The Northern Lehigh girls earned a Colonial League sweep in their tri-meet with Catasauqua and Pen Argyl.

In other action, both Northwestern squads earned a split in their tri-meet while the Pleasant Valley boys also won in Mountain Valley Conference action.

Northwestern-Palmerton-Bangor

The Northwestern boys and girls both earned a split in a Colonial League tri-meet with Bangor and Palmerton, while the two Slater teams finished with sweeps.

The Tigers received multiple wins from Tim East (200, 300 IH) and Joseph Hall (javelin, high jump) in the boys meet and from Lindsay Kerr (800, 1600) in the girls meet.

The Bombers also received a pair of multiple winners in Kevin Seemiller (800, 1600) and Kelsey Hay (shot, javelin).

BOYS

Northwestern 92 1/2, Palmerton 55 1/2

Bangor 81, Northwestern 69

Bangor 101, Palmerton 49

100 - 1. Trevor German (NW) 11.2, 2. Monty Szukics (P), 3. Nick DeSanctis (B), 4. Jonah Ruggiero (B) and Matthew Nagle (NW).

200 - 1. Tim East (NW) 22.5, 2. Szukics (P), 3. Nagle (NW), 4. DeSanctis (B), 5. Zac Denith (B).

400 - 1. DeSanctis (B) 52.7, 2. Lucas Seas (B), 3. Derek Furry (P), 4. Colin Boyle (B), 5. Curtis Cappuccino (NW).

800 - 1. Kevin Seemiller (P) 2:08.7, 2. Geoff Samuels (B), 3. Cody Dockery (B), 4. Kyle Sorensen (NW), 5. Greg Samuels (B).

1600 - 1. Seemiller (P) 4:47.6, 2. Tyler Stelmack (NW), 3. Timothy DeSario (B), 4. Mark Johnson (B), 5. Wade White (B).

3200 - 1. White (B) 10:50.2, 2. Stelmack (NW), 3. DeSario (B), 4. Aaron Papay (P), 5. John Achtermann (P).

110 HH - 1. Alex Rivera (B) 15.9, 2. East (NW), 3. Troy Anewalt (P), 4. Michael Shiffer (NW), 5. Bobby Clymer (NW).

300 IH - 1. East (NW) 39.5, 2. Daniel Falcone (B), 3. Rivera (B), 4. Anewalt (P), 5. Noah Wing (B).

400 relay - 1. Bangor (Falcone, Rivera, Ruggiero, Wing) 44.8, 2. Northwestern.

1600 relay - 1. Northwestern (Greg Collopy, Sorensen, German, East) 3:36.8, 2. Bangor.

3200 relay - 1. Bangor (Dockery, Nicholas Patti, Gr. Samuels, Jeff Sanders) 8:53.5, 2. Northwestern.

Shot put - 1. Greg Pearson (B) 47-10, 2. Joseph Hall (NW), 3. Bryan Pearson (B), 4. Derek Walck (P), 5. Michael Onjack (B).

Discus - 1. G. Pearson (B) 144-4, 2. Hall (NW), 3. Andrew Romeo (B), 4. B. Pearson (B), 5. Alex Castellano (NW).

Javelin - 1. Hall (NW) 180-8, 2. Shiffer (NW), 3. Josh Grohotolski (P), 4. Josh Slinski (B), 5. Russ Horn (B).

Long jump - 1. Garrett Lerner (NW) 19-3 1/2, 2. Wing (B), 3. Szukics (P), 4. Alex Vignone (P), 5. Michael Oswald (NW).

Triple jump - 1. Brad Ehret (P) 37-5, 2. Wing (B), 3. Collopy (NW), 4. Slinski (B), 5. Oswald (NW).

High jump - 1. Hall (NW) 6-7, 2. German (NW), 3. Clymer (NW) and Slinski (B), 5. Wing (B).

