The 2010 Tamaqua Winter Basketball League, sponsored by the Eastern Schuylkill Recreation Commission (ESRC) will tip-off its season on Wednesday, Jan. 27, at the Tamaqua Elementary School gymnasium.

All league games will take place on Wednesday evenings and will be held in the Tamaqua Elementary School gym (for the first four weeks of the season) and the Tamaqua Middle School Athletic Center (starting on Feb. 24 and continuing there for the rest of the season).

Four games will be played each night, with tip-off times scheduled for approximately 6:15, 7:00, 7:45 and 8:30.

The rosters and schedules are as follows:

LEAGUE ROSTERS

Cuz-N-Joe's Place

Pat Sharkey, Bob Broyan, Matt Chapman, Mike Malloy, George Evancho, Mike Barletta, Brandon DeCosmo, Damien Dolan, Zach Capparell, Eric Yablonsky, Jon Veet.

Joe's Place

Andrew Steinmetz, Travis Fink, Joe Vlossak, Mike Falcone, Paul McArdle, Zach Tofany, Ralph Andrews, Avery Weber, Peter Balogach, Matt Minnich, Mark Wallery.

Matika's Lawn Care/

Blazosky Funeral Home

Dan Matika, Tom Miller, Jim Barron, Brad Yuricheck, Brad Hurley, Dan Blazosky, Jeff Oakes, Steve Strauss, Dave Conway.

Midas Touch Hair Salon

Andrew Michalik, Shaun Midas, Nick Bales, John Kupec, Eric Trabald, Andy McFadden, Chris McLaughlin, Mike Conley, Andrew Lynn, Dave Blasko.

R.R. Frey Services

Randy Frey, Jeremy Frey, Jeff Miller, Trevor Miller, Ryan Achenbach, Tom Toth, Joe Tamagini, Jason Derr, Jason Gross, Dan Miller, Pat Wanamaker.

Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

Bob McGee, Shawn Tray, John Vadyak, Damien Saurazas, Jose Torres, Kyle Foster, Kyle Schaeffer, Jamal Blunt, Mike Stankiewicz, Jamell Boyd, Paul Carey.

Service Electric

Jeff Peel, Joe Schaeffer, Kieran Conway, Dave McCabe, Josh McCabe, Ted Styka, Tom Zulkowski, Ed Michalik, Jeff Krushinsky.

Two King's Pizzeria

Mike Ruggeri, Damian Fritz, Neil Burdis, Sammy Barona, Chris Marquardt, Warren Teasley, Jon Schever, Mike Yaworsky, Ron Abdo.

University Legendz

Mike Murphy, Matt Murphy, Ryan Nesgoda, Tom McCarroll, J.R. Graver, Brent Andrew, Matt Scarcella, Tom Edwards, Mark Fowler, Mike Zulkowski, John Paulshock, Walter Scarcella.

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Wednesday, January 27

(at Tamaqua Elementary)

6:15 – University Legendz vs. Joe's Place

7:00 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. Midas Touch Hair Salon

7:45 – R.R. Frey Services vs. Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

8:30 – Service Electric vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

Bye – Two King's Pizzeria

Wednesday, February 3

(at Tamaqua Elementary)

6:15 – R.R. Frey Services vs. Service Electric

7:00 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. Two King's Pizzeria

7:45 – University Legendz vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

8:30 – Joe's Place vs. Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

Bye – Midas Touch Hair Salon

Wednesday, February 10

(at Tamaqua Elementary)

6:15 – Schaeffer's Harley Davidson vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

7:00 – Midas Touch Hair Salon vs. Two King's Pizzeria

7:45 – Joe's Place vs. Service Electric

8:30 – University Legendz vs. R.R. Frey Services

Bye – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home

Wednesday, February 17

(at Tamaqua Elementary)

6:15 – University Legendz vs. Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home

7:00 – Joe's Place vs. R.R. Frey Services

7:45 – Midas Touch Hair Salon vs. Service Electric

8:30 – Schaeffer's Harley Davidson vs. Two King's Pizzeria

Bye – Cuz-N-Joe's Place

Wednesday, February 24

(at Tamaqua Middle School)

6:15 – Midas Touch Hair Salon vs. Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

7:00 – Joe's Place vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

7:45 – University Legendz vs. Two King's Pizzeria

8:30 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. Service Electric

Bye – R. R. Frey Services

Wednesday, March 3

(at Tamaqua Middle School)

6:15 – Service Electric vs. Two King's Pizzeria

7:00 – R.R. Frey Services vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

7:45 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

8:30 – University Legendz vs. Midas Touch Hair Salon

Bye – Joe's Place

Wednesday, March 10

(at Tamaqua Middle School)

6:15 – Joe's Place vs. Midas Touch Hair Salon

7:00 – University Legendz vs. Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

7:45 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

8:30 – R. R. Frey Services vs. Two King's Pizzeria

Bye – Service Electric

Wednesday, March 17

(at Tamaqua Middle School)

6:15 – Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home vs. R.R. Frey Services

7:00 – University Legendz vs. Service Electric

7:45 – Joe's Place vs. Two King's Pizzeria

8:30 – Midas Touch Hair Salon vs. Cuz-N-Joe's Place

Bye – Schaeffer's Harley Davidson

Wednesday, March 24

(at Tamaqua Middle School)

6:15 – Cuz-N-Joe's Place vs. Two King's Pizzeria

7:00 – Schaeffer's Harley Davidson vs. Service Electric

7:45 – Midas Touch Hair Salon vs. R.R. Frey Services

8:30 – Joe's Place vs. Matika's Lawn Care/Blazosky Funeral Home

Bye – University Legendz

Semifinals - March 31

Championship - April 7