Rimbey) 50.51 sq, 4. Palmerton (Casey Rinfret, Jessica Pereira, Kristen Romano, Wynnie Green) 50.71 sq, 5. Palisades 52.15, 6. Wilson 53.04;

AAA 1. Pocono Mt West (Taylor Zulli, Lucia Romano, Liz Weaver, Mallory Elliot) 49.41 sq, 2. Whitehall (Brooke Hamscher, Pat Patterson, Kelsey Gregory, Danielle Smith) 49.37 sq, 3. William Allen 50.24, 4. Easton 50.30, 5. LInerty 50.67, 6. Stroudsburg 50.74;

Boys 400 Relay

AA 1. Catasauqua 44.08 sq, 2. Jim Thorpe (Talon Fogal, Carl St. Hill, Alex Garcia, PJ Johnson) 44.58 sq, 3. Salisbury 44.72, 4. Shenandoah Valley 44.75, 5. North Schuylkill 45.24, 6. Palmerton 45.62;

AAA 1. Parkland 42.28 sq, 2. East Stroudsburg South 43.02 sq, 3. Whitehall 43.52 sq, 4. Pocono Mountain West 43.65, 5. Southern Lehigh 43.78, 6. Allentown Central Catholic 43.82;

Girls 800

AA 1. Rebecca Askins-Gast (MA) 2:18.74 sq, 2. Kim Kelly (SaVy) 2:20.09 sq, 3. Annie Aaroe (BC) 2:20.15 sq, 4. Kayla Susko (JT) 2:24.09, 5. Emily Donahoe (SH) 2:24.92, 6. Caitlyn Deeter (NS) 2:25.89;

AAA 1. Hannah Fuller (Naz) 2:19.07 sq, 2. Gabby Cocco (PMW) 2:20.87 sq, 3. Abigale Labar (Naz) 2:21.75, 4. Alyssa Kennedy (ESN) 2:23.91, 5. Lindsay Kerr (NW) 2:25.23, 6. Brianna Faust (Emm) 2:25.80;

Boys 800

AA 1. Jon Merwine (BC) 1:59.51 sq, 2. Jake Hungartner (BC) 2:01.09 sq, 3. Zach Fleming (NL) 2:01.52, 4. Sage Weikel (Pali) 2:03.33, 5. Kevin Seemiller (Palm) 2:05.66, 6. Joe Salmento (NDGP) 2:07.13;

AAA 1. Ben Henry (SaVy) 1:56.24 sq, 2. Steven Werley (Park) 1:57.14 sq, 3. Bernard England (East) 1:57.69, 4. Cody Demmel (SL) 1:58.17, 5. Leo Garcia (Lib) 1:59.46, 6. Sean Fritz (Wil) 2:00.51;

Girls 200

AA 1. Alyssa Lombardo (SaVy) 25.58 sq, 2. Abby Frey (LHS) 26.21 sq, 3. Ashley Nicola (JT) 26.28 sq, 4. Alyssa Cardillo (BC) 26.72, 5. Jessica Pereira (Palm) 27.52, 6. Brittany Hill (Tam) 28.08;

AAA 1. Danielle Smith (Whi) 25.67 sq, 2. Johnnay Mims (PMW) 26.16 sq, 3. Isha Schultz (Str) 26.19, 4. Iris Burch (Die) 26.59, 5. Ayanna Powell (Bang) 26.63, 6. Kianna Patterson (East) 27.17;

Boys 200

AA 1. Carl St. Hill (JT) 23.21 sq, 2. Alec Brown (Cat) 23.39 sq, 3. Ethan Motsney (NS) 23.42, 4. Cody Remaley (NL) 23.83 5. Alex Garcia (JT) 24.05, 6. Sa'Quon Burton (Cat) 24.34;

AAA 1. Andre Williams (Park) 22.10 sq, 2. Matt Haas (Park) 22.60 sq, 3. Joseph Williams (All) 22.63, 4. Luke Uliana (Lib) 22.83, 5. Dushuan Blackwood (PMW) 23.03, 6. Jon Clarke (ESS) 23.27;

Girls 1600 Relay

AA 1. North Schuylkill 4:01.73 sq, 2. Bethlehem Catholic 4:06.07 sq, 3. Notre Dame GP 4:08.34 sq, 4. Tamaqua 4:12.51, 5. Palisades 4:18.71, 6. Wilson 4:22.42;

AAA 1. Easton 3:59.01 sq, 2. Liberty 4:01.66 sq, 3. Pocono Mt. East 4:05.96, 4. Freedom 4:07.36, 5. Stroudsburg 4:11.69, 6. William Allen 4:15.78;

Boys 1600 Relay

AA 1. Jim Thorpe (Kareem Mickens, Alex Garcia, Scott Lignore, Carl St. Hill) 3:29.30 sq, 2. Notre Dame GP 3:29.94 sq, 3. Bethlehem Catholic 3:31.45, 4. Salisbury 3:38.21, 5. Palisades 3:39.85, 6. Pine Grove 3:39.99;

