The 13th annual Eastern Schuylkill Recreation Commission (ESRC) will open its season on Thursday, June 17 at the sand volleyball court located at the Black Diamond Park in the Borough of Coaldale located on Phillips Street.

Games will be played on Tuesday and Thursday evenings with three games scheduled per night. The 2010 league will showcase six teams, with players coming from the surrounding areas.

Each team will play three games per night with rally point scoring to 25.

ESRC Summer Program Director Steven Agosti and ESRC Executive Director Jason Boris have released the following rosters and schedules:

Rosters

Prestige Worldwide

Brendan Kash, Joseph Kash, Joe Paluck, Tyler Rother, Tyler Milot, Zack Midas, Cody Wisniewski, Christi Truskey, Sarah Paluck, Meredith Brisbane, Victoria Nichols

Highwood USA

Taylor Baddick, Paige Baddick, Richard Baddick, Zachary Lakitsky, Stacey Wallace, Jimmy Martin, Lauren Hope, Megan Zukus

Pup N' Suds

Cailin McCullion, Brittany Homcha, Katie Vadyak, Tommy Caggiano, Connor Trainer, Dave Agosti, Robbie Petrilla, Chris Hummel, Joan Porambo

Sandstorm

Kyle Nevenglosky, Matt Stewart, Christa Mantz, Demi Ogozalek, Cody Sassaman, Megan Inama, Mark Streisel, Shane Coombe

Valley Athletic Supply

Jason Boris, TJ O'Connor, Christa Vrabel, Deb Sweeney, Steve Bennett, Alexa Jones, Phil Davis, Allison Eberly, Devin Parambo

Volleyball Cronies

Chris Fallabel, Angela Rutch, Brandon Augustine, Rachel Krajcirik, Taylor Mele, Mike Stockmal, Dalington Peralta, Alana Rizzo, Kirsten Sandler

Schedule

Thursday, June 17

5:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Volleyball Cronies

6:30 - Pup N' Suds vs. Sandstorm

7:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Highwood USA

Tuesday, June 22

5:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Pup N' Suds

6:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Highwood USA

7:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Sandstorm

Thursday, June 24

5:30 - Highwood USA vs. Sandstorm

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Pup N' Suds

7:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Valley Athletic Supply

Tuesday, June 29

5:30 - Highwood USA vs. Pup N' Suds

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Valley Athletic Supply

7:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Sandstorm

Thursday, July 1

5:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Pup N' Suds

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Highwood USA

7:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Sandstorm

Tuesday, July 6

5:30 - Pup N' Suds vs. Sandstorm

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Volleyball Cronies

7:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Highwood USA

Thursday, July 8

5:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Pup N' Suds

6:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Highwood USA

7:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Sandstorm

Tuesday, July 13

5:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Valley Athletic Supply

6:30 - Highwood USA vs. Sandstorm

7:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Pup N' Suds

Thursday, July 15

5:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Valley Athletic Supply

6:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Pup N' Suds

7:30 - Highwood USA vs. Sandstorm

Tuesday, July 20

5:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Pup N' Suds

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Highwood USA

7:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Sandstorm

Thursday, July 22

5:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Highwood USA

6:30 - Pup N' Suds vs. Sandstorm

7:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Volleyball Cronies

Tuesday, July 27

5:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Highwood USA

6:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Pup N' Suds

7:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Sandstorm

Thursday, July 29

5:30 - Highwood USA vs. Sandstorm

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Pup N' Suds

7:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Valley Athletic Supply

Tuesday, August 3

5:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Valley Athletic Supply

6:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Sandstorm

7:30 - Highwood USA vs. Pup N' Suds

Thursday, August 5

5:30 - Valley Athletic Supply vs. Sandstorm

6:30 - Prestige Worldwide vs. Highwood USA

7:30 - Volleyball Cronies vs. Pup N' Suds

Tuesday, August 10

PLAYOFFS-SEMIFINALS

5:30 - TBA (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed)

7:00 - TBA (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed)

Thursday, August 12

PLAYOFFS-CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

6:00 - TBA