Dr. Mark McGalla, Principal at Lehighton Area Middle School announces the Principal's List, Honor Roll, and Honorable Mention for the second marking period.

Principal's List

(95 or high composite average with no grade lower than a 90)

Grade 8: Beddiges, Christi; Cordova, Schyler; Cunfer, Miranda; David, Thatcher; Dorward, Trisha; Farano, Anthony; Farano, James; Frantz, Devin; Hill, Nicholas; Jordan, Jaclyn; McCandless, Max; McGeehan, Matthew; Nagy, Rebecca; Pomposello, Michelle; Rehrig, Atasha; Rivera De Moraes, Luis; Ronemus, Benjamin; Smith, Amy; Strubinger, Catrina; Troutman, Kayla

Grade 7: Andersen, Alana; Blasiak, Brooke; Blauch, Joseph; Breiner, Kirkland; Cerimele, Emily; Cressley, Brandon l; Durishin, Riley; Guckin, Danielle; Guyn, Christopher; Haydt, Michael; Hinkle, Holly; Hoover, Leah; Karpowicz, Brianna; Lawler, Christopher; Perkins, Ellen; Serfass, Craig; Snyder, Shelby

Grade 6: Bailey, Jacob; Baka, Daniel; Bickert, Autumn; Binyon, Hannah; Carpenter, Caleb; Christoff, Zachary; Cook, Susan; Drofich, Christina; Durishin, Tegan; Fairchild, Parker; Giandomenico, Sierra; Hoffner, Jacob; House, Lauren; Hydro, Brody; Jordan, Alyssa; Knappenberger, Joshua; Kramer, Hayden; LeVan, Kirsten; Linaberry, Devon; Manogue, Tyler; Martz, Sara; Miller, Saige; Nalesnik, Cammi; Phelan, Thomas; Rehrig, Jarred; Ronemus, Rene; Salerno, Dante'; Schafer, Andrea; Shupp, Kirsten; Skrincosky, Erik; Teno, Madison; Zwetolitz, Tanner

Grade 5: Banning, Julia; Brownmiller, Tia; Collins, MaryGrace; Dietz, Tyler; Ebbert, Andrew; Eckhart, Matthew; Higgins, Kaitlin; Hutnick, Chelsea; Pantella, Lyssa; Quinones, Rajah; Strubinger, Matthew; Yurasits, Morgan

Honor Roll

(88 - 94.99 percent composite average with no grade lower than an 83)

Grade 8: Armbruster, Lauren; Baker, Dakota; Beck, Elizabeth; Berger, Derek; Burrows, Lauren; Butrie, Allison; Cressley, Robyn; Daniels, Cheyenne; Deibert, Hailey; Didyoung, Drake; Dobrowski, Joseph; Drahos, Brandi; Drumbore, Andrea; Eidem, Skylar; Franklin, Kaitlynne; Freeman, Kyle; Fritz, Daniel; Genther, Thomas; Greenfield, Amanda; Haupt, Brittany; Huntington, Alyssa; Kerschner, Tyler; Knappenberger, Kris; Krum, Dylan; Litchauer, Kamara; Magyar, Maria; Mantz, Emily; Mele, Vincent; Newton, Nicholas; Nothstein, Rebecca; Perkins, Michael; Phelan, Peter; Remaley, Gwendolyn; Rossino, Anthony; Roth, Devin; Schaude, Emily; Scherer, Robert; Schlosser, Austin; Schnell, Nicole; Sevrin, Carissa; Shanton, Samantha; Smith, Makenzie; Steigerwalt, Emily; Steigerwalt, Paige; Stern, Maris; Stilwell, Matthew; Strohl, Sawyer; Troch, Kyle; Weaver, Jena; Wensel, Amie; Wingert, Sara; Youngkin, Thomas; Yurasits, Taylor; Ziegenfuss, Lukas

Grade 7: Andrew, Allison; Andrews, Kelsey; Applegate, Abigail; Beers, Jenifer; Brougher, Maeann; Christman, Cole; Collins, Kyle; Colon, Maria; Dorward, Mallory; Everett, Sophia; Frey, Troy; Gornick, Joshua; Graver, Britani; Howarth, Dezerae; Kesek, Amanda; Kinsella, Stephanie; Knappenberger, Kacie; Kroboth, Nathan; Kunkle, Tori; Lehman, Rayann; Mausteller, Bret; Michalik, Marissa; Niehoff, Brady; Pados, Mitchell; Petrucci, Michaela; Rupell, Jonathan; Ruzicka, Thomas; Schaeffer, Riley; Schaude, Mary; Shanton, Matthew; Snyder, Emily; Strausberger, Sabrina; Strubeck, Kayla; Walbert, Madeline; Weiss, Falyn; Williams, Tyler

Grade 6: Bandholz, Kyley; Bartron, Abigail; Beck, Jenna; Bednar, Seth; Beers, Miranda; Berger, Logan; Clark, Cassidy; Clements, Wyatt; Cordova, Benjamin; Dailey, Bryant; DeKorte, Allison; Dobrowski, Trevor; Dunbar, Tyler; Fabian, Connor; Fisher, Julia; Fisher, Luke; Fox, Kyana; Freeby, Marissa; Frey, Autumn; Frey, Connor; Greenfield, Matthew; Haggerty, Haley; Heery, Joseph; Hickman, Michael; Hine, Olivia; Hunsicker, Joclyn; Junglas, Thomas; Kemmerer, Zachary; Kleintop, Dylan; Kovach, Gregory; Kurdziel, Christopher; Linendoll, Daniel; Malkowicz, Candace; McCabe, Lacie; McGeehan, Nicholas; Miller, Matthew; Moyer, Haley; Nanovic, Megan; Pomposello, Megan; Rivera DeMoraes, Nicholas; Rossino, Alessandra; Schatz, Hannah; Schneck, Kelly; Serfass, Sara; Sheckler, Tonya; Smith, Alyssa; Smith, Brittney; Steigerwalt, Hali; Sterling, Derrick; Stuckley, Brandon; Wentz, Tristan; Whiteman, David