AAA 1. Parkland 3:24.35 sq, 2. Wilson 3:26.64 sq, 3. Easton 3:26.89, 4. Pocono Mountain West 3:26.98, 5. East Stroudsburg North 3:28.11, 6. Dieruff 3:28.38;

Boys Long Jump

AA 1. Zack Lakitsky (Tam) 21-6.50 sq, 2. Brady Burke (PG) 20-9 sq, 3. Javonie Rosa (Min) 20-4.75, 4. Alvin Blount (BC) 20-4.5, 5. Andrew Contreras (Cat) 20-3.75, 6. Travis Humphrey (PG) 20-2;

AAA 1. Rico Goldstone (Park) 22-9.25 sq, 2. Cory Kresge (LHS) 22-3.5 sq, 3. Daviel Davey (ESN) 21-11.5 sq, 4. Kuwan Scott (Wil) 21-9.5, 5. Jarrod West (Lib) 21-9.25, 6. Kerby Antoine (ESS) 21-3;

Girls High Jump

AA 1. Vanessa Rimbey (LHS) 5-4 sq, 2. Hilary Reis (JT) 5-2 sq, 3. Shae Smith (Wil) 4-10, 4. Lauryn Solt (Palm) 4-10, 4. Ally Williams (NDGP) 4-10, 6. Emma Schantzenbach (SaVy) 4-8;

AAA 1. Natasha McLaren (Str) 5-3 sq, 2. Sofia Stasulli (BM) 5-1 sq, 3. Jane Lukas (Naz) 4-11, 4. Lindsey Stitzer (Naz) 4-9, 5. Kayla Howland (Lib) 4-9, 6. Sarah Mackey (Bang) 4-9;

Girls Discus

AAA 1. Samantha Fuss (PMW) 119-9 sq, 2. Courtney Sniscak (Park) 115-3 sq, 3. Marisa Repasch (Lib) 108-6, 4. Jennifer Schmidt (North) 101-4, 5. Oksana Wittbrodt (Park) 100-7, 6. Stani Schiavone (Bang) 98-7;

Boys Discus

AAA 1. Greg Pearson (Bang) 154-4 sq, 2. Bryan Pearson (Bang) 145.7 sq, 3. Jeffrey Breidinger (Wil) 145-2, 4. David Passmore (Str) 143-9, 5. Leo Davidson (Wil) 139-9, 6. Joseph Hall (NW) 134-6;

Boys Pole Vault

AAA 1. Adam Phillippi (SaVy) 14-9 sq, 2. Andrew Beers (Whi) 14-9 sq, 3. Eric Hunter (North) 13-9, 4. Brandon Williams (Naz) 13-3, 5. Travis Youngken (PME) 13-3, 6. Cody Lichvar (Pott) 13-3;

Girls Javelin

AA 1. Allison Updike (Tam) 157-11 sq, 2. Christine Streisel (Tam) 126-1 sq, 3. Kelsey Hay (Palm) 126-0 sq, 4. Sarah Keer (LHS) 119-5, 5. Kalene Anderson (PG) 111-6, 6. Megan Temple (NS) 110-11;

Boys Javelin

AA 1. Nate Falko (Cat) 166-8 sq, 2. Ben Moore (JT) 164-5 sq, 3. Steve Bubenko (Sal) 163-11, 4. Josh Grohotolski (Palm) 159-0, 5. Jeremy Rice (Sal) 155-2, 6. Joseph Wirfel (NL) 152-8;

Boys Shot Put

AA 1. Zack Faust (SH) 45-9.75 sq, 2. William Breiner (Tam) 45-3.75 sq, 3. Larry Hanig (BC) 45-3.75, 4. Steve Bubenko (Sal) 45-3, 5. Mike Fritz (BC) 44-0.25, 6. Colton Miller (Min) 43-5.5;

Girls Triple Jump

AA 1. Thenessa Savitsky (NS) 35-10 sq, 2. JaAshia Page (JT) 35-9.75 sq, 3. Sarah Vough (PA) 34-8.50, 4. Kayla Hope (Tam) 34-4.50, 5. Brittni Copeland (PG) 34-3, 6. Tkeyah Kopp (SaVy) 34-1.75;

AAA 1. Natasha McLaren (Str) 37-2.25 sq, 2. Amira Jones (PlVy) 36-3.25 sq, 3. Allison Keeley (PlVy) 35-10, 4. Ayanna Powell (Bang) 34-11, 5. Kianna Tucker (Str) 34-6, 6. Jasmin Robinson (Lib) 34-4.75;

Girls Shot Put

AAA 1. Monica Hagenauer (Park) 38-2 sq, 2. Erinn Schmalzer (Whi) 37-4 sq, 3. Marisa Repasch (Lib) 36-7.50, 4. Chelsea Hall (North) 34-7.75, 5. Meghan Hallick (Pott) 34-1.75, 6. Gracie Hargrove (Lib) 33-10;

Girls Pole Vault

AAA 1. Brooke Hamscher (Whi) 12-0 sq, 2. Kelsey Bowers (ESS) 10-0 sq, 3. Julia Molloy (All) 9-6, 3. Sophia Herzog (SL) 9-6, 5. Brianna Musselman (Free) 9-6, 6. Maria Yezzo (North) 9-6;