CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Blue Mountain High School

TEAM LEGEND AND SCORING

1. Blue Mountain (BM) 283, 2. Tri-Valley (TV) 203, 3. Shamokin (Sham) 167.5, 4. Mount Carmel (MC) 119, 5. Pottsville (Pot) 113.5, 6. Tamaqua (Tam) 102, 7. Panther Valley (PV) 91, 8. North Schuylkill (NS) 87, 9. Pine Grove (PG) 71, 10. Upper Dauphin (UD) 62, 11. Halifax (Hal) 57.5, 12. Mahanoy Area (MA) 50.5, 13. Schuylkill Haven (SH) 48, 14. Jim Thorpe (JT) 46, 15. Williams Valley (WV) 42.

SEMIFINALS

103 – Bailey Roos (Pot) tech. fall Alex Gosch (BM), 5:24 (17-2); Nick O'Donnell (PV) won by forfeit over Richie Koontz (UD).

112 – Corey Keener (BM) pin Jimmy Harris (Pot), 2:29; Cody Kievman (TV) pin Mick Saukitis (MC), 2:40.

119 – Kody Rittenbaugh (PG) pin Blake Uhler (BM), 3:55; Brandon Tran (TV) pin Aaron Ditzler (Pot), 5:01.

125 – Brandon Choate (BM) pin Jesse Picklo (NS), 1:18; Ty Schoffstall (TV) pin Shane Wondoloski (MC), 2:13.

130 – Tyler Rauenzahn (BM) dec. Nathan Fegley (MA) 5-1; Kolby Mashack (Tam) dec. Josh Lahr (Sham) 9-8.

135 – Brandon Pesarchick (Sham) dec. Alex Snyder (TV) 12-5; Dylan Hornberger (MC) dec. Clint Rarick (BM) 10-4.

140 – Derek Shingara (MC) pin Brandon Buffington (WV), 1:27; Joe Bickelman (Pot) dec. Mike Sinopoli (MC) 12-11.

145 – Josh Kindig (BM) tech.fall Sam Scheib (TV), 3:53 (20-4); Dillon Smith (JT) dec. Allen Daubert (PG) 7-5.

152 – Travis Moyer (BM) dec. Jon Nettles (SH) 8-7; Ty Gardner (Pot) dec, Kevin Schaller (PV) 8-5.

160 – Bryn Bowman (TV) dec. Chris Henley (Sham) 9-5; Shawn Cicero (Pot) pin Myrick Lamb (MC), 5:45.

171 – Ross Myers (BM) dec. Allan Kaufman (Hal) 13-8; Garrett VanDeMark (NS) dec. Brett Przekop (MC) 8-4.

189 – Garth Lakitsky (Tam) pin Richie Batz (SH), :25; Frank Gaffney (BM) won by forfeit over Derek Urbanavage (MC).

215 – Brook Gosch (BM) major dec. Nick Forte (MA) 13-5; Chris Forney (UD) dec. Dustin Wentz (Tam) 6-2.

285 – Ben Ancheff (WV) pin Tyler Dean (NS), 1:35; Wes Tillet (Sham) dec. Ahmad Abuomar (MC) 3-2.

THIRD PLACE

CONSOLATIONS

103 – Alex Gosch (BM) major dec. Brian Ohl (JT) 13-2.

112 – Jimmy Harris (Pot) dec. Mick Saukitis (MC) 4-1.

119 – Blake Uhler (BM) dec. Joel Stephany (MA) 5-3.

125 – Shane Wondoloski (MC) major dec. Chris Pauzer (Sham) 11-2.

130 – Nathan Fegley (MA) dec. Blake Bowman (TV) 7-3.

135 – Clint Rarick (BM) pin Robbie Moretz (Hal), :23.

140 – Mitch Myers (BM) pin Brandon Bordner (TV), :41.

145 – Sam Scheib (TV) dec. Lee Supsic (Sham) 12-7.

152 – Jon Nettles (SH) major dec. Kevin Schaller (PV) 17-7.

160 – Chris Henley (Sham) pin Travis Veronsky (Tam), 4:16.

171 – Kegan Polastre (Sham) dec. Allan Kaufman (Hal) 7-2.

189 – Richie Batz (SH) dec. Lyle Troutman (TV) 8-3.

215 – John Scheaffer (PV) dec. Nick Forte (MA) 3-1.

285 – Ahmad Abuomar (MC) pin Tyler Dean (NS), 2:13.

FIFTH PLACE CONSOLATIONS

103 – Tanner Reed (TV) won by forfeit over Richie Koontz (UD).

112 – Derrick Garber (Hal) dec. Jordan Shinkus (NS) 3-2.

119 – Kevin Piaskowski (NS) dec. Aaron Ditzler (Pot) 8-4.

125 – Allen Wolfe (PG) dec. Jesse Picklo (NS) 2-0.

130 – Nick Dusendschine (MC) won by forfeit over Josh Lahr (Sham).

135 – Matt Dietrich (PG) dec. Alex Snyder (TV) 7-6.

140 – Brandon Buffington (WV) won by forfeit over Mike Sinopoli (MC).

145 – Justin Christman (PV) won by forfeit over Allen Daubert (PG).

152 – Evan Heffron (TV) dec. Pat Shinskie (Sham) 15-8.

160 – Myrick Lamb (MC) pin Ben Forbes (BM), :58.

171 – Brett Przekop (MC) pin Alex Lorkowski (PV), 4:43.

189 – Joshua Jackson (UD) won by forfeit over Derek Urbanavage (MC).

215 – Dustin Wentz (Tam) pin Derek Reber (SH), 4:23.

285 – Tyler Mangold (JT) dec. Adam Prohaska (Hal) 3-2 (OT, ult. TB).

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

103 – Nick O'Donnell (PV) dec. Bailey Roos (Pot) 6-4.

112 – Corey Keener (BM) dec. Cody Kievman (TV) 4-2.

119 – Kody Rittenbaugh (PG) major dec. Brandon Tran (TV) 10-1.

125 – Brandon Choate (BM) major dec. Ty Schoffstall (TV) 16-7.

130 – Tyler Rauenzahn (BM) dec. Kolby Mashack (Tam) 12-6.

135 – Brandon Pesarchick (Sham) dec. Dylan Hornberger (MC) 6-2.

140 – Derek Shingara (Sham) pin Joe Bickelman (Pot), 3:08.

145 – Josh Kindig (BM) major dec. Dillon Smith (JT) 17-7.

152 – Travis Moyer (BM) pin Ty Gardner (Pot), 1:08.

160 – Bryn Bowman (TV) dec. Shawn Cicero (Pot) 10-8.

171 – Garrett VanDeMark (NS) dec. Ross Myers (BM) 3-0.

189 – Garth Lakitsky (Tam) pin Frank Gaffney (BM) 2:52.

215 – Brook Gosch (BM) dec. Chris Forney (UD) 5-2.

285 – Wes Tillet (Sham) dec. Ben Ancheff (WV) 2-1 (OT, TB).