Grade 5: Barndt, Alexis; Benner, Mark; Bokan, Frank; Cokrlija, Haris; Cruver, Erika; Deem, Elaine; Eckman, Joshua; Eickhoff, Adreanna; Elkhyati, Zachariah; Gaston, Cera; Gigliotti, Kaitlyn; Haydt, Tanner; Johnston, Elise; Kachmar, Melanie; Keiser, Brianna; Knappenberger, McKenna; Kovach, Lucas; Krempasky, Kyle; Krum, Gavin; Lorenzo, Antonio; Marsh, Janessa Colleen; Marshall, Sara; Mayernik, Michael; Mele, Damian; Moerder, Ryan; Moser, Destiny; Pados, Michael; Ripkey, Jessica; Ruch, Brandon; Salerno, Nicole; Scherer, Kayley; Shanton, Grace; Sherwood, Kascelia; Solt, Evan; Steigerwalt, Haley; Steigerwalt, Morgan; Thomas, Savannah; Traylor, Autumn Renee; Wagner, Gabriel; Wagner, Mya; Wentz, Lauren; Zerbe, Colby

Honorable Mention

(80 to 87.99 percent composite average with no grade lower than a 75)

Grade 8: Begel, Bradford; Binder, Kelsey; Bittenbender, Jennifer; Brownmiller, Kurtis; Carnish, Sebastian; Cramer, Matthew; DeFiore, Joey; Eremus, Raeanne; Farrow, Amresse; Gerber, Dakota; Glanz, Kaylee; Greene, Jeremy; Ivory, Tia; Kuklentz, Katelyn; Kunkle, Aaron; Kurtz, Daniel; Laczo, Kayla; Light, Elizabeth; McDevitt, Nicole Leigh-Veronic; McLaughlin, Kendall Marie; Nansteel, Cylie Kristine; Rankovich, Alexander Z.; Rex, Zachary James; Roth, Hunter Thomas; Schaeffer, Nicholas William; Schlier, Zachary Brandon; Seltzer, Tanner James; Smith, Brittni Amanda; Verrastro, Paige Elizabeth; Wagner, Jonathan Tyler; Wentland, Michael Paul; Wentz, Tyler Michael; Williams, Jacob Roy; Windbeck, Christopher Michael

Grade 7: Bandholz, Kyrsten; Blakeslee, Mikayla; Crum, Tyler; David, Spence; Edsall, Lauren; Fital, Celina; Freeby, Troy; Geary, Joshua; Gilbert, Deron; Gilbert, Hannah; Haberman, Evan; Heffelfinger, Amber; Hensley, Alexis; Higgins, Gary; Hinkle, Devin; Hoppes, Lexus; Kacsur, Derek; Knappenberger, Naomi; Laub, Bailey; Malay, Madison; McCabe, Hunter; Mertz, Klarissa; Miller, Destinee; Morales, Theresa; Mystkowski, Dominik; Nothstein, Melissa; Obert, Abigail; Parsons, Samantha; Ramirez, Alan; Schanowolf, Christopher; Scott, Brooke; Smith, Aleigh; Williams, Noah; Yackanicz, Dakota

Grade 6: Ahner, Kaylyn; Amill, Samantha; Barrett, Austin; Binder, Cassie; Bollinger, Holly; Botek, Ashley; Corza, Emily; Cramer, Nicholas; David, Taylor; Dolinsky, Alison; Dorward, Kira; Dotter, Kenneth; Fordyce, Tieler J; Frey, Trent; Graver, Richard; Green, Sean; Greene, Hunter; Heckman, Brock; Hottenstein, Matthew; Keiper, Holly; Kesek, Brian; Koons, Dustin; Larrimore, Gabrielle; Marks, Joseph; McCullion, Megan; Paterson, Sean; Plocinik, Jennifer; Rex, Shelby; Salinas, Jessica; Sawyer, Emma; Serfass, Dylan; Shannon, Brittany; Smith, Alexander; Snyder, Joscelyn; Stoffey, Morgan; Strohl, Michael; Strohl, Tyler; Walters, Sarah

Grade 5: Adamitis, James; Armbruster, Allison; Arnold, Jack; Asmann, Eliza; Ayala-Santiago, Johmar; Balak, Aleshia; Blacketter, Michael; Blisard, Luke; Bryfogle, Kristyn; Buchinsky, Donovan; Clay, Tori; Clifford, Cheyenne; Dailey, Heavenly; Didyoung, Perry; Guyn, Cameron; Haupt, Collin; Henning, Eugene; Herman, Jonathan; Hofacker, Nathan; Hudock, Jocelyn; Keer, Daniel; Kistler, Kaitlyn; Kuneck, Ezekiel; Lambert, Samantha; Love, Ashley; Maehrer, Rebekah; McNeil-Roman, Anthony; Mertz, Kylie; Miller, Brittany; Moultrie, Destinie; Neff, Ezra; Pettit, Cheyenne; Pfeifer, Paige; Recica, Rachael; Rehrig, Courtney; Reichard, Erik; Schock, Dylan; Schrantz, Nicholas; Skrincosky, Nicholas; Smith, Karissa; Snyder, Sydney; Strausberger, Mason; Strohl, Chad; Tonkin, Abigail; Vorholy, Isairi; Walker, Daisy; Whiteman, Jada; Williams, Kira; Zehner, Gavin; Zehner, Zachary