Pole vault - 1. Lanny Buck (P) 14-0, 2. Drew Nicholas (B), 3. Tyler Holland (P), 4. Jake Ruziecki (B), 5. Jacob Peck (P).

GIRLS

Northwestern 76 1/2, Palmerton 73 1/2

Bangor 83, Northwestern 67

Bangor 85, Palmerton 65

100 - 1. Ayana Powell (B) 13.0, 2. Christelle Reglas (B), 3. Nicole Taschler (NW), 4. Tori Black (NW), 5. Amanda Falcone (B) and Jessica Pereira (P).

200 - 1. Powell (B) 26.5, 2. Reglas (B), 3. Natalie Hill (NW), 4. Taschler (NW), 5. Falcone (B) and Wynnie Green (P).

400 - 1. Green (P) 1:01.8, 2. Lindsay Kerr (NW), 3. Lindsey Pekurney (P), 4. Taylor Watts (B), 5. Lauren Lambert (B).

800 - 1. Kerr (NW) 2:29.6, 2. Megan Handwerk (NW), 3. Alexander Neffue (B), 4. Samantha Hallet (B), 5. Jill Farkas (P).

1600 - 1. Kerr (NW) 5:37, 2. Lindsey Colton (B), 3. Brittany White (B), 4. Andrea Stevko (P), 5. Handwerk (NW).

3200 - 1. Stevko (P) 12:40, 2. Natalie Boehm (NW), 3. Colton (B), 4. White (B) and Julia Figuccio (B).

100 H - 1. Amanda Darling (B) 16.7, 2. Kristen Romano (P), 3. Haley Martin (B), 4. Marissa Larson (P), 5. Jessica Albright (NW).

300 IH - 1. Romano (P) 50.1, 2. Hill (NW), 3. Vianna Crawley (B), 4. Katherine Salvemini (B), 5. Kaleen Suter (NW) and Albright (NW).

400 relay - 1. Palmerton (Casey Rinfret, Pereira, Romano, Green) 52.0, 2. Bangor.

1600 relay - 1. Palmerton (Pekurney, Morgan Mummey, Romano, Green) 4:26.8, 2. Northwestern.

3200 relay - 1. Northwestern (Boehm, Emma Kemmerer, Ramzy Burns, Handwerk) 10:29.1, 2. Bangor.

Shot put - 1. Kelsey Hay (P) 34-10 1/2, 2. Sarah Murray (NW), 3. Stani Schiavone (B), 4. Nycole Everett (NW), 5. Allison Horinko (P).

Discus - 1. Schiavone (B) 93-6, 2. Sara Maloney (B), 3. Everett (NW), 4. Murray (NW), 5. Hay (P).

Javelin - 1. Hay (P) 113-6, 2. Alyssa Wentz (P), 3. Maloney (B), 4. Stephanie Hahn (B), 5. Lauren Rivera (NW).

Long jump - 1. Black (NW) 15-5, 2. Reglas (B), 3. Rinfret (P), 4. Jennifer Gulick (NW), 5. Powell (B).

Triple jump - 1. White (B) 32-10 1/2, 2. Powell (B), 3. Sam Doherty (P), 4. Black (NW), 5. Salvemini (B).

High jump - 1. Sarah Mackey (B) 5-0, 2. Hill (NW), 3. Everett (NW), 4. Suter (NW), 5. Pereira (P).

Pole vault - 1. S. Doherty (P) 8-0, 2. Michayla Doherty (P), 3. Faith Gruber (P), 4. Courtney Desiderio (NW) and Morgan Hadinger (P).

Pen Argyl-Catasauqua-Northern Lehigh

The Northern Lehigh girls easily gained a sweep of Pen Argyl and Catasauqua in Colonial League action while the Bulldog boys earned a split.

In the girls meet, Kelsey Gallagher (400, 800), Steph Pryor (1600, 3200) and Gina Krupa (100 & 300 hurdles) each won two events for Nolehi.

