The names of the students, their schools and the instruments they played during the 50th anniversary of the 2010 Carbon County Band Festival are as follows:

Flute 1 - Laura Aravena, Pleasant Valley; Laura Cressley, Lehighton; Kalyn Lehr, Palmerton; Ian McNamara, Pleasant Valley; Rhiannon Milliard, Jim Thorpe; Danielle Norris, Palmerton; Emily Pierce, Pleasant Valley; Nicole Troia, Pleasant Valley.

Flute 2 - Lydia Anthony, Palmerton; Nicole Caccese, Weatherly; Monica Handwerk, Palmerton; Rebecca Kirk, Jim Thorpe; Stevi Lenahan, Lehighton; Danielle Natividad, Panther Valley; Laura Palmer, Weatherly; Elizabeth Schneeberger-Klotz, Jim Thorpe.

Clarinet 1 - Samantha Bowman, Lehighton; Carolyn Germanton, Pleasant Valley; Jennifer Lichtenwalner, Lehighton; Robert Nichols, Pleasant Valley; Samantha Rimbey, Jim Thorpe.

Clarinet 2 - Jordan Burbage, Lehighton; Courtney Lazar, Panther Valley; Brittney Serfass, Pleasant Valley; Alexandrea Sestok, Palmerton; Jacob Trout, Jim Thorpe; Chelsy Villarroel, Pleasant Valley.

Clarinet 3 - Sabrina Aravena, Pleasant Valley; Kathie Bond, Jim Thorpe; Nicole Chouljian, Pleasant Valley; Jaime Dougherty, Weatherly; Alyssa Miller, Weatherly; Cassandra Snyder, Lehighton.

Piccolo - Alexandria Tokarzk, Lehighton.

Oboe - Shelby Johnson, Pleasant Valley.

Bassoon - Carol Ahner, Lehighton.

Alto Clarinet - Abby-Rae Knappenberger, Lehighton.

Bass Clarinet - Karina Almodovar, Pleasant Valley; Tyra Brown, Jim Thorpe; Rebecca Moyer, Weatherly; Dalian Salmon, Pleasant Valley.

Contra-Alto Clarinet - Kristen Campbell, Lehighton.

Contra-Bass Clarinet - Jacqueline Lehman, Pleasant Valley.

Alto Sax 1 - Anna Domingo, Jim Thorpe; Daniel Galante, Pleasant Valley; Christian Hauze, Jim Thorpe; Katherine Sabol, Lehighton; Kevin Seemiller, Palmerton.

Alto Sax 2 - Adam Dachowicz, Jim Thorpe; Rebekah Fritz, Lehighton; Alicia Panzarella, Weatherly; Todd Phillips, Panther Valley; Donald Smith, Lehighton; Connor Smith, Pleasant Valley.

Tenor Sax - Myles Barton, Pleasant Valley; Erienne Galvin, Jim Thorpe; James Lamar, Pleasant Valley; Emily Shelly, Lehighton.

Baritone Sax - Anthony Bear, Lehighton; John Decker, Pleasant Valley; Matthew Stevens, Pleasant Valley; Ashtin Walck, Panther Valley.

Trumpet 1 - Daniel Douglas, Weatherly; Thomas Fritz, Lehighton; Stephen Pickerin, Lehighton; Matt Quaresimo, Pleasant Valley; Kyle Roche, Pleasant Valley; Thomas Smith, Jim Thorpe.

Trumpet 2 - Carter Mcandless, Lehighton; Tobin McKeever, Pleasant Valley; Sean Parrish, Jim Thorpe; Ernest Smale, Lehighton; Joseph Whildin, Panther Valley; Masrai Williams, Pleasant Valley.

Trumpet 3 - Joshua Eckert, Lehighton; David Fogel, Panther Valley; Brittany Hinkle, Weatherly; Shane Nothstein, Lehighton; Joshua Popek, Jim Thorpe; Lauren Prator, Pleasant Valley.

French Horn 1 - Olivia DiBella, Pleasant Valley.

French Horn 2 - Joshua Eremus, Lehighton.

French Horn 3 - Laurel Seemiller, Palmerton.

Trombone 1 - William Heinick, Palmerton; Matthew Knippel, Lehighton; Gabriell Miller, Jim Thorpe; Joe Osinski, Pleasant Valley; Noah Smith, Lehighton.

Trombone 2 - Shayne Eckman, Lehighton; Susan Funk, Weatherly; Jordan Marsh, Lehighton; Arrista Voorhees, Jim Thorpe.

Trombone 3 - Gregory Danchak, Panther Valley; Kayla Driscoll, Palmerton; Adam Reichard, Lehighton; Frank Viscardi, Pleasant Valley; Joshua Williams, Jim Thorpe.

Euphonium - Kiel Barton, Pleasant Valley; Zachary Kobal, Lehighton; William Sharbaugh, Lehighton; Corey Smith, Pleasant Valley.

Tuba - Dennis Arnold, Pleasant Valley; John Brookes, Pleasant Valley; Benjamin Hauser, Lehighton; Eric Schaeffer, Weatherly.

Percussion - Darrin Arndt, Lehighton; Jean-March Beckford, Pleasant Valley; Jordan Behrens, Jim Thorpe; Kahley Caputo, Panther Valley; Randy Cramer, Jr., Pleasant Valley; Brent Getz, Lehighton; Austin Luers, Palmerton; River Merz, Jim Thorpe; Matthew Pascoe, Weatherly; Thomas Romanchik, Panther Valley.

Mallets - Shauna Brown, Lehighton; Katie Eidem, Lehighton; Zachary Kemmerer, Pleasant Valley; Jennifer Radler, Lehighton.

Timpani - Kara Fleck, Lehighton; Jordan Keller, Jim Thorpe.

Piano - Laura Cressley, Lehighton; Anna Domingo, Jim Thorpe.