Zach Fleming (800, 1600) also won two events in the boys meet as the Bulldogs defeated Pen Argyl but lost to Catasauqua.

BOYS

Northern Lehigh 89 , Pen Argyl 59

Catasauqua 84, Northern Lehigh 66

100 - 1. Dan Ressler (C) 11.2, 2. Alex Brown (C), 3. Joseph Wirfel (NL), 4. Tyler Miller (C), 5. Greg Woerner (PA).

200 - 1. Brown (C) 23.8, 2. Sa'Quon Burton (C), 3. Eric Romig (NL), 4. Michael Gaston (NL), 5. Anthony Harris (C).

400 - 1. Tocheran Shelly (PA) 52.9, 2. Wirfel (NL), 3. Andrew Contreras (C), 4. Woerner (PA), 5. Zach Pattison (C).

800 - 1. Zach Fleming (NL) 2:10.2, 2. Aaron Rarick (NL), 3. Joey Wagner (PA), 4. Jaryth Bollinger (C), 5. Darien Middaugh (NL).

1600 - 1. Fleming (NL) 4:42.8, 2. Bollinger (C), 3. Zack Bartleson (PA), 4. Anthony Brinkley (C), 5. Scott Bechtel (NL).

3200 - 1. Bartleson (PA) 11:27.5, 2. Brinkley (C), 3. Scott Showak (NL), 4. Josh Ritter (C), 5. Cory Wagner (NL).

110 HH - 1. David Getz (NL) 17.1, 2. Todd Covert (C), 3. Lee Clark (C), 4. Michael Hofmann (NL), 5. Dalton Johnson (NL).

300 IH - 1. Patrick Burker (C) 47.4, 2. Jason Brandt (PA), 3. Hofmann (NL), 4. Kyle Wehr (NL), 5. Getz (NL).

400 relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Bobby Hahn, Johnson, Getz, Wirfel) 49.3, 2. Pen Argyl.

1600 relay - 1. Pen Argyl (Anthony Gentile, Tocheran Shelly, Gerard Walsh, Woerner) 3:52.3, 2. Northern Lehigh.

3200 relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Darien Middaugh, Ryan Fronheiser, Rarick, Fleming) 10:25.6, 2. Pen Argyl.

Shot put - 1. Joe Thieme (C) 41-11 1/2, 2. Jeff Gallagher (C), 3. William Thieme (C), 4. Kyle Heiser (NL), 5. Christian Freudenberger (NL).

Discus - 1. Gallagher (C) 121-0, 2. DJ DeVries (PA), 3. J. Thieme (C), 4. Abel Boyer (NL), 5. Matt Spink (PA).

Javelin - 1. Nate Falko (C) 164-9, 2. Geoff Beam (PA), 3. Wirfel (NL), 4. Luke Garner (C), 5. Eric Tinney (PA).

Long jump - 1. Joey Wagner (PA) 19-6 , 2. Contreras (C), 3. Middaugh (NL), 4. Mike Seremula (NL), 5. Austin Witmer (PA).

Triple jump - 1. Wagner (PA) 39-7 , 2. Seremula (NL), 3. Contreras (C), 4. Brandt (PA), 5. Evan Biegley (NL).

High jump - 1. Josh Case (C) 6-0, 2. Robby Hanzlik (NL), 3. Biegley (NL).

Pole vault - 1. Covert (C) 12-0, 2. Miller (C), 3. Witmer (PA), 4. Kyler Kutzler (PA), James Elphick (PA) and Jeremy McGowan (NL).

GIRLS

Northern Lehigh 116, Catasauqua 31

Northern Lehigh 115 1/2, Pen Argyl 33 1/2

100 - 1. Arielle Brown (C) 12.8, 2. Erika Krawchuk (NL), 3. Gina Krupa (NL), 4. Rachel Barnett (NL), 5. Jasmine Rodriquez (C).

200 - 1. Brown (C) 28.4, 2. Autumn Stauffer (NL), 3. Rodriquez (C), 4. MacKenzie McEvoy (PA), 5. Madison McEvoy (PA).

400 - 1. Kelsey Gallagher (NL) 1:08.5, 2. Sara Vough (PA), 3. Rodriquez (C), 4. Jackie Taylor (NL), 5. Lauren Hoch (C).

800 - 1. Gallagher (NL) 2:49.4, 2. Hoch (C), 3. Rachel Hendrix (NL), 4. Jen Hyer (PA).

1600 - 1. Steph Pryor (NL) 6:15.0, 2. Bryanna Tomkins (NL), 3. Danielle Fatzinger (C).

3200 - 1. Pryor (NL) 13:27.32, 2. Megan Rex (NL), 3. Alsion Sutter (PA).

100 H - 1. Krupa (NL) 17.6, 2. Taylor Trapp (NL), 3. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 4. Lauren Zellner (NL).

300 IH - 1. Krupa (NL) 53.9, 2. Sutter (PA), 3. Nicole Horn (NL), 4. Barnett (NL), 5. Jessica Buzinski (NL).

400 relay - Northern Lehigh (Amy Peters, Barnett, Krawchuk, Christina Bastardi) 57.33.

1600 relay - Northern Lehigh (Maggie LeVan, Gallagher, Bastardi, Krupa) 4:55.5.

3200 relay - Northern Lehigh (Pryor, Rex, Gallagher, Tomkins) 13:54.4.

Shot put - 1. Aimee Oertner (NL) 30-3, 2. Sonya Josephson (NL), 3. Shannon Bundra (C), 4. Lauren Oertner (NL), 5. Nicole Varner (C).

Discus - 1. Chelsea Schneider (NL) 88-5, 2. A. Oertner (NL), 3. L. Oertner (NL), 4. Taylor Moyer (PA), 5. Molly Jones (PA).

Javelin - 1. Josephson (NL) 96-2, 2. Hailey Braham (PA), 3. L. Oertner (NL), 4. Varner (C), 5. Jones (PA).

Long jump - 1. Vough (PA) 15-7 , 2. Sabre Henderson (C), 3. LeVan (NL), 4. Danielle Dooley (NL), 5. Haley Guth (PA).

Triple jump - 1. Vough (PA) 31-6, 2. LeVan (NL), 3. A. Oertner (NL), 4. Guth (PA).

High jump - 1. Stauffer (NL) and Vough (PA) 4-8, 3. A. Oertner (NL).

Pole vault - 1. Megan Kulp (C), Alicia Kolb (PA), Kayla James (C) and Dooley (NL) 8-0, 5. LeVan (NL) and Molly Geklinsky (PA).

Pleasant Valley-Pocono Mt. East

Pleasant Valley earned a sweep against Pocono Mountain East, with the boys winning 92-58 and the Lady Bears dropped their meet, 90-60.

Individually for the locals, Keegan Bray sped his way to two firsts in the 100 and 200 meter dashes, while teammate Jaleen Blot took both of the hurdling events.

BOYS

Pleasant Vy. 92, PM East 58

100 - 1. Keegan Bray (PV) 11.34, 2. Josh Perry (PV), 3. Julian Grimes (PME).

200 - 1. Bray (PV) 23.10, 2. Gene Evans (PME), 3. Grimes (PME).

400 - 1. Matt Natale (PV) 54.49, 2. Richard Forte (PV), 3. Gene Evans (PME).

800 - 1. Robert Nichols (PV) 2:09.30, 2. Cody Soodeen (PME), 3. Justin Escobar (PME).

1600 - 1. James Patterson (PV) 4:51.22, 2. Evan Makuvek (PV), 3. Alex Price (PME).

3200 - 1. Curran Kneebone (PV) 10:28.00, 2. Anthony Ruiz (PV), 3. Dan Rose (PV).

110 H - 1. Jalen Blot (PV) 15.89, 2. Chad Gleason (PME), 3. Lewis Leiterman (PV).

300 H - 1. Blot (PV) 41.50, 2. Gleason (PME), 3. Masrai Williams (PV).

400 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Bray, Blot, Brian Johnson, Josh Perry) 45.70, 2. PME.

1600 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Forte, Cody Matlock, Natale, Williams) 3:43.90, 2. PME.

3200 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Makuvek, Nichols, Anthony Ruiz, Lawrence Robinson) 8:39.67, 2. PME.

Shot Put - 1. Parker Munson (PME) 40-9, 2. Jake Fritz (PME), 3. Dakota Everett (PV).

Discus - 1. Munson (PME) 115-1, 2. Thomas Heath (PV), 3. Rich Daly (PME).

Javelin - 1. Tyler Sickler (PME) 148-10, 2. Doug Kenely (PV), 3. Tyler Michlik (PV).

Long Jump - 1. Jeff Luo (PME) 18-6, 2. Dmitri White (PME), 3. Arnold Kim (PV).

Triple Jump - 1. White (PME) 39-6.5, 2. Josh Perry (PV), 3. Maxamillion Sander (PV).

High Jump - 1. Kim (PV) 5-8, 2. Tyler Bentzoni (PV), 3. White (PME).

Pole Vault - 1. Travis Youngken (PME) 12-6, 2. Sean Nichols (PME), 3. Ben Desotelle (PV).

GIRLS

PM East 90, Pleasant Vy. 60

100 - 1. TeneAsia Butler (PME) 12.78, 2. Danielle Wellington (PME), 3. Naomi Cayo-Nelson (PV).

200 - 1. Butler (PME) 26.30, 2. Wellington (PME), 3. Tayla White (PV).

400 - 1. DeJeune Campbell (PME) 1:02.52, 2. Allison Keeley (PV), 3. Alexis Telepo (PV).

800 - 1. Brittany Dunay (PV) 2:38.80, 2. Katelyn Farmer (PME), 3. Jen Farmer (PME).

1600 - 1. Abigail Ross (PME) 5:38.40, 2. Sam Klingel (PV), 3. Brittany Werbel (PME).

3200 - 1. Klingel (PV) 12:33.77, 2. Ross (PME), 3. Stacy Wojy (PV).

100 H - 1. Erin Madison (PME) 16.08, 2. Amber Wojtkowski (PV), 3. Sahara Skagen (PME).

300 H - 1. Madison (PME) 49.90, 2. Alanna Liptak (PV), 3. Skagen (PME).

400 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (Butler, Janee Andrews, Tayla White, Wellington) 51.70, 2. Pleasant Valley.

1600 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (Campbell, Butler, Madison, Wellington) 4:13.90, 2. Pleasant Valley.

3200 Relay - 1. Pocono Mountain East (J. Farmer, K. Farmer, Campbell, Ross) 10:48.79, 2. Pleasant Valley.

Shot Put - 1. Loreal Dixon (PME) 29-8, 2. Joel Duren (PME), 3. Larissa Lopez (PV).

Discus - 1. Zenia Wilson (PME) 86-6.5, 2. Dixon (PME), 3. Kelsey Yocum (PV).

Javelin - 1. Kelly Klapatch (PV) 87-8, 2. Nicole Linder (PME), 3. Emily Larsen (PME).

Long Jump - 1. Keeley (PV) 15-5, 2. Losena Kearse (PV), 3. Nicole Linder (PME).

Triple Jump - 1. Amira Jones (PV) 36-0, 2. Keeley (PV), 3. Dunay (PV).

High Jump - 1. Normani Marbury (PV) 4-8, 1. Losena Kearse (PV), 3. Sahara Skagen (PME), 3. Wojtkowski (PV).

Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Robison (PME) 8-9, 2. Amira Jones (PV), 3. Florence DiGivoine.